Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 31st Jul 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  18 03 2 of 267 150 
Tekie Beyene Rounday Runners M  18 35 3 of 267 154 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M45  18 57 6 of 267 157 14 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  19 46 7 of 267 164 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M35  20 08 9 of 267 167 
Gareth Eagleton Stadium Runners M35  20 19 10 of 267 169 22 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  20 23 11 of 267 169 
Phil Edwards Worcester Athletic Club M50  20 38 14 of 267 171 
Cole McAndrew Wakefield Harriers M  20 57 15 of 267 174 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M40  21 33 20 of 267 179 
Daliso Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  21 39 21 of 267 180 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 49 22 of 267 181 25 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M55  21 52 23 of 267 181 11 
Steve Chadwell Les Croupiers Running Club M50  22 06 26 of 267 183 
Ashley Crow Steel City Striders M  22 12 27 of 267 184 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  22 32 28 of 267 187 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  23 02 31 of 267 191 12 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  23 10 34 of 267 192 
Simon Sykes Unattached M55  23 15 37 of 267   
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M40  23 19 38 of 267 194 
Millie Powell Wakefield Harriers F  23 23 40 of 267 194 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  23 38 45 of 267 196 11 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M60  23 46 47 of 267 197 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M40  25 19 63 of 267 210 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F50  25 21 64 of 267 210 14 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 41 70 of 267 213 
Laura Castillo Born to Run Netherton F  26 44 83 of 267 222 
Kathryn Thorpe Barnsley Harriers F  26 45 84 of 267 222 12 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  26 56 87 of 267 224 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M60  27 14 94 of 267 226 
Connor Walsh Unattached M  27 32 102 of 267   
Karen Scott Rodillian Runners F40  28 04 110 of 267 233 
Noah Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M  28 06 111 of 267 233 
Luke Senior Morley Runners M35  28 42 123 of 267 238 
Lisa Vercelli Born to Run Netherton F40  28 43 124 of 267 238 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F55  28 43 125 of 267 238 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M50  28 48 127 of 267 239 
Russell Connell Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 57 129 of 267 240 
Hayley Hartley Rodillian Runners F40  29 08 131 of 267 242 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65  29 28 137 of 267 245 19 
Alex MacDonald St Theresas M  29 42 140 of 267 247 
Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Travellers M40  30 11 146 of 267 251 
Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Travellers F40  30 12 147 of 267 251 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M60  30 18 148 of 267 251 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F45  31 11 160 of 267 259 13 
Leigh Jamieson Unattached M40  32 01 167 of 267   
Sonia Jamieson Unattached F40  32 18 173 of 267   
Karen Chadwell Les Croupiers Running Club F50  32 38 179 of 267 271 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  36 00 206 of 267 299 
Danielle Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F45  40 04 237 of 267 333 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  40 46 243 of 267 338 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  42 14 254 of 267 351 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 19 49 267 of 267 662 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15208&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022