Results

 
 
Results for Clowne Half marathon on the 28th Nov 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kristian Watson Midland Masters M35 10 05 144 
William Strangeway Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35 15 54 156 
Tony Pearson Unattached M35 19 35   
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 19 55 164 14 
Kaoru Shimada Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 20 39 166 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M55 21 19 167 
Adam Wright Mansfield Harriers M35 21 30 167 
Simon Fisher Matlock Athletic Club M 22 32 169 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45 23 39 172 22 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M50 24 06 10 173 
Kevin Piper Unattached M40 24 08 11   
Jack Cooke Mansfield Harriers M35 24 39 12 174 
Jason Redfern North Derbyshire Running Club M35 25 03 13 175 
Jack Worley Royal Navy AC M 25 11 14 175 
Tim Clayton Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 26 06 15 177 
Clive Buck Vegan Runners UK M40 26 14 16 177 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M40 26 27 17 177 
Hayley Gill Matlock Athletic Club F45 26 34 18 178 25 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M45 26 55 19 178 16 
Raymond Clayton Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 27 19 20 179 
Calvin Cook Unattached M 27 33 21   
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50 27 54 22 180 12 
Ian Hawley Ripley Running Club M35 27 56 23 180 
Andrew Woffindin Unattached M55 28 13 24   
Ian Watson Matlock Athletic Club M40 28 21 25 181 
Paul Unsworth Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 28 45 26 182 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 28 47 27 182 
Neil Kennedy Mansfield Harriers M45 28 55 28 182 
Carolyn Hay Redhill Road Runners F45 29 18 29 183 
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders M50 29 44 30 184 
Chris Brown Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 29 45 31 184 
Simon Flitter Matlock Athletic Club M35 30 14 33 185 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 30 32 34 186 
Damien Matthias Lonely Goat RC  M45 30 58 35 187 
James Boreman Unattached M 31 13 36   
Tom Keighley Pudsey Pacers M 31 23 37 188 
Dan Wilson Unattached M 31 23 38   
Lisa Giampalma Unattached F35 31 37 39   
Rob Betts Unattached M50 31 45 40   
John Thorpe Matlock Athletic Club M40 31 50 41 188 
Fiona Kesteven Totley Athletic Club F45 32 12 42 189 
Sean Henry Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 32 53 43 191 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 33 09 45 191 
Ben Ashton Unattached M40 33 24 46   
Denney Lau Matlock Athletic Club M35 33 25 47 192 
David Naisbitt Steel City Striders M50 33 37 48 192 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 33 51 49 193 
Boyd Brad Pickering Running Club M40 34 15 50 193 
Jason Lynam Unattached M50 34 24 51   
Rowan Booth Caistor Running Club F35 34 31 52 194 
Darren Moutrey Real Fitness M50 34 40 54 194 
Fran Cummins Unattached F 34 47 55   
James Watkins Charnwood Athletic Club M50 34 59 56 195 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F45 35 00 58 195 
Simon Barnes Beeston Athletic Club M50 35 00 59 195 
James Ford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 35 04 60 195 
A Hammett-Ridsdale Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 35 09 61 195 
Darran Furness Ilkeston Running Club M45 35 12 62 195 
Joel Toombs Sheffield Triathlon M40 35 19 63 196 
Sara Eames Totley Athletic Club F40 35 34 64 196 
Lisa Chan Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 35 40 65 196 
Phill Collins Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 36 00 68 197 
Andrew Parker Mansfield Triathlon M 36 21 69 198 
Tara Spillings Unattached F 36 30 70   
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M50 36 44 72 199 25 
Chris Goddard Real Fitness M40 36 47 73 199 
Sue Atkinson Unattached F45 36 52 74   
David Hodson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 37 28 75 200 
Andrew Hough Unattached M40 37 29 76   
David Leese North Derbyshire Running Club M40 37 48 79 201 
Steven Peters Vegan Runners UK M40 37 54 80 201 
Keith Bell Steel City Striders M45 37 55 81 201 
Gary Ridgeway Rotherham Harriers M55 38 12 84 202 
Nigel Saul Rowland Hill Harriers M55 38 19 86 202 
Jonathan White Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M35 38 27 87 202 
