Results

 
 
Results for North Lakes Half Marathon on the 5th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Chris Holdsworth Ribble Valley Harriers M 08 21 
Nicholas Gemmell Unattached M45 15 24 
Rob Brown Keswick Athletic Club M35 16 34 
Mark Benson Unattached M35 16 53 
Sean Warburton Hyde Village Striders M40 17 46 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F40 17 51 
Rob Morris Blyth Running Club M 17 59 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35 18 17 
Bruce Hardy Cockermouth ASA M40 19 18 
Paul Johnson Unattached M 19 57 10 
Dan Edwards Chorley Athletic Club M40 20 21 11 
Stefanos Stephanou Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 21 54 12 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M35 22 04 13 
Robert Walsh Chorley Athletic Club M45 22 19 14 
Nadia Shaw Cumberland Athletic F 24 33 15 
Glynn Pardy Unattached M40 26 19 16 
Thomas Nicholson Border Harriers Athletics Club M 26 44 17 
David Gleave East Kilbride Athletic Club M 27 23 18 
Chris Gray Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 27 53 19 
Ivan Holroyd Keswick Athletic Club M45 28 39 20 
Thomas Mann Unattached M 29 00 21 
Philip Cueto Cockermouth ASA M40 29 33 22 
Jacob Tonkin Keswick Athletic Club M 30 07 23 
Michael Anderson Cockermouth ASA M55 31 11 24 
Peter Shepherd Unattached M 31 17 25 
Natalie McCarron Cumberland Athletic F 31 17 26 
Mark Hopkins Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M50 31 39 27 
Pierre McCarthy Tyne Bridge Harriers M 32 33 28 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M55 33 21 29 
Rob Oliver Cumberland Fell Runners M40 33 31 31 
Shaun Gartland Cumberland Athletic M35 33 33 32 
Steve Ingledew Edinburgh Athletic Club M55 34 31 33 
Robert Paterson Cockermouth ASA M35 35 21 35 
Alan Homer Cockermouth ASA M35 35 25 37 
Viv Winter Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F50 35 29 38 
Rachel Jeff Cumberland Athletic F40 35 58 39 
Karen Bridge Eden Runners F50 36 15 40 
Tony Davis Cockermouth ASA M55 36 15 41 
Hazel Davies Unattached F50 36 19 42 
Rachel Mellor Keswick Athletic Club F40 36 35 43 
Emma Moore York Acorn Running Club F35 37 27 44 
Samantha Ayers Unattached F45 37 27 45 
Beverley Smith Cumberland Athletic F35 37 35 46 
Rodney Lewis Cockermouth ASA M35 37 40 48 
Laura Coucill Hyde Village Striders F 37 52 49 
Rich Millner Unattached M 38 08 52 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40 38 14 55 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 38 22 53 
John Barnes Cockermouth ASA M 38 24 54 
Catherine Eaton Tyne Bridge Harriers F40 38 28 56 
Mike Brown Carlisle Tri Club M40 39 03 60 
Richard Trowles Shildon R & AC M35 39 04 58 
Tom Gallagher Cockermouth ASA M40 39 13 59 
Ben Harper Carlisle Tri Club M40 39 25 63 
Antony Rega Unattached M40 39 26 61 
Toby Harling Unattached M40 39 30 62 
Jeff Heyes Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M50 40 01 66 
Billy Stobbart Cumberland Athletic M40 40 15 67 
Katy Walton Elvet Striders F35 41 03 68 
George Royston-Bishop Cockermouth ASA M35 41 05 70 
John Davis Eden Runners M35 41 08 71 
Paul Thomason Cumberland Athletic M45 41 10 72 
Neil McGurk Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M50 41 17 77 
Susanne Enhard Eden Runners F50 41 22 73 
Elizabeth Watson Cockermouth ASA F35 41 22 75 
Philip Meloy Cumberland Athletic M40 41 35 76 
Paul Harrington Unattached M 42 20 78 
Michael Rudd Unattached M45 42 39 81 
Mike Beechey Keswick Athletic Club M50 42 47 82 
Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers M50 43 21 87 
Lynne Hume Keswick Athletic Club F40 43 48 88 
Ryan Crellin Cumberland Fell Runners M 43 58 89 
Dan Wilson Cumberland Athletic M35 44 02 92 
Tony Jewell Cumberland Fell Runners M65 44 08 91 
John Eldred Unattached M60 44 40 96 
Richard Jack Cockermouth ASA M35 44 46 99 
Craig Peet St Bees Triathlon Club M 44 49 98 
Tom Kirk St Bees Triathlon Club M 45 28 103 
Siobhan Brewer Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F40 45 43 105 
Graham Hetherington Cumberland Athletic M55 45 44 104 
Errick Hannah Cumberland Athletic M60 46 21 107 
