Results

 
 
Results for Guy Fawkes 10 miles on the 7th Nov 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Cal Mills Leeds University M  55 26 151 
Shane Grace St Theresas M40  58 33 159 10 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  58 34 159 
Tom Calvert Knaresborough Striders M35  58 36 159 15 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M35  59 32 162 15 
Robert Smith Harrogate Harriers M  59 45 163 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M50 00 51 166 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35 01 03 166 
David Todd Tadcaster Harriers M40 01 18 167 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 01 27 10 167 
Ted Leahy Ripon Runners M45 01 42 11 168 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 01 49 12 168 
James Mumford Penistone Footpath Runners M40 01 53 13 168 
Damian Cole Unattached M45 01 53 14   
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 13 15 169 
James Ireland Knaresborough Striders M35 02 25 16 170 22 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40 02 44 17 171 
Helen Cross Knavesmire Harriers F35 02 50 18 171 
Tom Wilson Knaresborough Striders M 03 16 19 172 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M35 03 17 20 172 10 
Richard Franklin Unattached M45 03 18 21   
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M50 03 25 22 173 
David Fawkes Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 04 22 23 175 
Jamie Baker Ripon Runners M 04 28 24 175 
Matthew Grimshaw Horsforth Harriers M 04 35 25 176 
Gabriel Oldroyd Unattached M 04 37 26   
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 04 42 27 176 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M50 04 53 28 177 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M35 05 16 29 178 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M45 05 20 30 178 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M45 05 32 32 178 20 
Gregory Munsch Helm Hill Runners M 05 34 31 178 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 05 39 33 179 12 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M50 05 50 34 179 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F 05 53 35 179 
Douglas Scott Harrogate Harriers M45 06 12 36 180 
John Hamilton Knaresborough Striders M50 06 26 37 181 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M50 06 28 38 181 
Karl Field Farsley Flyers M35 06 37 39 181 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M45 06 55 40 182 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35 07 07 41 183 17 
Richard Purser York Acorn Running Club M35 07 15 42 183 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 07 16 45 183 
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40 07 21 43 183 
Justin Pierce Ilkley Harriers M45 07 22 44 183 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55 07 44 46 184 
Martin Brock Serpentine Running Club M40 08 01 47 185 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40 08 04 49 185 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M50 08 10 50 185 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F45 08 12 51 186 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M50 08 32 52 186 
Philip Woodall Harrogate Harriers M 08 43 53 187 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40 08 50 54 187 21 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M35 09 14 55 188 
Ted Welton Knaresborough Striders M45 09 21 58 189 
Alistair Steele Ripon Runners M 09 23 57 189 
Ruth Naylor Horsforth Harriers F35 09 44 59 190 
Angela Whatmuff Harrogate Harriers F40 09 50 60 190 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45 10 17 61 191 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 10 50 63 193 23 
Steve Sadler Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55 11 05 64 193 
Oliver Richards Otley Athletic Club M40 11 23 68 194 
Cameron Rushworth Stainland Lions M 11 26 66 194 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M 11 29 67 194 25 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M50 11 31 71 195 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M60 11 33 70 195 25 
Matthew Skinns Beverley Athletic Club M 11 35 76 195 25 
Eleanor Warren St Theresas F 11 36 69 195 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 11 45 74 195 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M55 11 54 73 196 
Beth Bond Valley Striders F 11 59 75 196 
Matt Jones Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 12 06 77 196 
Iain Young Ilkley Harriers M 12 20 80 197 
John Statton Unattached M35 12 29 84   
Matt Webley Harrogate Harriers M35 12 39 85 198 
Chin Yong St Theresas M 12 52 102 198 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M 12 56 87 198 12 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F45 13 22 89 200 
Ian Marshall Harrogate Harriers M40 13 31 93 200 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M35 13 33 94 200 
Joe Poole Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 13 41 96 200 
Steve Ellmore Knaresborough Striders M50 13 42 98 200 25 
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M50 13 52 99 201 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 13 54 101 201 
Steven Clegg Harrogate Harriers M45 13 55 100 201 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F40 14 06 103 202 
Masako Kondo Abbey Runners F40 14 14 106 202 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45 14 25 109 202 
Angeline Campbell Harrogate Harriers F40 14 31 110 203 
Daniel Foley Knaresborough Striders M40 14 32 107 203 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F40 14 37 108 203 11 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M55 14 45 112 203 
Nat Southworth Harrogate Harriers M40 14 48 111 203 