Eric Bulwer Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 09 88 204 
James Lamb North Derbyshire Running Club M40 39 35 89 204 
Matthew Donnelly Stadium Runners M 39 50 90 205 
Richard Bulmer Totley Athletic Club M50 39 54 91 205 
Mel Driver Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 39 54 92 205 
Charlotte Jones Worksop Harriers F45 39 55 93 205 
Joseph Lee Unattached M35 39 59 94   
Kirstie Gee Unattached F35 40 01 95   
Ollie Lord Retford Athletic Club M 40 11 96 206 
Chris Gillott Matlock Athletic Club M50 40 32 97 206 
Joanne Grant Milltown Milers F50 40 34 98 206 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 40 35 99 206 25 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F45 40 39 100 207 
Jacqui Herring Steel City Striders F45 41 02 103 207 
Daniel Cook Shepshed Running Club M40 41 04 104 207 
Jamie Hill Roberttown Road Runners M40 41 12 105 208 
Michael Slater Unattached M55 41 22 107   
Jon Sanderson Totley Athletic Club M45 41 30 109 208 
Chris Pattison Unattached M55 41 39 110   
Louise Rowley Matlock Athletic Club F40 41 43 111 209 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F40 41 50 112 209 
Muhammed Khan Unattached M35 41 55 113   
Robert Hoffmann Steel City Striders M45 42 00 114 209 
Matt Hatton Team Manvers Triathlon M40 42 02 115 209 
Harriet Davies Steel City Striders F 42 03 116 209 
Liz Carthy Totley Athletic Club F45 42 52 121 211 
Colin Lees Unattached M55 43 03 122   
Nicole Biney Unattached F40 43 03 123   
Paul Castledine Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 43 18 124 212 
Sarah Allcard Steel City Striders F45 43 18 125 212 
Matt Cornish Aldershot Farnham and District AC M50 43 21 126 212 
Kate Scott Steel City Striders F55 43 35 127 213 
Stephen Slater Steel City Striders M40 43 39 128 213 
Heather Wallis Unattached F40 44 02 130   
Teresa Wood Smalley Road Runners F45 44 22 131 214 
Amy Ogden Worksop Harriers F40 44 27 132 214 
Richard Powell North Derbyshire Running Club M40 44 32 134 215 
Steve Leafe South Derbyshire Road Runners M60 44 36 135 215 
Neal Pates Steel City Striders M50 44 50 136 215 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F45 44 54 138 215 22 
Samantha Brown Redhill Road Runners F45 44 59 139 215 
Alison Barrett Steel City Striders F40 45 15 141 216 
Rebecca Rebecca Stainland Lions F45 45 15 142 216 17 
Mark Haynes Skegness & District Running Club  M45 45 25 143 216 
Phil McMahon Dewsbury Road Runners M35 45 31 144 217 
Mark Carpenter Lincoln Tri Club M40 45 41 145 217 
Alicia Parkes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 45 42 146 217 
Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston Athletic Club M40 45 55 148 217 16 
David Evans Unattached M50 46 07 149   
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M50 46 08 150 218 
Ann Harris Retford Athletic Club M40 46 08 151 218 
Sarah Hull Totley Athletic Club F35 46 09 152 218 
Elinor Smith Totley Athletic Club F35 46 10 153 218 
Dale Peakall Matlock Athletic Club M45 46 22 154 218 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 46 25 155 218 12 
Steve Middup Unattached M60 46 28 156   
Kevin Saville Dark Peak M50 46 44 158 219 25 
Samantha Wilson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 47 00 160 220 
Lorna Allison Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 47 10 162 220 
Emma Smith Handsworth Roadhogs F35 47 12 163 220 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 47 29 167 221 
Carys Hutton Unattached F 47 30 168   
David Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club M55 47 33 170 221 14 
Jessica Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club F 47 35 171 221 
Dennis Holmes Matlock Athletic Club M55 47 37 173 221 
Susan Pinder Heanor Running Club F60 47 44 174 221 
Kath Spencer Barrow Runners F60 47 50 175 221 
Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire Running Club M55 47 59 176 222 
Dominic Rogers Fat Boys Running Club M50 48 13 179 222 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M55 48 35 180 223 
Carly Stretton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 48 45 182 223 
Richard Pegg Knavesmire Harriers M60 48 56 185 224 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55 48 59 186 224 
Gary Sawle Shepshed Running Club M45 48 59 187 224 
Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 49 00 188 224 
