Results

 
 
Results for West Yorkshire Fire 5 on the 8th Aug 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  25 32 1 of 187 149 12 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  28 23 2 of 187 165 
Ashley Crow Steel City Striders M  29 34 3 of 187 172 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M50  30 08 4 of 187 176 
Mitchell Boocock Pudsey & Bramley M  30 41 5 of 187 179 
Kole Broadfoot-Cox Unattached M  31 11 6 of 187   
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M40  31 15 7 of 187 182 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M  31 21 8 of 187 183 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M45  31 28 9 of 187 183 
Aaron Bower Northowram Pumas M  31 48 10 of 187 185 25 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M55  31 52 11 of 187 186 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40  32 04 12 of 187 187 
Louis Neale Unattached M  32 27 13 of 187   
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  32 58 14 of 187 192 15 
Lee Goodridge Unattached M45  33 10 15 of 187   
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  33 19 16 of 187 194 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  33 27 17 of 187 195 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  33 31 18 of 187 195 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  33 44 19 of 187 197 21 
Chris Jacobs Unattached M50  33 48 20 of 187   
Richard Sykes Saltaire Striders M45  33 51 21 of 187 197 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  34 02 22 of 187 198 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  34 06 23 of 187 199 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M55  34 16 24 of 187 200 
Carl Truscott Morley Runners M50  34 32 25 of 187 201 
Matt Dawson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  34 33 26 of 187 201 
Andrew Paterson Queensbury Running Club M55  34 39 28 of 187 202 
Paul Craven Abbey Runners M50  34 44 29 of 187 203 
Angela Hall Spenborough & District AC F40  34 56 30 of 187 204 
David Harling-Semmence Rothwell Harriers M35  35 09 33 of 187 205 
Andrew Bradley Roberttown Road Runners M35  35 13 34 of 187 205 
Stephen Wolstenholme Baildon Runners M60  35 15 35 of 187 206 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  35 24 36 of 187 206 15 
Richard Newberry Unattached M35  35 29 37 of 187   
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  35 32 38 of 187 207 15 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M35  36 17 39 of 187 212 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  36 31 40 of 187 213 25 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M50  36 38 41 of 187 214 10 
Sean Harrison Spenborough & District AC M45  36 48 43 of 187 215 
Matt Dodds Queensbury Running Club M  36 56 44 of 187 215 
Stephen Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  36 57 45 of 187 215 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M60  37 02 46 of 187 216 10 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  37 12 47 of 187 217 
Helen Wells Dewsbury Road Runners F35  37 12 48 of 187 217 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45  37 13 49 of 187 217 25 
Rachel McCusker Dewsbury Road Runners F  37 20 51 of 187 218 
Dominic Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M35  37 20 52 of 187 218 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  37 43 53 of 187 220 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F40  38 13 54 of 187 223 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M55  38 16 56 of 187 223 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  38 18 57 of 187 223 
Glynn Mortimer Unattached M50  38 29 59 of 187   
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M55  38 41 60 of 187 226 23 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M60  38 55 61 of 187 227 10 
Victoria Goulden Abbey Runners F55  38 59 62 of 187 227 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M40  39 12 63 of 187 229 11 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F45  39 21 65 of 187 229 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M65  39 25 66 of 187 230 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F  39 42 68 of 187 231 18 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F  39 52 70 of 187 232 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  40 07 71 of 187 234 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  40 31 73 of 187 236 19 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M65  40 35 74 of 187 237 
Julia Sheer Abbey Runners F45  40 40 75 of 187 237 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  40 43 77 of 187 237 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45  40 53 78 of 187 238 25 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M50  41 20 81 of 187 241 16 
Timothy Bradley-Cooper Lonely Goat RC  M40  41 32 82 of 187 242 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  41 45 83 of 187 243 
Bev Mottley Abbey Runners F50  41 51 84 of 187 244 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  41 57 86 of 187 245 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M40  42 10 88 of 187 246 19 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  42 10 89 of 187 246 
