Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 5th Sep 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M 09 38 
Jack Kelly Unattached M 11 16 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M40 11 36 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 12 14 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M 12 40 
Matt Chipping Unattached M 12 55 
Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers M 13 06 
Danny James Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 15 00 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40 15 26 
Simon Midwood Wakefield Harriers M35 15 41 10 
Greyson Barringer Unattached M 16 19 11 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 16 36 12 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M 16 38 13 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 17 56 14 
Joel Dungworth Leicester Corinthians M 18 10 15 
Aron Stoker Unattached M 18 33 16 
David Gray Unattached M 18 44 17 
James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club M35 19 12 18 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M40 19 31 19 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M 19 34 20 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 20 04 21 
Daniel Smith Team Manvers Triathlon M 20 38 22 
Liam Walker Steel City Striders M 21 41 23 
Rome Doisneau Unattached M 21 46 24 
Robert Smith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 22 03 25 
Edward Smith Unattached M 22 13 26 
Gordon Gordon Unattached M 22 25 28 
Matt Blake St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 23 45 35 
Steve Pinn Rounday Runners M40 24 28 39 
Joseph Smith Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35 24 50 50 
Paul Grave Horsforth Harriers M45 24 51 42 
Ryan Dennis Rothwell Harriers M35 24 56 44 
Michael Cattermole Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 25 43 53 
Spencer Chapman Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M55 26 41 56 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M40 26 42 59 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M45 26 45 60 
Seth Kirby Steel City Striders M 27 21 65 
Damian Collier Unattached M45 27 22 74 
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F 27 23 75 
Richard Cherrett Victoria Park Harriers M40 27 41 67 
Richard Burkinshaw Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 10 72 
Darren Barnett Steel City Striders M45 28 12 73 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M55 28 27 76 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F60 29 11 84 
Paul Grist South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 29 18 86 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M 29 37 94 
Greg Weatherhead St Theresas M 29 38 96 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45 29 42 98 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M55 30 30 106 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M45 30 43 112 
Kevin Clark Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 31 06 115 
Aiveen Smith Horsforth Harriers F35 31 38 120 
William Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 31 51 131 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 31 59 133 
Laura Goy North Derbyshire Running Club F35 32 10 138 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55 32 17 142 
Paul Tarbotton Farsley Flyers M 32 18 165 
Richard Harwood Keighley & Craven AC M45 32 26 147 
Craig Allen Skyrac Athletic Club M40 32 52 153 
Masako Kondo Abbey Runners F40 33 15 159 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M40 33 22 183 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 33 24 163 
Karl Corrick Mossley Hill Athletics M 33 37 168 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 33 39 166 
James Henley Rounday Runners M 33 42 171 
Daniel Jones Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M 33 46 178 
Adam Cantrill Derwent Runners M40 33 48 190 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35 34 07 172 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55 34 10 173 
Ben Jones Darlington Triathlon Club M45 34 53 188 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M55 34 58 191 
Louise Gilbert Woodford Green Athletic Club F 35 12 208 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M55 35 19 221 
Dominic Dominic Hyde Park Harriers M 35 46 199 
Gary Bartlett Rounday Runners M45 35 50 200 
Sonam Wangdi Claremont Road Runners M 35 50 206 
Nicole Davenport Lonely Goat RC  F 35 54 211 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M45 35 56 229 
Jennifer Hill Lytham St Annes Running Club F35 35 57 212 
Samuel Hadfield Hyde Park Harriers M 36 10 210 
Jon Croxford Lonely Goat RC  M35 36 16 227 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35 36 22 218 
Siobhan Tarbuck Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 36 22 233 
Michael Taylor Horsforth Harriers M 36 52 241 
David Collett Northowram Pumas M55 37 16 266 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M50 37 27 247 
Mark Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M55 37 44 251 
Chris Thorpe Harrogate Harriers M45 38 04 280 
Andy Mill Abbey Runners M40 38 11 274 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F 38 16 290 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M45 38 20 391 
Christopher Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 38 22 272 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45 38 25 278 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F35 38 33 273 
Christopher Wilkinson Kirkstall Harriers M 38 36 277 
Christopher Green Selby Striders M 38 45 382 
Robin Moran St Theresas M40 39 36 296 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F45 39 36 545 
Nicholas Lee Airecentre Pacers M45 39 59 664 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40 40 11 334 
Phil Witcherley Knavesmire Harriers M40 40 25 311 
Anthony Mulley Wetherby Runners M40 40 26 304 
Belinda Neild Salford Metropolitan AC F40 40 32 482 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M45 40 46 321 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40 40 52 340 
Ian Roberts St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 40 56 316 
Matt Carter Valley Striders M40 41 08 355 
Amy Corfield St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 41 25 333 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M 41 36 344 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M40 41 38 493 
David Maddison Goole Viking Striders M60 42 02 354 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45 42 19 364 
Joseph Dawson Bingley Harriers M 42 21 369 
Andrew Parlour Bramley Breezers M 42 23 357 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 42 24 380 
Robert Salthouse Vegan Runners UK M50 42 40 386 
Richard Heaton Stainland Lions M40 42 58 395 
Helen Saunders Eccleshill Road Runners F 43 13 413 
Colm Colm Rounday Runners M50 43 24 411 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M40 43 54 565 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M55 44 00 420 
Stuart Gelder Lonely Goat RC  M 44 18 556 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 44 21 446 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M40 44 28 437 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F40 44 51 452 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55 44 52 479 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 44 56 457 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 44 57 462 