Muhammad Umar Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 15 03 114 204 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F 15 06 115 204 
Paul Dowie Harrogate Harriers M45 15 13 117 205 
Martin Shaw Harrogate Harriers M50 15 20 118 205 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50 15 23 121 205 
William Pike Beverley Athletic Club M55 15 23 125 205 
Kristian Henry Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 15 28 123 205 
Emma Moore York Acorn Running Club F40 15 29 120 205 
Rayaz Mohammed Saltaire Striders M40 15 39 126 206 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M50 15 40 122 206 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M50 16 09 131 207 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M45 16 10 128 207 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40 16 12 135 207 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55 16 21 130 208 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 16 26 132 208 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M55 16 28 133 208 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35 16 33 134 208 12 
Catherine Carrdus Lytham St Annes Running Club F50 16 40 136 209 
Carl Hitchens Bingley Harriers M55 16 40 137 209 
Paul Freeman Horsforth Harriers M50 16 57 141 209 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 17 02 140 210 
Gary Cowler Tadcaster Harriers M50 17 03 142 210 
Elinor Beecher Harrogate Harriers F 17 03 143 210 
Rosie Clarke Clapham Runners F 17 03 146 210 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 17 03 147 210 
David Pickles Saltaire Striders M45 17 04 144 210 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M50 17 05 145 210 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40 17 17 149 210 
Andrew Harker Ripon Runners M60 17 27 152 211 
Chris Thorpe Harrogate Harriers M45 17 31 151 211 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M50 17 35 150 211 
Amico Dell Saltaire Striders M45 18 04 167 212 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50 18 07 155 213 19 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M50 18 09 162 213 
David Bower Saltaire Striders M55 18 13 157 213 
Mike Williams Ilkley Harriers M60 18 14 156 213 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 18 23 160 213 
Aileen Aileen Helm Hill Runners F 18 25 158 213 
Steven Close Harrogate Harriers M45 18 26 159 213 
Vanessa El-Etriby Knaresborough Striders F35 18 29 165 214 25 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M45 18 30 169 214 
Rebecca Shaw Ilkley Harriers F35 18 39 166 214 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M70 18 44 168 214 22 
Laura Emms Beverley Athletic Club F 18 48 171 214 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 18 52 164 215 
Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers F50 18 56 170 215 12 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F45 19 01 175 215 14 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M45 19 08 179 215 16 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M60 19 15 180 216 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F40 19 15 181 216 
Lorraine Hiles Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 19 19 176 216 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M60 19 20 172 216 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M60 19 21 177 216 
Daniel Chappell Pocklington Runners M45 19 23 183 216 17 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60 19 31 178 216 
Adrian Elsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 19 37 186 217 
Tony Foreman Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 19 38 185 217 11 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F55 19 42 182 217 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F40 19 44 187 217 
Richard Howcroft Kimberworth Striders M50 19 46 188 217 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 19 55 190 217 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55 19 59 189 218 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M40 20 13 192 218 15 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 20 19 195 218 
Mike Rodgers Wetherby Runners M35 20 27 197 219 
John Bertenshaw Lytham St Annes Running Club M65 20 33 194 219 
John Sayles Stadium Runners M50 20 37 193 219 
Judith Fox Horsforth Harriers F50 20 48 199 220 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 21 00 202 220 
David Morley St Theresas M60 21 03 210 220 16 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 21 04 203 221 23 
Stewart Lynskey Harrogate Harriers M60 21 05 201 221 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F50 21 05 204 221 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45 21 07 200 221 
Emma Sheppard Ilkley Harriers F40 21 09 206 221 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M50 21 10 205 221 18 
Andrew Tattersall Vocalink Running Club M55 21 10 208 221 
Rebecca Rebecca Stainland Lions F45 21 16 213 221 25 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60 21 24 207 221 17 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M55 21 28 211 222 11 
Joanna Millican Tadcaster Harriers F45 21 36 212 222 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M55 21 57 223 223 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M50 21 59 216 223 16 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M45 22 03 219 223 25 
Craig Porter Dragons Running Club M50 22 20 226 224 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50 22 22 218 224 12 
Debbie Herridge Knaresborough Striders F50 22 30 222 224 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M50 22 38 225 225 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50 22 46 224 225 12 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M55 22 48 228 225 
