Results

 
 
Results for Dewsbury Park Run on the 25th Dec 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M40  19 18 1 of 180 170 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  19 25 2 of 180   
Kenny Brookes Unattached M45  19 44 3 of 180   
Joe Travis Glossopdale Harriers M  19 45 4 of 180 174 
David Teggart Birstall Running Club M45  19 51 5 of 180 175 
Laura Thornton Rothwell Harriers F  20 19 6 of 180 179 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60  20 21 7 of 180 179 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 30 8 of 180 181 
Andrew Kaye Unattached M40  20 44 10 of 180   
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M50  21 01 11 of 180 185 
Angela Hall Spenborough & District AC F40  21 08 12 of 180 186 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  21 10 13 of 180 187 
Jonny Chambers Unattached M  21 13 14 of 180   
Oliver Lees Unattached M40  21 20 15 of 180   
Martin Ayre Unattached M35  21 24 16 of 180   
Josh Ellis Unattached M  21 29 17 of 180   
Dom Barnett Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 35 18 of 180 190 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M35  21 58 19 of 180 194 
James Abbott Unattached M  22 14 20 of 180   
Andrew Grundy Unattached M40  22 20 21 of 180   
Danielle Sidebottom Unattached F  22 21 22 of 180   
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M  22 26 23 of 180 198 
Penny Tattersfield Unattached F  22 29 24 of 180   
James Evans Unattached M  22 36 25 of 180   
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M60  22 40 26 of 180 200 
Mark Seed Salford Harriers M50  22 43 28 of 180 200 
Stephen Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 52 29 of 180 202 
Paul Bolland Unattached M55  23 09 31 of 180   
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  23 26 32 of 180 207 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  23 27 33 of 180 207 
Melvin Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M50  23 33 34 of 180 208 
Phil McMahon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  23 36 35 of 180 208 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  23 40 36 of 180 209 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  23 57 37 of 180 211 
Craig Hainsworth Unattached M40  24 22 38 of 180   
Grace Ellis Unattached F  24 32 39 of 180   
Mark Clark Unattached M50  24 42 41 of 180   
Peter Roberts Unattached M50  24 43 42 of 180   
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 45 43 of 180 218 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 47 44 of 180 218 
David Esler Unattached M55  24 49 45 of 180   
Shiraz Valimulla Unattached M35  25 02 46 of 180   
Jon Hunt Unattached M40  25 05 47 of 180   
Bernard Disken Dewsbury Road Runners M60  25 06 48 of 180 221 
Emma Crozier Unattached F  25 12 49 of 180   
James Meehan Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 12 50 of 180 222 
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50  25 14 51 of 180 222 
David Thornton Unattached M50  25 22 52 of 180   
Simon Terry Whitchurch Whippets M60  25 24 53 of 180 224 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55  25 30 54 of 180 225 
Jason Thornton Unattached M60  25 46 55 of 180   
Alastair Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners M50  25 58 56 of 180 229 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  25 59 57 of 180 229 
Mohammed Banaras Unattached M  26 15 58 of 180   
Sarah Noutch Unattached F40  26 27 59 of 180   
Michaela Graham Ripon Runners F50  26 31 60 of 180 234 
Joseph Scott Unattached M  26 33 61 of 180   
Karl Thirlway-Collingwood South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  26 46 62 of 180 236 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50  26 51 63 of 180 237 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45  26 51 64 of 180 237 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F55  26 54 65 of 180 237 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  26 58 66 of 180 238 
Daniel Cherry Unattached M45  27 00 67 of 180   
Kirstan Bradley Lonely Goat RC  F45  27 08 68 of 180 239 
Helen Morton Unattached F45  27 09 69 of 180   
Katie Aiston Unattached F  27 13 70 of 180   
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M60  27 13 71 of 180 240 
Henry Jardine Unattached M  27 17 72 of 180   
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F50  27 19 73 of 180 241 
Joanne Scott Morley Runners F45  27 23 74 of 180 241 
Liam Brearley Unattached M  27 27 75 of 180   
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M60  27 27 76 of 180 242 
Patrick Eady Unattached M55  27 35 77 of 180   
Helen Shaw Wharfedale Harriers F60  27 46 78 of 180 245 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  28 01 79 of 180 247 
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M50  28 02 80 of 180 247 
Andy Dowling Unattached M50  28 06 82 of 180   
Rachel Clarke Unattached F50  28 09 83 of 180   
Neil Summer Unattached M50  28 11 84 of 180   
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M60  28 12 85 of 180 249 
Alison Harpin Whitchurch Whippets F55  28 13 86 of 180 249 
Adrian Barton Unattached M70  28 16 87 of 180   
Mel Tattersfield Unattached F40  28 23 88 of 180   
