Results

 
 
Results for Worksop half marathon on the 31st Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kristian Watson Heanor Running Club M35 10 52 151 14 
Matthew Parker Rotherham Harriers M40 15 46 161 
Chris Kilburn Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 15 50 161 
Conor Pacey Unattached M 15 57   
Mark Couldwell Charnwood Athletic Club M45 16 07 162 
Rupert Allison Unattached M 16 16   
Tony Pearson Unattached M35 20 09   
Matthew Quibell Unattached M35 20 25   
Ashley Illingsworth Unattached M35 20 43   
Andrew Taplin Beeston Athletic Club M50 21 18 10 173 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 21 23 11 173 
Steven Gascoyne North Derbyshire Running Club M40 21 31 12 173 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M40 21 42 13 174 
Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers M45 22 09 14 175 
Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners M40 22 09 15 175 
Pete McNally Redhill Road Runners M55 22 28 16 175 
James Fulcher Steel City Striders M35 22 55 17 176 
Martin Ball Louth Athletic Club M40 23 05 18 177 
Alex Ball Unattached M35 24 19 19   
Paul Shearer Unattached M 24 45 20   
Matt Carter Unattached M 25 06 21   
Steve Eatherington Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 25 08 22 181 
Neil Cooper Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 25 10 23 181 
Dominic Fielding Unattached M 25 43 24   
Matthew Daly Unattached M 25 45 26   
Jonathan Branch Shelton Striders M35 25 46 25 182 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M 25 53 27 183 
Adrian Hopkinson Unattached M 26 17 29   
Paul Wade Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 26 21 28 184 
Danial Bower South Derbyshire Road Runners M 26 48 32 184 
Mark Sands Skegness & District Running Club  M50 26 52 33 185 
Anthony Gorman Southwell Running Club M 26 54 34 185 
Steven Rice Southwell Running Club M35 26 57 35 185 
Kevin Ford Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 27 01 36 185 
Jonathan Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M40 27 02 37 185 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 27 13 41 185 10 
Nicholas Raj Derwent Runners M50 27 14 39 185 
Robert Bishop Steel City Striders M35 27 15 38 185 
Sam Prior Mansfield Harriers M 27 17 40 185 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M50 27 20 42 186 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M50 27 30 43 186 
Sam Bassett South Derbyshire Road Runners M 28 05 46 187 
John Evans Beeston Athletic Club M45 28 10 47 187 
Andrew Soley Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 28 13 49 187 
Michael Lyons Beeston Athletic Club M55 28 24 50 188 
Keith Jamieson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 28 25 48 188 
Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders M 28 32 51 188 
Robert Crump Caistor Running Club M45 28 40 53 188 
Jean-louis Balestra Newark Athletic Club M35 28 49 58 189 
Natalie Neville Unattached F45 28 51 52   
Darren Barnett Steel City Striders M45 28 53 55 189 
Malcolm Stapleton Clowne Road Runners M55 28 53 56 189 
Jonathan Harrison Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 29 02 59 189 
Chris Brown Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 29 32 62 190 
Craig Renton Handsworth Roadhogs M35 30 06 63 191 
Collette Gains Unattached F35 30 21 64   
Chris Millett Unattached M35 30 27 65   
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M50 30 30 66 192 25 
Chris Cotton Heanor Running Club M40 31 02 69 193 
Mark Davis Unattached M40 32 00 74   
Sophie Eadsforth Beeston Athletic Club F45 32 01 77 196 
Romain Chambard South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 32 04 78 196 14 
Henry Brady Worksop Harriers M 32 18 79 196 
Damien Matthias Lonely Goat RC  M45 32 43 84 197 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40 32 45 82 197 
Helen Woods Kimberley and District Striders F40 32 50 85 197 
Stephen Schubeler Steel City Striders M40 32 55 86 197 
Denney Lau Matlock Athletic Club M35 32 55 88 197 
Chris Jekiel Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 32 56 87 198 
Thomas Young Redhill Road Runners M35 33 03 91 198 
Leanne Lacey Beeston Athletic Club F 33 09 92 198 
David Cross Beeston Athletic Club M35 33 16 96 198 
