Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Half Marathon on the 7th Nov 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Bennett Unattached M 09 59   
Sam Bellis Buckley Runners M 11 19 168 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M 11 49 169 
Lee Jones Welsh Masters Athletic Association M50 14 03 175 
Matthew Latham Salford Harriers M 14 33 176 
Richard Howarth Horwich Harriers M45 14 47 176 
George Martindale Horwich Harriers M 15 09 177 
Joshua Andrew Wigan Harriers M35 16 44 181 
Sophie Wood Sale Harriers F 17 10 182 11 
Jasper Hall Unattached M 17 55 10   
Mike Mike Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 18 04 11 184 
Christopher Myles Buckley Runners M 18 35 12 185 
David Williams Midland Masters M50 20 44 13 190 
Nick Hamlin Altrincham Athletic Club M 21 01 14 191 
Matt Darnley Bramhall Runners M40 21 04 15 191 25 
Barry Archbold Unattached M45 21 37 16   
Philip Bacon Unattached M 21 44 17   
Ian Wallace Unattached M40 22 12 18   
Sam Smith Unattached M 22 19 19   
Daniel Merrick St Helens Striders M 22 21 20 194 
Thomas Davies Unattached M 22 58 22   
John Williams Midland Masters M50 23 03 21 196 
Mark Johnson Sale Harriers M35 24 38 23 199 
Richard Harrison Wilmslow Running Club M45 24 51 24 200 
Peter Cunniff Wigan Harriers M40 25 07 25 201 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M55 25 17 26 201 
Graeme Rathbone Unattached M 26 26 30   
Lee Jones Trentham Running Club M50 28 21 35 208 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 28 24 36 208 
Cameron MacKinnon Macclesfield Harriers AC M 28 43 38 209 
John Courtney Unattached M45 29 31 44   
Lisa Williams Wigan Harriers F 29 35 45 211 
Steve McGovern Bramhall Runners M45 29 47 50 212 
Andrew Hartley Manchester Harriers M35 29 50 49 212 
Paul Robinson Pensby Runners M45 31 38 54 216 
Mark Lloyd Chester Road Runners M 31 52 55 217 
Daria Yermakova Chorlton Runners F45 33 07 61 219 
Richard Price Chorlton Runners M45 33 27 63 220 
Neil Lyons Black Combe Runners M35 33 27 65 220 
Rob Lilley Unattached M45 33 46 68   
Mitchell Wells Southport Waterloo AC M45 33 49 67 221 
Neil Bolton Unattached M35 35 00 81   
Robert Baker Unattached M40 36 10 90   
Rob Lister Radcliffe Athletic Club M55 36 22 96 227 
Richard Ousey Sale Harriers M45 37 03 100 229 
Nathan Cornish Sale Harriers M45 38 38 120 232 
Jamie Warham Unattached M 38 42 123   
Paul Adkins Unattached M65 38 49 119   
Anthony Hallahan Bury Athletic Club M40 38 54 121 233 
Ella Day Chorlton Runners F 39 07 130 234 
Mike Kemp Macclesfield Harriers AC M 39 10 125 234 
Simon Nixon Lonely Goat RC  M55 39 17 128 234 
David Downing Stafford Tri M50 39 55 139 236 
Donna McKenna Penny Lane Striders F45 40 03 141 236 
James Blakeborough Chorlton Runners M35 40 12 140 236 
Simon Gallimore Cheltenham Harriers M35 40 50 148 238 
Stephen Haimes Prestatyn Running Club M45 42 02 159 241 
Mary Reeves Lonely Goat RC  F55 42 28 167 242 
Caroline Mullineaux Bolton Utd Harriers F45 42 30 169 242 
Victoria Stott Glossopdale Harriers F35 43 48 184 245 
Rob Edwards Halifax Harriers M50 43 49 182 245 
Jack Fitzsimmons Unattached M 43 54 192   
Morag Davies Chester Road Runners F45 44 01 185 245 
Caroline Kinghorn Sale Harriers F55 44 05 191 245 
Guy Turnbull Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M55 44 10 187 246 
Lizzie Gibson Bramhall Runners F 44 10 188 246 
Ian Hamer Horwich Harriers M60 44 38 208 247 
Stu Foster Unattached M55 45 14 204   
Fae Garland Lymm Runners F35 45 17 212 248 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M70 45 26 203 249 
Johanna McManus Lostock Athletic Club F35 45 31 206 249 
David Wright St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 45 39 213 249 
Helen Croft Bramhall Runners F45 47 33 232 254 
Paul Manchester Bury Athletic Club M45 48 06 240 255 
