Results

 
 
Results for Wetherby 10k Road Race on the 5th Sep 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M40  32 41 149 10 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M45  32 59 150 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M40  34 28 157 12 
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M35  34 35 157 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35  34 56 159 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  35 22 161 
Eddie Garner Unattached M  35 31   
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M  35 52 163 25 
Andrew Croft Unattached M45  35 54   
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  36 17 10 165 19 
Wayne Wetherhill Tadcaster Harriers M  36 18 11 165 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 23 12 165 11 
Joseph Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  36 41 13 167 
Joseph Bryant Harrogate Harriers M  37 16 14 170 
Andrew Sloan Tadcaster Harriers M45  37 16 16 170 25 
Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M50  37 17 15 170 
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40  37 55 17 172 
Karl Field Farsley Flyers M35  37 57 18 173 
Rob Williamson North East Vets M55  38 04 19 173 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M40  38 05 20 173 
Douglas Scott Harrogate Harriers M45  38 12 21 174 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  38 19 22 174 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M45  38 22 23 175 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M50  38 29 24 175 14 
Simon Dent Unattached M40  38 46 25   
Mark Bryant Harrogate Harriers M45  39 04 26 178 
Jamie Baker Ripon Runners M  39 07 27 178 
Darren Townend Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  39 15 29 179 25 
David David Lonely Goat RC  M60  39 16 28 179 
Nick Richardson Harrogate Harriers M45  39 21 30 179 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  39 28 32 180 19 
Charlie Skipper Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 29 31 180 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M50  39 36 33 180 12 
John Shepherd Red Rose Road Runners M55  39 43 36 181 
Jordan Page North York Moors AC M  39 54 37 181 
Adam Gerrish Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M  39 56 38 182 25 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40  40 16 42 183 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  40 23 43 184 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  40 25 44 184 25 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F40  40 31 45 184 12 
Alistair Steele Ripon Runners M  40 37 46 185 
Angharad Owen Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  40 48 47 186 
Christopher Baker Baildon Runners M35  41 05 49 187 
Amy McKechnie Queensbury Running Club F40  41 12 50 187 
Gordon Walmsley Knavesmire Harriers M45  41 17 52 188 25 
Dale Gibson Wetherby Runners M50  41 19 53 188 
Kevin Moseley Rothwell Harriers M50  41 31 54 189 25 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  41 52 55 190 12 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50  41 59 58 191 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M50  42 05 56 191 
Aaron Stevens Selby Striders M  42 11 57 192 
Mark Gladwin Kimberworth Striders M45  42 42 60 194 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  42 51 61 195 16 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M  42 57 63 195 14 
Steve Sadler Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55  43 03 62 196 
Justin Waring Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M50  43 03 64 196 
Steven Clegg Harrogate Harriers M45  43 15 66 197 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M50  43 17 67 197 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  43 21 69 197 17 
Lenny Lennox Ripon Runners M60  43 39 70 199 
Hayden Adams Harrogate Harriers M35  43 58 71 200 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M45  44 03 78 200 25 
Jonathan Jonathan Knavesmire Harriers M55  44 16 76 201 19 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  44 19 73 202 
Mark Harney Unattached M55  44 23 75   
Elinor Beecher Harrogate Harriers F  44 28 77 202 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60  44 51 79 204 12 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M40  44 57 81 204 
Tony Wetherill Otley Athletic Club M55  44 58 87 205 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  45 05 83 205 25 
Nicky Andrews Biggleswade AC F  45 06 84 205 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  45 32 88 207 14 
Luke Salmons Harrogate Harriers M40  45 32 90 207 
Natalie Bottomley Baildon Runners F45  45 38 89 208 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M65  45 42 91 208 25 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F55  45 49 92 208 13 
