Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Half Marathon on the 7th Nov 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Bennett Unattached M 09 59 
Sam Bellis Buckley Runners M 11 19 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M 11 49 
Lee Jones Welsh Masters Athletic Association M50 14 03 
Matthew Latham Salford Harriers M 14 33 
Richard Howarth Horwich Harriers M45 14 47 
George Martindale Horwich Harriers M 15 09 
Joshua Andrew Wigan Harriers M35 16 44 
Sophie Wood Sale Harriers F 17 10 
Jasper Hall Unattached M 17 55 10 
Mike Mike Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 18 04 11 
Christopher Myles Buckley Runners M 18 35 12 
David Williams Midland Masters M50 20 44 13 
Nick Hamlin Altrincham Athletic Club M 21 01 14 
Matt Darnley Bramhall Runners M40 21 04 15 
Barry Archbold Unattached M45 21 37 16 
Philip Bacon Unattached M 21 44 17 
Ian Wallace Unattached M40 22 12 18 
Sam Smith Unattached M 22 19 19 
Daniel Merrick St Helens Striders M 22 21 20 
Thomas Davies Unattached M 22 58 22 
John Williams Midland Masters M50 23 03 21 
Mark Johnson Sale Harriers M35 24 38 23 
Richard Harrison Wilmslow Running Club M45 24 51 24 
Peter Cunniff Wigan Harriers M40 25 07 25 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M55 25 17 26 
Graeme Rathbone Unattached M 26 26 30 
Lee Jones Trentham Running Club M50 28 21 35 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 28 24 36 
Cameron MacKinnon Macclesfield Harriers AC M 28 43 38 
John Courtney Unattached M45 29 31 44 
Lisa Williams Wigan Harriers F 29 35 45 
Steve McGovern Bramhall Runners M45 29 47 50 
Andrew Hartley Manchester Harriers M35 29 50 49 
Paul Robinson Pensby Runners M45 31 38 54 
Mark Lloyd Chester Road Runners M 31 52 55 
Daria Yermakova Chorlton Runners F45 33 07 61 
Richard Price Chorlton Runners M45 33 27 63 
Neil Lyons Black Combe Runners M35 33 27 65 
Rob Lilley Unattached M45 33 46 68 
Mitchell Wells Southport Waterloo AC M45 33 49 67 
Neil Bolton Unattached M35 35 00 81 
Robert Baker Unattached M40 36 10 90 
Rob Lister Radcliffe Athletic Club M55 36 22 96 
Richard Ousey Sale Harriers M45 37 03 100 
Nathan Cornish Sale Harriers M45 38 38 120 
Jamie Warham Unattached M 38 42 123 
Paul Adkins Unattached M65 38 49 119 
Anthony Hallahan Bury Athletic Club M40 38 54 121 
Ella Day Chorlton Runners F 39 07 130 
Mike Kemp Macclesfield Harriers AC M 39 10 125 
Simon Nixon Lonely Goat RC  M55 39 17 128 
David Downing Stafford Tri M50 39 55 139 
Donna McKenna Penny Lane Striders F45 40 03 141 
James Blakeborough Chorlton Runners M35 40 12 140 
Simon Gallimore Cheltenham Harriers M35 40 50 148 
Stephen Haimes Prestatyn Running Club M45 42 02 159 
Mary Reeves Lonely Goat RC  F55 42 28 167 
Caroline Mullineaux Bolton Utd Harriers F45 42 30 169 
Victoria Stott Glossopdale Harriers F35 43 48 184 
Rob Edwards Halifax Harriers M50 43 49 182 
Jack Fitzsimmons Unattached M 43 54 192 
Morag Davies Chester Road Runners F45 44 01 185 
Caroline Kinghorn Sale Harriers F55 44 05 191 
Guy Turnbull Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M55 44 10 187 
Lizzie Gibson Bramhall Runners F 44 10 188 
Ian Hamer Horwich Harriers M60 44 38 208 
Stu Foster Unattached M55 45 14 204 
Fae Garland Lymm Runners F35 45 17 212 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M70 45 26 203 
Johanna McManus Lostock Athletic Club F35 45 31 206 
David Wright St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 45 39 213 
Helen Croft Bramhall Runners F45 47 33 232 
Paul Manchester Bury Athletic Club M45 48 06 240 
Simon Owen Unattached M45 48 37 249 