Kirk Douglas Lonely Goat RC  M50  42 20 90 of 187 247 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M55  42 20 91 of 187 247 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M70  42 24 92 of 187 247 
Sarah Gracey-Shaw Saltaire Striders F40  42 24 93 of 187 247 
Chris Ellis Spenborough & District AC M45  42 34 96 of 187 248 
Rebecca Phillips Northowram Pumas F35  42 41 98 of 187 249 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F65  42 49 99 of 187 250 13 
Ian Storey Bingley Harriers M45  42 50 100 of 187 250 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45  43 02 101 of 187 251 15 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55  43 31 102 of 187 254 
Mike Boddy Bramley Breezers M45  43 45 103 of 187 255 
Lisa Bennett Unattached F35  44 04 105 of 187   
Nicola Clarke Saltaire Striders F40  44 07 106 of 187 257 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M50  44 17 107 of 187 258 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F55  44 22 108 of 187 259 
Pauline Naylor Queensbury Running Club F60  44 32 109 of 187 260 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45  44 37 110 of 187 260 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  44 49 111 of 187 261 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  44 58 112 of 187 262 25 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  45 01 113 of 187 262 11 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M50  45 01 114 of 187 262 19 
Leanda Cox Northowram Pumas F35  45 04 115 of 187 263 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50  45 08 116 of 187 263 25 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50  45 12 117 of 187 264 
Donna Swales Abbey Runners F40  45 36 118 of 187 266 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M45  45 41 119 of 187 266 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  45 44 120 of 187 267 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M35  45 58 122 of 187 268 
Jodie Bennett Wakefield Triathlon F  46 15 124 of 187 270 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  46 31 126 of 187 271 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45  46 40 127 of 187 272 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 52 128 of 187 273 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  46 54 129 of 187 273 
Rob Mullaney Lonely Goat RC  M35  47 13 130 of 187 275 
David Hawksworth Vegan Runners UK M55  47 22 131 of 187 276 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  47 49 134 of 187 279 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F55  47 49 135 of 187 279 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F60  48 00 136 of 187 280 25 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F55  48 13 137 of 187 281 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M55  48 37 138 of 187 283 25 
Sophie Blow Bramley Breezers F35  48 48 139 of 187 285 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M65  49 08 142 of 187 286 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50  49 11 143 of 187 287 
Julie Smith Vegan Runners UK F50  49 22 144 of 187 288 14 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F60  49 50 146 of 187 291 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F40  49 55 147 of 187 291 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M50  50 10 149 of 187 292 
Philip Wilkins Morley Runners M40  50 28 150 of 187 294 
David Bean Queensbury Running Club M35  50 47 151 of 187 296 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40  51 26 152 of 187 300 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F45  51 50 153 of 187 302 14 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55  51 59 155 of 187 303 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F45  52 13 156 of 187 304 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50  52 52 157 of 187 308 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35  53 02 159 of 187 309 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45  53 28 160 of 187 312 
Jacky Midgley Northowram Pumas F50  53 40 161 of 187 313 
Trudi Wilson Unattached F45  53 40 162 of 187   
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  54 04 164 of 187 315 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  55 34 167 of 187 324 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M45  55 44 168 of 187 325 
Bob Scroggins Bramley Breezers M70  58 58 171 of 187 344 
Mandy Boole Pudsey Pacers F60  59 06 173 of 187 345 
Carla Sharp Northowram Pumas F  59 21 174 of 187 346 
Rob Bowman Northowram Pumas M50  59 22 175 of 187 346 
Lizzie Brown Unattached F 00 51 177 of 187   
John Wynn Unattached M50 01 58 178 of 187   
Carl Butterfield Unattached M 04 00 180 of 187   
Hazel Crabb Bramley Breezers F65 06 03 182 of 187 385 
Vicky Scroggins Bramley Breezers F35 08 37 184 of 187 400 
Karen Hoyle Unattached F55 10 22 185 of 187   
Amy Greenwood Unattached F 10 23 186 of 187   
Lauren Nottingham Bramley Breezers F35 13 36 187 of 187 429 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15299&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021