Sophie Middleton Steel City Striders F 49 09 189 224 
Zoe Attenborough Kimberley and District Striders F 49 12 190 224 
Ron Pundick Prestwich Athletic Club M55 49 13 191 224 
Helen Storey Unattached F45 49 18 192   
Des Ryan Steel City Striders M55 49 21 193 224 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70 49 26 194 225 25 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45 49 27 195 225 
Lorraine Murphy Chesterfield Athletic Club F45 49 34 198 225 
Daniel Follon Ilkeston Running Club M35 49 35 199 225 
Adam Taylor Chesterfield Athletic Club M 49 38 202 225 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M45 49 38 204 225 
Ian Fox Unattached M60 49 49 206   
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F55 49 56 208 226 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M60 49 59 209 226 
Derry French Unattached M40 50 11 211   
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M50 50 16 212 226 18 
Ian Richardson Steel City Striders M55 50 17 213 226 
Kathryn Berrisford Matlock Athletic Club F50 50 20 214 226 
Atessa Kolanowska Matlock Athletic Club F50 50 20 215 226 
Cliff Maddison Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M60 50 21 216 226 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M50 50 34 217 227 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M55 50 41 219 227 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M40 50 43 220 227 25 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M55 51 00 221 228 
Karen Clark Steel City Striders F55 51 07 222 228 
Ben Lilley Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45 51 22 226 229 
Ross Booth Pudsey Pacers M 51 28 227 229 
Eleanor Rose Unattached F 51 34 228   
Samantha Chapman St Theresas F40 51 37 230 229 
Christopher Heggs Sheffield Running Club M45 51 40 231 229 
Spencer Chapman Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M55 51 45 233 229 
Gavin Elliott Heanor Running Club M45 51 47 234 229 
David Booth Pudsey Pacers M55 52 09 236 230 
Steph Millar Steel City Striders F 52 15 237 230 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50 52 47 239 231 18 
Sian Gulliver Macclesfield Harriers AC F 53 04 240 232 
Charlotte Civico Steel City Striders F35 53 04 241 232 18 
Nicola Hubbard Kimberley and District Striders F45 53 29 242 233 
Jim Rangeley Steel City Striders M 53 30 243 233 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M35 53 40 244 233 
Helen Wade Kimberworth Striders F40 53 49 247 234 
Richard Kerry Erewash Valley Running Club M35 53 50 248 234 
Mark Frost Unattached M50 53 51 249   
Robert Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 53 54 250 234 
Richard Adams Steel City Striders M35 53 54 251 234 
Chris Rea Steel City Striders M45 54 00 252 234 
Stuart Whittaker Erewash Valley Running Club M70 54 02 253 234 
Linda Meyrick Lonely Goat RC  F50 54 11 256 234 
Tracey Davies Unattached F45 54 16 258   
Richard Hoggard Danum Harriers  M 54 26 260 235 
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M55 54 41 261 235 
Chris Mason Unattached M 54 45 262   
Peter Davies Unattached M40 54 53 263   
John Downing Kingstone Runners M65 54 57 264 236 
Helen Gooder Dewsbury Road Runners F45 55 02 265 236 
Hannah Scarfe Unattached F35 55 05 266   
Simon Alexander Unattached M50 55 06 267   
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M50 55 19 270 237 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55 55 20 271 237 25 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F65 55 21 272 237 13 
Ian Orton Unattached M35 55 22 273   
Paul Boden North Derbyshire Running Club M55 55 25 274 237 
David Mowbray Barrow Runners M50 55 26 275 237 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M50 55 27 276 237 21 
Gary Bacon Road Runners Club M50 55 43 277 238 
Lucy Smith Totley Athletic Club F40 55 48 278 238 
Martin Shimwell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 55 56 279 238 
Colin Williams Watford Joggers M55 56 20 281 239 
David Sanders Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 56 21 282 239 
Gillian Jago Stainland Lions F45 56 21 283 239 15 
Jessica Watson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 56 21 284 239 
Christine Booth Steel City Striders F45 56 22 285 239 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40 56 22 286 239 16 
Simon Morgan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 56 36 289 239 