Anthony Cork Notfast Running Club M50 33 22 94 198 
Micheal Walters South Derbyshire Road Runners M 33 37 97 199 
Mark Fielding Retford Athletic Club M 33 52 102 199 
Chris Collier Rushcliffe Athletic Club M40 33 52 105 199 
Adam Smith Southwell Running Club M40 33 56 103 200 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M45 34 11 108 200 
Lee Kenton Steel City Striders M35 34 17 111 200 18 
Ray Poynter Redhill Road Runners M65 34 22 112 201 
Edward Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 34 30 150 201 
Richard Hallam Notfast Running Club M55 34 40 115 201 
David Green South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 34 40 123 201 
Annette Fowler Buxton Athletic Club F50 34 46 120 201 
John Reynolds Ilkeston Running Club M40 34 47 122 201 
Hannah Smith Caistor Running Club F35 34 51 124 202 
Daniel Palmer Unattached M35 35 07 125   
Chris Lilleyman Clowne Road Runners M45 35 13 128 202 
Andrew Hough Unattached M40 35 16 127   
Simon Barnes Beeston Athletic Club M50 35 25 139 203 
Mark Lyon Skegness & District Running Club  M45 35 29 129 203 
Matthew Childs Unattached M45 35 40 138   
Geoff Pennington Beeston Athletic Club M55 35 45 130 203 
Gavin Meadows Grantham Athletic Club M40 35 46 131 204 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 35 46 133 204 
Ollie Lord Retford Athletic Club M 35 49 135 204 
Darrell Brown Skegness & District Running Club  M40 35 57 136 204 
David Haynes Notfast Running Club M50 36 11 142 204 
Colin Perry Lonely Goat RC  M50 36 20 146 205 
Richard Morris Redhill Road Runners M40 36 25 148 205 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F40 36 29 147 205 
Matt Taylor Clowne Road Runners M 36 35 153 205 14 
Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers M45 36 36 155 205 
Richard Ward Derwent Runners M35 36 58 161 206 
Andrew Orme South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 37 07 160 206 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M45 37 10 163 206 
Tasso Gazis Beeston Athletic Club M50 37 18 164 207 
Sara Eames Totley Athletic Club F40 37 24 165 207 
Ben Parker Southwell Running Club M60 37 32 170 207 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M50 37 53 172 208 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M60 38 12 173 209 
Steve Smith Louth Athletic Club M50 38 16 178 209 
Joseph Pogson Newark Athletic Club M 38 22 181 209 
John Walker Beeston Athletic Club M60 38 27 175 209 
Terry Fowler Buxton Athletic Club M55 38 32 177 209 
Gary Tasker Newark Athletic Club M45 38 41 182 210 
Mark Gladwin Kimberworth Striders M45 38 45 183 210 
Peter Bonner Grantham Athletic Club M45 38 57 187 210 
Andrew Lock Unattached M45 39 18 190   
Gavin Edley Kimberworth Striders M40 39 26 189 211 
Lucy Grant Beeston Athletic Club F35 39 31 192 211 
Katie Dennis South Derbyshire Road Runners F35 39 32 194 212 
James Brailsford Clowne Road Runners M45 39 55 198 212 
Nick Russell Clowne Road Runners M45 40 00 202 213 
Colin Mee South Derbyshire Road Runners M60 40 04 200 213 
Ian Lloyd Newark Athletic Club M50 40 06 196 213 
Chris Day Totley Athletic Club M45 40 07 201 213 
David Hill Kimberley and District Striders M45 40 21 207 213 
Dan Crow Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 40 22 205 213 
Christopher Lilley Handsworth Roadhogs M40 40 29 210 214 
Steve Leafe South Derbyshire Road Runners M60 40 35 208 214 
Gary King Long Eaton Running Club M45 40 38 211 214 
Helen Morley Belper Harriers F45 40 42 209 214 
Nicola Chamberlain Kimberley and District Striders F40 41 06 217 215 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M65 41 21 220 215 
Sam Bellamy Clowne Road Runners M55 41 32 225 216 
John Taylor Lincoln & District Runners M35 41 35 227 216 
Ian White Caistor Running Club M50 41 37 223 216 13 
Joanne Grant Milltown Milers F50 41 45 229 216 
Cat Johnston Belper Harriers F 41 57 235 217 
Keith Paddock Maltby Running Club M50 41 58 228 217 
Tracy Parker Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F50 42 04 233 217 
Simon Todd Beeston Athletic Club M45 42 09 231 217 
Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners M45 42 12 234 217 18 
Alex Rowell Derwent Runners F 42 28 239 218 
Katharine Packwood Mansfield Harriers F 42 59 310 219 
