Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 14th Mar 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  15 55 1 of 412 148 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  17 48 2 of 412 165 10 
Elliot Prentice Pontefract Athletics Club M  18 29 3 of 412 172 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M55  19 08 7 of 412 178 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M45  19 21 8 of 412 180 
Nick Roles Unattached M  19 42 10 of 412   
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 05 12 of 412 187 
William Howard Selby Striders M  20 09 13 of 412 187 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 50 18 of 412 194 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 57 19 of 412 195 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  21 01 20 of 412 195 
Kevin James Pontefract Athletics Club M55  21 13 22 of 412 197 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 31 26 of 412 200 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  21 33 27 of 412 200 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50  21 39 29 of 412 201 
Rosie Thistlewood Wakefield Harriers F  21 41 30 of 412 201 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 02 32 of 412 205 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55  22 05 33 of 412 205 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  22 17 39 of 412 207 
Millie Wroe Wakefield Harriers F  22 20 40 of 412 208 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 24 41 of 412 208 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F45  22 29 43 of 412 209 
Christian Ashton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  22 38 45 of 412 210 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M35  22 40 46 of 412 211 
Ai Lyn Unattached F45  22 58 54 of 412   
Trudie Robson Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 02 56 of 412 214 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  23 04 57 of 412 214 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  23 08 58 of 412 215 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  23 27 62 of 412 218 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  23 34 63 of 412 219 
Adam Brooks Skyrac Athletic Club M  23 35 64 of 412 219 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  23 37 65 of 412 219 
Karen Head Unattached F45  23 41 68 of 412   
Danielle Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 53 72 of 412 222 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M50  23 58 73 of 412 223 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M40  24 05 76 of 412 224 
Alana Reveley Pontefract Athletics Club F  24 14 80 of 412 225 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 27 83 of 412 227 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F35  24 28 84 of 412 227 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 29 85 of 412 227 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  24 31 86 of 412 228 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  24 36 90 of 412 229 
Jennifer Dews Vegan Runners UK F45  24 44 95 of 412 230 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 50 98 of 412 231 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  24 58 100 of 412 232 
Peter Reveley Pontefract Athletics Club M35  25 03 101 of 412 233 
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M55  25 25 108 of 412 236 
Martin Davison Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 29 110 of 412 237 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  25 32 113 of 412 237 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  25 33 114 of 412 237 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45  25 37 115 of 412 238 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55  25 40 116 of 412 238 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M45  25 51 120 of 412 240 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45  25 54 122 of 412 241 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  25 59 123 of 412 241 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  26 00 124 of 412 242 
Simon Reynolds South Derbyshire Road Runners M45  26 07 127 of 412 243 
Iain Nicholls Sweatshop Running Community M45  26 26 137 of 412 246 
Mark Benger Danum Harriers  M45  26 28 138 of 412 246 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 35 141 of 412 247 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  26 41 143 of 412 248 
Amy Parnell Goole Youth AC F  26 46 145 of 412 249 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  26 57 149 of 412 250 
Graham Kitchen Morley Runners M55  27 22 157 of 412 254 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  27 34 161 of 412 256 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M50  27 44 163 of 412 258 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 12 166 of 412   
Lochie Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  28 37 172 of 412 266 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  28 38 173 of 412 266 
Gary Stanley Selby Striders M45  28 53 182 of 412 268 
Katie Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  28 53 183 of 412 268 
Laila Thomson Unattached F  28 59 186 of 412   
John Dennis Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 04 189 of 412 270 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  29 04 190 of 412 270 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  29 05 192 of 412 270 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 06 193 of 412 270 
Jean Waite Pontefract Athletics Club F55  29 12 198 of 412 271 
Martin Dryden Dewsbury Road Runners M40  29 44 209 of 412 276 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 01 214 of 412 279 
Ben Shepherd Sweatshop Running Community M  30 22 221 of 412 282 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  30 30 227 of 412 283 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  30 33 228 of 412 284 
Iain Wood Lonely Goat RC  M40  30 35 230 of 412 284 
Nicola Richardson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  30 39 235 of 412 285 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  30 42 236 of 412 285 
Stephen McGuire Ackworth Road Runners M  30 45 237 of 412 286 
Andy Kinney Harlow Running Club M50  31 11 240 of 412 290 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 20 244 of 412 291 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 20 245 of 412 291 
Nicola Kidd Methley Striders F35  31 21 246 of 412 291 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F50  31 26 247 of 412 292 
Victoria Fox Sweatshop Running Community F40  31 33 249 of 412 293 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  31 41 252 of 412 294 
Ash McArdle Lonely Goat RC  M40  31 41 253 of 412 294 
Evie Robson Pontefract Athletics Club F  31 44 255 of 412 295 
Merv Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  31 45 257 of 412 295 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  31 49 259 of 412   
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community F65  32 02 263 of 412 298 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35  32 10 264 of 412 299 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F45  32 10 265 of 412 299 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55  32 11 266 of 412 299 
Aoife Turley Unattached F  32 22 271 of 412   
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  32 30 274 of 412 302 
Adam Featherstone Wakefield Triathlon M50  32 30 275 of 412 302 
Archie Sissons Unattached M55  32 44 278 of 412   
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  33 08 287 of 412 308 
Helen Crashley Sweatshop Running Community F55  33 22 288 of 412 310 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  33 28 289 of 412 311 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  33 29 290 of 412 311 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F35  33 52 297 of 412 315 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  34 02 298 of 412 316 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 03 299 of 412 316 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 03 300 of 412 316 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F50  34 37 309 of 412 322 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  34 37 310 of 412 322 
Neil Whitaker Lonely Goat RC  M40  34 56 316 of 412 325 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M70  35 05 320 of 412 326 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  35 06 321 of 412 326 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  35 14 326 of 412 327 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  35 15 327 of 412 328 
Charis Cossins Wakefield Triathlon F  35 49 334 of 412 333 
Iona Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  36 13 336 of 412 337 
Penny Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F45  36 36 339 of 412 340 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M50  37 27 345 of 412 348 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  37 39 347 of 412 350 
Emma Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners F50  37 42 349 of 412 350 
Thomas McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65  38 08 353 of 412 354 
Rosie Phillips Sweatshop Running Community F  38 41 361 of 412 359 
Garry Hobson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  39 33 369 of 412 367 
Abigail Ballance Methley Striders F  39 54 373 of 412 371 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  39 55 374 of 412 371 
Tracey Shillito Sweatshop Running Community F45  40 10 375 of 412 373 
Alison John-Baptiste Methley Striders F45  40 14 376 of 412 374 
Rachael Lodge Sweatshop Running Community F40  40 35 379 of 412 377 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F55  40 54 381 of 412 380 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  41 41 385 of 412 387 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  45 15 393 of 412 420 
Clare Wood Lonely Goat RC  F35  49 17 403 of 412 458 
Susan Ann Ackworth Road Runners F50  50 21 406 of 412 468 
Elizabeth Hull Ackworth Road Runners F45  50 21 407 of 412 468 
Samantha Isaac Pontefract Athletics Club F35  52 36 410 of 412 489 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15057&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022