Simone Dark Lincoln & District Runners F45 45 19 608 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F50 45 24 460 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50 45 24 764 
Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 45 25 591 
Katie Cooper Leeds University F 45 37 596 
David Cockshott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 45 57 513 
Natalie Falshaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC F 46 06 680 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40 46 10 494 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55 46 18 485 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 46 22 497 
Dinesh Kaulgud Valley Striders M45 46 28 532 
Amy Barry Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 46 36 520 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M60 46 53 506 
Anthony Nicholls Huncote Harriers AC M50 47 32 537 
Hayley Roche Baildon Runners F 47 51 573 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M45 47 52 528 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M60 47 55 550 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M60 48 07 564 
Daniel Stafford Stainland Lions M 48 20 552 
Fiona Jenkinson Keighley & Craven AC F40 48 28 912 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F50 48 33 577 
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders M50 48 40 625 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40 48 53 570 
Richard Berry Long Eaton Running Club M40 48 53 734 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40 48 59 609 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 49 01 753 
Lee Whiteley St Theresas M45 49 15 630 
Mathew Penistone Knavesmire Harriers M35 49 15 740 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F40 49 19 748 
Andy Bisset Horsforth Harriers M50 49 34 616 
Abigail Atkinson Chapel Allerton Runners F 49 40 953 
Jackie Stephens Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50 50 10 854 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 50 28 820 
Zoe Smith Keighley & Craven AC F35 50 59 814 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 51 01 663 
Richard Pegg Knavesmire Harriers M60 51 02 902 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50 51 31 687 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35 51 35 689 
Sarah Martin Bournville Harriers F 51 45 888 
David Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 51 47 914 
Jamie Ford Rothwell Harriers M40 51 51 696 
Lucas Riley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 51 57 710 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M45 52 04 709 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40 52 15 738 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40 52 22 708 
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F45 52 22 928 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 52 37 1104 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M55 52 45 743 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M 52 51 969 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45 53 12 993 
Robin Sarsfield Abbey Runners M 53 15 763 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 53 15 767 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M55 53 28 1208 
Susie Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F50 53 29 935 
Sarah Schofield Abbey Runners F35 53 34 786 
Adam Smith Tadcaster Harriers M50 53 37 778 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F40 53 39 815 
Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 53 41 934 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F50 53 45 776 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M60 53 50 802 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 53 50 812 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M55 54 13 961 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 54 23 985 
Megan Hardwick Morley Runners F 54 25 1036 
Philip Lee Queensbury Running Club M55 54 27 1274 
Jackie Dawson Unattached F50 54 54 1004 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M 54 55 818 
Ai Tan Unattached F50 55 10 870 
Wayne Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 55 23 1080 
Adrian Saunders Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 55 33 891 
Nigel Jamieson Todmorden Harriers M50 55 35 859 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F 55 35 1016 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M35 55 39 901 
Richard Tatterton Felixstowe Road Runners M40 55 46 889 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F 55 52 860 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M50 56 04 1058 
Andrew McDonnell Lonely Goat RC  M40 56 21 881 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 56 27 896 
Louise Hayton Queensbury Running Club F40 56 27 1098 
John John North York Moors AC M45 57 02 1293 
Suzanne Marshall Tadcaster Harriers F40 57 11 1100 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F45 57 27 947 
Paul Walker Knaresborough Striders M55 57 39 1169 
Rachel Proctor Fitmums & Friends F40 57 47 1120 
Krystyna Bennett Chapel Allerton Runners F40 57 58 1156 
Dong Hoang Abbey Runners F45 58 16 1217 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 58 21 1338 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 58 31 1340 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40 58 37 1158 
Steve Wainwright Lonely Goat RC  M35 58 52 1057 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F50 59 04 1358 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 59 18 1194 
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F50 59 35 1405 
Mike Boddy Bramley Breezers M40 59 51 1244 
Chris Brown Bramley Breezers M60 59 53 1241 
Matthew Gibbon Sale Harriers M 59 54 1480 
Simon Sparkes Rothwell Harriers M35 00 00 1034 
Nicola Hinch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 00 08 1460 
John Suddes North East Vets M55 00 25 1415 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F35 00 26 1242 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 27 1069 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 01 04 1315 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40 01 35 1324 
Danielle Dignan Rochdale Triathlon F 01 46 1288 
Stuart Berry Horsforth Harriers M45 02 22 1332 
John Bradfield Lonely Goat RC  M55 02 35 1325 
Andrew Ferguson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 02 38 1370 
Hugh Dootson-Greenland Lonely Goat RC  M55 02 48 1171 
Jane Glover Horsforth Harriers F40 02 58 1204 
Will Williams Unattached M65 03 08 1401 
Colin Williams Watford Joggers M55 04 30 1411 
Grenville Wade Wakefield Harriers M65 04 44 1456 
Vicky Clements Lonely Goat RC  F50 04 45 1420 
Richard Schofield Rotherham Harriers M55 05 23 1501 
Alissa Howroyd Horsforth Fellandale F40 05 46 1485 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M60 06 08 1482 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M55 06 18 1484 
Micheal Jell Kimberworth Striders M55 06 22 1307 
Stuart Waters Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 08 17 1413 
Deborah Moore Saltaire Striders F40 08 51 1437 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M45 08 53 1438 
Taz Yousaf Lonely Goat RC  M50 09 28 1478 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15623&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022