Sally White Clowne Road Runners F 43 01 247 219 
Niall Akers Kimberworth Striders M 43 10 250 219 
Catherine Payne Grantham Athletic Club F55 43 13 248 219 
Eva Davidson Notfast Running Club F35 43 16 246 219 
Mark Hulands Rolls Royce Harriers M60 43 21 251 220 
Philip Hammond Unattached M35 43 26 255   
James Ogilvie Ivanhoe Runners M55 43 32 259 220 
Barry Case Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 43 33 257 220 
David Swift-Rollinson Barrow Runners M50 43 40 254 220 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55 43 45 262 220 25 
Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club M60 44 00 264 221 
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M50 44 05 278 221 
Mel Driver Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 44 08 266 221 
Robert Lacey Mansfield Harriers M35 44 13 275 221 
Abby Heffren Sheffield Running Club F 44 16 276 222 
Liz Carthy Totley Athletic Club F45 44 27 279 222 
Lisa Jones Beeston Athletic Club F50 44 29 273 222 
Frank Thomas Caistor Running Club M60 44 34 289 222 
Samantha Brown Redhill Road Runners F45 45 14 286 224 
Suzanne McGill Penistone Footpath Runners F45 45 19 282 224 
Rhianna Banford Penistone Footpath Runners F 45 29 285 224 
Neil Corker Matlock Athletic Club M35 45 45 290 225 
Susanne Karmazyn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 45 47 287 225 
Sarah Percival Steel City Striders F40 46 00 295 225 25 
David Beech Steel City Striders M65 46 01 296 225 21 
Jim Rangeley Lonely Goat RC  M 46 02 301 225 
Paul Romney Belper Harriers M55 46 03 293 225 
Paul Wade Erewash Valley Running Club M50 46 06 294 225 
Paul Taylor Clowne Road Runners M55 46 17 302 226 25 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M45 46 22 309 226 
Andrew Foster Clowne Road Runners M55 46 24 304 226 
Neil Yewman Clowne Road Runners M45 46 24 305 226 
Daniel Harpham Clowne Road Runners M35 46 28 306 226 
Anthony Wright Beeston Athletic Club M45 46 32 312 226 
Darren Mead Newark Athletic Club M45 46 56 317 227 
Sam Barfield Beeston Athletic Club M35 47 12 316 228 
Mastan Ramezani Sheffield Running Club F40 47 15 318 228 
Peter Edmonds Long Eaton Running Club M60 47 26 323 228 
Alicia Parkes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F 47 38 325 229 
Jason Taylor Mansfield Harriers M45 47 43 328 229 
Paul Bridgmount Long Eaton Running Club M50 47 57 336 229 
Des Ryan Steel City Striders M55 48 02 333 230 
Craig Drury Grantham Athletic Club M45 48 04 340 230 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F50 48 09 342 230 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 48 23 337 230 
Mark Pidcock Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 48 24 343 230 
Graham Welsh Newark Athletic Club M55 48 38 349 231 
Lorraine Murphy North Derbyshire Running Club F45 48 42 351 231 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M65 48 50 346 231 
Katerina Butler Unattached F35 49 10 355   
Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 49 23 354 232 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 49 23 361 232 25 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 49 23 362 232 
Martin Shimwell Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60 49 33 358 233 
Laura Stott-Allworthy Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F35 49 35 359 233 
Anna Austin Kingstone Runners F40 49 37 356 233 
Nikki Cameron-Williams Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 49 38 357 233 
Clint Southern-Warburton Beeston Athletic Club M45 49 41 366 233 
Salome Maybanks Thames Valley Harriers F40 49 47 367 233 
Alec MacLean Beeston Athletic Club M50 49 48 368 233 
Benjamin Toule Unattached M40 50 38 374   
Richard Levin Rother Valley Swallows AC M50 50 43 380 235 
Ross Ballinger South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 50 45 372 235 
Chris Elsegood South Derbyshire Road Runners M 50 45 373 235 
Rachel Goddard Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 51 32 391 237 
Jerome Jones South Derbyshire Road Runners M45 51 34 390 237 
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M55 52 00 387 238 
Darren Fissenden Skegness & District Running Club  M45 52 11 426 238 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40 52 21 398 239 24 
