Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 5th Sep 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M 09 38 149 18 
Jack Kelly Unattached M 11 16   
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M40 11 36 154 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 12 14 155 19 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M 12 40 156 19 
Matt Chipping Unattached M 12 55   
Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers M 13 06 157 
Danny James Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 15 00 161 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40 15 26 162 18 
Simon Midwood Wakefield Harriers M35 15 41 10 162 
Greyson Barringer Unattached M 16 19 11   
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 16 36 12 164 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M 16 38 13   
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 17 56 14   
Joel Dungworth Leicester Corinthians M 18 10 15 168 
Aron Stoker Unattached M 18 33 16   
David Gray Unattached M 18 44 17   
James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club M35 19 12 18 170 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M40 19 31 19 171 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M 19 34 20 171 10 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 20 04 21 172 
Daniel Smith Team Manvers Triathlon M 20 38 22 173 
Liam Walker Steel City Striders M 21 41 23 175 
Rome Doisneau Unattached M 21 46 24   
Robert Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 22 03 25 176 
Edward Smith Unattached M 22 13 26   
Gordon Gordon Unattached M 22 25 28   
Matt Blake St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 23 45 35 180 
Steve Pinn Rounday Runners M40 24 28 39 181 
Joseph Smith Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35 24 50 50 182 
Paul Grave Horsforth Harriers M45 24 51 42 182 
Ryan Dennis Rothwell Harriers M35 24 56 44 182 
Michael Cattermole Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 25 43 53 184 
Spencer Chapman Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M55 26 41 56 186 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M40 26 42 59 186 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M45 26 45 60 186 21 
Seth Kirby Steel City Striders M 27 21 65 188 25 
Damian Collier Unattached M45 27 22 74   
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F 27 23 75 188 18 
Richard Cherrett Victoria Park Harriers M40 27 41 67 188 15 
Richard Burkinshaw Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 10 72 189 
Darren Barnett Steel City Striders M45 28 12 73 189 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M55 28 27 76 190 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 29 11 84 191 
Paul Grist South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 29 18 86 192 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M 29 37 94 192 
Greg Weatherhead St Theresas M 29 38 96 192 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45 29 42 98 193 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M55 30 30 106 194 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M45 30 43 112 195 
Kevin Clark Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 31 06 115 196 
Aiveen Smith Horsforth Harriers F35 31 38 120 197 
William Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 31 51 131 197 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 31 59 133 197 25 
Laura Goy North Derbyshire Running Club F35 32 10 138 198 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55 32 17 142 198 
Paul Tarbotton Farsley Flyers M 32 18 165 198 
Richard Harwood Keighley & Craven AC M45 32 26 147 198 
Craig Allen Skyrac Athletic Club M40 32 52 153 199 
Masako Kondo Abbey Runners F40 33 15 159 200 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M40 33 22 183 200 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 33 24 163 201 
Karl Corrick Mossley Hill Athletics M 33 37 168 201 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 33 39 166 201 
James Henley Rounday Runners M 33 42 171 201 
Daniel Jones Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 33 46 178 201 
Adam Cantrill Derwent Runners M40 33 48 190 201 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35 34 07 172 202 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55 34 10 173 202 21 
Ben Jones Darlington Triathlon Club M45 34 53 188 204 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M55 34 58 191 204 25 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F 35 12 208 204 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M55 35 19 221 205 
Dominic Dominic Hyde Park Harriers M 35 46 199 206 
Gary Bartlett Rounday Runners M45 35 50 200 206 
Sonam Wangdi Claremont Road Runners M 35 50 206 206 
Nicole Davenport Lonely Goat RC  F 35 54 211 206 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M45 35 56 229 206 
Jennifer Hill Lytham St Annes Running Club F35 35 57 212 206 
Samuel Hadfield Hyde Park Harriers M 36 10 210 206 
Jon Croxford Lonely Goat RC  M35 36 16 227 207 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35 36 22 218 207 
Siobhan Tarbuck Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 36 22 233 207 
Michael Taylor Horsforth Harriers M 36 52 241 208 