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M50  28 25 89 of 180 251 
Sally Salter Unattached F50  28 41 90 of 180   
Asif Dabhad Unattached M50  28 51 91 of 180   
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M50  28 53 92 of 180 255 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 56 93 of 180 255 
Jake Darby Spenborough & District AC M  29 06 94 of 180 257 
Faisal Ali Unattached M45  29 08 95 of 180   
Muhammad Anjum Unattached M45  29 12 96 of 180   
Mark Miller Unattached M40  29 26 98 of 180   
Pauline Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners F50  29 31 99 of 180 260 
Faye Scalley Unattached F45  29 32 100 of 180   
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55  29 33 101 of 180 261 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40  29 34 102 of 180 261 
Elaine Gamble Yorkshire Mountaineering Club F65  29 40 104 of 180 262 
Ian Gamble Yorkshire Mountaineering Club M70  29 40 105 of 180 262 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F55  29 46 106 of 180 262 
Melissa Forrest Unattached F35  29 49 107 of 180   
Heather M Dewsbury Road Runners F65  29 53 108 of 180 263 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  29 54 109 of 180 264 
Jodi Harwood Birstall Running Club F40  29 54 110 of 180 264 
Edgar Hopkin Unattached M60  29 58 111 of 180   
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F60  30 00 112 of 180 264 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  30 02 113 of 180 265 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F50  30 26 114 of 180 268 
Rashid Patel Unattached M50  30 42 115 of 180   
Flora Le Notts Athletic Club F  30 44 116 of 180 271 
Mark Reynolds Unattached M60  30 53 117 of 180   
Frances Bolt Unattached F45  31 00 118 of 180   
Marieclaire Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F45  31 01 119 of 180 273 
Simon Cope Unattached M45  31 15 120 of 180   
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  31 29 121 of 180 278 
Rebecca Turton Ramsbottom Running Club  F45  31 32 122 of 180 278 
Joanne Bedingfield Unattached F45  31 33 123 of 180   
Matthew Chambers Unattached M55  32 02 124 of 180   
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M55  32 06 125 of 180 283 
Sarah Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55  32 25 127 of 180 286 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45  32 26 128 of 180 286 
Paul Szwarc Unattached M45  32 36 129 of 180   
Anne McClintock Unattached F60  32 54 130 of 180   
Elizabeth Shaw Trawden Athletic Club F55  33 08 131 of 180 292 
Michael Higgins Unattached M50  33 32 132 of 180   
Bevan Forrest Unattached M40  33 58 133 of 180   
Sharon Shillito Birstall Running Club F50  34 28 134 of 180 304 
Phil Bradley Unattached M50  34 33 135 of 180   
Julie Ann Birstall Running Club F55  35 05 136 of 180 309 
Madina Shaikh Unattached F45  35 08 137 of 180   
Ellie Sparrow Unattached F  35 27 138 of 180   
Catherine Graham Unattached F65  35 32 139 of 180   
David Hull Unattached M70  35 36 140 of 180   
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60  36 00 141 of 180 317 
Abdullah Bismillah Unattached M40  36 23 142 of 180   
Jane Midgley Unattached F60  36 26 143 of 180   
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  36 33 144 of 180 322 
Naseem Saeed Unattached F50  36 49 145 of 180   
Ian Hope Unattached M60  36 51 146 of 180   
Aishah Azmi Unattached F35  37 00 147 of 180   
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50  37 31 148 of 180 331 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50  37 31 149 of 180 331 
Rachel Le Unattached F50  37 37 150 of 180   
Susan Brearley Unattached F55  37 39 151 of 180   
Sabira Chaka Unattached F40  37 54 152 of 180   
Tayler Wells Unattached F  37 59 154 of 180   
Karen Wilkinson Unattached F55  38 06 155 of 180   
Muhammad-mustafa Ahmed Unattached M  38 21 156 of 180   
Tahera Mayat Unattached F  38 35 157 of 180   
Brian McTaggart Unattached M50  38 41 158 of 180   
Kate Crozier Unattached F  38 56 159 of 180   
Una Crozier Unattached F55  38 56 160 of 180   
Grampa Howard Unattached M70  39 21 161 of 180   
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F40  39 33 162 of 180 349 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F35  39 34 163 of 180 349 
Joanne Priestley Unattached F45  40 26 164 of 180   
Robin Price Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  41 15 166 of 180 364 
Susan Wells Unattached F45  41 54 167 of 180   
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  41 55 168 of 180 370 
Rachel Shaw Unattached F60  41 56 169 of 180   
Abdullah Bismillah Unattached M  42 10 170 of 180   
Andrea Byrne Unattached F35  42 42 171 of 180   
Heather Graham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  44 10 172 of 180 389 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  44 21 173 of 180 391 
Aysha Bismillah Unattached F  46 14 174 of 180   
Zainab Bismillah Unattached F50  47 25 176 of 180   
Amanda Murphy Unattached F50  47 57 177 of 180   
Kulsum Khan Unattached F  49 28 178 of 180   
Mariam Azmi-Khan Unattached F  52 10 179 of 180   
Jane Chapman Unattached F55  53 16 180 of 180   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16471&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022