Results

 
 
Results for Eccup 10 Mile Road Race on the 27th Jun 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers M35  51 19 146 24 
Joe Hartley Kent Athletic Club M  54 24 154 
Andrew Cairns Skipton Athletic Club M  55 15 157 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M40  55 45 158 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  57 20 163 
Tom Rossum Valley Striders M35  57 21 163 
Simon Midwood Wakefield Harriers M35  57 22 163 
Chris Snowball Wakefield Harriers M  57 26 163 25 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M35  58 04 165 25 
Steve Melber Unattached M40  58 48 10   
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  59 03 11 168 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35  59 22 12 168 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  59 29 13 169 19 
Edward Evans Unattached M  59 39 14   
Jimmy Parvin Unattached M40 00 00 15   
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 00 05 16 170 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 00 26 17 171 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55 00 35 18 172 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 00 46 19 172 
Iain Yates Wakefield Harriers M35 00 48 20 173 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 00 58 21 173 
David Driver Wharfedale Harriers M40 00 59 22 173 
James Osborne Doncaster Athletic Club M35 01 23 23 174 
Paul Menham Unattached M40 01 42 24   
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 02 03 25 176 
Zara Knappy Keighley & Craven AC F 02 10 26 176 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 02 22 27 177 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M45 02 30 29 177 
Stuart Luffman Skipton Athletic Club M 02 30 30 177 
Philip Fisher Hyde Park Harriers M 02 30 31 177 
Reuben Hill Valley Striders M 02 33 32 177 
Jordan Burke Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 02 52 34 178 25 
Darren Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 03 09 35 179 
Nick Richardson Harrogate Harriers M45 03 32 37 180 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M45 03 34 38 180 
Thomas Sellers Wakefield Harriers M35 03 37 39 180 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M45 03 40 40 181 
Louis Abbas Mornington Chasers Running Club M40 03 44 41 181 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 04 09 42 182 12 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 04 19 45 182 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M50 04 28 46 183 
Wayne Wetherhill Tadcaster Harriers M 04 51 48 184 
Damian Collier Unattached M45 04 52 49   
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40 04 57 50 184 
Darren Young Stainland Lions M50 05 01 51 184 20 
Dominic Oddy Unattached M 05 01 52   
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M35 05 13 54 185 
Aaron Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M35 05 15 55 185 
Evie Brailsford Hallamshire Harriers F 05 28 57 186 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F40 05 33 58 186 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M60 05 38 60 186 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50 05 48 61 187 
Josh Dawson Hyde Park Harriers M 05 52 62 187 11 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 05 57 63 187 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 05 58 64 187 
Charlie Wills Rounday Runners F40 06 24 65 188 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F40 06 29 67 189 
Stephen Rivers Lichfield Running Club M45 06 31 69 189 
Steve Pinn Rounday Runners M40 06 39 70 189 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F45 06 39 71 189 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M50 06 47 73 189 25 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55 06 52 74 190 
Aaron Lowery Rounday Runners M35 06 52 75 190 
Rhianne Hughes Leeds University F 06 55 76 190 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35 06 57 77 190 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40 06 58 78 190 
James Kimberley Wetherby Runners M35 07 01 79 190 
Hannah Cairns Skipton Athletic Club F 07 03 80 190 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 07 07 81 190 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M50 07 10 82 191 
Sam Storey Valley Striders M 07 10 83 191 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 07 12 84 191 
Justin Pierce Ilkley Harriers M45 07 18 85 191 
Paul Grist South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 07 24 86 191 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M45 07 31 87 192 
Dominic Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M35 07 49 89 192 
Andrew Weeks Kippax Harriers M40 08 03 90 193 
Chin Yong St Theresas M 08 07 92 193 
Andy Foster Unattached M 08 21 94   
Eleanor Bradbury Elswick Harriers F 08 23 96 194 
Tom Clarke Skipton Athletic Club M 08 23 97 194 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F40 08 23 99 194 25 
Leon Wint Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 08 37 102 195 11 
Gary Bartlett Rounday Runners M45 08 41 103 195 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 08 50 105 195 
Angela Whatmuff Harrogate Harriers F40 08 55 106 196 
Mats Vermeeren Valley Striders M 09 00 107 196 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35 09 04 108 196 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50 09 12 109 196 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 09 13 110 196 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M50 09 30 112 197 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 09 33 113 197 
Alex Flower City of Hull AC M40 09 50 115 198 
Bryan Ross Horsforth Harriers M35 09 53 116 198 
Alan Copland Tynedale Harriers M50 09 54 117 198 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45 09 59 118 199 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M55 10 03 119 199 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45 10 05 120 199 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M45 10 13 122 199 15 
Matt Webley Harrogate Harriers M35 10 18 123 199 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 10 18 124 199 22 
David Woodhead Warrington Road Runners M45 10 25 125 200 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 10 26 126 200 