Matthew Mellor Keswick Athletic Club M40 47 23 109 
Claire Williams Keswick Athletic Club F45 47 42 108 
Carl Carruthers Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 48 30 112 
James Chamberlain Cockermouth ASA M45 48 52 121 
Peter Telford Cumberland Athletic M45 48 54 116 
Lisa Kaye Vegan Runners UK F45 49 03 117 
Shannon Morgan Unattached F 49 21 120 
Mark Holmes Unattached M50 50 22 130 
Rob Tweddle Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M40 50 24 126 
Kathleen Proctor Keswick Athletic Club F65 50 53 132 
Cath Musetti Kendal Athletic Club F55 50 59 131 
Iain Fenwick Northumberland Fell Runners M50 51 06 133 
Karen Singleton Northumberland Fell Runners F50 51 07 134 
Andrew Thompson Unattached M 51 18 136 
Chris Johnstone Lonely Goat RC  M40 51 47 137 
Claire Warner Kirkstall Harriers F 52 03 139 
Gillian Baxter Cumberland Athletic F55 52 10 141 
Katrina Dickinson St Bees Triathlon Club F 52 11 140 
Harry Berger St Bees Triathlon Club M45 52 55 142 
Stephen Lester Cumberland Fell Runners M60 53 05 145 
David Curran Tyne Bridge Harriers M 53 45 146 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 54 54 147 
Vic Wilson Cumberland Athletic F35 54 58 148 
Doug Rutherford Sunderland Strollers M45 55 29 149 
Laura Huertas St Bees Triathlon Club F 55 33 152 
Emily Christmas Keswick Athletic Club F35 55 47 153 
Mikey Kendall Cumberland Athletic M 56 05 154 
Catherine McDonnell Shildon R & AC F50 56 23 155 
Alan Maun Unattached M40 56 38 159 
Brian Champkins Unattached M40 56 43 158 
Joanne Humphreys Cockermouth ASA F40 56 47 157 
Rachel Freer Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F 56 57 160 
Emma Cooper Keswick Athletic Club F35 57 26 162 
Jaye Adams Unattached F45 57 48 164 
Tom Lawson Unattached M45 57 59 166 
Jane Mottram Cumberland Fell Runners F65 58 10 165 
Sally Nutter Keswick Athletic Club F45 58 31 168 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 58 39 171 
Richard Downey Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 58 45 173 
Sian Spencer Unattached F40 59 00 174 
Roger Bye Cockermouth ASA M65 59 17 175 
Alison Pescod Unattached F40 59 33 176 
Tracey Shaw Cumberland Athletic F35 59 36 178 
Deborah Hallsworth Cockermouth ASA F35 59 38 177 
Adrian Hadley Cumberland Athletic M40 59 38 179 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 00 13 181 
Kathleen Batty Unattached F40 00 13 184 
Rachel Read Blengdale Runners F50 00 21 182 
Jessica Montgomery Unattached F 00 28 188 
John Greenwood Unattached M65 00 31 186 
Nicholas Rome Unattached M50 00 32 187 
Sheryl Parkinson Cumberland Athletic F35 00 39 189 
Helen Rennie Keswick Athletic Club F45 01 34 191 
Rachel Whitehead Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F 02 13 194 
Natalie Appleton Cumberland Athletic F 02 23 197 
Bev Faulder Cumberland Athletic F40 02 27 195 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 34 198 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35 02 36 193 
Michelle Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 38 199 
Adrian Holme Keswick Athletic Club M50 02 54 200 
Linda Jubb Keswick Athletic Club F45 02 56 201 
Ella Scott Keswick Athletic Club F50 02 56 202 
Kerrie Fiddler Unattached F50 03 17 205 
Stuart Bowen Unattached M45 03 38 207 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 03 39 209 
Hazel Johnson Shildon R & AC F40 04 20 210 
Nicola Latimer Wigton Road Runners F50 05 01 213 
Gill Harding Unattached F55 05 12 214 
Louise Gibson Tyne Bridge Harriers F45 05 44 215 
Salvadori McDonnell Shildon R & AC M50 06 04 216 
Ian Rudge Shildon R & AC M45 06 07 218 
Wayne Stevens Unattached M40 07 18 223 
Adam Duxbury Vegan Runners UK M 07 31 225 
Alan Gribbin Cumberland Athletic M50 07 35 227 
Leeann Barber Cumberland Athletic F35 07 44 226 
Karen Greeson St Bees Triathlon Club F45 08 27 232 
Rebecca Dunlop Cockermouth ASA F 08 28 230 
Lisa Varey Cockermouth ASA F45 08 33 231 
Alison Andrews Cumberland Athletic F50 08 35 233 
Judith Smyth Cockermouth ASA F40 08 48 237 
Natasha Blackburn Totley Athletic Club F45 08 49 235 
Tracy Scott Cockermouth ASA F40 08 49 236 
Paul Todd Unattached M45 09 00 238 
