Results for Hot Toddy on the 27th Dec 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Proctor Rochdale Harriers M  29 22 1 of 248 238 
Matthew Proctor Rochdale Harriers M  29 24 2 of 248 238 
John Brown Salford Harriers M40  30 40 3 of 248 248 
Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  31 18 4 of 248 253 
Mick Flatley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  31 25 5 of 248 254 17 
Mark Russell Salford Harriers M40  31 41 6 of 248 257 
Joseph Johnston Rossendale Harriers M  32 16 7 of 248 261 21 
Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  32 24 8 of 248 262 
Dominic Howell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  32 47 9 of 248 265 
Chris Smale Unattached M45  32 53 10 of 248 266  
Ben Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 04 11 of 248 268 
John Lloyd Unattached M  33 04 12 of 248 267  
Michael Murray Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45  33 15 13 of 248 269 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M45  33 36 14 of 248 272 
Richard Barrett Skipton Athletic Club M45  33 43 15 of 248 273 
Ian McBride Royton Road Runners M  33 47 16 of 248 274 
Ian Richard Salford Harriers M40  33 49 17 of 248 274 
Jonathan Mitcham Skipton Athletic Club M50  33 59 18 of 248 275 
Sean Carey Todmorden Harriers M  34 12 19 of 248 277 
Brad Traviss Halifax Harriers M  34 13 20 of 248 277 
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50  34 14 21 of 248 277 
Anna Lupton Radcliffe Athletic Club F  34 15 22 of 248 277 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40  34 17 23 of 248 278 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F  34 21 24 of 248 278 
Dwane Dixon Todmorden Harriers M  34 42 25 of 248 281 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M  34 49 26 of 248 282 
Peter MacKrell Leighton Buzzard M  35 01 27 of 248 284 
Rosie Edwards Rotherham Harriers F  35 15 28 of 248 285 
Elliot Wylie Rossendale Harriers M  35 17 29 of 248 286 14 
Richard Stott Rossendale Harriers M50  35 18 30 of 248 286 
Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions M  35 25 31 of 248 287 15 
Andy Fell Rossendale Harriers M  35 32 32 of 248 288 25 
Peter Cruse Lytham St Annes Running Club M40  35 41 33 of 248 289 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  35 45 34 of 248 289 
Robert Dobson Calder Valley Fell Runners M  35 57 35 of 248 291 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M45  35 58 36 of 248 291 
John Cook Rochdale Harriers M50  36 01 37 of 248 292 
Matt Flanagan Calder Valley Fell Runners M  36 07 38 of 248 292 
Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M45  36 12 39 of 248 293 
Alex Walker Unattached M  36 35 40 of 248 296  
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50  36 37 41 of 248 297 
Colin Green Royton Road Runners M40  36 42 42 of 248 297 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  36 43 43 of 248 297 
Ben Hamilton Unattached M  36 46 44 of 248 297  
Mark Kelly Royton Road Runners M  36 47 45 of 248 298 25 
Martin Stork Todmorden Harriers M  36 47 46 of 248 298 
John Raho Unattached M  36 51 47 of 248 298  
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M40  36 53 48 of 248 299 11 
Jessica Riley Stainland Lions F  36 57 49 of 248 299 
Kieron Mitchell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  37 06 50 of 248 300 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M40  37 13 51 of 248 301 
Samuel thomas Hinchliffe Unattached M  37 14 52 of 248 301  
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  37 17 53 of 248 302 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40  37 24 54 of 248 303 
Duncan Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club M40  37 28 55 of 248 303 
Bernard Cassidy Royton Road Runners M50  37 30 56 of 248 304 
Yannis Kiriakos Unattached M  37 43 57 of 248 305  
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  37 56 58 of 248 307 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M65  38 02 59 of 248 308 
Heather Jackson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F  38 08 60 of 248 309 