Andrew Grinnell St Theresas M45 10 29 127 200 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M50 10 37 129 200 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M 10 39 130 200 
Liam Liam Wakefield Harriers M45 10 46 131 201 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55 10 48 132 201 25 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M50 10 48 133 201 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 10 51 134 201 25 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 10 55 135 201 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M40 10 57 136 201 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 11 02 137 202 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M35 11 02 138 202 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M45 11 16 140 202 
James Ward Bramley Breezers M 11 19 142 202 
Andrew Paterson Queensbury Running Club M55 11 35 144 203 
Sarah Tolkin Rothwell Harriers F35 11 39 145 203 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M40 11 40 146 203 
Paul Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M45 11 57 149 204 
Suzanne Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F 11 57 150 204 
Lee Whiteley St Theresas M45 11 59 151 204 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M55 12 04 152 204 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35 12 10 153 205 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M50 12 10 154 205 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M 12 11 155 205 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 12 12 156 205 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M50 12 13 157 205 
Robert Miley Tadcaster Harriers M40 12 14 158 205 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 12 20 159 205 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M40 12 21 161 205 16 
Joseph Dawson Bingley Harriers M 12 42 164 206 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M55 12 49 166 207 
Helen Wells Dewsbury Road Runners F35 12 52 168 207 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M45 12 56 169 207 
Liz Norman Stainland Lions F40 13 17 171 208 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50 13 26 172 208 
Richard Harrison South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 13 33 174 209 
Christopher Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 13 45 177 209 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M40 13 55 180 210 
Dave Isherwood Chapel Allerton Runners M45 14 01 182 210 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35 14 10 184 210 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M50 14 11 185 210 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40 14 14 186 211 16 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F 14 21 187 211 
Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers F50 14 21 188 211 
Marianne Burgess Horsforth Harriers F40 14 28 190 211 
Paul Robinson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 14 34 192 212 
James Holter Rounday Runners M 14 38 193 212 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 14 41 194 212 
Chris Dearnley Rounday Runners M35 14 51 195 212 
Neil Hardy Unattached M45 14 54 196   
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F 14 57 197 213 
Sarah Sarah Horsforth Harriers F40 15 01 199 213 
Nikki Eastwood Rounday Runners F50 15 15 202 214 17 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40 15 17 203 214 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60 15 22 204 214 
Aaron Mulholland Farsley Flyers M 15 34 205 214 20 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45 15 37 206 215 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 15 52 209 215 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45 15 59 210 216 25 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60 16 05 211 216 
Rachel Gaunt Skipton Athletic Club F55 16 10 212 216 
Danny Miles Baildon Runners M40 16 10 213 216 
Neil Rutter Harrogate Harriers M45 16 26 214 217 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55 16 27 215 217 
Adam Firth Bramley Breezers M 16 31 216 217 
John Weaver Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 16 32 217 217 
Nigel Storey Hoad Hill Harriers M50 16 32 218 217 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50 16 39 219 217 
Michael Wilkinson Wirral Athletic Club M 16 40 220 218 
Sharon Goldrick Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 16 40 221 218 25 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40 16 47 222 218 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 16 47 223 218 
Jennifer Glass Deeside Runners F 16 51 224 218 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 16 54 225 218 15 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F 16 54 226 218 
Claire Boyles Datchet Dashers F35 16 57 227 218 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45 17 00 228 218 
Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers F45 17 01 230 219 
Chris Nother Wakefield Harriers M40 17 02 231 219 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 17 02 232 219 
Ruth Draisey Hyde Park Harriers F 17 02 233 219 
Graham Burns Skipton Athletic Club M35 17 17 234 219 
Roger Humphreys Skipton Athletic Club M60 17 17 235 219 25 
Emma Dransfield Rounday Runners F 17 17 236 219 
Sarah Morley St Theresas F40 17 22 238 220 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 17 33 239 220 
David Morley St Theresas M60 17 46 240 221 22 
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 17 51 242 221 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55 17 53 243 221 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F55 17 54 244 221 14 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M55 17 56 245 221 
Peter Rymill Wetherby Runners M70 18 05 247 222 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F50 18 13 251 222 
Nick Smith Valley Striders M40 18 14 252 222 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70 18 25 257 222 24 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F45 18 37 261 223 
John Eldred Chapel Allerton Runners M60 18 50 263 224 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55 18 52 264 224 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M50 18 53 265 224 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 18 57 266 224 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M60 19 17 271 225 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 19 19 275 225 
