Results

 
 
Results for Hopton 10k on the 3rd Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35  39 29 1 of 175 158 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  40 58 2 of 175 164 11 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  42 08 3 of 175 169 
Thomas Schoolar Stadium Runners M  45 12 4 of 175 181 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  45 51 5 of 175 184 13 
Jack Ogalbe Unattached M  47 44 6 of 175   
Lee Goodridge Unattached M45  48 06 7 of 175   
David Nevill Unattached M  48 30 8 of 175   
Chewy Stevens Brighouse Bumble Bees M  48 33 9 of 175 194 
Andy Hill Kimberley and District Striders M50  48 42 10 of 175 195 
Richards Richards Unattached M  48 45 11 of 175   
Matt Thurman Dewsbury Road Runners M35  48 56 12 of 175 196 
Andrew Jones Wakefield Triathlon M40  49 18 13 of 175 197 
Oliver Lees Unattached M40  49 59 14 of 175   
Andrew Paterson Queensbury Running Club M55  50 07 15 of 175 201 22 
Dan Gardner Unattached M  50 14 16 of 175   
Jamie Roberts Dewsbury Road Runners M35  50 17 17 of 175 201 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  50 37 18 of 175 203 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M55  50 52 19 of 175 204 
Luke Johnson Unattached M  50 55 20 of 175   
Emily Follows Kimberley and District Striders F40  50 59 21 of 175 204 
Jo Talbot-Paterson Unattached F40  51 09 22 of 175   
Ian Boulger Unattached M40  51 21 23 of 175   
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M55  51 22 24 of 175 206 11 
Joshua Swales Unattached M  51 28 25 of 175   
Matthew Donnelly Stadium Runners M  51 28 26 of 175 206 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  51 29 27 of 175 206 19 
Paul Nunns Pontefract Athletics Club M50  52 32 28 of 175 210 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  53 53 30 of 175 216 13 
Michael Lunn Unattached M50  54 04 31 of 175   
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  54 14 35 of 175 217 10 
Chris Hayton Lonely Goat RC  M55  54 15 36 of 175 217 
Paul Hammond Kimberley and District Striders M60  54 47 39 of 175 219 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  55 21 41 of 175 222 
Victoria Owen Northowram Pumas F35  55 30 44 of 175 222 25 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 34 45 of 175 222 
Martin Martin Stainland Lions M60  56 13 50 of 175 225 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F45  57 13 51 of 175 229 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M55  57 23 52 of 175 230 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M65  57 55 58 of 175 232 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F50  58 05 60 of 175 232 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M60  58 35 64 of 175 234 
Michael Hartley Northowram Pumas M50  58 56 65 of 175 236 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  59 19 67 of 175 237 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  59 42 70 of 175 239 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M65  59 53 71 of 175 240 14 
Ruth Dower Holmfirth Harriers F50 00 34 73 of 175 242 
Kiersti Dickinson Slaithwaite Striders RC F50 01 46 79 of 175 247 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M60 02 35 81 of 175 250 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 09 88 of 175 253 25 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M70 03 28 90 of 175 254 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 03 56 92 of 175 256 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F45 04 02 93 of 175 256 25 
Jill Scrivens Penistone Footpath Runners F50 04 06 94 of 175 257 
Mary Jeal Ilkley Harriers F60 06 02 99 of 175 264 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F55 06 27 104 of 175 266 
Patricia Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F60 07 19 109 of 175 269 
Allison Simpson Unattached F50 07 54 110 of 175   
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F40 08 19 113 of 175 273 
Maria Smith Brighouse Bumble Bees F45 09 09 119 of 175 277 
Michelle Oldham Brighouse Bumble Bees F50 09 12 120 of 175 277 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M55 09 29 124 of 175 278 
Jacky Midgley Northowram Pumas F55 09 42 126 of 175 279 
Heather Lindley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 09 49 127 of 175 279 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65 10 05 129 of 175 280 
Ann Kislik Eccleshill Road Runners F50 10 08 130 of 175 281 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M60 10 45 136 of 175 283 
Anna Walsh Easingwold Running Club F45 11 47 138 of 175 287 
Yvonne Spivey Spenborough & District AC F50 12 08 140 of 175 289 
Philip Wilkins Morley Runners M40 12 13 141 of 175 289 
Andrew Warburton Dewsbury Road Runners M55 13 10 147 of 175 293 
Val Sullivan Stadium Runners F45 13 22 148 of 175 294 
Susan Weeden Keighley & Craven AC F65 14 46 155 of 175 299 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 16 52 157 of 175 308 
Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas F45 17 43 161 of 175 311 
Elizabeth Wood Northowram Pumas F 17 46 162 of 175 311 
Sara Coates Northowram Pumas F40 17 47 163 of 175 311 
Louise Heath Northowram Pumas F45 18 11 165 of 175 313 
Emma Brunning Chapel Allerton Runners F40 19 33 167 of 175 318 
Natalie Mason Northowram Pumas F40 24 59 169 of 175 340 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M45 25 27 170 of 175 342 
Zoe Hoy Kimberley and District Striders F45 33 36 172 of 175 375 
Graham Hoy Kimberley and District Striders M40 33 36 173 of 175 375 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15737&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022