View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2332990
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holmfirth 15 Mile Race on the 31st Oct 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M40 23 57 1 of 171 
Stewart MacDonald Bingley Harriers M40 25 56 2 of 171 
James Shaw East Cheshire Harriers M 28 11 3 of 171 
Ian McBride Royton Road Runners M 28 22 4 of 171 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M50 31 07 5 of 171 
Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers M 31 31 6 of 171 
Martin Cain Greater Manchester County Fire Service M 34 48 7 of 171 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 36 20 8 of 171 
Keith Alger Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 36 32 9 of 171 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50 37 08 10 of 171 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 37 12 11 of 171 
Matt Dillingham Meltham Athletic Club M 37 19 12 of 171 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50 37 33 13 of 171 
Frank Reilly Stockport Harriers M60 37 58 14 of 171 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M50 38 26 15 of 171 
John Lloyd Unattached M 38 34 16 of 171 
Mark Summerville Unattached M40 38 36 17 of 171 
Jonathan Sykes Holmfirth Harriers M45 39 24 18 of 171 
Bernard Cassidy Royton Road Runners M50 40 10 19 of 171 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F45 40 23 20 of 171 
David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M45 40 34 21 of 171 
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M40 41 13 22 of 171 
Desmond Thorpe Royton Road Runners M45 41 22 23 of 171 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 41 30 24 of 171 
Matt Oldham Royton Road Runners M 41 57 25 of 171 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40 42 15 26 of 171 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F35 42 44 27 of 171 
David Mellor Stockport Harriers M55 42 50 28 of 171 
Sarah May Todmorden Harriers F 42 58 29 of 171 
Justin Jones Barnsley Athletic Club M 43 09 30 of 171 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M65 43 16 31 of 171 
Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club M55 43 16 32 of 171 
Bill Balmer Royton Road Runners M40 43 51 33 of 171 
Adrian Worger Saltaire Striders M45 44 12 34 of 171 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M40 44 17 35 of 171 
Greg McNally Greater Manchester County Fire Service M40 44 34 36 of 171 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 44 41 37 of 171 
Philip Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M 44 57 38 of 171 
Michael Harrison Royton Road Runners M 45 19 39 of 171 
Ken Fowler Bolton Harriers M55 46 17 40 of 171 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M40 46 24 41 of 171 
David Shepherd Holmfirth Harriers M50 46 30 42 of 171 
Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50 46 37 43 of 171 
Logan Anderson Unattached M40 46 44 44 of 171 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F40 46 58 45 of 171 
James Trollope Royton Road Runners M 47 15 46 of 171 
Don Green East Cheshire Harriers M55 47 18 47 of 171 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 47 40 48 of 171 
Neil O'connor Unattached M40 47 46 49 of 171 
Peter Frankland Denby Dale Travellers M 47 52 50 of 171 
Christopher Eavers Royton Road Runners M55 48 05 51 of 171 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 48 13 52 of 171 
Christopher Tye Ipswich triathlon club M40 48 24 53 of 171 
Michael Tinker Unattached M 48 27 54 of 171 
Andrew glyn Schofield Royton Road Runners M40 49 06 55 of 171 
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M 49 30 56 of 171 
David Ryder Greater Manchester County Fire Service M 49 33 57 of 171 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M45 49 36 58 of 171 
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M40 50 00 59 of 171 
Steve Tibbs Wakefield Harriers M45 50 17 60 of 171 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M50 50 21 61 of 171 
Richard Howcroft Rotherham Harriers M40 50 36 62 of 171 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M55 50 43 63 of 171 
Richard Fiddling Royton Road Runners M40 50 50 64 of 171 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 50 53 65 of 171 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M 51 03 66 of 171 
Nigel Kitchen Unattached M40 51 17 67 of 171 
Steve Stead Unattached M 51 20 68 of 171 
Elliott Stone Royton Road Runners M 51 50 69 of 171 
Matthew Kilburn Royton Road Runners M40 52 02 70 of 171 
David Whittam Royton Road Runners M45 52 18 71 of 171 
Chris Normington Unattached M 53 16 72 of 171 
Dominic Goldthorpe Unattached M 53 19 73 of 171 
Nigel Rothery Unattached M40 53 46 74 of 171 
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 53 46 75 of 171 
Tony Brayshaw Idle Athletic Club M45 54 02 76 of 171 
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40 54 09 77 of 171 
Maryte Moore Stockport Harriers F50 54 27 78 of 171 
David craig Tipton Unattached M40 54 56 79 of 171 
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M45 55 33 80 of 171 
Paul McHugh Royton Road Runners M 55 41 81 of 171 
Sikobe Litaba Glossopdale Harriers M45 55 44 82 of 171 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40 55 49 83 of 171 
