Results

 
 
Results for Denby Dale Travellers 6 on the 19th Dec 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Barnsley Athletic Club M35  32 43 1 of 152 145 25 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  37 31 2 of 152 166 21 
Thomas Sellers Wakefield Harriers M35  38 16 3 of 152 170 21 
Richard Price Barnsley Athletic Club M45  38 19 4 of 152 170 
Christopher Boosey Unattached M  40 06 5 of 152   
Adam Bloomfield Denby Dale Travellers M45  40 33 6 of 152 180 
Thomas Schoolar Stadium Runners M  40 46 7 of 152 181 
David David Lonely Goat RC  M60  40 54 8 of 152 181 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M45  41 09 9 of 152 182 25 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  41 20 10 of 152 183 13 
Richard Walker Unattached M40  41 20 11 of 152   
Paul Watson Spenborough & District AC M45  41 39 12 of 152 185 
Richard Jones Unattached M40  42 16 13 of 152   
Mark Plant Unattached M45  42 56 14 of 152   
Matt Poole Wakefield Triathlon M35  43 03 15 of 152 191 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  43 12 16 of 152 192 18 
Edwyn Tinker-Ives Denby Dale Travellers M45  43 18 17 of 152 192 
Paul Land Wakefield Triathlon M45  43 39 18 of 152 193 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M40  44 46 19 of 152 198 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F35  45 01 20 of 152 200 
Ian Feu Unattached M50  45 03 21 of 152   
David Lancaster City of York Athletics Club M60  45 08 22 of 152 200 
Sarah Ward Abbey Runners F  45 42 25 of 152 203 
Sean Barry Unattached M45  45 44 23 of 152   
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M55  45 50 24 of 152 203 
Tom Spencer Wakefield Triathlon M35  45 53 26 of 152 203 
Peter Prejna Kingstone Runners M35  45 56 27 of 152 204 
Suzanne McGill Penistone Footpath Runners F45  46 01 28 of 152 204 
Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon M55  46 05 30 of 152 204 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50  46 10 31 of 152 205 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F35  46 22 32 of 152 206 13 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M40  46 35 33 of 152 206 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35  46 57 35 of 152 208 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M50  47 12 36 of 152 209 
Mark Jackson Wakefield Triathlon M50  47 24 38 of 152 210 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M40  47 35 39 of 152 211 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  47 41 40 of 152 211 
Richard Brook Denby Dale Travellers M60  47 42 41 of 152 211 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  47 55 43 of 152 212 24 
Darrell Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M50  48 12 44 of 152 214 
Gordon Skidmore Wakefield Triathlon M50  48 55 45 of 152 217 
Michael Hemsworth Knavesmire Harriers M35  48 59 46 of 152 217 
Caroline Smith Stadium Runners F60  49 04 47 of 152 218 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M65  49 19 48 of 152 219 
Sarah Percy Wakefield Triathlon F50  50 09 50 of 152 222 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M40  50 15 51 of 152 223 25 
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M60  50 26 52 of 152 224 15 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  50 41 54 of 152 225 19 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F50  51 32 55 of 152 228 10 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70  51 43 56 of 152 229 
Simon Shreeve Wakefield Triathlon M60  51 48 57 of 152 230 
Sarah Whiterod Denby Dale Travellers F40  51 58 59 of 152 230 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F45  52 21 61 of 152 232 25 
Rebecca Kellett Wakefield Harriers F  52 26 62 of 152 232 
Daisy McClelland Denby Dale Travellers F  52 31 64 of 152 233 
Niall Akers Kimberworth Striders M  52 36 63 of 152 233 
Heidi Heidi Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 03 65 of 152 235 
Hannah Andrew Wakefield Triathlon F40  53 12 68 of 152 236 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F40  53 17 69 of 152 236 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M65  53 20 70 of 152 236 
Jan King Stainland Lions M70  53 56 71 of 152 239 
Jen Probert Denby Dale Travellers F40  53 58 72 of 152 239 15 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55  54 02 73 of 152 240 
Beth Jones Wakefield Triathlon F  54 07 74 of 152 240 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  54 15 75 of 152 240 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55  54 33 77 of 152 242 
Zoe Smith Wakefield Triathlon F45  55 06 80 of 152 244 
Lucy Burn Wakefield Triathlon F  55 07 81 of 152 244 
Elaine White Wakefield Triathlon F50  55 23 83 of 152 246 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  55 30 84 of 152 246 25 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  55 31 85 of 152 246 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M65  55 45 86 of 152 247 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers M  55 49 87 of 152 247 
Ken Jones Dark Peak M70  55 58 88 of 152 248 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F35  56 02 89 of 152 248 12 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  56 11 91 of 152 249 
Grant Clarke-Wood Holmfirth Harriers M40  56 15 92 of 152 249 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  56 18 93 of 152 250 
Jodie Bennett Wakefield Triathlon F  56 29 94 of 152 250 
Sarah Poole Wakefield Triathlon F35  56 34 95 of 152 251 
Rachel Lawty Wakefield Triathlon F55  56 40 96 of 152 251 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F65  56 48 98 of 152 252 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  57 00 100 of 152 253 
Louise Obrien Rothwell Harriers F40  57 15 101 of 152 254 
Elodie Minazzi Dewsbury Road Runners F35  57 32 102 of 152 255 15 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M60  57 44 103 of 152 256 
Rachel Lodge Wakefield Triathlon F60  58 17 106 of 152 258 
Stephen Crawshaw Wakefield Triathlon M45  59 23 109 of 152 263 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F40  59 35 110 of 152 264 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55 00 49 113 of 152 270 
Andrew Uttley Wakefield Triathlon M50 00 56 114 of 152 270 
Tamsin Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F 01 10 115 of 152 271 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F60 01 19 116 of 152 272 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M45 01 25 117 of 152 272 
Rachel Shearer Wakefield Triathlon F35 01 29 118 of 152 273 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70 01 30 119 of 152 273 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 01 59 121 of 152 275 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65 02 41 123 of 152 278 
Johanne Holladay Dewsbury Road Runners F50 03 10 124 of 152 280 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 10 125 of 152 280 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40 03 11 126 of 152 280 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55 03 17 127 of 152 281 19 
Daniel Morris Acre Street Runners M50 03 29 128 of 152 281 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 03 36 129 of 152 282 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M60 03 52 130 of 152 283 
Jayne Manley Barnsley Athletic Club F45 04 28 131 of 152 286 
Annie Vergette-Hollingworth Wakefield Triathlon F 04 31 132 of 152 286 
Sarah Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon F40 04 32 133 of 152 286 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 05 00 135 of 152 288 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 05 00 136 of 152 288 
Alison Matthewman Denby Dale Travellers F35 05 24 137 of 152 290 
Ian Matthewman Denby Dale Travellers M45 05 24 138 of 152 290 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M65 05 58 139 of 152 292 
Jane Partridge Penistone Footpath Runners F45 06 06 140 of 152 293 
Rachel Crawshaw Wakefield Triathlon F45 07 10 141 of 152 298 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F55 07 48 142 of 152 301 
Sarah Barry Denby Dale Travellers F45 10 19 144 of 152 312 
Linda Stacey Wakefield Triathlon F55 11 05 145 of 152 315 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55 11 21 146 of 152 316 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50 11 22 147 of 152 316 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M45 11 32 148 of 152 317 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F60 11 36 149 of 152 317 
Jess Rushton Wakefield Triathlon F 16 55 151 of 152 341 
Andrea Lyons Huddersfield Road Runners F60 17 42 152 of 152 344 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16469&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022