Results

 
 
Results for Escrick 10K on the 22nd Aug 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shane Grace St Theresas M40  33 46 155 25 
Jordan Howe York Postal Harriers M  34 05 156 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  36 10 166 18 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  36 46 168 17 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  37 19 171 
Trevor Schofield Richmond & Zetland Harriers M35  37 51 173 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  38 03 174 15 
Mark Jones Unattached M40  38 24   
Dean Winter Civil Service Sports Club M45  38 47 178 
John Robson St Theresas M45  38 49 10 178 
Richard Keyworth Unattached M  38 53 11   
Josh Fuller Unattached M  39 00 12   
Richard Purser York Acorn Running Club M35  39 07 13 179 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M50  39 24 14 180 10 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M50  39 33 15 181 
Ian Scott Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M45  39 37 17 181 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45  39 38 16 181 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50  39 45 18 182 25 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  39 58 19 183 16 
Simon Donoghue Easingwold Running Club M55  40 08 20 184 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M40  40 24 21 185 16 
Damian Mawer Unattached M40  40 27 23   
Andrew Grinnell St Theresas M45  40 32 22 186 
Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M40  40 42 24 186 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  40 45 25 187 
Jonathan Lamb Unattached M  40 47 26   
Robert Woodward Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 06 28 188 
Andrew Ely Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45  41 27 29 190 
Eleanor Warren St Theresas F  41 34 30 190 
Sarah Tolkin Rothwell Harriers F35  42 03 32 193 24 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M45  42 07 33 193 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F40  42 32 34 195 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  42 47 37 196 24 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M65  42 49 39 196 
Roy McGhie Easingwold Running Club M35  42 57 40 197 
Emma Tune City of Hull AC F  43 10 43 198 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M40  43 12 45 198 
David Todd Easingwold Running Club M40  43 13 44 198 
Stewart Nichol St Theresas M40  43 26 46 199 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M55  43 39 48 200 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M55  43 54 51 201 10 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  43 57 52 201 25 
Krzysztof Szalecki Goole Viking Striders M40  44 10 54 202 
Christopher Green Selby Striders M  44 12 55 202 
Michael Raynes City of York Athletics Club M45  44 25 56 203 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  44 29 59 204 25 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M55  44 49 61 205 25 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  45 53 64 210 
Chris Reid Rothwell Harriers M40  46 09 65 211 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  46 20 69 212 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F50  46 23 68 212 25 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  46 39 73 214 24 
Sarah Morley St Theresas F40  46 39 75 214 25 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F40  46 57 77 215 
Alex Dobson Pocklington Runners M50  46 59 79 215 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M40  47 01 78 215 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M55  47 08 85 216 25 
Michael Grayson St Theresas M55  47 09 81 216 19 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F45  47 16 84 216 11 
David Morley St Theresas M60  47 42 92 218 11 
Andy Waites Trail Running Association M60  47 45 90 219 
James Gargett Vegan Runners UK M35  47 48 89 219 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  47 50 94 219 19 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  47 59 105 220 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M50  48 07 97 220 25 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  48 14 98 221 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  48 21 103 221 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F60  48 27 102 222 
Andrew Halcrojohnstn York Postal Harriers M40  48 28 104 222 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F55  48 34 106 222 14 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M60  48 34 107 222 14 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M60  48 35 109 222 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  48 36 108 222 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  48 53 110 224 25 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50  49 03 114 225 17 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  49 14 115 225 25 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45  49 21 117 226 25 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  49 23 119 226 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60  49 30 116 227 15 
Tom Albone Unattached M  49 46 121   
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  50 00 122 229 25 
Neil Baxter Knaresborough Striders M45  50 05 123 229 
Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders M50  50 36 127 232 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70  50 36 130 232 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50  50 38 126 232 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M50  50 41 131 232 19 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  50 54 132 233 
Julie Wilson St Theresas F50  51 00 133 233 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M50  51 06 134 234 25 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M60  51 30 136 236 19 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  51 31 137 236 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60  52 25 150 240 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  52 41 149 241 
Sandra Holdsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60  52 46 147 242 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  52 57 151 242 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55  52 57 152 242 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40  53 03 153 243 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55  53 16 155 244 
Nikki Hanson Knavesmire Harriers F50  53 43 162 246 
Ruari Giles York Acorn Running Club M35  53 52 157 247 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55  53 53 163 247 24 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F45  53 55 166 247 14 
Thomas Lees Easingwold Running Club M  53 58 165 247 
Andrew Bennett Lonely Goat RC  M50  54 04 161 248 
Holly Eyres Chapel Allerton Runners F  54 19 169 249 
Darren Parker Selby Striders M45  54 54 172 251 
Jonathan Richardson York Postal Harriers M40  55 00 174 252 24 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F50  55 01 179 252 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F60  55 02 175 252 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  55 04 178 252 21 
Jamie Dyson Vegan Runners UK M35  55 09 177 252 