Melanie Baker-Hunt North Derbyshire Running Club F40 56 42 291 240 25 
Naomi Rabin Unattached F35 56 48 292   
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F40 56 51 293 240 25 
Michael Walters Unattached M40 56 53 294   
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60 56 54 295 240 
Bryce Ward North Derbyshire Running Club M 56 56 296 240 
Andrew Elliott North Derbyshire Running Club M60 56 57 297 240 
Stuart McCluskie Worksop Harriers M45 56 58 298 240 
Chris Greenwood Unattached M55 56 58 299   
Sara Hammettridsdale Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 57 12 301 241 
Sarah Allen Unattached F35 57 14 303   
Stephen Cheeseman Morley Runners M40 57 15 304 241 
Simon Donovan Dewsbury Road Runners M45 57 30 306 241 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 57 43 308 242 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M50 57 52 309 242 19 
Astridge Astridge Unattached F45 58 08 310   
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50 58 15 311 243 
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M50 58 17 312 243 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F45 58 18 313 243 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F 58 20 314 243 
Ryan Talley Steel City Striders M50 58 29 317 243 22 
Tom Briggs Totley Athletic Club M40 58 30 318 243 
Wendy Jebson Unattached F55 58 37 319   
Sam Springthorpe Maltby Running Club F40 58 46 322 244 
John Wright Porter Valley Plodders M50 58 58 323 244 
Patrick Hardern Unattached M 59 02 325   
Tony Dent Unattached M65 59 14 327   
Ian Moore Lonely Goat RC  M50 59 18 328 245 
Steve Goodall Matlock Athletic Club M50 59 18 329 245 
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M70 59 21 330 245 
Heather Gill Unattached F45 59 28 331   
Michelle Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners F40 59 31 332 245 
Shaun Middleton Mansfield Harriers M 59 40 334 246 
Lynne Delaney Wingerworth Wobblers F45 59 42 335 246 
Catherine Else Belper Harriers F50 59 53 336 246 
Chloe Worth Penistone Footpath Runners F45 59 55 337 246 
Simon Ward Unattached M60 59 58 339   
Christopher Bennett Peel Road Runners M40 59 59 340 246 
Philip Haigh Kimberworth Striders M65 00 11 343 247 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 19 346 247 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 00 21 348 247 
Faye Loftus St Theresas F 00 21 349 247 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50 00 21 350 247 17 
Janna Miller Unattached F35 00 28 351   
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 00 37 352 248 
Mark Taylor Ripley Running Club M40 00 40 353 248 
Melanie Melanie Handsworth Roadhogs F 00 59 355 248 
Charlotte Bosier Handsworth Roadhogs F 01 00 356 248 
Brian Jenkins Steel City Striders M45 01 00 357 248 
Rebecca Stocks Kimberworth Striders F35 01 08 358 249 
Steven Jones Dark Peak M50 01 19 361 249 
Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 01 20 362 249 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F55 01 54 365 250 
Heather Wesson Heanor Running Club F35 01 59 366 250 
Michael Wood Smalley Road Runners M50 02 00 367 250 
Tracey Leivers Vegan Runners UK F35 02 08 368 251 
Sandra Davies Maltby Running Club F55 02 12 371 251 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F55 02 17 373 251 20 
Gina Keeble Stainland Lions F35 02 35 374 252 
Mark Norman Unattached M40 02 44 376   
Darren Truman Peel Road Runners M50 02 46 377 252 
Kirstan Bradley Lonely Goat RC  F45 02 52 378 252 
Jamie Merrills Retford Athletic Club M45 02 56 379 252 
Helen Royles-Jones Steel City Striders F 03 09 382 253 
Jackie Easom Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F50 03 20 384 253 
Rosemary Arris-Pratt Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F60 03 23 386 253 
Nia Arthur Worksop Harriers F40 03 31 387 254 
Ben Timperley Chesterfield Athletic Club M40 03 32 388 254 
Lynda Matthias Lonely Goat RC  F45 03 38 389 254 
Christine Bexton Beeston Athletic Club F60 03 41 392 254 
Pauline Leitch Dewsbury Road Runners F50 03 46 394 254 
Laura Froggatt Long Eaton Running Club F45 03 54 396 254 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 03 57 397 254 
Lucy Darby Lincoln & District Runners F40 04 08 399 255 
Emma Rose Unattached F50 04 10 400   
Debbie Kay Unattached F50 04 10 401   
Liz Peel Unattached F45 04 15 402   
Jessica Cooper Vegan Runners UK F 04 27 404 255 
