Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 28th Aug 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M40  17 18 1 of 179 161 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M  17 49 2 of 179 166 
Tom Needham Halifax Harriers M35  18 59 3 of 179 177 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M40  19 07 4 of 179 178 
Fred Carver Halifax Harriers M  19 13 5 of 179 179 
Jake Tyson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  20 25 6 of 179 190 
Sam Lund Todmorden Harriers M45  20 34 7 of 179 192 
Lee Cattermole Halifax Harriers M45  20 50 8 of 179 194 
Will Cattermole Halifax Harriers M  21 00 9 of 179 196 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  21 06 10 of 179 197 
Ian Boulger Unattached M40  21 08 11 of 179   
Mark Tempest Todmorden Harriers M50  21 14 12 of 179 198 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Halifax Harriers M55  22 02 13 of 179 205 
Jonathan Wood Unattached M50  22 10 14 of 179   
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40  22 21 15 of 179 208 
Zack Wroot Unattached M  22 31 16 of 179   
Lisa Kempster Lonely Goat RC  F45  22 32 17 of 179 210 
Karl Munchin Unattached M35  22 45 18 of 179   
Simon Donovan Unattached M45  23 05 19 of 179   
Tim Pegg Unattached M55  23 14 20 of 179   
Mark Bestwick Pudsey Pacers M45  23 20 21 of 179 217 
Steve Hill Unattached M55  23 20 22 of 179   
Alan Pickard Northowram Pumas M55  23 24 23 of 179 218 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  23 36 24 of 179 220 
Richard Nelson Unattached M45  23 37 25 of 179   
Laura Milthorpe Unattached F  23 38 26 of 179   
Clare Dignan Unattached F  23 42 27 of 179   
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 44 28 of 179 221 
Robert Iannelli Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  24 05 29 of 179 224 
Gary Ingham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  24 14 30 of 179 226 
Robert Evans Unattached M50  24 16 31 of 179   
Anna Walker Unattached F35  24 21 32 of 179   
Cavan King Unattached M  24 28 33 of 179   
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45  24 31 34 of 179 228 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M65  24 38 35 of 179 229 
Gareth Armstrong Unattached M45  24 46 36 of 179   
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  24 51 37 of 179 231 
Hannah James Unattached F  24 54 38 of 179   
Jan King Stainland Lions M70  24 58 39 of 179 233 
Geoffrey Harrison Pudsey Pacers M60  25 15 40 of 179 235 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M60  25 18 41 of 179 236 
Sam Bell Unattached M  25 20 42 of 179   
Laura Watson Unattached F  25 31 43 of 179   
Nick Spurr Unattached M60  25 34 44 of 179   
Rebecca Gvozdenko Stainland Lions F  25 45 45 of 179 240 
Dan Howarth Unattached M45  25 53 46 of 179   
John Stoneman Unattached M45  25 54 47 of 179   
Samantha Layfield Halifax Harriers F  25 56 48 of 179 242 
Dennis  Halifax Harriers M65  25 59 49 of 179 242 
Darren Maher Unattached M45  26 15 50 of 179   
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65  26 21 51 of 179 245 
Chris Milner Unattached M50  26 28 52 of 179   
Ainsley Hawksworth Unattached M  26 30 53 of 179   
Damien Charles Unattached M50  26 34 55 of 179   
Ben Naylor Unattached M  26 46 57 of 179   
Melanie Cannon Unattached F35  26 47 58 of 179   
Kirstan Bradley Lonely Goat RC  F45  26 50 59 of 179 250 
Jonathan Way Unattached M40  27 05 60 of 179   
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M55  27 17 61 of 179 254 
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M60  27 20 62 of 179 255 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60  27 25 63 of 179 255 
Michael Parkin Unattached M45  27 27 64 of 179   
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 30 65 of 179 256 
Terry Atkins Unattached M60  27 55 66 of 179   
Thomas Wright Northowram Pumas M  28 03 67 of 179 261 
Matthew Scott Unattached M45  28 04 68 of 179   
Robin Miles Unattached M45  28 12 69 of 179   
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F45  28 21 70 of 179 264 
Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M45  28 23 71 of 179 264 
Bill Sage Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M65  28 28 72 of 179 265 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  28 50 73 of 179 269 
Tony Neville Unattached M40  28 55 74 of 179   
Phil Bradley Unattached M50  29 13 75 of 179   
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M40  29 14 76 of 179 272 
Tarquin Jones Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  29 15 77 of 179 272 
Francesca Kershaw Unattached F  29 18 78 of 179   
Jasmine Hoyle Unattached F  29 47 79 of 179   
Matthew Hoyle Unattached M40  29 48 80 of 179   
Simon Bruce Royton Road Runners M60  29 49 81 of 179 278 
Dan Yarwood Fetcheveryone Running Club M40  29 50 82 of 179 278 
Nigel Walker Unattached M50  30 09 83 of 179   
Sarah Firth Northowram Pumas F45  30 37 84 of 179 285 
Kati Law Acre Street Runners F45  30 44 85 of 179 286 
Naomi Grierson Unattached F35  30 56 86 of 179   
Kathryn Griggs Unattached F50  31 05 87 of 179   
Roger Smith Stainland Lions M55  31 14 88 of 179 291 
Idris Waisi Unattached M  31 18 89 of 179   
Pauline Brown Unattached F65  31 20 90 of 179   
Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers M70  31 21 91 of 179 292 
David Woodsworth-Dale Unattached M60  31 23 92 of 179   
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  31 30 93 of 179 293 
Becki Johnson Pudsey Pacers F35  31 31 94 of 179 294 
Ruth Fletcher Unattached F35  31 46 95 of 179   
Nienke Lijzenga Unattached F  31 48 96 of 179   
Steven Bland Unattached M40  31 51 97 of 179   
Mark Monaghan Unattached M60  31 59 98 of 179   
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  31 59 99 of 179 298 
Jonathan Knowles Northowram Pumas M35  32 00 100 of 179 298 
Gerry Williams Unattached M70  32 03 101 of 179   
Alan Taylor Unattached M70  32 16 102 of 179   
Joshua Beck Halifax Harriers M  32 20 103 of 179 301 
Kelly Willis Halifax Harriers F  32 24 104 of 179 302 
Paul Willis Halifax Harriers M  32 26 105 of 179 302 
Shaun Gallagher Unattached M60  32 28 106 of 179   
Julia Hill Unattached F40  32 31 107 of 179   
Paul Hanson-Truong Unattached M45  32 55 108 of 179   
Heather Huggon Northowram Pumas F  32 58 109 of 179 307 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F50  33 09 110 of 179 309 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F40  33 12 111 of 179 309 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F45  33 32 112 of 179 312 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  33 36 113 of 179 313 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  33 39 114 of 179 313 
Virginia Lesley Stainland Lions F65  33 46 115 of 179 315 
Jason Whiteley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  33 47 116 of 179 315 
Hannah Young Unattached F  33 49 117 of 179   
David Hepworth Queensbury Running Club M50  33 51 118 of 179 315 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F45  33 52 119 of 179 315 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50  33 57 120 of 179 316 
Emma Taylor Stainland Lions F35  33 58 121 of 179 316 
Judith Susan Stainland Lions F70  34 02 122 of 179 317 
Carol Ann Stainland Lions F60  34 03 123 of 179 317 
Jane Atkins Unattached F50  34 16 124 of 179   
Lisa Walder Unattached F50  34 25 125 of 179   
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F65  34 26 126 of 179 321 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  34 48 127 of 179 324 
Kelly Taylor Unattached F35  35 07 129 of 179   
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F55  35 11 130 of 179 328 
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  35 14 131 of 179 328 
Juliette Ward Pudsey Pacers F40  35 24 132 of 179 330 
Victoria Smith Unattached F  35 33 133 of 179   
Claire Brocklehurst Unattached F45  35 45 134 of 179   
Janine Riley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  35 46 135 of 179 333 
Gillian Whitehead Unattached F55  35 48 136 of 179   
Kathleen Barnes Unattached F40  35 54 137 of 179   
Cath Giddings Unattached F40  35 57 138 of 179   
Traci Poskitt Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  36 16 139 of 179 338 
Yvonne Calland Unattached F40  36 16 140 of 179   
Jane Skudder Queensbury Running Club F55  36 17 141 of 179 338 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  36 19 142 of 179 338 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  36 24 143 of 179 339 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F50  36 25 144 of 179 339 
George Whyte Unattached M  36 26 145 of 179   
Christopher Hayhurst Spenborough & District AC M  36 27 146 of 179 340 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M45  36 27 147 of 179 340 
Avalon Rawling Unattached F40  37 03 148 of 179   
Jessica Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  37 12 149 of 179 347 
Monica Farinas-Gallagher Halifax Harriers F50  37 16 150 of 179 347 
Jane Potter Unattached F50  37 22 151 of 179   
Alana  Unattached F  37 56 152 of 179   
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M70  38 09 153 of 179 355 
Ellie Whyte Unattached F  38 10 154 of 179   
Julie Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  38 32 155 of 179 359 
Frances Appleyard Unattached F45  38 39 156 of 179   
Steven Wilson Unattached M60  38 42 157 of 179   
Matilda Hoyle Unattached F  39 00 158 of 179   
Keeley Hoyle Unattached F45  39 03 159 of 179   
Nick Turner Unattached M45  39 05 160 of 179   
Becky Goulding Unattached F35  42 58 161 of 179   
Zoe Horn Unattached F50  43 14 162 of 179   
Joanne Marshall Unattached F45  43 19 163 of 179   
Lorraine Collins Unattached F45  45 19 164 of 179   
Christine Crompton Unattached F60  45 55 165 of 179   
Carole Bell Unattached F70  45 56 166 of 179   
Ann Brown Unattached F55  45 58 167 of 179   
Clive Smith Unattached M55  47 13 168 of 179   
Jennifer Smith Unattached F55  47 46 169 of 179   
Ann Appleyard Unattached F70  49 19 170 of 179   
Elodie Minazzi Dewsbury Road Runners F35  49 56 171 of 179 465 
Patricia Hirst Unattached F65  50 57 172 of 179   
Meghan Denton Unattached F 01 14 173 of 179   
Ben Wood Unattached M 01 18 174 of 179   
Nikki Wood Unattached F50 01 19 175 of 179   
Chris Wood Unattached M50 01 19 176 of 179   
Sue Brander Unattached F60 01 20 177 of 179   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15459&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021