David Collett Northowram Pumas M55 37 16 266 209 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M50 37 27 247 209 
Mark Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M55 37 44 251 210 
Chris Thorpe Harrogate Harriers M45 38 04 280 211 
Andy Mill Abbey Runners M40 38 11 274 211 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F 38 16 290 211 18 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M45 38 20 391 211 
Christopher Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 38 22 272 211 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 38 25 278 211 15 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F35 38 33 273 212 
Christopher Wilkinson Kirkstall Harriers M 38 36 277 212 
Christopher Green Selby Striders M 38 45 382 212 
Robin Moran St Theresas M40 39 36 296 214 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F45 39 36 545 214 24 
Nicholas Lee Airecentre Pacers M45 39 59 664 215 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40 40 11 334 215 
Phil Witcherley Knavesmire Harriers M40 40 25 311 216 
Anthony Mulley Wetherby Runners M40 40 26 304 216 
Belinda Neild Salford Metropolitan AC F40 40 32 482 216 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M45 40 46 321 216 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40 40 52 340 217 
Ian Roberts St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 40 56 316 217 
Matt Carter Valley Striders M40 41 08 355 217 
Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 41 25 333 218 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M 41 36 344 218 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M40 41 38 493 218 13 
David Maddison Goole Viking Striders M60 42 02 354 219 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45 42 19 364 220 
Joseph Dawson Bingley Harriers M 42 21 369 220 
Andrew Parlour Bramley Breezers M 42 23 357 220 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 42 24 380   
Robert Salthouse Vegan Runners UK M50 42 40 386 220 
Richard Heaton Stainland Lions M40 42 58 395 221 
Helen Saunders Eccleshill Road Runners F 43 13 413 222 
Colm Colm Rounday Runners M50 43 24 411 222 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M40 43 54 565 223 15 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M55 44 00 420 223 
Stuart Gelder Lonely Goat RC  M 44 18 556 224 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 44 21 446 224 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M40 44 28 437 224 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F40 44 51 452 225 25 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55 44 52 479 225 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 44 56 457 225 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 44 57 462 225 
Simone Dark Lincoln & District Runners F45 45 19 608 226 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F50 45 24 460   
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50 45 24 764 226 
Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 45 25 591 226 
Katie Cooper Leeds University F 45 37 596 227 
David Cockshott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 45 57 513 227 
Natalie Falshaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC F 46 06 680 228 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40 46 10 494 228 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55 46 18 485 228 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 46 22 497 228 
Dinesh Kaulgud Valley Striders M45 46 28 532 229 
Amy Barry Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 46 36 520 229 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M60 46 53 506 229 
Anthony Nicholls Huncote Harriers AC M50 47 32 537 231 
Hayley Roche Baildon Runners F 47 51 573 232 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M45 47 52 528 232 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M60 47 55 550 232 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M60 48 07 564 232 
Daniel Stafford Stainland Lions M 48 20 552 233 
Fiona Jenkinson Keighley & Craven AC F40 48 28 912 233 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F50 48 33 577 233 
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders M50 48 40 625 233 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40 48 53 570 234 
Richard Berry Long Eaton Running Club M40 48 53 734 234 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40 48 59 609 234 25 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 49 01 753 234 
Lee Whiteley St Theresas M45 49 15 630 235 
Mathew Penistone Knavesmire Harriers M35 49 15 740 235 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F40 49 19 748 235 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M50 49 34 616 235 
Abigail Atkinson Chapel Allerton Runners F 49 40 953 235 
Jackie Stephens Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50 50 10 854 237 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 50 28 820 237 
Zoe Smith Keighley & Craven AC F35 50 59 814 238 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 51 01 663 238 
Richard Pegg Knavesmire Harriers M60 51 02 902 238 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50 51 31 687 239 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35 51 35 689 240 
Sarah Martin Bournville Harriers F 51 45 888 240 
David Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 51 47 914 240 
Jamie Ford Rothwell Harriers M40 51 51 696 240 
Lucas Riley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 51 57 710 240 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M45 52 04 709 241 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40 52 15 738 241 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 52 22 708 241 
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F45 52 22 928 241 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 52 37 1104 242 15 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M55 52 45 743 242 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M 52 51 969 242 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45 53 12 993 243 
Robin Sarsfield Abbey Runners M 53 15 763 243 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 53 15 767 243 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M55 53 28 1208 244 15 
Susie Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F50 53 29 935 244 
Sarah Schofield Abbey Runners F35 53 34 786 244 
Adam Smith Tadcaster Harriers M50 53 37 778 244 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F40 53 39 815 244 
Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 53 41 934 244 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F50 53 45 776 244 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M60 53 50 802 244 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 53 50 812 244 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M55 54 13 961 245 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 54 23 985 246 25 
Megan Hardwick Morley Runners F 54 25 1036 246 
Philip Lee Queensbury Running Club M55 54 27 1274 246 
Jackie Dawson Unattached F50 54 54 1004   
Wayne Butler St Theresas M 54 55 818 247 25 
Ai Tan Unattached F50 55 10 870   
Wayne Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 55 23 1080 248 
Adrian Saunders Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 55 33 891 248 
Nigel Jamieson Todmorden Harriers M50 55 35 859 248 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F 55 35 1016 248 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M35 55 39 901 248 
Richard Tatterton Felixstowe Road Runners M40 55 46 889 249 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F 55 52 860 249 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M50 56 04 1058 249 16 
Andrew McDonnell Lonely Goat RC  M40 56 21 881 250 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 56 27 896 250 
Louise Hayton Queensbury Running Club F40 56 27 1098 250 
John John North York Moors AC M45 57 02 1293 251 
Suzanne Marshall Tadcaster Harriers F40 57 11 1100 252 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F45 57 27 947 252 
Paul Walker Knaresborough Striders M55 57 39 1169 253 
Rachel Proctor Fitmums & Friends F40 57 47 1120 253 
Krystyna Bennett Chapel Allerton Runners F40 57 58 1156 253 
Dong Hoang Abbey Runners F45 58 16 1217 254 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 58 21 1338 254 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 58 31 1340   
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40 58 37 1158 255 20 
Steve Wainwright Lonely Goat RC  M35 58 52 1057 255 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50 59 04 1358 256 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 59 18 1194 256 
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F50 59 35 1405 257 
Mike Boddy Bramley Breezers M40 59 51 1244 257 
Chris Brown Bramley Breezers M60 59 53 1241 257 20 
Matthew Gibbon Sale Harriers M 59 54 1480 257 
Simon Sparkes Rothwell Harriers M35 00 00 1034 258 
Nicola Hinch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 00 08 1460 258 
John Suddes North East Vets M55 00 25 1415 259 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F35 00 26 1242 259 25 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 27 1069 259 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 01 04 1315 260 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40 01 35 1324 261 22 
Danielle Dignan Rochdale Triathlon F 01 46 1288 261 
Stuart Berry Horsforth Harriers M45 02 22 1332 263 
John Bradfield Lonely Goat RC  M55 02 35 1325 263 
Andrew Ferguson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 02 38 1370 263 
Hugh Dootson-Greenland Lonely Goat RC  M55 02 48 1171 264 
Jane Glover Horsforth Harriers F40 02 58 1204 264 
Will Williams Unattached M65 03 08 1401   
Colin Williams Watford Joggers M55 04 30 1411 267 
Grenville Wade Wakefield Harriers M65 04 44 1456 268 
Vicky Clements Lonely Goat RC  F50 04 45 1420 268 
Richard Schofield Rotherham Harriers M55 05 23 1501 269 
Alissa Howroyd Horsforth Fellandale F40 05 46 1485 270 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M60 06 08 1482 271 14 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M55 06 18 1484 271 
Micheal Jell Kimberworth Striders M55 06 22 1307 271 
Stuart Waters Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 08 17 1413 275 
Deborah Moore Saltaire Striders F40 08 51 1437 277 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M45 08 53 1438 277 
Taz Yousaf Lonely Goat RC  M50 09 28 1478 278 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15623&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022