Lisa Hegarty Unattached F50 19 26 276   
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 19 29 277 226 20 
Rachel McCusker Dewsbury Road Runners F 19 52 282 227 
Steven Clayton Farsley Flyers M45 19 56 284 227 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M70 19 57 285 227 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M55 20 02 286 227 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M55 20 05 287 227 
Ellen Sharpe Chapel Allerton Runners F 20 13 289 228 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas F40 20 14 291 228 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M 20 16 292 228 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F45 20 29 297 228 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50 20 29 298 228 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M55 20 30 299 228 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M55 20 33 300 229 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M55 20 51 301 229 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 20 58 302 230 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F40 21 01 303 230 
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50 21 06 304 230 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M60 21 06 305 230 15 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M50 21 17 306 231 15 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50 21 18 307 231 
Chris Campion Pudsey Pacers M40 21 20 308 231 
Kerrie-anne Page Rounday Runners F 21 25 309 231 
Phillip Hartley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 21 30 310 231 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60 21 30 311 231 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F40 21 39 313 232 25 
Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions M50 21 43 314 232 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60 22 00 318 233 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F60 22 02 319 233 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55 22 10 322 233 
Clare Humphreys Headington RoadRunners F40 22 11 323 233 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60 22 16 324 233 
Emma Sheppard Ilkley Harriers F40 22 26 326 234 
Gareth Duckworth Stainland Lions M45 22 52 328 235 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M45 22 53 329 235 
Joanne Heaton Rounday Runners F 22 57 330 235 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F45 23 05 332 236 25 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 23 13 333 236 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 23 22 334 237 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M55 23 26 336 237 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F60 23 33 338 237 25 
Danny Wilson Unattached M45 23 37 339   
Verity Glover Otley Athletic Club F 23 41 341 237 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F35 23 44 343 238 
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M45 23 44 344 238 
David Bundy Rounday Runners M40 23 48 345 238 
Anne Pinches Kirkstall Harriers F40 23 52 347 238 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 23 56 349 238 
Darren Parker Saltaire Striders M50 24 01 350 238 
Jennifer Jordan-Cassidy Methley Striders F45 24 01 351 238 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F40 24 06 352 239 12 
Simon Naylor Dewsbury Road Runners M50 24 06 353 239 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 24 07 354 239 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 24 12 356 239 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M55 24 21 357 239 
Janet Hampson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 24 24 359 239 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 24 28 360 240 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45 24 30 361 240 
Andrew Tams Bramley Breezers M55 24 41 362 240 25 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55 24 44 363 240 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 24 50 364 241 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 24 55 365 241 16 
Julia Jones Kirkstall Harriers F 24 57 366 241 
Ragbir Thethy Unattached M50 25 15 368   
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 25 21 369 242 
Sunjay Bhogal London Frontrunners M50 25 25 370 242 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 25 29 373 243 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35 25 42 374 243 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F 25 43 375 243 
David Cooper Unattached M45 25 47 378   
Jennifer Cooper Unattached F45 25 49 380   
Anthony Walker Skipton Athletic Club M40 26 02 382 244 
Wayne Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 26 02 383 244 
Karen Hallett Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 26 06 384 244 25 
Graeme Cowling Otley Athletic Club M35 26 09 388 244 
Heather Taylor Harrogate Harriers F60 26 15 391 245 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M50 26 16 393 245 
Dawn Turner Ilkley Harriers F55 26 26 394 245 25 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 26 26 395 245 
Claire Hill Brighouse Bumble Bees F35 26 27 396 245 
Rory Grindey Unattached M 26 28 397   
Chris Brown Bramley Breezers M60 26 30 399 245 
Megan Moore Rounday Runners F 26 35 401 246 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60 26 41 403 246 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F45 26 52 404 246 
Catherine Anderson Farsley Flyers F 26 53 405 247 
Matt Carter Valley Striders M40 27 01 408 247 
Carol Reid Valley Striders F40 27 02 410 247 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50 27 07 411 247 
Leah Forey Unattached F 27 08 413   
Jenny Holmes Bingley Harriers F35 27 26 415 248 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55 27 29 416 248 
Gerry Bell Unattached M70 27 37 418   
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M 27 54 422 249 
Simon Walker Airecentre Pacers M40 28 07 424 250 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40 28 23 426 251 
Amanda Britton Wetherby Runners F45 28 23 427 251 12 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F35 28 36 431 251 20 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F50 28 37 432 251 18 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50 28 43 434 252 