Jo Green Unattached F45 04 28 405   
Joanne Kadziola Unattached F45 04 28 406   
David Brookes Barnsley Harriers M60 04 36 408 256 
Rachel Wylde Chesterfield Athletic Club F45 05 10 409 257 
Stephanie Carmichael Chesterfield Athletic Club F45 05 22 410 257 
Louisa Dennett Lincoln & District Runners F40 05 31 411 258 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M50 05 41 413 258 
Lee Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs M45 05 41 414 258 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F35 05 56 415 258 
Mark Davies Unattached M45 06 01 416   
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F60 06 07 419 259 
Felipe Solar Totley Athletic Club M55 06 10 420 259 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M50 06 25 422 259 
Patrick Clayton Retford Athletic Club M45 06 35 423 260 
Michael May Unattached M45 06 41 425   
Joanne May Unattached F50 06 41 426   
Diane Kirby Lincoln & District Runners F50 06 42 427 260 
Joanne Hardy Unattached F40 06 44 428   
Linda Roulston Heanor Running Club F65 07 07 430 261 
Joshua Hawkhead Lonely Goat RC  M 07 13 431 261 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 07 15 432 261 25 
Ingrid Parris Unattached F45 07 18 433   
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F40 07 27 434 262 
Sarah Moore Unattached F35 07 29 435   
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F40 07 48 436 262 
Alison Audsley Stainland Lions F45 07 58 437 263 
Daniel Greenwood Unattached M 08 14 438   
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60 08 30 439 264 
Maria Lynam Unattached F45 08 36 440   
Jonathan Short Rushcliffe Athletic Club M40 08 38 441 264 
Susan Whitehead Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 08 51 442 264 
Jen Maddison Lonely Goat RC  F45 09 14 446 265 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F50 09 20 450 265 
Ann-marie Currier Unattached F40 10 00 455   
Wayne Sidebottom Barnsley Harriers M40 10 37 459 268 
Paul Raffo Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 10 51 462 269 
Dianne Norton Lonely Goat RC  F45 10 56 463 269 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50 11 53 468 271 
Chris Brunold Otley Athletic Club F55 11 57 469 271 
Jane Hubbuck Unattached F45 12 14 472   
Katherine Windle Retford Athletic Club F45 12 27 473 272 
Louise Mellor Unattached F45 12 54 478   
Rachel Ashton Unattached F45 13 32 481   
Shaun Arrowsmith Kimberley and District Striders M50 13 39 482 274 
Lee Matthews Unattached M40 13 50 483   
Ashley Barwick Rother Valley Swallows AC M50 13 55 485 275 
Sharon James Dark Peak F55 13 59 486 275 
Nicole Gilbert Lonely Goat RC  F45 14 01 487 275 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 14 25 493 276 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55 14 26 494 276 
Nicole Nield Steel City Striders F65 14 31 495 276 10 
Elouise Pitchford Unattached F40 14 36 496   
Karen Ball North Derbyshire Running Club F50 14 43 498 276 
Melody Choudhury Unattached F 14 51 499   
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 14 58 501 277 
Kate Thorneloe Worksop Harriers F45 15 01 502 277 
Martyn Bramhall Worksop Harriers M60 15 01 503 277 
Claire Bond Unattached F45 15 33 506   
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M50 15 34 507 278 
Micheal Jell Kimberworth Striders M55 15 35 508 278 
Joseph Melbourne Unattached M50 15 48 509   
Zeena Rasheed Unattached F45 16 00 510   
Rebeca Radford Unattached F40 16 04 511   
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35 16 05 512 279 
Rachael Ayre Matlock Athletic Club F45 16 10 513 279 
Johanna Lloyd Matlock Athletic Club F45 16 11 514 280 
Michelle Lester Matlock Athletic Club F45 16 11 515 280 
Laurie Croft Matlock Athletic Club F45 16 11 516 280 
Jo Callaghan Abbey Runners F45 16 24 517 280 
Jane Brookes Barnsley Harriers F55 16 30 518 280 
Angie Garside Roberttown Road Runners F50 16 36 519 280 
Lesley Gray Unattached F50 16 52 520   
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F55 16 53 521 281 11 
Jennie Higgins St Theresas F 16 53 522 281 
Vicky Hubbard Unattached F45 17 42 524   
Richard Sheldon Team Manvers Triathlon M50 17 55 526 283 
Nik Nettleship Unattached F35 18 18 527   
Teresa Fitzgerald Born to Run Netherton F35 19 05 530 285 
Val Lawson Peel Road Runners F60 19 18 531 286 
Rachel Lesesne Unattached F35 19 21 532   
