View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900838
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Selby Striders Wistow 10 on the 24th Oct 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M35  53 20 1 of 258 249 
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M35  53 29 2 of 258 250 
Martin Formstone Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  54 32 3 of 258 255 
Martin Sanders Ackworth Road Runners M  56 01 4 of 258 262 
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  56 42 5 of 258 265 
Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes Running Club M40  57 24 6 of 258 268 
Chris Quinn Unattached M  57 49 7 of 258 269  
John Broom Holmfirth Harriers M40  58 11 8 of 258 272 
Dean Williams Baildon Runners M40  58 19 9 of 258 272 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M  58 24 10 of 258 273 
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M40  58 26 11 of 258 273 
Rob Snaith Beverley Athletic Club M  58 36 12 of 258 274 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M35  58 54 13 of 258 275 
Simon Lambert Unattached M  59 06 14 of 258 275  
Marc Teasey Bingley Harriers M40  59 18 15 of 258 277 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  59 53 16 of 258 280 
Dale Foster Otley Athletic Club M35 00 07 17 of 258 281 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M45 00 22 18 of 258 282 
Julian Moran Unattached M35 00 24 19 of 258 282  
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M50 00 52 20 of 258 284 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M45 01 07 21 of 258 285 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45 01 40 22 of 258 288 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 01 44 23 of 258 288 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 01 52 24 of 258 289 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M35 01 56 25 of 258 289 
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M35 01 58 26 of 258 289 25 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 02 00 27 of 258 289 
Kim Browne Unattached M35 02 09 28 of 258 290  
Kirsteen Young Leeds City Athletic Club F 02 15 29 of 258 291 
Gavin Mann Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 02 31 30 of 258 292 
Helen Cross Pocklington Runners F 03 09 31 of 258 295 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M35 03 31 32 of 258 297 
Simon Rycroft Pocklington Runners M35 03 32 33 of 258 297 
Andrew Ely Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 03 41 34 of 258 297 
Mark Seed Rothwell Harriers M40 03 59 35 of 258 299 
Lawrence Doddy Idle Athletic Club M40 04 01 36 of 258 299 
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M50 04 22 37 of 258 301 
Jo Waites Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 04 23 38 of 258 301 
Philip Goode Idle Athletic Club M40 04 30 39 of 258 301 
Andrew Chalkley Living Well M40 04 51 40 of 258 303 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M55 05 34 41 of 258 306 
John Guveya Doncaster Athletic Club M35 05 42 42 of 258 307 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M45 05 48 43 of 258 307 
Mark Draper Unattached M 05 54 44 of 258 307  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 06 10 45 of 258 309 
John Robson Unattached M35 06 21 46 of 258 309  
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M65 06 29 47 of 258 310 
Gary Carney St Helens Striders M40 06 34 48 of 258 311 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 06 52 49 of 258 312 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F 06 53 50 of 258 312 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50 06 58 51 of 258 313 
Paul Biddulph Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 07 09 52 of 258 314 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M50 07 16 53 of 258 314 
Daniel McCafferty Unattached M 07 23 54 of 258 314  
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M50 07 28 55 of 258 315 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M40 07 31 56 of 258 315 
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F40 07 38 57 of 258 316 21 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 07 45 58 of 258 316 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M65 08 08 59 of 258 318 
Ben Hamilton Unattached M 08 09 60 of 258 318  
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M35 08 10 61 of 258 318 
Tim Darlison Unattached M 08 11 62 of 258 318  
Pamela Tranter Unattached M 08 11 62 of 258 318  
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 08 27 64 of 258 320 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 08 28 65 of 258 320 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F55 08 33 66 of 258 320 19 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M45 08 35 67 of 258 320 
Terry Lightfoot Knavesmire Harriers M40 08 46 68 of 258 321 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M55 09 17 69 of 258 324 
Jon Cooper North Yorkshire Police Tri M40 09 28 70 of 258 324 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M40 09 35 71 of 258 325 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45 09 35 71 of 258 325 
David Hamer Keighley & Craven AC M45 09 38 73 of 258 325 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 09 51 74 of 258 326 
Graham Lake Airecentre Pacers M 09 52 75 of 258 326 13 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 09 52 75 of 258 326 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M35 10 04 77 of 258 327 
Ove Indergaard Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 10 08 78 of 258 327 
Christine Heaton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 10 14 79 of 258 328 
Sue Crabtree Rothwell Harriers F35 10 15 80 of 258 328 
Rhona Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F 10 20 81 of 258 328 
Edward East Baildon Runners M 10 24 82 of 258 329 