Laura Johnston Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F 09 28 243 
Suzanne Gilmore Keswick Athletic Club F45 09 29 244 
Kimberly Summers Cockermouth ASA F35 09 31 239 
Chris Whitby Cumberland Athletic M50 09 31 241 
Karen Brook Horsforth Harriers F40 09 43 242 
Alan Jenkinson Cumberland Athletic M65 09 54 245 
Tony Kirkham Dewsbury Road Runners M40 09 55 247 
Laney Fitzpatrick Tyne Bridge Harriers F40 09 56 249 
Mary Messenger Unattached F50 09 57 248 
Lindsay Graham Unattached F40 10 01 246 
Robert Fearon Cumberland Athletic M40 10 01 251 
Susan Cook Shildon R & AC F45 10 33 252 
Anna Humphreys Cockermouth ASA F 10 37 253 
John Scrivens Garden City Runners M70 11 31 256 
Adele Jenkins Cumberland Athletic F60 11 34 255 
Suzanne Hughes-Rudd Unattached F45 11 37 259 
Lisa Mieszkowska Vegan Runners UK F45 11 39 258 
Dawn Slater Unattached F50 11 45 260 
Elizabeth Dodd Cumberland Athletic F35 11 45 264 
Susan Richardson St Bees Triathlon Club F50 12 05 263 
Clifford Degraff Unattached M50 12 59 268 
Carol Gunn St Bees Triathlon Club F50 13 01 265 
Rachael Chamberlain Unattached F40 13 16 272 
Sharon Barry Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F40 13 24 269 
Trish Gale Unattached F50 13 48 273 
Karen Galvin Vegan Runners UK F40 13 53 274 
Fiona Britton Unattached F50 14 00 276 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M55 14 05 275 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 15 33 278 
Isobel Hall Jogging Pals F50 15 41 279 
Fiona Moore Unattached F40 16 00 280 
Deborah Howard Lonely Goat RC  F50 16 19 281 
Lucy Cabaniuk Vegan Runners UK F 16 26 284 
Rebecca Heslop Cumberland Athletic F35 16 28 283 
Wendy Navin Cumberland Athletic F45 16 31 285 
Iain Nicholson Cumberland Athletic M45 16 45 290 
Patricia Gallagher Vale Royal Athletic Club F60 16 50 288 
Sarah Potter Cumberland Athletic F40 16 53 291 
John Thompson Cumberland Athletic M60 17 38 294 
Annabelle Allen Unattached F55 17 52 295 
Michelle Kirkpatrick Unattached F50 18 28 298 
Melanie Foster Cleveleys Road Club F50 18 45 299 
Linda Gant Unattached F60 20 22 302 
Lindsay-anne Straughton Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F 20 46 305 
Rachel Hewson Wigton Road Runners F 20 49 304 
Tara Horner Sunderland Strollers F45 21 04 307 
Siobhan Orr Dewsbury Road Runners F 21 04 308 
Martin Medforth St Albans Striders M60 21 14 309 
Mark Jones Winston Runners M50 21 33 311 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 21 58 312 
Clare Greenwood Unattached F60 22 23 313 
Sue Tozer Vegan Runners UK F55 22 26 314 
Angela Gibbs Unattached F50 23 54 318 
Janice Talbot Unattached F50 24 11 319 
Sophie Badrick Unattached F35 24 26 320 
Dianne Simpson Queensbury Running Club F50 25 19 321 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 25 35 324 
Alice Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 25 36 323 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 25 37 322 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 25 37 325 
Tracey Knowles Cumberland Athletic F50 26 04 326 
Rebecca Glynn Cumberland Athletic F 26 13 327 
Dave Smith Lonely Goat RC  M40 27 55 329 
Sarah Grundy Wigton Road Runners F45 28 19 328 
Rachael Fearon Cumberland Athletic F40 30 08 332 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 32 22 333 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F50 36 20 336 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 38 52 338 
Sarah Green Keswick Athletic Club F 39 44 339 
Dawn Saxby Keswick Athletic Club F50 39 44 340 
Bobby Griffiths Unattached F40 44 01 341 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 45 46 343 
Nikki Libera Unattached F 48 38 346 
Richard Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 51 28 347 
Linda Wood Unattached F40 56 57 348 
Pam McGhee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60 05 00 349 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 05 23 350 
Val Johnstone Cumberland Athletic F55 21 06 352 
Zakyeya Atcha Preston Harriers F50 00 45 355 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15199&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022