Results
Results for
Wakefield Park Run
on the 24th Jul 2021
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Adam Peers
Wakefield Harriers
M
18
30
3 of 281
Tristan Wright
Wakefield Harriers
M
18
49
5 of 281
Stewart Knowles
Wakefield Harriers
M45
19
02
6 of 281
Jacob Pow
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
19
21
7 of 281
Shaun Furzer
Lonely Goat RC
M35
19
25
8 of 281
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M45
20
08
10 of 281
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
20
13
11 of 281
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M55
21
17
21 of 281
Darren Mansell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
18
22 of 281
Dave Butler
Spenborough & District AC
M50
21
34
23 of 281
Adrian Woodhouse
Born to Run Netherton
M55
21
57
26 of 281
Mia Butler
Spenborough & District AC
F
22
22
30 of 281
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M55
22
42
35 of 281
Neil Hartley
Rodillian Runners
M40
23
04
41 of 281
Beth Gripton
Rodillian Runners
F
23
30
50 of 281
Simon Sykes
Unattached
M55
23
37
52 of 281
Matthew Kellett
Wakefield Triathlon
M
23
42
54 of 281
Chris Pearson
Methley Striders
M45
23
58
58 of 281
Kate Fraser
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
25
06
67 of 281
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
25
11
70 of 281
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
25
24
75 of 281
James Daniels
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
25
42
81 of 281
David Shepherd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
38
102 of 281
Rebecca Zserdicky
Wakefield Harriers
F
26
52
108 of 281
Luke Senior
Morley Runners
M35
26
58
111 of 281
Rachel Waters
Valley Striders
F35
26
59
112 of 281
Clara Ong-Carr
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
27
04
114 of 281
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
27
34
120 of 281
Connor Walsh
Unattached
M
27
41
123 of 281
David Whitaker
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
28
02
135 of 281
Martin Dryden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
28
14
141 of 281
Heather M
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
28
20
142 of 281
Colin Mansell
Lonely Goat RC
M55
28
22
143 of 281
Jodie Bennett
Airecentre Pacers
F
28
23
144 of 281
Karen Scott
Rodillian Runners
F40
28
28
147 of 281
Ian Shipley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
28
48
154 of 281
John Elliott
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M60
29
10
159 of 281
Dave Clark
St Theresas
M55
29
29
162 of 281
Joshua Hawkhead
Lonely Goat RC
M
29
41
167 of 281
Heath List
Rothwell Harriers
M50
29
56
170 of 281
Chrissie Burton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
30
48
176 of 281
Louise Thompson
Rodillian Runners
F45
30
51
177 of 281
Melanie Dobson
Tingley Runfit
F45
32
25
198 of 281
Sarah Minchin
Wakefield Triathlon
F55
33
29
211 of 281
Alison Clarkson
Tingley Runfit
F40
34
23
220 of 281
Abbie Dagg
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
34
51
223 of 281
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
35
13
227 of 281
Charlotte Pamment
Born to Run Netherton
F35
35
20
228 of 281
Helen Megahy
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
35
59
234 of 281
Emma Delaney
Morley Runners
F45
36
12
238 of 281
Chris Byron
Morley Runners
M45
36
12
239 of 281
Lorraine Whitaker
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
36
21
241 of 281
Wajid Raza
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
39
20
254 of 281
Alexandra Whitehead
Morley Runners
F
39
22
255 of 281
Anna Harvey
Rothwell Harriers
F35
42
09
268 of 281
Nigel Bradbury
Barnsley Harriers
M50
45
12
272 of 281
David Saunders
Carnegie Harriers
M60
54
18
280 of 281
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15150&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024