Teresa Hubery Team Manvers Triathlon F40 52 39 403 239 25 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35 52 45 406 240 
Wayne Hubery Team Manvers Triathlon M45 52 46 407 240 25 
Tara Ricketts Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 52 51 405 240 
Caroline Davis Grantham Athletic Club F50 52 52 417 240 
Niceeta Padgett Newark Athletic Club F45 53 04 421 240 
Mark Winter Newark Athletic Club M50 53 04 422 240 
Lourens Toit Southwell Running Club M45 53 06 414 240 
Emma Palmer Unattached F40 53 16 427   
Andy Pidcock Askern & District Running Club M45 53 17 415 241 
Jill Whittleton Louth Athletic Club F45 53 31 431 241 
Lauren Richards Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 53 43 473 242 
Sarah Finch Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 53 49 477 242 25 
Tracey Davies Unattached F45 54 01 446   
Gary Ward Lonely Goat RC  M45 54 03 434 242 
Giles Searby Clowne Road Runners M50 54 03 436 242 20 
Patrick McGurk Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 54 07 439 243 
Philip Roberts Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 54 08 441 243 
Shaun Johnson North Derbyshire Running Club M40 54 13 443 243 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 54 19 445 243 
Phil James Redhill Road Runners M50 54 23 444 243 
Nicole Croft Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F40 54 23 453 243 
Lucy Broadhurst Clowne Road Runners F40 54 57 462 244 
Marie-christine Pardon Beeston Athletic Club F50 55 00 475 244 
Ian Burdis Clowne Road Runners M50 55 03 469 245 
Karen Clark Steel City Striders F55 55 05 459 245 
Shipman Karen Clowne Road Runners F35 55 07 468 245 
Paul Marshall Rother Valley Swallows AC M60 55 10 479 245 
Steve Blake Steel City Striders M45 55 11 467 245 
Mark Warriner Steel City Striders M45 55 12 466 245 
Sunil Sharma Beeston Athletic Club M45 55 15 478 245 
James Smith Steel City Striders M 55 39 485 246 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M35 55 45 482 246 
Kate Waddicor Steel City Striders F65 55 49 484 246 
Kevin Saville Dark Peak M55 55 54 480 246 
Liz Phillips Shelton Striders F50 56 25 495 247 
Martin Knight Maltby Running Club M65 56 32 526 248 
Emma Samson Unattached F45 56 36 488   
Katarina Compton South Derbyshire Road Runners F40 56 44 506 248 
Ian Moore Lonely Goat RC  M55 57 26 520 250 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M50 57 37 511 250 25 
Nada Ross Steel City Striders F55 57 38 563 250 
Sandra Davies Maltby Running Club F55 57 39 531 250 
Karen Mitchell Beeston Athletic Club F55 57 41 509 250 
Nicola Bradley Newark Athletic Club F40 57 41 510 250 
David Walters South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 57 41 534 250 
Sarah Walters South Derbyshire Road Runners F 57 41 535 250 
Michael Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M60 57 41 544 250 
Brian Jenkins Steel City Striders M45 57 53 538 251 
Lynn Whwlan Retford Athletic Club F45 58 20 555 251 
Judith Thomas Werrington Joggers F60 58 24 532 252 
Sara Hammett-Ridsdale Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 58 34 556 252 
Tim Marvin Newark Athletic Club M45 58 42 569 252 
Claire Nield Rother Valley Swallows AC F50 58 43 566 252 
Dean Cope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 58 49 597 253 
Hayley Brown Crystal Peaks Runners F45 59 09 582 253 
Rebecca Marshall Clowne Road Runners F 59 15 575 253 
Andrew Bell Unattached M60 59 17 585   
Christopher Lawrence Worksop Harriers M50 59 18 573 254 
Caroline McGinley Worksop Harriers F55 59 23 580 254 
Ricki Oscroft Clowne Road Runners M35 59 26 583 254 
Wendy Herd Beeston Athletic Club F40 59 36 591 254 
Michael Waring Handsworth Roadhogs M50 59 43 588 254 
Ian Archer South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 00 09 595 255 
Harvey Sugden Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 00 11 593 255 
Karen Omalley Crystal Peaks Runners F45 00 12 603 255 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M50 00 42 592 257 
Jay Wootton Unattached F50 00 45 609   
Annie Morton Clowne Road Runners F35 00 46 616 257 
Christopher Smith Steel City Striders M45 00 51 626 257 13 
Robert Jackson Beeston Athletic Club M60 00 56 610 257 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F55 01 37 628 258 