Ian Dixon Bramhall Runners M45 48 52 242 
Catherine Worsley Unattached F 48 52 254 
Gary Lovell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 49 03 251 
Anthony Hilton Unattached M35 49 19 252 
Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 50 21 282 
Phil Gent West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 50 54 288 
Hannah Lambert Holcombe Harriers F40 51 17 293 
Neil Stockley Styal Running Club M55 51 28 297 
Jason Dwan Unattached M45 52 13 319 
Cassie Livesey Liverpool Running Club F 52 50 331 
Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 53 15 341 
Angus Rose Unattached M50 53 17 332 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M60 53 25 342 
Alastair McKay Unattached M 53 34 350 
Rachel Johnson Lymm Runners F55 54 59 362 
Melissa Hickman Swinton Running Club F35 55 38 383 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55 55 39 375 
Rachel Billington Swinton Running Club F40 55 40 384 
Amanda Jackson Unattached F50 56 08 387 
Leanne Walsh Darwen Dashers F40 56 09 379 
James Daine Vegan Runners UK M 56 16 400 
Leah Gilman Unattached F35 57 57 425 
Richard Parry Altrincham Athletic Club M40 58 21 422 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60 58 30 435 
Sachia Thompson Unattached M45 58 40 431 
Abbie Kahya Unattached F 59 57 460 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M70 00 12 464 
An Thinh Unattached M 00 31 466 
Joanne McGillicuddy Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 00 51 463 
Catriona Walker Vegan Runners UK F 01 09 471 
George Oliver Northwich Running Club M 01 28 476 
Honor Giles Unattached F 01 40 477 
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 02 18 479 
John Thouless Unattached M50 02 18 499 
Carol Hare Manchester YMCA Harriers F60 02 29 488 
Laura Ahearn Marple Runners F35 02 45 482 
Eleanor Francis Buckley Runners F35 04 22 507 
John MacKey Lonely Goat RC  M55 05 22 516 
Sam Fairbrother Unattached M 06 46 514 
Matthew Mather Harrogate Harriers M 08 54 562 
Jan Taylor Ellesmere Port Running Club F60 09 08 563 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F60 09 21 576 
Joanne Edwards Penny Lane Striders F50 09 39 569 
Claire Nugent Unattached F45 12 02 589 
Rachel Brown Unattached F50 12 02 590 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M60 12 05 593 
Erika Heap Bramhall Runners F50 12 32 640 
Victoria Frost Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 12 46 599 
Mark Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners M50 13 46 606 
Diane Jones Maldwyn Harriers F50 14 15 605 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 14 52 612 
Mandy Winckworth Styal Running Club F65 15 44 628 
Celia Reed Styal Running Club F60 15 44 629 
Tom Weller Unattached M 15 46 627 
Andrew Coatsworth Knutsford Tri Club M65 16 41 639 
Carley Sykes Barnsley Harriers F35 17 03 646 
Kirstin Evans Barnsley Harriers F45 17 05 644 
Brian Sweeney Penny Lane Striders M60 21 34 668 
Rhona Johnson Unattached F60 21 52 674 
Beth Hodgson Unattached F 23 06 683 
Ruth Patten Red Rose Road Runners F35 24 38 688 
Danielle Sutton Manchester Triathlon Club F35 24 50 686 
Angela Wood Unattached F45 25 52 696 
Steen Steen Unattached F40 25 54 697 
Mark Bellis Unattached M50 31 27 718 
Benjamin Jennings Unattached M 31 46 720 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M60 31 50 719 
Aiste Smakoviene Unattached F35 34 30 729 
Chris Jaffray Didsbury Runners M 43 12 744 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16158&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021