Gary Ford Unattached M 55 54 84 of 171 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M55 55 59 85 of 171 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M 56 10 86 of 171 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F45 57 13 87 of 171 
David Smith Royton Road Runners M55 57 49 88 of 171 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65 57 51 89 of 171 
Alan Taylor Wesham Road Runners M40 58 27 90 of 171 
Sheila Waite Saddleworth Runners F45 58 37 91 of 171 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M65 58 41 92 of 171 
Janet Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F45 58 43 93 of 171 
Martin Slack Unattached M 58 55 94 of 171 
Deborah Stockley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 59 00 95 of 171 
Ken Connor Unattached M45 59 14 96 of 171 
Jeremy Lawrence Coltishall Jaguars M50 59 32 97 of 171 
Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club M65 59 37 98 of 171 
James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M40 59 49 99 of 171 
Kirsty Johnson Glossopdale Harriers F 59 54 100 of 171 
Kevin Kilkenny Unattached M50 00 51 101 of 171 
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M55 00 59 102 of 171 
Simon Hogan Unattached M40 02 04 103 of 171 
John Kane Royton Road Runners M55 02 22 104 of 171 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F45 02 38 105 of 171 
Debbie Fiddling Royton Road Runners F45 02 51 106 of 171 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M40 03 04 107 of 171 
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60 03 14 108 of 171 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 03 24 109 of 171 
Sue Heap Meltham Athletic Club F45 03 46 110 of 171 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40 03 54 111 of 171 
Desmond Miles Unattached M45 04 05 112 of 171 
Ivor Johnson Unattached M60 04 14 113 of 171 
Des Johnson Unattached M40 04 15 114 of 171 
Paul Crookall Unattached M55 04 27 115 of 171 
Jon Burdon Meltham Athletic Club M 04 27 116 of 171 
Henry Nicholson Unattached M 04 48 117 of 171 
Cheryl Holder Unattached F40 05 48 118 of 171 
Nick Longley Unattached M 06 52 119 of 171 
Hugh Gallagher Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M55 07 38 120 of 171 
Jackie Hardman Barracuda Triathlon Club F55 08 01 121 of 171 
Thomas Kagezi Unattached M60 08 13 122 of 171 
Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers F45 08 24 123 of 171 
Pete O'Brien East Cheshire Harriers M 09 29 124 of 171 
Jane Kay Baildon Runners F40 09 40 125 of 171 
David Senior Unattached M45 09 40 126 of 171 
Neil Armstrong Unattached M 10 22 127 of 171 
Steve Thomas Unattached M40 10 30 128 of 171 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50 10 33 129 of 171 
Tony Kane Royton Road Runners M55 10 39 130 of 171 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M40 11 45 131 of 171 
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60 11 54 132 of 171 
Daniel McDermott Unattached M 11 58 133 of 171 
Stacey Holt Unattached F 12 09 134 of 171 
Jacqueline Crowther East Cheshire Harriers F45 12 13 135 of 171 
Charlie Pierre Unattached M40 12 27 136 of 171 
Gail Tombs Unattached F55 12 33 137 of 171 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 13 00 138 of 171 
Dawn Parvin Unattached F40 13 15 139 of 171 
Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F45 13 50 140 of 171 
William Shanley East Cheshire Harriers M50 14 54 141 of 171 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 14 57 142 of 171 
John Blockley Unattached M50 15 03 143 of 171 
Steven White Holmfirth Harriers M 16 00 144 of 171 
Katie Bates Unattached F35 16 12 145 of 171 
Chris Leadbeater Unattached M 16 21 146 of 171 
Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley Harriers F45 16 41 147 of 171 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65 17 00 148 of 171 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 17 12 149 of 171 
Jane Allen Unattached F 17 28 150 of 171 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60 18 23 151 of 171 
Elaine Helme East Cheshire Harriers F40 19 01 152 of 171 
Martin Burnside Idle Athletic Club M45 20 05 153 of 171 
Michael Till Unattached M 20 16 154 of 171 
Nicholas Hurrell Goyt Valley Striders M 22 55 155 of 171 
Terry Preston Huddersfield Road Runners M60 23 41 156 of 171 
Helen-marie Krugger Meltham Athletic Club F 24 52 157 of 171 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M40 25 57 158 of 171 
Stuart Hatfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 26 58 159 of 171 
Paul Slater Holmfirth Harriers M40 27 11 160 of 171 
Neil Wilson Unattached M 27 52 161 of 171 
Hannah Smith Unattached F 29 39 162 of 171 
Catherine Boak Unattached F 31 37 163 of 171 
William Bradley Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 31 38 164 of 171 
Lizzie Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 32 45 165 of 171 
Mark Cook Unattached M40 33 41 166 of 171 
Richard Bamforth West Yorkshire Police AC M45 33 50 167 of 171 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F45 34 27 168 of 171 
Donald Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers M70 36 00 169 of 171 
Neil Barker Royton Road Runners M45 39 40 170 of 171 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 02 50 171 of 171 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1579&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020