Joe Poole Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  45 58 93 209 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  46 12 104 210 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M55  46 14 96 210 
Sarah Sarah Horsforth Harriers F45  46 16 94 210 
Oliver Giddings Skipton Athletic Club M  46 25 97 211 
Iain Hobbs Vegan Runners UK M  46 26 98 211 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  46 26 102 211 
Phil McMahon Dewsbury Road Runners M35  46 30 100 212 
Mick Brogan Steel City Striders M55  46 43 106 212 
Steven Roberts Keighley & Craven AC M40  46 45 107 213 
Steven Close Harrogate Harriers M45  47 01 109 214 
Paul Duxbury Beverley Athletic Club M50  47 03 115 214 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  47 08 113 214 
Rachel Forrest Harrogate Harriers F45  47 10 111 215 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  47 23 120 216 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  47 24 121 216 
Jason Williamson Birtley Athletics Club M50  47 33 117 216 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M50  47 43 119 217 18 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M55  47 56 123 218 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  48 09 128 219 25 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F35  48 11 125 219 15 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F50  48 11 127 219 
Richard Evans Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  48 12 124 219 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 12 126 219 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  48 24 130 220 18 
David Halladay Lonely Goat RC  M55  48 25 136 220 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M60  48 37 129 221 10 
Peter Rymill Wetherby Runners M70  48 49 135 222 
Nick Crebbin Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  48 55 138 223 
Giedrius Geisleris Kirkstall Harriers M35  49 00 133 223 
Eddie Griffiths Quakers Running Club M40  49 10 137 224 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M55  49 13 140 224 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M55  49 26 141 225 
Danny Walls Scarborough Athletic Club M45  49 35 145 226 
Mark Dodsworth York Postal Harriers M40  49 37 144 226 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M35  49 38 148 226 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F45  49 49 146 227 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35  49 59 150 227 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M65  50 12 151 228 
Sarah Woffinden Ripon Runners F40  50 23 153 229 
Sharon Kenyon Otley Athletic Club F40  50 30 152 230 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F45  50 58 158 232 18 
Andrew Harrop Knaresborough Striders M55  51 06 163 232 
Verity Glover Otley Athletic Club F  51 22 168 234 
Julian Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M50  51 27 164 234 
Richard Tarren Knavesmire Harriers M65  52 04 171 237 
Martin Hughes Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 05 174 237 
Michaela Graham Ripon Runners F45  52 06 173 237 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M70  52 12 176 237 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F55  52 39 197 239 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  52 43 190 240 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F40  52 46 180 240 23 
Emma Harrop Knaresborough Striders F55  52 51 191 240 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65  52 52 207 240 
Beth Constantine Ripon Runners F  52 56 192 241 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M65  53 01 196 241 
Paul Stainsby Knavesmire Harriers M40  53 03 184 241 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F60  53 05 200 241 25 
Martin Buck Lonely Goat RC  M50  53 07 186 242 
Scott Brown Ripon Runners M40  53 16 194 242 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65  53 19 199 243 11 
Steven Paine Wetherby Runners M40  53 32 204 244 
Gary Barnes Stainland Lions M  53 33 211 244 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F60  53 45 203 244 24 
Hayley Kelly Stainland Lions F50  53 45 217 244 
David Stockwell Northowram Pumas M  53 54 205 245 
Rob Northfield Nidd Valley Road Runners M65  53 57 213 245 
Matt Lloyd Rodillian Runners M35  54 00 209 246 
Roslyn Birch St Theresas F55  54 04 210 246 16 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  54 13 225 247 15 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F65  54 14 214 247 
Rebecca Gvozdenko Stainland Lions F  54 14 224 247 
David Bundy Rounday Runners M40  54 23 233 247 
Lynne Vickers Lonely Goat RC  F55  54 24 219 247 
Lois Marshall Skipton Athletic Club F  54 49 227 249 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  54 55 232 250 11 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  54 57 248 250 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F55  54 58 249 250 