Holly Austin Chapel Allerton Runners F35 28 46 435 252 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers F45 29 01 438 253 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M40 29 11 440 253 
Tara Ryan Rounday Runners F40 29 12 441 253 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 29 18 444 253 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F40 29 23 445 254 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F55 29 27 447 254 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 29 33 450 254 23 
Steven Paine Wetherby Runners M40 29 36 451 254 
Cat Daniel Stainland Lions F35 29 41 453 254 
Subi Mwakasungura Rounday Runners M45 29 46 455 255 
Rose Rowson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F60 29 48 456 255 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F40 29 57 460 255 25 
Kristian Sayer Morley Runners M45 30 04 461 256 
Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F60 30 09 463 256 
Rebecca Segal Valley Striders F 30 24 466 256 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50 30 31 467 257 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 30 34 469 257 25 
Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 30 35 470 257 
Grenville Wade Wakefield Harriers M65 30 49 471 258 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 30 51 473 258 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F40 30 55 474 258 23 
Tiffany Holroyde Chapel Allerton Runners F 30 59 476 258 
Kate Dossett Chapel Allerton Runners F40 31 00 477 258 
Susie Haywood Horsforth Harriers F45 31 01 479 258 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 31 07 480 259 
Louise Butterworth Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 31 15 482 259 25 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50 31 32 483 260 
Craig Sutherland Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 31 38 484 260 21 
Tracey Newman Holmfirth Harriers F45 31 47 485 260 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 31 47 486 260 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60 31 57 487 261 
Sarah Harrison Skipton Athletic Club F35 32 12 489 262 
Jean Scopes South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 32 18 492 262 
Farah Tam Chapel Allerton Runners F 32 19 493 262 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F 32 26 495 262 14 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F45 32 39 498 263 25 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F45 32 48 499 263 25 
Nicola Hinch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 32 56 501 264 
William McGawley Bramley Breezers M40 33 02 504 264 
Rick Smith Thame Runners M55 33 07 506 264 
Laura Newton Lonely Goat RC  F35 33 12 507 264 
Sharon Elms Airecentre Pacers F50 33 17 509 265 25 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 33 19 510 265 
Cheryl Westerman Unattached F45 33 19 511   
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M 33 21 513 265 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F 33 26 514 265 
Paul Miller Valley Striders M40 33 29 515 265 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 34 04 518 267 
Claire Haigh Stainland Lions F35 34 05 519 267 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F55 34 06 520 267 
Joshua Hawkhead Lonely Goat RC  M 34 10 521 267 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M50 34 18 522 268 
Michelle Faulkner Valley Striders F40 34 22 524 268 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 34 22 525 268 
Vicky McCreadie Bramley Breezers F40 34 26 527 268 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 34 26 528 268 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F50 34 29 529 268 25 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65 34 33 530 268 
Kate Stephen Harrogate Harriers F35 34 34 531 268 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M45 34 36 533 268 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F50 34 37 534 268 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35 34 52 535 269 10 
Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 34 52 536 269 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F50 35 22 538 271 
Claire Lock Unattached F 35 29 542   
Mick Barker Farsley Flyers M50 35 43 543 272 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60 35 49 544 272 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45 36 12 547 273 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40 36 19 548 273 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F50 36 28 550 274 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F50 36 35 551 274 
Chris Bowen Stainland Lions M45 36 46 552 275 14 
Paul Norman Skipton Athletic Club M60 36 49 553 275 
Julie Driver Baildon Runners F55 36 50 554 275 
Ian Dawson Bingley Harriers M45 36 52 556 275 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M50 36 57 558 275 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M65 37 02 559 275 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55 37 29 562 277 
Emma Walker Farsley Flyers F45 37 32 563 277 25 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 37 34 564 277 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 37 35 565 277 
Arslaan Butt Morley Runners M35 37 35 566 277 
Cathie Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 37 38 567 277 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F60 37 43 568 277 
Sarah Millington Skipton Athletic Club F45 37 48 569 277 
Chris Berry St Theresas M60 37 53 570 278 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 37 55 571 278 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55 38 08 573 278 
Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 38 20 574 279 
Caroline Wilkinson Unattached F40 38 24 577   
Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers F50 38 26 579 279 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 38 28 580 279 
Mervyn Silva Saltaire Striders M65 38 33 581 280 16 
Lewis Butterfield Rothwell Harriers M 38 33 582 280 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60 38 33 582 280 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 38 41 584 280 
Claire Faulkner Chapel Allerton Runners F 38 49 585 280 