Steven Green Wolds Vets M60 10 46 83 of 258 330 
Caroline Turner Harrogate Harriers F 10 55 84 of 258 331 
Simon Buckden Horsforth Harriers M35 11 13 85 of 258 333 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M60 11 17 86 of 258 333 
Martin Bates Unattached M45 11 21 87 of 258 333  
Mark Travers Gade Valley Harriers M45 11 29 88 of 258 334 
Claire Hayes-Gill Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 11 47 89 of 258 335 
Alan Holloway Unattached M45 11 56 90 of 258 335  
Andrew Walker Unattached M45 12 28 91 of 258 338  
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F 12 39 92 of 258 339 
Darren Starkey Barnsley Harriers M35 12 43 93 of 258 340 
Sarah Graves Wolds Vets F40 12 44 94 of 258 340 
Susan Robinson Unattached F35 12 49 95 of 258 339  
Terry Minnett Ackworth Road Runners M50 12 51 96 of 258 340 17 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40 12 53 97 of 258 340 
David Stainthorpe Unattached M40 12 59 98 of 258 340  
David Rayson Abbey Runners M40 13 07 99 of 258 341 
Simon Rudsdale Horsforth Harriers M35 13 10 100 of 258 342 
Lynne Haynes Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 13 15 101 of 258 342 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M50 13 20 102 of 258 342 
John Langhan Preston Harriers M45 13 28 103 of 258 343 14 
Frank Kitson Unattached M50 13 29 104 of 258 343  
Robert James Bungay Black Dog Running Club M35 13 31 105 of 258 343 
Rob Brook Unattached M35 13 41 106 of 258 344  
Mark Roper Pocklington Runners M 13 46 107 of 258 344 
Martin Upton Unattached M45 14 15 108 of 258 346  
Rachel Lightfoot Knavesmire Harriers F35 14 26 109 of 258 348 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M60 14 37 110 of 258 348 
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45 14 42 111 of 258 349 
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M40 14 43 112 of 258 349 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 14 46 113 of 258 349 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65 14 50 114 of 258 349 
Carlie Payling Goole Viking Striders F 14 53 115 of 258 350 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M45 15 07 116 of 258 351 19 
Richard Barnes City of Hull AC M40 15 08 117 of 258 351 
Chris Goulding Unattached M35 15 11 118 of 258 351  
Victoria Goulden Abbey Runners F45 15 14 119 of 258 351 
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 15 55 120 of 258 354 14 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M 15 56 121 of 258 355 
Lesley Latcham Barnsley Harriers F35 15 57 122 of 258 355 
Philip Neal Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 16 12 123 of 258 356 10 
Paul Dungan Unattached M45 16 13 124 of 258 355  
Julia Atkinson Aycliffe Athletics Club F40 16 14 125 of 258 356 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M45 16 18 126 of 258 356 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F45 16 27 127 of 258 357 
Tony Yeats Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 16 33 128 of 258 357 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65 16 41 129 of 258 358 
Claire Anderson Pickering Running Club F35 16 42 130 of 258 358 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45 16 55 131 of 258 359 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55 17 02 132 of 258 360 
Richard Malia Unattached M45 17 20 133 of 258 361  
John Brunyee Unattached M35 17 21 134 of 258 361  
Phillip Kynman White City Road Running Club M45 17 40 135 of 258 363 25 
Richard Brown Unattached M45 18 07 136 of 258 364  
Adrian Leach Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 18 12 137 of 258 365 24 
Simon Simms Unattached M40 18 20 138 of 258 365  
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 18 48 139 of 258 368 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F55 19 01 140 of 258 369 
Peter Rowley Quakers Running Club M55 19 02 141 of 258 369 
Angela Pattinson Road Runners Club F40 19 03 142 of 258 369 
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M35 19 13 143 of 258 370 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60 19 16 144 of 258 370 
Andrew Dixon Selby Striders M40 19 21 145 of 258 371 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M 19 30 146 of 258 371 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M65 19 33 147 of 258 371 25 
Adele Shipley Pocklington Runners F40 19 36 148 of 258 372 
Howard Roddie Unattached M50 19 44 149 of 258 372  
David Snowden Unattached M 19 58 150 of 258 373  
Malcolm White Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 20 06 151 of 258 374 
Alan Dale Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 20 20 152 of 258 375 21 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M45 20 32 153 of 258 376 25 
Hilary Hare Duke Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 20 41 154 of 258 377 
Duncan Butcher Unattached M35 20 44 155 of 258 376  
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M 20 50 156 of 258 377 
Stephanie Tomlinson Barnsley Harriers F 20 51 157 of 258 378 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45 20 51 157 of 258 378 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M65 20 55 159 of 258 378 17 
Vanessa Rolfe Unattached F35 21 00 160 of 258 378  
Terry Lawson Unattached M50 21 13 161 of 258 379  
Justine Bedford Unattached F35 21 39 162 of 258 381  
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F40 21 47 163 of 258 382 
Michael Ullathorne Unattached M40 21 55 164 of 258 382  
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55 21 56 165 of 258 383 
Tracey McKaine Kippax Harriers F40 22 01 166 of 258 383 25 
Mark Pressley Unattached M 22 14 167 of 258 383  
Michael norman Pearce Unattached M35 22 16 168 of 258 384  
Kelly Lane Unattached F 22 26 169 of 258 384  
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M60 22 29 170 of 258 385 
Mel McClure Victoria Park Harriers F50 22 59 171 of 258 387 