Kevin Wong Steel City Striders M45 01 53 627 259 
Claire Sayers Unattached F40 01 53 640   
Rebecca Keating Vegan Runners UK F40 01 55 642 259 
Lynda Matthias Lonely Goat RC  F45 01 59 633 259 
Jamie Merrills Retford Athletic Club M45 02 00 647 259 
Sam Blease Mansfield Harriers F45 02 43 651 261 
Emily Atkins South Derbyshire Road Runners F 02 45 658 261 
Nigel Atkins South Derbyshire Road Runners M60 02 45 660 261 
Amy Fletcher Rother Valley Swallows AC F35 02 47 646 261 
Carl Matthewman Penistone Footpath Runners M50 02 54 645 261 
Paddy Abbott Clowne Road Runners M45 02 59 649 261 
Louise West Beeston Athletic Club F50 03 02 653 261 
Gabriele Thomas-Neher Beeston Athletic Club F50 03 05 654 262 
Jane Harris Erewash Valley Running Club F40 03 08 659 262 
Sarah Halford Erewash Valley Running Club F45 03 14 663 262 
Gail Davies Skegness & District Running Club  F55 03 30 668 262 
Charlotte Armsby Skegness & District Running Club  F40 03 30 669 262 
Ian Carson Sinfin Running Club M50 03 36 657 263 
Kate Simons Louth Athletic Club F35 04 10 675 264 
Chris Jones Clowne Road Runners M45 04 18 677 264 
Matthew Smith Worksop Harriers M45 04 25 692 264 
Richard Binks Steel City Striders M65 04 38 672 265 
Alison Hogg Beeston Athletic Club F45 04 41 688 265 
Andrea Talbot Sinfin Running Club F55 04 44 680 265 
Lisa Miller Erewash Valley Running Club F50 04 57 702 266 
Sara Thompson North Derbyshire Running Club F35 05 02 690 266 
Michael Horn Redhill Road Runners M70 05 11 707 266 
Lee Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs M45 05 32 699 267 
Laura Rangeley Steel City Striders F 05 37 713 267 
Phil Michou Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 05 50 709 267 
Caroline Caldecourt Unattached F45 06 54 734   
Carole Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners F55 07 07 742 270 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M55 07 08 743 270 
Katherine Windle Retford Athletic Club F45 07 13 748 270 
Steven Padgett Newark Athletic Club M55 07 16 746 270 25 
Nicholas Dunk Vegan Runners UK M50 07 17 731 271 
Andrew Howard East London Runners M60 07 17 732 271 
Linda Roulston Heanor Running Club F65 07 49 739 272 
Steve Barker Redhill Road Runners M40 08 32 749 273 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65 09 22 762 275 
John Pegg South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 09 38 758 275 
Jason Kelwick Steel City Striders M45 09 47 759 276 
Craig Curtis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 09 47 770 276 
Helen Clark Quakers Running Club F40 09 54 769 276 10 
Gillian Shephard Worksop Harriers F60 09 59 761 276 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50 10 14 775 277 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50 10 17 782 277 
Lindsey Cotterill Vegan Runners UK F40 10 28 789 277 
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35 10 30 767 277 25 
Emily Clifford Unattached F40 10 39 778   
Sarah-jane Hill Kimberley and District Striders F45 10 44 791 278 
Alistair Collis Danum Harriers  M45 10 52 784 278 
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners F35 11 00 790 278 
Jo Green Unattached F45 11 50 793   
Joanne Kadziola Unattached F45 11 51 794   
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F45 12 19 799 281 13 
Sarah Allcard Steel City Striders F45 12 23 800 281 
Emma Sharp South Derbyshire Road Runners F40 13 07 811 283 23 
Karen Wilks South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 13 10 813 283 
Alison Burrell Newark Athletic Club F55 13 14 814 283 
Helen McGrory Newark Athletic Club F35 13 15 815 283 
Martin Ward Derwent Runners M60 13 30 807 284 
Yasmin Greatorex-Briggs Erewash Valley Running Club F 14 13 821 285 
Andy Sharp Holme Pierrepont Running Club M55 14 30 820 286 
Karen Holmes Unattached F50 14 34 824   
Anton Newell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 14 36 825 286 
Carole Tumber Skegness Coasters  F55 14 50 830 287 
Michaela Lewis North Derbyshire Running Club F45 15 04 827 287 
Katy Taylor Clowne Road Runners F35 16 15 840 290 
Lucy Kirkham Steel City Striders F40 16 17 835 290 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35 16 18 836 290 
Helen Anderson Unattached F50 16 25 852   