Jacob Goodwin Chapel Allerton Runners M 38 49 586 280 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M70 38 51 587 280 
Hazel Smith Skipton Athletic Club F50 38 56 588 281 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M45 39 00 589 281 
Manesha Chauhan Unattached F40 39 00 590   
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 39 16 591 282 17 
Carole Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners F60 39 17 592 282 
Mark Thornton Lonely Goat RC  M50 39 20 593 282 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40 39 38 596 283 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 39 42 597 283 
Michelle Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 40 10 599 284 22 
Ruth Elkington Skipton Athletic Club F60 40 18 600 285 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F65 40 21 601 285 
Caroline Lawton Unattached F45 40 42 603   
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 40 58 606 286 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 41 08 607 287 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F60 41 08 608 287 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60 41 11 609 287 
Lucy Hall Bingley Harriers F40 41 12 610 287 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55 41 13 611 287 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 41 17 612   
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 41 18 613   
Andrew Marston South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 41 28 614 288 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F40 42 01 619 289 16 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 42 27 621 291 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F45 42 29 622 291 25 
Laura Peck Horsforth Harriers F 42 38 623 291 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 42 53 625 292 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F60 42 56 626 292 14 
Philip Wilkins Morley Runners M40 42 57 627 292 
Julie Smith Horsforth Harriers F40 43 10 629 293 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 43 22 630 293 
Susan Hulme Airecentre Pacers F50 43 27 631 294 25 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F50 43 28 632 294 
Hannah Miller Lonely Goat RC  F35 43 32 634 294 
Joanne Mulherin Unattached F40 44 13 637   
Elizabeth Allen Chapel Allerton Runners F50 44 19 639 296 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45 44 19 640 296 
Dannie Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F45 44 28 642 296 
Tracy Allison South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 44 41 643 297 
Samantha Garside Pudsey Pacers F45 45 07 648 298 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M70 45 31 649 299 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F55 45 39 650 300 
Sally Russ Airecentre Pacers F45 46 12 653 301 
Charlotte Knight Rounday Runners F35 46 19 654 302 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 46 51 655 303 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40 47 03 656 304 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45 47 07 660 304 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 47 47 664 306 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55 47 54 665 306 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M50 48 04 666 307 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F55 48 09 667 307 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F45 48 13 668 307 13 
Richard Bottom Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 48 23 669 308 
Deborah Mason Tadcaster Harriers F55 49 05 673 309 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 49 07 674 310 
Laura Collier Unattached F35 49 16 675   
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 49 24 676 310 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65 49 50 678 312 
Sally Edge Valley Striders F50 50 02 679 312 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 50 32 680 314 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F60 50 54 682 315 
Sarah Murden Rothwell Harriers F 50 59 683 315 
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M55 51 18 685 316 
Chloe Dufton Brighouse Bumble Bees F 52 13 688 318 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F50 52 41 690 320 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 52 41 691 320 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F50 53 22 693 322 
Richard Wysocki Unattached M60 53 42 694   
Alicja Kopka Lonely Goat RC  F35 53 45 695 323 
Elaine Rushworth Pudsey Pacers F60 54 26 696 325 
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F40 54 26 697 325 
Diane Zbadynski City of York Athletics Club F55 54 39 698 325 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 54 45 699 326 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 54 54 700 326 
Christine Morgan South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 55 26 703 328 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 55 26 704 328 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F65 56 15 708 330 
Louise Jansen Spenborough & District AC F40 57 50 711 334 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40 58 01 712 335 25 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M35 58 36 716 336 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45 59 02 717 338 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 00 05 719 341 25 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50 03 27 720 350 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 03 44 721 351 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35 04 34 723 353 
Peter Cawdron Stainland Lions M60 04 41 724 354 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F60 04 45 725 354 
Siobhan Orr Dewsbury Road Runners F 06 07 727 358 
James Harrison Valley Striders M35 06 47 728 360 
Juliette Ward Pudsey Pacers F35 08 19 729 364 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 08 41 730 365 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M60 08 49 731 365 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 09 44 732 368 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F50 10 35 733 370 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M 16 24 735 387 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15622&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022