Colin Watson Hull Springhead Harriers M55 23 18 172 of 258 389 
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F65 23 24 173 of 258 389 
Anna Gaches Wakefield Harriers F35 23 35 174 of 258 390 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50 23 56 175 of 258 392 
David Grayson Doncaster Athletic Club M65 24 04 176 of 258 393 
Andrew Greenhalgh Unattached M40 24 12 177 of 258 393  
Sally Ricketts Worthing Striders F45 24 15 178 of 258 393 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60 24 19 179 of 258 394 
Geoffrey Butcher Unattached M65 24 20 180 of 258 393  
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55 24 26 181 of 258 394 
Wendy Smith Unattached F45 24 28 182 of 258 394  
Neil Roberts Unattached M45 24 39 183 of 258 395  
Christopher Jackson Unattached M45 24 45 184 of 258 395  
Moz Render York Postal Harriers M35 24 58 185 of 258 397 21 
Karen Sadler Unattached F35 25 11 186 of 258 397  
Paul Ashcroft Doncaster Athletic Club M65 25 22 187 of 258 399 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M45 25 37 188 of 258 400 25 
Reginald Rudd Unattached M45 25 45 189 of 258 400  
Daniel Sweeting Goole Viking Striders M35 25 48 190 of 258 401 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F35 25 48 190 of 258 401 25 
Paul Simmonds Unattached M45 26 11 192 of 258 402  
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F55 26 16 193 of 258 403 22 
Kevin Dean Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 27 00 194 of 258 406 25 
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F45 27 04 195 of 258 407 11 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 27 46 196 of 258 410 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45 27 51 197 of 258 410 
Catherine Jones Kippax Harriers F40 27 52 198 of 258 410 25 
Rachel Ridgway Goole Viking Striders F35 27 54 199 of 258 410 
Roy Willbond-Smith Carn Runners of Holmans M70 28 01 200 of 258 411 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 28 11 201 of 258 412 
Nigel Sutcliffe Unattached M35 28 19 202 of 258 412  
Peter O'Brien Unattached M35 28 25 203 of 258 412  
Elizabeth Lightfoot Unattached F 28 37 204 of 258 413  
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F45 28 51 205 of 258 415 
Jayne Dungan Unattached F40 29 08 206 of 258 416  
Mark Noakes Unattached M45 29 10 207 of 258 416  
Chris Fell Knavesmire Harriers M40 29 12 208 of 258 417 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M50 29 33 209 of 258 418 
Anthony Hall Unattached M 29 54 210 of 258 419  
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F50 29 56 211 of 258 420 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35 29 58 212 of 258 420 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F45 30 03 213 of 258 420 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 30 20 214 of 258 422 
Sue Render Unattached F 30 27 215 of 258 422  
Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog Running Club F50 30 36 216 of 258 423 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F55 30 45 217 of 258 424 
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45 31 02 218 of 258 425 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F50 31 05 219 of 258 425 
Jo Pears Unattached F40 31 05 219 of 258 425  
Margaret Porritt Unattached F50 31 24 221 of 258 426  
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45 31 45 222 of 258 428 
Rachel Brown Unattached F35 32 12 223 of 258 430  
Sandra Brooks Goole Viking Striders F45 32 27 224 of 258 432 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 32 29 225 of 258 432 
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F45 32 29 225 of 258 432 22 
Martin Overton Unattached M 33 17 227 of 258 435  
Paul Goodman Unattached M55 33 53 228 of 258 438  
Elizabeth Dines Unattached F35 34 00 229 of 258 438  
David Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65 34 15 230 of 258 440 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 34 20 231 of 258 440 24 
Keturah Hickling Unattached F 34 34 232 of 258 441  
Bryony Crofts Unattached F35 35 30 233 of 258 445  
John Riley Unattached M60 35 35 234 of 258 446  
Rob Stronach Unattached M 36 01 235 of 258 448  
Robin Crewes Unattached M 36 02 236 of 258 448  
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F35 36 17 237 of 258 450 
Lara McClure Unattached F35 36 31 238 of 258 450  
Georgina Thomas Unattached F 36 42 239 of 258 451  
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 36 44 240 of 258 452 24 
Jessica Brown Unattached F 39 18 241 of 258 463  
Joanne Roos Unattached F40 39 31 242 of 258 464  
Andrea Sims Unattached F40 39 36 243 of 258 465  
Mandy Annis Unattached F35 39 36 243 of 258 465  
Michaela Shepherd Goole Viking Striders F40 40 41 245 of 258 470 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45 41 05 246 of 258 472 
Susan Hall Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 41 05 246 of 258 472 
Hilary Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 41 57 248 of 258 476 
Anne Powell Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 41 59 249 of 258 476 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 41 59 249 of 258 476 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 43 16 251 of 258 482 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F45 43 37 252 of 258 484 
Alison Richards Unattached F35 44 16 253 of 258 486  
Julie Stafford Unattached F40 44 32 254 of 258 488  
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50 53 52 255 of 258 532 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 54 52 256 of 258 536 
Martin richard Brook Unattached M 57 05 257 of 258 546  
Linda Warren Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 02 15 258 of 258 571 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1568&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019