Mark Howard Fetcheveryone Running Club M60  55 00 228 250 
Karen Mills Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  55 01 236 250 
Ann Yeadon Otley Athletic Club F50  55 12 245 251 
Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  55 21 244 252 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M40  55 26 237 252 
Iain Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  55 28 260 252 
Rachel Capstick Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  55 30 251 252 25 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  55 38 242 253 25 
Laura Oliver Otley Athletic Club F40  55 40 258 253 
David Ferguson Skipton Athletic Club M60  55 41 250 253 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  55 42 257 253 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F65  56 05 269 255 
Jonathan Shaw City of Hull AC M45  56 09 262 255 
Gareth Preece Knavesmire Harriers M45  56 09 264 255 
Liz Lamb Fitmums & Friends F40  56 10 265 255 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M35  56 29 272 257 25 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F60  56 32 263 257 
Phil Goss Kippax Harriers M40  56 44 270 258 
Maysoon Mehdi Wetherby Runners F  56 48 287 258 
Roberta Blizzard Hyde Park Harriers F  56 52 279 259 
Janice Chruscht Airecentre Pacers F40  57 02 282 259 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50  57 09 305 260 25 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  57 11 290 260 
Michael Williams Unattached M55  57 22 285   
Jonathan Shaw Horsforth Harriers M35  57 26 280 261 
Paul Ackerley Ripon Runners M60  57 27 298 261 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M55  57 29 286 261 17 
Kate Downie Rounday Runners F  57 34 291 262 
Gordon Turley Otley Athletic Club M45  57 43 303 263 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45  57 44 301 263 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 05 306 264 11 
Helen Cox Ripon Runners F45  58 09 310 265 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 13 313 265 
Rebecca Tunnicliff Harrogate Harriers F  58 20 315 265 
Claire Haigh Stainland Lions F35  58 22 314 265 
Lindsey Walker Easingwold Running Club F45  58 27 323 266 19 
Christine Hawker Trent Park Running Club F55  58 40 318 267 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  58 46 316 267 
Fiona Gilchrist Tyne Bridge Harriers F55  59 06 319 269 
Laura Barrasshemmens Fitmums & Friends F35  59 18 321 270 
Isla Roberts Valley Striders F  59 27 334 270 
Hannah Lupton Otley Athletic Club F45  59 48 332 272 
Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F60  59 54 337 272 
Karen Williams Knaresborough Striders F50 00 04 336 273 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F65 00 04 344 273 
Caroline Rafferty Otley Athletic Club F35 00 10 340 274 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F55 00 31 339 275 13 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 35 346 276 11 
Andrew Bowmer Maltby Running Club M50 00 40 347 276 
Clare Eames Hyde Park Harriers F 00 49 348 277 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F55 00 57 350 277 20 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35 01 15 360 279 13 
Jude Newell Bedale and Aiskew Runners F50 01 18 354 279 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M65 01 35 356 280 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70 01 52 355 281 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M60 02 01 365 282 18 
Asta Bevainyte Kirkstall Harriers F35 02 07 381 283 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40 02 14 370 283 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 14 371 283 
Hannah Percy Nidd Valley Road Runners F 02 15 369 283 
Jennie Kettlewell Scarborough Athletic Club F45 02 15 380 283 
Michael Wallis Easingwold Running Club M35 02 40 373 285 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 02 40 383 285 
Rachel Jones Fitmums & Friends F45 02 44 376 285 
Paul Shelton Steel City Striders M70 02 44 378 285 
Helen Fishlock Fitmums & Friends F40 02 51 375 286 
Rob Wiles Boston and District AC M55 02 51 387 286 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45 03 00 388 287 14 
Tracy Allison South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 03 05 392 287 
Liam Cooper South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 03 05 393 287 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45 03 06 385 287 13 
Gaynor Downs Knaresborough Striders F60 03 06 386 287 
Beverley Day Stainland Lions F50 03 06 391 287 
Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club M70 03 30 394 289 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55 03 31 395 289 25 