Alex Dobson Pocklington Runners M50 22 49 241 225 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 23 04 243 226 
Lee Bowskill Valley Hill Runners M45 23 08 238 226 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55 23 10 227 226 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 23 11 232 226 
Noel Fitzpatrick Saltaire Striders M50 23 14 248 226 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F60 23 18 233 227 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 23 19 235 227 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M70 23 23 234 227 
Mick Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65 23 25 236 227 
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F40 23 32 240 227 
Val Clarke Darlington Harriers F60 23 34 239 227 
David Nalder Darlington Harriers M65 23 37 247 227 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 23 38 250 228 
Graham Burns Skipton Athletic Club M35 23 43 244 228 
Carole-ann Jones Harrogate Harriers F50 23 45 245 228 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 23 48 249 228 
John Ward Abbey Runners M70 23 50 242 228 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M60 23 56 256 228 
Nik Forman Knaresborough Striders M60 24 00 252 229 
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 24 02 251 229 
Richard Airey Saltaire Striders M40 24 09 268 229 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F45 24 11 258 229 25 
Daniel Stafford Stainland Lions M35 24 24 259 230 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55 24 28 255 230 
Verity Glover Otley Athletic Club F 24 41 265 230 25 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F55 24 46 262 231 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 25 00 266 231 
Helen Coutie Horsforth Harriers F50 25 03 272 231 
David Woodhead Harrogate Harriers M35 25 08 274 232 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55 25 17 287 232 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70 25 18 270 232 
Tim Broomfield Alnwick Harriers M65 25 21 269 232 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60 25 24 271 232 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45 25 28 267 232 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40 25 28 278 232 
Pauline Whittaker Richmond & Zetland Harriers F55 25 35 279 233 19 
Nicky Ottaway Holmfirth Harriers F45 25 36 282 233 
Andrew Harrop Knaresborough Striders M55 25 37 286 233 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M70 25 39 289 233 
Dave Murphy Quakers Running Club M55 25 46 281 233 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M50 25 47 284 233 
Stephen Groves Kirkstall Harriers M35 26 05 285 234 
Dave Baker Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 26 06 288 234 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60 26 13 295 235 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M45 26 14 297 235 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50 26 19 290 235 18 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60 26 19 302 235 25 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55 26 20 296 235 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M55 26 40 293 236 25 
Becki Thornton Pocklington Runners F 26 40 298 236 
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M 26 40 309 236 
Tony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45 26 51 301 236 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55 26 56 306 236 
Peter Rymill Wetherby Runners M70 26 56 308 236 
Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers M65 27 00 312 237 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40 27 10 316 237 
Tim Pocock Ripon Runners M60 27 11 310 237 10 
Holly Taylor Unattached F 27 13 307   
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F70 27 16 327 237 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 27 17 313 237 
Jean Sullivan Ilkley Harriers F50 27 20 311 238 
Vicky Poyner Knavesmire Harriers F40 27 22 330 238 
Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions M50 27 23 323 238 
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F55 27 30 314 238 25 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45 27 32 321 238 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M50 27 34 315 238 
Samantha Chapman St Theresas F40 27 35 322 238 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F 27 36 325 238 25 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F40 27 37 328 238 
Simon Dixon Knavesmire Harriers M45 27 45 320 239 
John Mumford Lonely Goat RC  M 28 04 337 240 
David Dutton Horsforth Harriers M65 28 07 339 240 
Anna Cuthbertson City of York Athletics Club F35 28 16 331 240 
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M50 28 27 348 241 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F55 28 29 333 241 
Kath Atkinson Wetherby Runners F60 28 40 342 241 
Rebecca Gvozdenko Stainland Lions F 28 41 340 241 25 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M45 28 42 341 241 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55 28 42 350 241 
Steph Sayles Stadium Runners F50 28 44 335 241 11 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 28 44 336 241 
Hayley Kelly Stainland Lions F50 28 47 343 242 16 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F40 28 49 349 242 14 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M50 28 50 346 242 
Duncan Fothergill Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 28 55 345 242 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40 29 00 347 242 25 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F55 29 05 355 242 25 
Carolyn Park Dragons Running Club F45 29 10 351 243 
John Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M65 29 17 354 243 
Cara Connor Tadcaster Harriers F40 29 22 352 243 
Zoe Smith Keighley & Craven AC F35 29 25 353 243 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60 29 26 371 243 
Gordon Turley Otley Athletic Club M45 29 30 369 243 
Pascale Adams Knaresborough Striders F35 29 37 363 244 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F65 29 40 356 244 12 
Andy Clarke Knaresborough Striders M45 29 46 362 244 
James Carter Tadcaster Harriers M50 29 54 361 245 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F45 29 57 368 245 
Hazel Fenton Horsforth Harriers F40 29 58 391 245 
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F50 30 01 376 245 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F40 30 04 375 245 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F60 30 08 383 245 
Gary Talbot Roberttown Road Runners M50 30 16 359 246 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 30 21 367 246 
Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club F55 30 26 382 246 
Steve Woollven Harrogate Harriers M50 30 32 389 246 
Anita Oldham Ripon Runners F55 30 33 384 246 
James Dobson Otley Athletic Club M 30 39 388 247 
Jc Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 30 49 373 247 
Anne-marie Ullyott Stainland Lions F50 30 50 393 247 
Janet Suddaby East Hull Harriers F55 30 53 399 247 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 31 00 398 248 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F60 31 04 387 248 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M55 31 06 394 248 
Lesley Willoughby Ripon Runners F50 31 10 392 248 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F45 31 16 400 248 13 
Emma Harrop Knaresborough Striders F55 31 19 396 248 
Rebecca Tunnicliff Harrogate Harriers F 31 22 407 249 25 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 31 33 405 249 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65 31 34 395 249 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 31 37 401 249 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F35 31 41 412 249 25 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55 31 41 413 249 21 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M40 31 46 409 250 
Paul Snelling Knaresborough Striders M40 31 49 406 250 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F40 32 00 404 250 
Jamie Best St Theresas M45 32 07 411 251 11 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 32 09 410 251 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55 32 10 416 251 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40 32 12 425 251 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 32 23 415 251 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F45 32 29 428 252 
Simon Garside Roberttown Road Runners M50 32 29 430 252 
Sally Speight Roberttown Road Runners F55 32 30 429 252 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M50 32 31 414 252 
Ruth Startin Pocklington Runners F35 32 31 427 252 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F55 32 33 426 252 
Louise Bisset Horsforth Harriers F50 32 53 423 253 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F50 32 55 433 253 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F40 32 57 431 253 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M 32 59 417 253 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F45 32 59 432 253 
Heidi Heidi Holmfirth Harriers F40 33 02 435 253 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M50 33 10 447 253 18 
Gillian Jago Stainland Lions F45 33 12 437 254 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50 33 14 421 254 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M60 33 30 444 254 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50 33 37 448 255 21 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F65 33 45 434 255 
Alison Palmer Harrogate Harriers F55 33 45 436 255 
Holly Austin Chapel Allerton Runners F35 33 48 439 255 
Sarah Turnbull St Theresas F40 33 52 446 255 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F55 34 04 453 256 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F60 34 08 445 256 25 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F65 34 13 461 256 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M70 34 18 455 257 
Laura MacAulay Tadcaster Harriers F40 34 22 454 257 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 34 29 464 257 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M60 34 40 462 258 
Bruce Willoughby Ripon Runners M50 34 47 458 258 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 34 53 472 258 
Kerrie Mintoft Farsley Flyers F40 34 55 470 258 
Paula Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders F55 34 57 465 258 25 
Laura Newton Lonely Goat RC  F35 34 59 467 258 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40 35 01 468 258 
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M40 35 02 459 259 
Steven Paine Wetherby Runners M40 35 04 466 259 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50 35 25 478 260 
Emily Beaumont Quakers Running Club F35 35 25 480 260 
Laura Hind Otley Athletic Club F40 35 27 487 260 
Helen Clark Quakers Running Club F40 35 28 481 260 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45 35 35 486 260 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M35 35 41 483 260 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 35 49 484 261 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 35 53 489 261 
Emma Hough Dragons Running Club F45 36 03 492 261 
Andrew Marston South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 36 06 507 261 25 