Laura Rangeley Steel City Striders F 19 33 533 286 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M55 21 01 535 289 
Sharon Collis North Derbyshire Running Club F50 21 14 537 290 
Olga McMahon Dewsbury Road Runners F35 21 18 538 290 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40 21 18 539 290 
Liz Yates Team Manvers Triathlon F45 21 33 545 291 15 
Kate Myers Team Manvers Triathlon F55 21 33 546 291 
Christopher Brad Dark Peak M70 21 47 547 291 
Candice Upton 7 Hills Harriers  F 21 49 548 291 
Helen Hess 7 Hills Harriers  F45 21 50 549 291 
Helen Allen Long Eaton Running Club F35 22 09 552 292 
Clayre Hughes Pudsey Runners F45 23 13 553 294 
Greeba Heard Stilton Striders Running Club F50 23 38 555 295 
Susan Turner Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F60 23 45 556 295 
Tracey Garfitt Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F55 23 45 557 295 
Lisa Raffo Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 23 46 558 295 
Kathy Walsh Stilton Striders Running Club F45 23 58 561 295 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 24 02 562   
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 24 02 563   
Rachel Barton Unattached F35 24 04 564   
Paula Moffat Unattached F50 24 07 567   
Kevin Roughton Erewash Valley Running Club M50 24 14 568 296 
Michaela Lewis North Derbyshire Running Club F45 24 18 569 296 
Fiona Green Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F50 24 29 570 297 
Neil Melton North Derbyshire Running Club M50 25 05 571 298 
Sue Lomas Mansfield Harriers F55 25 36 572 299 
Julie Goodwin Skegness & District Running Club  F45 25 48 573 299 
Georgia Ball North Derbyshire Running Club F 25 49 574 299 
Maggi Savin-Baden Unattached F60 26 14 577   
Anna Savin-Baden Unattached F 26 15 578   
Hannah Atkinson Kimberworth Striders F 26 58 580 302 
Nicola Smith Kimberworth Striders F45 26 58 581 302 
Jenny Alexander Unattached F40 27 01 582   
Marc Oliver St Theresas M35 27 15 584 302 
Mark Calvert St Theresas M 27 16 585 302 
Joanne Lovatt Unattached F45 27 51 586   
Zaheer Mahmood Unattached M45 28 01 587   
Teresa Burgin Unattached F45 28 07 589   
Bik Hughes-Jones Lonely Goat RC  F35 29 04 592 306 
Nicola Photiou Erewash Valley Running Club F40 30 03 595 308 
Mark Smith Unattached M50 30 03 596   
Jackie Smith Unattached F45 30 03 597   
Esther Edwards Unattached F45 30 45 603   
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 30 51 604 310 
Emma Wiltshire Pudsey Pacers F 30 53 605 310 
Emma Beardow Pudsey Pacers F 30 53 606 310 
David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 30 59 607 310 
Vanessa Walker Stilton Striders Running Club F60 31 30 609 311 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45 34 21 615 317 
Dawn Pendlebury North Derbyshire Running Club F50 36 20 619 321 
Karen Dyson Unattached F45 37 33 621   
Charli Hilton Long Eaton Running Club F45 38 13 622 325 
Nichola Dye Team Manvers Triathlon F45 39 15 624 327 
Sally Akitt Unattached F55 40 08 625   
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F40 40 47 627 330 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45 40 47 628 330 
Adele Sweeney Kingstone Runners F35 41 05 629 331 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65 42 06 630 333 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F55 42 06 631 333 25 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 43 10 633 335 
David Smith 100 Marathon Club M50 43 10 634 335 
Julie Buckley Kimberley and District Striders F45 43 10 635 335 
Natalie Brown Unattached F45 43 11 636   
Nicola Williamson Unattached F40 43 11 637   
Nicola Chaplen Unattached F 43 11 638   
Tracey Ashton Team Manvers Triathlon F50 43 21 639 335 
Isabelle Sheldon Team Manvers Triathlon F 43 21 640 335 
Caroline Woods-Peel Scarborough Athletic Club F45 43 42 641 336 
Mark Tuttle Fylde Coast Runners M45 44 43 642 338 
Rebecca Williams North Derbyshire Running Club F 44 49 643 338 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45 46 31 646 342 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 52 05 647 353 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F50 52 05 648 353 
Avalon Rawling Dewsbury Road Runners F40 52 31 649 354 
Paula Boyer Hyde Village Striders F35 01 01 651 372 
Leonard Foulk Wirksworth Running Club M50 20 20 655 411 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16289&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022