Chris Scott Knavesmire Harriers M 04 22 406 293 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M65 04 24 400 293 
Josephine Briggs Saltaire Striders F50 04 29 409 293 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50 04 32 403 294 15 
Cara Rotherforth Crossgates Harriers F 04 32 404 294 
Peter Durham Tadcaster Harriers M45 04 41 407 294 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M55 04 50 410 295 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F 04 51 413 295 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 04 51 414 295 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F45 04 57 405 295 
Joe Hogg Hyde Village Striders M50 05 10 411 296 
David Yeomans Wetherby Runners M65 05 10 412 296 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F40 05 38 416 299 
Gail Clark Crossgates Harriers F55 06 05 424 301 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 08 432 301 
Sue Beever Lonely Goat RC  F45 06 10 420 301 
Samantha Kelly Easingwold Running Club F 06 45 439 304 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 06 58 437 305 
Hayley Killick Medway and Maidstone AC F40 07 10 442 306 
Jacqu Hutchinson Danum Harriers  F45 07 25 446 307 
Sam Marriott Danum Harriers  F40 07 26 447 307 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F45 07 43 449 308 
Janice Wilcock East Hull Harriers F45 07 56 441 309 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F50 08 01 451 309 
Mark Fennell Knavesmire Harriers M45 08 22 448 311 
Sue Pumford Rotherham Harriers F50 08 24 453 311 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45 08 31 454 312 
Paul Harby Fitmums & Friends M55 08 41 461 312 25 
Adrienne Postle Unattached F45 08 47 459   
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 08 50 458 313 
Linden Dwyers Chapel Allerton Runners F40 08 56 468 314 
Carolyn MacKay Valley Striders F45 08 59 464 314 
Susan Rogers Nidd Valley Road Runners F60 09 08 455 314 25 
Kim Rogers Penistone Footpath Runners F35 09 08 456 314 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F45 09 32 472 316 
Claire Joss Chapel Allerton Runners F45 09 36 470 317 
Helen Muir Valley Striders F55 09 46 473 317 
Hannah Waller Hyde Park Harriers F35 10 12 476 319 
Sarah Kershaw Northowram Pumas F 10 30 478 321 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F40 10 43 482 322 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F55 10 50 485 322 
Andrew Matheson Ripon Runners M55 11 00 491 323 
Amanda Whitney Tadcaster Harriers F55 11 11 484 324 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F60 11 37 495 326 
Zoe Young Tadcaster Harriers F45 11 48 492 327 
Emily Tasker Hyde Park Harriers F35 11 51 497 327 
Debbie Barker Tadcaster Harriers F55 12 03 498 328 
Ruth Waters Tadcaster Harriers F 12 03 499 328 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M45 12 25 504 329 
Sarah Lees Easingwold Running Club F40 13 04 509 332 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F65 13 13 508 333 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 13 44 510 335 
Wendy Green Ripon Runners F50 13 48 513 336 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M65 14 46 514 340 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M65 15 14 516 342 
Alexandra Nicol Ripon Runners F40 16 00 521 346 
Andrea Richardson Ripon Runners F50 16 07 523 346 
Ann-marie Brown Ripon Runners F50 16 15 525 347 
Lindsay Trelford Lonely Goat RC  F40 16 31 522 348 
Louise Gregg Easingwold Running Club F50 16 55 526 350 
Christopher Bonser Tadcaster Harriers M45 17 08 529 351 
Lynda Bonser Tadcaster Harriers F50 17 08 531 351 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45 17 09 533 351 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 17 21 527 352 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M55 17 59 536 355 
Andrew Shortridge Sheffield Running Club M55 18 23 539 357 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 18 33 537 357 
Elaine Shortridge Sheffield Running Club F50 18 33 540 357 
Carolyn Jones Easingwold Running Club F 18 43 542 358 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F35 18 51 541 359 
Cheryl Keeble Maltby Running Club F45 19 18 543 361 
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F50 20 22 547 366 
Karen Sherpa Wakefield Triathlon F50 20 47 550 367 
Janice Whiteley Rothwell Harriers F55 20 57 544 368 
Sally Walker Danum Harriers  F45 21 16 553 370 
Joanna Parkin Danum Harriers  F40 21 17 551 370 
Nicola Parker Rothwell Harriers F40 25 07 556 387 
Vicky Scroggins Bramley Breezers F35 27 12 564 397 
Emma Richards Maltby Running Club F40 28 15 565 401 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65 28 25 566 402 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35 32 35 568 421 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15360&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021