Claire Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 36 09 508 262 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 36 11 509 262 
Susie Haywood Horsforth Harriers F45 36 14 493 262 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F40 36 16 490 262 
Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club M45 36 16 491 262 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F 36 16 497 262 15 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F60 36 18 498 262 
Alison Audsley Stainland Lions F45 36 22 494 262 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40 36 23 495 262 
Andrea Colls Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 36 23 503 262 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M65 36 24 485 262 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F55 36 35 510 263 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M60 36 45 496 263 25 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65 36 49 505 263 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F55 37 02 511 264 
David Ledgerwood Quakers Running Club M50 37 13 517 264 
Tracey Newman Holmfirth Harriers F45 37 25 518 265 
Kirsty Naylor Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 37 26 506 265 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F55 37 27 520 265 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F60 37 28 525 265 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M50 37 42 521 266 
Helen Bowskill Valley Hill Runners F45 37 43 530 266 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45 37 46 540 266 
Sarah Harrison Skipton Athletic Club F35 37 49 529 266 
John Rushworth Stainland Lions M50 37 53 522 266 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60 37 58 526 267 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45 37 58 539 267 
Alison Wild St Theresas F50 38 01 527 267 
Joanne Powell St Theresas F45 38 02 528 267 
Mel Dutka Ripon Runners F60 38 05 545 267 
Joanne Burden Roberttown Road Runners F40 38 07 535 267 
Karen Robinson Otley Athletic Club F50 38 16 541 267 
Giles Cook Queensbury Running Club M50 38 17 542 267 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50 38 25 543 268 
Kathryn Morrison Fitmums & Friends F35 38 30 547 268 
Claire Haigh Stainland Lions F35 38 38 532 268 
Liz Yates Otley Athletic Club F45 38 40 546 268 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M60 38 50 537 269 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F40 38 52 551 269 
Jane Butler Otley Athletic Club F60 38 57 536 269 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 38 57 538 269 
Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers F50 39 04 548 269 19 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 39 14 549 270 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 39 16 555 270 
Sara Potter Pudsey Pacers F40 39 18 556 270 25 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F50 39 31 550 271 
Kate Shaw Ripon Runners F55 40 00 566 272 
Denise Davis Saltaire Striders F50 40 01 561 272 
Joanne Hardaker Saltaire Striders F45 40 06 562 272 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F40 40 13 554 273 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 40 29 568 273 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45 40 34 567 274 
Sarah Harrison Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 40 38 569 274 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M60 40 41 565 274 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M40 40 42 577 274 21 
Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F70 40 43 570 274 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F50 40 43 574 274 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 40 44 573 274 
Angie Garside Roberttown Road Runners F50 40 45 571 274 
Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders F45 40 51 575 274 
Lucy Sillars Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 40 53 586 274 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 40 54 572 274 13 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M55 41 00 582 275 25 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 41 02 578 275 25 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50 41 07 576 275 10 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 41 07 585 275 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45 41 12 584 275 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 41 17 588 276 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F45 41 23 579 276 
Linda Devine Stainland Lions F60 41 29 580 276 
Hannah Lupton Otley Athletic Club F45 41 31 587 276 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F45 41 35 590 276 23 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F50 41 57 594 277 21 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 41 58 593 277 
Beverley Day Stainland Lions F50 42 23 589 279 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F40 42 37 595 279 10 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F55 42 38 596 279 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70 42 38 597 279 
Emma Sawyer Ripon Runners F45 42 39 598 279 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 42 45 603 280 11 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55 42 53 599 280 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F45 42 53 600 280 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 42 57 605 280 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners F45 43 00 609 280 
Alison Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 43 05 592 280 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F55 43 06 607 280 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 43 08 613 281 
Ruth Pollard Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 43 19 614 281 