Luke Meleschile Halifax Harriers M  38 16 61 of 248 310 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  38 18 62 of 248 310 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M40  38 23 63 of 248 311 
Nicholas Walsh Rochdale Harriers M40  38 29 64 of 248 312 
Mark Wigg Unattached M40  38 35 65 of 248 312  
Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 37 66 of 248 313 25 
Desmond Thorpe Royton Road Runners M45  38 42 67 of 248 313 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F45  38 45 68 of 248 314 20 
Garry Traviss Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  38 48 69 of 248 314 
Alison Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club F40  38 53 70 of 248 315 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M40  38 56 71 of 248 315 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F40  38 59 72 of 248 316 16 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M  39 01 73 of 248 316 
Tracy Mitchell Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  39 06 74 of 248 317 
John Wylie Rossendale Harriers M45  39 07 75 of 248 317 
Robin Winfield Unattached M  39 20 76 of 248 318  
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  39 25 77 of 248 319 
Mark Goldie Calder Valley Fell Runners M  39 35 78 of 248 321 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F35  39 36 79 of 248 321 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  39 37 80 of 248 321 22 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50  39 43 81 of 248 322 
Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55  39 44 82 of 248 322 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M40  39 46 83 of 248 322 
Michael Thomson Unattached M40  39 50 84 of 248 322  
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M  39 57 85 of 248 324 25 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55  40 02 86 of 248 324 
Peter Clarke Todmorden Harriers M55  40 05 87 of 248 325 10 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40  40 07 88 of 248 325 
David McBride Royton Road Runners M  40 08 89 of 248 325 
Trudi Entwistle Unattached F40  40 16 90 of 248 326  
David Whittam Royton Road Runners M45  40 18 91 of 248 326 10 
Jack Walsh Rochdale Harriers M  40 23 92 of 248 327 
Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M55  40 25 93 of 248 327 14 
Ian Hodkinson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45  40 33 94 of 248 328 
Darren Fishwick Unattached M40  40 38 95 of 248 329  
Howard Plaut Tadcaster Harriers M50  40 51 96 of 248 331 
Paul Wojtas Unattached M  40 53 97 of 248 331  
Mark Jackson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M50  40 55 98 of 248 331 
Michael Tinker Unattached M  41 00 99 of 248 332  
Simon Major Unattached M  41 07 100 of 248 332  
Peter Kerridge Unattached M45  41 20 101 of 248 334  
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35  41 31 102 of 248 336 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  41 37 103 of 248 337 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55  41 42 104 of 248 338 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M55  41 48 105 of 248 338 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M45  41 50 106 of 248 339 
Neil Taylor Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40  41 51 107 of 248 339 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40  42 01 108 of 248 340 
James Conner Unattached M  42 06 109 of 248 340  
Richard Brown Unattached M45  42 07 110 of 248 341  
Chris Taylor Unattached M  42 11 111 of 248 341  
Paul Murray Salford Harriers M  42 12 112 of 248 342 
John Kane Royton Road Runners M55  42 21 113 of 248 343 
Guy Lambert Spectrum Striders Running Club M  42 26 114 of 248 344 
Helen Roby Halifax Harriers F  42 28 115 of 248 344 
Bernard Nolan Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M40  42 38 116 of 248 345 
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45  42 49 117 of 248 347 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M40  42 56 118 of 248 348 11 
Maria Prescott Todmorden Harriers F45  42 58 119 of 248 348 
David Cummings Trawden Athletic Club M45  42 59 120 of 248 348 
Nicola Lavin Road Runners Club F35  43 02 121 of 248 348 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  43 05 122 of 248 349 