Jamie Best St Theresas M45  55 17 181 253 
Suzette Jefferys St Theresas F  55 28 183 254 
Paul Ackerley Ripon Runners M60  55 28 184 254 
Kerrie Mintoft Farsley Flyers F40  55 42 187 255 
Michael Michael St Theresas M45  55 44 186 255 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F  55 54 190 256 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60  55 57 191 256 
Karen Andrews Goole Viking Striders F55  56 00 192 256 25 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M55  56 00 194 256 22 
Anna Howard Knaresborough Striders F35  56 15 200 258 
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45  56 29 202 259 25 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F45  56 33 203 259 
Paul Firth Selby Striders M45  56 41 204 259 25 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F55  57 00 210 261 10 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40  57 00 215 261 25 
Sally Speight Roberttown Road Runners F50  57 01 208 261 21 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55  57 04 211 261 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50  57 10 209 262 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F60  57 18 220 262 
Gemma Fearnley Pickering Running Club F40  57 21 225 263 
Lisa Belfordmcdowell St Theresas F50  57 24 218 263 
Caroline Metcalf Scarborough Athletic Club F45  57 29 217 263 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45  57 31 227 263 
Lindsey Walker Easingwold Running Club F45  57 35 226 264 
Sue Hatfield Goole Viking Striders F50  57 42 228 264 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  57 43 224 264 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  57 46 221 264 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M50  57 56 231 265 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M65  58 00 230 266 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F60  58 17 235 267 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F45  58 17 236 267 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  58 17 237 267 
Julie James St Theresas F55  58 17 239 267 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55  58 19 234 267 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F60  58 30 242 268 
Samantha Kelly Easingwold Running Club F  58 30 243 268 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60  58 41 246 269 25 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40  58 47 245 269 25 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50  59 04 247 270 17 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M50  59 04 248 270 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  59 05 250 270 16 
Chris Berry St Theresas M60  59 14 249 271 
Tracy Meadows Lonely Goat RC  F50  59 14 252 271 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F55  59 28 253 272 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  59 51 261 274 25 
Nicola Chelton Lonely Goat RC  F45 00 03 262 275 
Adele Parker Selby Striders F40 00 03 263 275 
Caroline Posliff Easingwold Running Club F55 00 29 269 277 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 01 06 272 280 
Jamie Gilbane Selby Striders M 01 07 273 280 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F50 01 18 279 281 25 
Karen Newton Easingwold Running Club F55 01 21 276 281 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55 01 30 274 282 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60 01 33 277 282 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60 01 33 280 282 
David Yeomans Wetherby Runners M65 01 51 281 283 
Helen Mann Rodillian Runners F50 02 02 283 284 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 10 286 285 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F60 02 10 287 285 
Gary Oates Unattached M50 02 49 293   
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50 03 15 295 290 
Helen Bowerman City of York Athletics Club F50 03 34 300 291 
Jayne Batt City of York Athletics Club F60 03 34 301 291 
Mark Calvert St Theresas M 03 40 297 291 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M60 03 40 302 291 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F55 03 41 298 292 
Martina Akrill Unattached F40 03 58 299   
Rachel Farrand Easingwold Running Club F40 04 11 306 294 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 04 24 307 295 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F 05 06 309 298 
Graham Argent Selby Striders M55 05 58 313 302 
Karen Kent Fitmums & Friends F40 06 18 315 304 
John Kent Fitmums & Friends M50 06 18 316 304 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65 06 20 318 304 
Deborah Gore Easingwold Running Club F50 06 35 320 305 
Marie Barker St Theresas F35 06 46 321 306 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40 07 06 325 307 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 07 10 326 307 
Jane Scott St Theresas F65 07 11 327 308 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 07 24 329 309 
Andrea Cowling Goole Viking Striders F50 07 48 332 310 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 07 50 335 311 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 07 57 334 311 15 
Karen Travis York Postal Harriers F35 08 10 337 312 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F65 08 56 344 316 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 09 03 346 316 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 09 03 347 316 
Alice Inglis South Hambleton Running Club F35 09 57 353 320 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M60 10 16 352 322 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F70 11 27 358 327 
Helen Lowe Lonely Goat RC  F35 11 28 359 327 
Anne Cooley Knaresborough Striders F65 12 11 360 330 
Debbie Crosland Selby Striders F55 12 36 361 332 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F60 12 36 362 332 
Sarah Lees Easingwold Running Club F40 13 15 365 335 
Judith Smith Abbey Runners F65 14 08 367 339 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M65 14 12 366 340 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M65 14 42 370 342 
Michelle Jefferson Selby Striders F35 14 48 371 342 25 
Joanne Lee St Theresas F45 15 25 373 345 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40 15 38 375 346 
Carolyn Keenan St Theresas F55 15 39 374 346 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 17 15 378 354 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 19 00 379 362 
Catherine Skinner Easingwold Running Club F55 19 52 383 366 
Jayne Taylor Selby Striders F40 20 41 384 369 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50 22 01 386 375 
Linda Carruthers Easingwold Running Club F50 22 02 387 376 
Vera Summerscales Easingwold Running Club F50 22 56 388 380 
Sarah Sarah Selby Striders F 27 05 394 399 
Annette Jackson Selby Striders F45 27 06 393 399 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F55 27 57 395 403 
Carolyn Jones Easingwold Running Club F 29 54 396 412 
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M70 37 39 400 447 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F55 38 02 399 449 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15356&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021