Claire Hill Brighouse Bumble Bees F40 43 43 602 282 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 43 48 611 282 
Andy Holohan Harrogate Harriers M45 44 09 608 283 
Barbra Barker Quakers Running Club F40 44 11 612 283 
Nicola Shillam Ripon Runners F45 44 18 622 284 11 
Andrew Duffy Pudsey Pacers M50 44 52 630 285 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60 44 54 627 285 
Ciaron Forrest Edinburgh Running Network M40 45 00 625 286 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55 45 01 626 286 
Tracey Lowther Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 45 11 628 286 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50 45 54 636 288 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M60 46 06 631 289 
Wendy Paulson Stainland Lions F50 46 22 632 289 
Sally Salter Roberttown Road Runners F50 46 23 637 289 
Donnamarie Avery Tadcaster Harriers F50 46 27 633 290 
Stephanie Cowler Tadcaster Harriers F50 46 27 634 290 
Lynda Bonser Tadcaster Harriers F50 46 32 635 290 
Jennie Kettlewell Scarborough Athletic Club F45 46 43 641 290 
Karen Williams Knaresborough Striders F50 46 56 638 291 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55 47 16 640 292 
Joanne Smith Bramley Breezers F35 47 19 642 292 
Samantha Garside Pudsey Pacers F45 47 19 643 292 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F50 47 20 648 292 
Jenifer Kong Pudsey Pacers F55 47 58 645 294 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 48 19 654 295 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F55 48 29 649 295 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M65 48 37 651 295 
Pamela Munro Ripon Runners F65 48 39 650 296 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F35 50 04 657 299 25 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 50 33 663 301 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 50 48 665 301 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65 51 07 667 302 25 
Mark Fennell Knavesmire Harriers M45 51 11 666 302 
Becki Watson Stainland Lions F 51 25 664 303 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 51 38 672 304 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50 51 42 670 304 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F45 51 52 673 304 
David Piper Dragons Running Club M35 51 56 671 304 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F50 52 13 669 305 13 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 52 17 678 305 
Anna Stones Stainland Lions F45 52 32 679 306 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 52 42 676 307 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M45 52 42 677 307 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M50 52 46 680 307 
Phil Davies Vegan Runners UK M45 53 18 681 308 
Sheila McCudden Ripon Runners F60 53 18 682 308 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 53 29 683 309 
Emma Goodwin Team Manvers Triathlon F45 53 56 687 310 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35 54 05 686 310 
Valerie Nicholson Stainland Lions F50 54 26 691 311 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M50 54 30 684 311 
Louise Coulthard Lonely Goat RC  F40 54 34 685 312 
Julie Levitt St Theresas F45 55 07 693 313 
Melanie Spoor Wetherby Runners F40 55 12 694 313 
Linda Bussey Eccleshill Road Runners F45 55 26 692 314 
Wendy Goodwin Stainland Lions F60 55 57 695 315 
Elaine Rushworth Pudsey Pacers F60 56 05 696 316 
Lindsay Trelford Unattached F40 56 22 697   
Sarah Pardington Bedale and Aiskew Runners F45 56 50 699 318 
Ann-marie Brown Ripon Runners F50 56 52 700 318 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F50 57 20 701 319 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M60 58 17 704 322 
Peter Durham Tadcaster Harriers M45 58 24 706 322 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 58 30 703 322 
Susan Ramsden Valley Hill Runners F40 58 38 705 323 
Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions F55 58 39 708 323 
Wendy Duggan Valley Hill Runners F50 58 42 707 323 
Karen Travis York Postal Harriers F35 58 55 709 323 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70 59 54 710 326 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 00 13 711 327 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 00 14 712 327 12 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F65 00 28 713 328 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35 01 19 714 330 
Catherine Duffy Pudsey Pacers F45 01 23 715 330 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F40 01 56 716 332 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M60 02 00 717 332 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F50 02 34 718 333 25 
Elizabeth Steeves Wetherby Runners F60 03 10 720 335 25 
Natasha Whitaker Otley Athletic Club F45 03 16 719 335 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F45 04 07 722 338 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F65 04 07 723 338 
Jodie Bonner Valley Hill Runners F40 05 50 726 342 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 05 58 724 343 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M65 06 29 727 344 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F55 06 39 728 345 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F70 11 18 734 357 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 11 20 732 357 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F60 11 20 733 357 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F50 11 38 735 358 
Karen Fawcett Pudsey Pacers F60 12 51 736 361 
Robert Rigg Dewsbury Road Runners M45 13 23 737 363 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16145&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022