Shane Reading Royton Road Runners M  43 13 123 of 248 350 
Steven Jackson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M50  43 19 124 of 248 351 
Stephen Wild Rochdale Harriers M45  43 24 125 of 248 351 
Tim Corless-Carter Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M  43 33 126 of 248 353 
Andrew Heptinstall Unattached M40  43 43 127 of 248 354  
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60  44 00 128 of 248 356 10 
Stuart Hartley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  44 07 129 of 248 357 
Dawn Richards Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45  44 09 130 of 248 358 23 
David Cooper Unattached M40  44 10 131 of 248 357  
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F40  44 11 132 of 248 358 
Michael Harrison Royton Road Runners M  44 13 133 of 248 358 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50  44 14 134 of 248 358 
Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M40  44 15 135 of 248 358 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40  44 16 136 of 248 358 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45  44 17 137 of 248 359 
Janek Popiolek Pudsey Pacers M50  44 20 138 of 248 359 
Roger Fleming Stainland Lions M50  44 25 139 of 248 360 
Geoff Shaw Unattached M40  44 26 140 of 248 359  
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M45  44 35 141 of 248 361 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50  44 39 142 of 248 362 11 
Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M50  44 50 143 of 248 363 
David Smith Royton Road Runners M55  45 27 144 of 248 368 
Jill Butterworth Rochdale Harriers F35  45 28 145 of 248 368 
Stuart Carter Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M50  45 33 146 of 248 369 
John Davies Unattached M40  45 50 147 of 248 371  
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50  45 59 148 of 248 372 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  45 59 149 of 248 372 
Tim Fitton Unattached M45  46 09 150 of 248 373  
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M45  46 11 151 of 248 374 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F35  46 16 152 of 248 375 25 
Simon Lyons Unattached M40  46 17 153 of 248 374  
Stuart Wolstenholme Unattached M  46 22 154 of 248 375  
Hatty Nylan Todmorden Harriers F  46 23 155 of 248 376 
Antony McManus Stainland Lions M40  46 24 156 of 248 376 
Robert Naylor Unattached M  46 29 157 of 248 376  
Antony Gummersall Unattached M40  46 30 158 of 248 376  
Chris Jacobs Unattached M40  46 34 159 of 248 377  
Janet Lee Spenborough & District AC F45  46 35 160 of 248 377 
Richard Lee Spenborough & District AC M45  46 36 161 of 248 377 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45  46 39 162 of 248 378 
Ian Appleyard Stainland Lions M55  46 40 163 of 248 378 
Guy Whitmore Unattached M40  46 50 164 of 248 379  
Bill Belcher Unattached M50  47 00 165 of 248 380  
Stuart Horsford Unattached M  47 04 166 of 248 381  
Melanie Robertson Todmorden Harriers F45  47 05 167 of 248 381 25 
Barry Martin Unattached M40  47 09 168 of 248 381  
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M45  47 19 169 of 248 383 
Julie Hollingdrake Stainland Lions F40  47 22 170 of 248 384 24 
Samantha Mitcham Unattached F  47 32 171 of 248 384  
John Sweeney Royton Road Runners M  47 56 172 of 248 388 
Valerie Kilburn Royton Road Runners F40  47 56 173 of 248 388 21 
Matthew Kilburn Royton Road Runners M40  48 04 174 of 248 389 
Derek Cooke Unattached M65  48 04 175 of 248 389  
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M55  48 07 176 of 248 390 
Jonathan Pridgeon Stainland Lions M  48 18 177 of 248 391 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F  48 22 178 of 248 392 12 
Natalie Jackson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F  48 32 179 of 248 393 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F45  48 34 180 of 248 393 
Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  48 38 181 of 248 394 19 
Zoe Wystawnoha Unattached F  48 47 182 of 248 395  
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M55  48 58 183 of 248 397 