Simon Owen Unattached M45 48 37 249   
Ian Dixon Bramhall Runners M45 48 52 242 257 
Catherine Worsley Unattached F 48 52 254   
Gary Lovell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 49 03 251 257 
Anthony Hilton Unattached M35 49 19 252   
Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 50 21 282 260 
Phil Gent West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 50 54 288 261 
Hannah Lambert Holcombe Harriers F40 51 17 293 262 
Neil Stockley Styal Running Club M55 51 28 297 263 
Jason Dwan Unattached M45 52 13 319   
Cassie Livesey Liverpool Running Club F 52 50 331 266 
Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 53 15 341 267 
Angus Rose Unattached M50 53 17 332   
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M60 53 25 342 267 
Alastair McKay Unattached M 53 34 350   
Rachel Johnson Lymm Runners F55 54 59 362 271 
Melissa Hickman Swinton Running Club F35 55 38 383 273 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55 55 39 375 273 
Rachel Billington Swinton Running Club F40 55 40 384 273 
Amanda Jackson Unattached F50 56 08 387   
Leanne Walsh Darwen Dashers F40 56 09 379 274 
James Daine Vegan Runners UK M 56 16 400 274 
Leah Gilman Unattached F35 57 57 425   
Richard Parry Altrincham Athletic Club M40 58 21 422 279 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60 58 30 435 279 
Sachia Thompson Unattached M45 58 40 431   
Abbie Kahya Unattached F 59 57 460   
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M70 00 12 464 283 
An Thinh Unattached M 00 31 466   
Joanne McGillicuddy Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 00 51 463 285 
Catriona Walker Vegan Runners UK F 01 09 471 286 
George Oliver Northwich Running Club M 01 28 476 286 
Honor Giles Unattached F 01 40 477   
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 02 18 479 288 
John Thouless Unattached M50 02 18 499   
Carol Hare Manchester YMCA Harriers F60 02 29 488 289 
Laura Ahearn Marple Runners F35 02 45 482 289 
Eleanor Francis Buckley Runners F35 04 22 507 293 
John MacKey Lonely Goat RC  M55 05 22 516 296 
Sam Fairbrother Unattached M 06 46 514   
Matthew Mather Harrogate Harriers M 08 54 562 304 
Jan Taylor Ellesmere Port Running Club F60 09 08 563 304 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F60 09 21 576 305 
Joanne Edwards Penny Lane Striders F50 09 39 569 306 
Claire Nugent Unattached F45 12 02 589   
Rachel Brown Unattached F50 12 02 590   
David Guy Swinton Running Club M60 12 05 593 311 
Erika Heap Bramhall Runners F50 12 32 640 312 
Victoria Frost Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 12 46 599 313 
Mark Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners M50 13 46 606 315 
Diane Jones Maldwyn Harriers F50 14 15 605 316 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 14 52 612 318 
Mandy Winckworth Styal Running Club F65 15 44 628 320 
Celia Reed Styal Running Club F60 15 44 629 320 
Tom Weller Unattached M 15 46 627   
Andrew Coatsworth Knutsford Tri Club M65 16 41 639 322 
Carley Sykes Barnsley Harriers F35 17 03 646 323 
Kirstin Evans Barnsley Harriers F45 17 05 644 323 
Brian Sweeney Penny Lane Striders M60 21 34 668 334 
Rhona Johnson Unattached F60 21 52 674   
Beth Hodgson Unattached F 23 06 683   
Ruth Patten Red Rose Road Runners F35 24 38 688 341 
Danielle Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club F35 24 50 686 341 
Angela Wood Unattached F45 25 52 696   
Steen Steen Unattached F40 25 54 697   
Mark Bellis Unattached M50 31 27 718   
Benjamin Jennings Unattached M 31 46 720   
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M60 31 50 719 358 
Aiste Smakoviene Unattached F35 34 30 729   
Chris Jaffray Didsbury Runners M 43 12 744 385 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16158&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022