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F50 16 57 848 291 
Michael Lees Clowne Road Runners M45 17 06 849 291 25 
David Hebb North Staffs Road Runners M60 17 09 853 291 
Emma Butcher Worksop Harriers F35 17 33 858 292 
Mark Benton Team Manvers Triathlon M50 17 48 864 293 
Nicole Henderson Newark Athletic Club F55 18 00 845 293 
Anne Kavanagh Barnsley Harriers F50 18 05 868 293 
Cara Bradley Worksop Harriers F35 18 52 875 295 
Ellen Smedley Smalley Road Runners F35 19 02 886 295 
Sue Smith Skegness Coasters  F45 19 04 878 296 
Sheila Kerr Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 19 17 888 296 
Simon Ward Unattached M60 19 32 876   
Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners M70 19 37 882 297 10 
Gemma Williamson Sheffield Running Club F 19 58 884 297 
Thomas Murfin Sheffield Running Club M 19 59 885 297 
Luke Evans Valley Hill Runners M 19 59 889 297 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M55 20 10 881 298 
Jeanette Stevens Notfast Running Club F55 20 24 892 298 
Nicola Smith Kimberworth Striders F45 20 45 898 299 
Andrew Scott Newark Athletic Club M55 20 56 905 300 
Kathryn Scott Newark Athletic Club F55 20 56 906 300 
Jason Priest Newark Athletic Club M50 20 56 907 300 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F50 21 02 902 300 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M55 21 21 915 300 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45 21 24 916 301 
Patrick Davey Redhill Road Runners M60 21 41 912 301 
Steve Rooney Beeston Athletic Club M65 21 45 904 301 
Steve Carter Clowne Road Runners M60 23 18 932 305 
Joanne Boddy Notfast Running Club F55 23 38 933 305 
Liz Yates Team Manvers Triathlon F45 24 04 938 306 12 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F 24 58 936 308 
Michelle Atherton Worksop Harriers F40 25 10 944 309 
Emily-rose Maule Retford Athletic Club F 25 13 940 309 
Rosemary Horn Redhill Road Runners F65 26 08 951 311 
Anna Bach Washlands Women Runners F50 27 03 962 313 
Bridget Hemstock Clowne Road Runners F50 28 16 970 315 
Jemma Kirk Lonely Goat RC  F 28 17 973 315 
David Clark Sheffield Running Club M45 28 42 976 316 
Heather Green Newark Athletic Club F50 29 11 982 317 
Sonia Lord Vegan Runners UK F55 29 33 980 318 
Tanya Beighton Clowne Road Runners F35 29 42 985 318 
Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F40 29 43 986 318 
Wayne Breider-Potton Mansfield Harriers M45 30 04 995 319 
Glenys Colborn Barnsley Harriers F60 30 31 996 320 
Kelly Rouane Team Manvers Triathlon F40 30 42 999 320 
Lesley Butlin Newark Athletic Club F55 31 02 1000 321 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M65 31 14 1001 321 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F50 31 42 1005 322 
Lisa MacHin Long Eaton Running Club F45 33 12 1013 326 
Anna Wilkinson Notfast Running Club F55 33 15 1012 326 
Joanne Gleig Steel City Striders F60 34 21 1014 328 25 
Julianne Walters South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 37 27 1026 335 
Ann White Notfast Running Club F60 39 05 1046 338 
Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners F55 40 46 1033 342 
Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners M55 40 48 1035 342 
Liz Close Clowne Road Runners F45 40 50 1036 342 
Adrian Good Steel City Striders M40 40 54 1037 342 
Cathie Babbington Unattached F45 41 23 1041   
Lisa Rull Erewash Valley Running Club F55 41 57 1040 344 
Janette Cording Notfast Running Club F55 42 40 1045 346 
Rebecca Atkins South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 45 08 1055 351 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45 45 16 1057 351 
Leanne Lawson Notfast Running Club F50 45 38 1052 352 
Tracey Ashton Team Manvers Triathlon M45 45 39 1056 352 
Natalie Brown Kimberley and District Striders F45 48 02 1076 357 
Gavin King Team Manvers Triathlon M55 49 17 1064 360 
Karen Dove Quakers Running Club F45 55 21 1071 373 
Tracey Thompson Notfast Running Club F50 56 17 1072 375 
Gillian Goode Notfast Running Club F60 56 17 1074 375 
Paul Greenway Handsworth Roadhogs M45 59 55 1077 382 
Kevin Roughton Erewash Valley Running Club M50 41 51 1091 471 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16146&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022