John Lambert Royton Road Runners M45  48 59 184 of 248 397 
Genevieve Thompson Stainland Lions F40  49 03 185 of 248 397 10 
Ronnie Quinn Royton Road Runners M55  49 11 186 of 248 398 
Peter Kane Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45  49 16 187 of 248 399 
Dean Feetham Unattached M45  49 19 188 of 248 399  
Sue Exon Trafford Athletic Club F55  49 21 189 of 248 400 
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F45  49 42 190 of 248 402 11 
Janet Carter Stainland Lions F55  49 45 191 of 248 403 24 
Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M55  49 52 192 of 248 404 19 
Thomas Finch Northern Vets M70  49 54 193 of 248 404 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F45  49 54 194 of 248 404 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55  50 07 195 of 248 406 
Clive Siddall Stainland Lions M45  50 09 196 of 248 406 
Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F65  50 17 197 of 248 407 
Sally Robinson Bingley Harriers F40  50 20 198 of 248 408 15 
Reginald Czudek Unattached M55  50 28 199 of 248 408  
Paul Baxter Hastings Runners M45  50 32 200 of 248 409 
Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40  50 34 201 of 248 409 
Nicola Dawson Stadium Runners F  51 08 202 of 248 414 
Jan Atkins Chorley Harriers F65  51 11 203 of 248 414 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60  51 18 204 of 248 415 23 
Pam Smithies Unattached F50  51 20 205 of 248 415  
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M  51 21 206 of 248 416 
Lorraine Thurston Saddleworth Runners F45  51 43 207 of 248 419 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M45  51 58 208 of 248 421 12 
Robin Ireland Penny Lane Striders M55  51 58 209 of 248 421 
Sam Jones Unattached M  52 10 210 of 248 422  
Alan Robinson Unattached M45  52 50 211 of 248 427  
Marie Dewhirst Chorley Harriers F45  52 57 212 of 248 429 
Amanda Speight Stainland Lions F45  53 05 213 of 248 430 
Hannah Dobson Calder Valley Fell Runners F  53 19 214 of 248 432 
Neil Barker Royton Road Runners M45  53 35 215 of 248 434 
Thomas Dolan Unattached M  53 58 216 of 248 437  
Dennis O'Keefe Halifax Harriers M55  54 27 217 of 248 441 
Dyer Lauire Unattached M50  54 39 218 of 248 442  
Helen Midgley Unattached F  54 40 219 of 248 442  
Darren Midgley Unattached M  54 41 220 of 248 442  
Trevor Grundy Royton Road Runners M65  54 46 221 of 248 443 
Stephen Howarth Unattached M50  54 53 222 of 248 444  
Janice Guest Saddleworth Runners F55  54 56 223 of 248 445 
Ed Stacey Saddleworth Runners M60  54 58 224 of 248 445 
David Danbury Unattached M60  54 59 225 of 248 445  
Catherine McMahon Unattached F50  55 00 226 of 248 445  
Rachael Dodsley Unattached F  55 09 227 of 248 446  
Rachel Parkinson Wakefield Harriers F  55 14 228 of 248 447 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F45  55 29 229 of 248 449 
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F50  55 30 230 of 248 449 
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M60  56 17 231 of 248 456 
Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F55  56 25 232 of 248 457 
Neil Williams Unattached M60  56 29 233 of 248 457  
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60  56 36 234 of 248 458 16 
Liz Lloyd Unattached F  56 40 235 of 248 458  
Lindsay Sykes Stainland Lions F40  56 49 236 of 248 460 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F50  57 57 237 of 248 469 
Karen Feetham Unattached F40  58 30 238 of 248 473  
Kathy Bridger Todmorden Harriers F45  58 35 239 of 248 474 
Dyer Gill Unattached F45  59 27 240 of 248 481  
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45  59 35 241 of 248 482 
Lauren Butler Unattached F40 00 28 242 of 248 489  
Hilary jane Dixon Unattached F50 00 50 243 of 248 492  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 02 40 244 of 248 507 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F55 02 41 245 of 248 508 
Rachel Whiteley Stainland Lions F 02 42 246 of 248 508 
Rachel McFie Unattached F35 02 43 247 of 248 507  
Janine Howson Unattached F35 03 33 248 of 248 514  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1614&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021