Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 22nd Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Jones Steel City Striders M  19 05 2 of 399 174 
Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club M45  19 25 4 of 399 177 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M50  19 37 5 of 399 178 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M35  19 39 6 of 399 179 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M40  20 13 10 of 399 184 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  20 30 13 of 399 187 
Andrew Fry Steel City Striders M  20 52 18 of 399 190 
Zanthe Wray Dark Peak F  20 57 19 of 399 191 
Evgeny  Unattached M35  21 16 21 of 399   
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 51 27 of 399 199 
Glenn Hardy Unattached M50  21 55 31 of 399   
Paul Blockley Steel City Striders M  21 59 33 of 399 200 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  22 07 35 of 399 201 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  22 09 37 of 399 202 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  22 29 40 of 399 205 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  22 40 43 of 399 206 
Rob Betts Steel City Striders M50  22 50 45 of 399 208 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M  22 51 46 of 399 208 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  23 09 50 of 399 211 
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M40  23 29 60 of 399 214 
Stuart R Steel City Striders M55  23 29 61 of 399 214 
Jamie Harwood Unattached M  23 41 65 of 399   
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  23 43 66 of 399 216 
Steve Helmore Steel City Striders M35  23 50 69 of 399 217 
David Beech Steel City Striders M60  23 55 70 of 399 218 
Stephen Clarke Steel City Striders M40  24 02 72 of 399 219 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M55  24 05 74 of 399 219 
Alan Dalton Steel City Striders M45  24 05 75 of 399 219 
Amy Housley Steel City Striders F35  24 09 78 of 399 220 
David Maloney Steel City Striders M50  24 25 80 of 399 222 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  24 26 81 of 399 222 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  24 32 84 of 399 223 
Katie Hendry Steel City Striders F  24 39 88 of 399 224 
Shan Oxley Steel City Striders M35  24 41 89 of 399 225 
Susan Gillie Unattached F  25 01 98 of 399   
Vincent Baker Steel City Striders M35  25 13 101 of 399 229 
David Gray Vegan Runners UK M60  25 32 108 of 399 232 
Michael Ingham Lonely Goat RC  M70  25 50 113 of 399 235 
Tracey Davies Steel City Striders F45  26 46 144 of 399 244 
Nick Doan Sheffield Running Club M50  26 53 147 of 399 245 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  26 54 148 of 399 245 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45  27 03 150 of 399 246 
Charlotte Harding Unattached F35  27 21 160 of 399   
Charlotte Civico Steel City Striders F  27 34 168 of 399 251 
Clive Helders Valley Hill Runners M60  27 37 169 of 399 251 
Chris Spires Valley Hill Runners M55  27 38 170 of 399 251 
Katy Sutton North Derbyshire Running Club F  27 39 172 of 399 252 
Matthew Bradbury Steel City Striders M  27 48 174 of 399 253 
Sarah Ward Steel City Striders F40  27 58 179 of 399 254 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F45  28 23 185 of 399 258 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  28 23 186 of 399 258 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  28 53 203 of 399 263 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M65  30 09 233 of 399 274 
John Walker Steel City Striders M55  30 34 245 of 399 278 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  30 42 247 of 399 279 
Sally Snowden 7 Hills Harriers  F45  30 45 249 of 399 280 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  31 03 255 of 399   
David Robinson Norwich Road Runners M55  31 06 256 of 399 283 
David Turner Unattached M45  31 16 258 of 399   
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M70  31 26 268 of 399 286 
Roger Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  31 29 270 of 399 286 
Jemma Anderson Steel City Striders F35  32 22 290 of 399 294 
Laura Howarth Steel City Striders F35  32 22 291 of 399 294 
Nancy Sue Steel City Striders F40  32 24 294 of 399 295 
Elliot Mustill Steel City Striders M  33 55 314 of 399 309 
Heather Wallis Steel City Striders F35  33 55 315 of 399 309 
Monica Davis Unattached F45  34 01 317 of 399   
Heather Bradley-Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F55  34 16 322 of 399 312 
Lucy Turner Unattached F50  34 17 323 of 399   
Beverley Torrance 7 Hills Harriers  F60  34 36 328 of 399 315 
Gareth Pashley Chorlton Runners M35  34 43 329 of 399 316 
Michelle Pallett Unattached F40  35 07 336 of 399   
Zoe Roberts Unattached F40  35 16 337 of 399   
Margaret Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners F70  39 42 378 of 399 361 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  41 38 383 of 399 379 
Claire Jackson Unattached F40  43 22 387 of 399   
Liz Jefferson 7 Hills Harriers  F 02 46 398 of 399 571 
Celine Day Unattached F40 02 47 399 of 399   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14947&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022