View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3381260
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 29th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 40 1 of 491 155 
Calum Clark Abbey Runners M  18 04 2 of 491 168 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M  18 09 3 of 491 169 
John Shanks Valley Striders M35  18 23 4 of 491 171 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  18 27 5 of 491 171 
Daniel Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  18 37 6 of 491 173 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  19 03 8 of 491 177 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 04 9 of 491 177 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 14 11 of 491 179 
Ben Nurse Abbey Runners M  19 23 12 of 491 180 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  19 31 15 of 491 181 
Fraser Weir Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club M  19 45 17 of 491 183 
Dom Barnett Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 05 20 of 491 186 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 20 21 of 491 189 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 24 22 of 491 189 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 28 24 of 491 190 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 35 26 of 491 191 
Rob Whitaker Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 48 27 of 491 193 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 53 28 of 491 194 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 01 30 of 491 195 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  21 05 31 of 491 196 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  21 12 32 of 491 197 
Ned Gallagher-Thompson Otley Athletic Club M  21 14 35 of 491 197 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M35  21 19 37 of 491 198 
Paul Goble City of York Athletics Club M50  21 25 38 of 491 199 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  21 34 41 of 491 200 
Emily Driscoll Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 49 43 of 491 203 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  21 52 44 of 491 203 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  21 54 46 of 491 203 
Faye Mullen Abbey Runners F  22 00 48 of 491 204 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  22 10 51 of 491 206 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 13 52 of 491 206 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M50  22 26 56 of 491 208 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40  22 27 57 of 491 208 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 27 58 of 491 208 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M50  22 34 61 of 491 210 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  22 39 62 of 491 210 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M  22 42 63 of 491 211 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 43 64 of 491 211 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M35  22 50 68 of 491 212 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 53 71 of 491 212 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 56 72 of 491 213 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  23 00 73 of 491   
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  23 01 74 of 491 214 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  23 05 75 of 491 214 
Timothy Jacobs Unattached M45  23 09 77 of 491   
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  23 19 80 of 491 217 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 21 81 of 491 217 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  23 21 82 of 491 217 
Jack Kennedy Unattached M  23 28 84 of 491   
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 29 85 of 491 218 
Mhairi Sellar Knaresborough Striders F  23 43 89 of 491 220 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 00 95 of 491 223 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  24 02 96 of 491 223 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M40  24 09 101 of 491 224 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 16 104 of 491 225 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  24 22 107 of 491 226 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  24 25 109 of 491 227 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  24 27 112 of 491 227 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55  24 32 115 of 491 228 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  24 32 116 of 491 228 
Stewart Regan Rounday Runners M55  24 33 117 of 491 228 
Chris Ellis Spenborough & District AC M40  24 34 118 of 491 228 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  24 37 119 of 491 229 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  24 38 120 of 491 229 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  24 39 122 of 491 229 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 44 123 of 491 230 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  24 49 126 of 491 230 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  24 51 127 of 491 231 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  24 58 130 of 491 232 
Pete Noble Knaresborough Striders M45  24 59 131 of 491 232 
Carl Struyk Rounday Runners M45  25 00 132 of 491 232 
Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders M35  25 03 133 of 491 233 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M55  25 05 136 of 491 233 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 07 137 of 491 233 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M45  25 18 144 of 491 235 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  25 21 145 of 491 235 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  25 28 148 of 491 236 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  25 43 154 of 491 239 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  25 45 156 of 491 239 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  25 51 162 of 491 240 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  25 52 163 of 491 240 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 54 164 of 491 241 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  25 57 166 of 491 241 
Deirdre Souch York Acorn Running Club F55  25 58 167 of 491 241 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 05 171 of 491 242 
Laura Spargo Farsley Flyers F35  26 09 173 of 491 243 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 23 179 of 491 245 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  26 27 183 of 491 246 
James Carney Rounday Runners M35  26 28 184 of 491 246 
Jarod Merridew Otley Athletic Club M50  26 40 190 of 491 248 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  27 00 201 of 491 251 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  27 01 202 of 491 251 
Ursula McGouran Otley Athletic Club F60  27 02 203 of 491 251 
Helen Tate Wetherby Runners F60  27 04 204 of 491 251 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 18 208 of 491 254 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  27 19 209 of 491 254 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 25 212 of 491 255 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  27 29 216 of 491 255 
Ryk Downes Otley Athletic Club M55  27 36 224 of 491 256 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  27 36 225 of 491 256 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  27 43 230 of 491 257 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M55  27 46 231 of 491 258 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45  27 50 235 of 491 258 
Lottie Lowther Rounday Runners F  27 57 242 of 491 260 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  27 58 243 of 491 260 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  28 00 245 of 491 260 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 03 246 of 491 260 
Renee Saxton Otley Athletic Club F35  28 07 247 of 491 261 
Hannah Pease Saltaire Striders F40  28 09 249 of 491 261 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 13 253 of 491 262 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M70  28 15 254 of 491 262 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  28 17 255 of 491 263 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  28 18 256 of 491 263 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  28 22 259 of 491 263 
Asta Bevainyte Kirkstall Harriers F  28 25 260 of 491 264 
Adrienne Postle Abbey Runners F45  28 33 266 of 491 265 
Nathan Koerner Rounday Runners M40  28 36 267 of 491 266 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40  28 39 270 of 491 266 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50  28 48 279 of 491 267 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50  28 50 280 of 491 268 
John Crellin Blackburn Road Runners M35  28 52 282 of 491 268 
Abbie Steinman Unattached F35  29 03 286 of 491   
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M40  29 04 287 of 491 270 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  29 23 297 of 491 273 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 29 300 of 491 274 
Rob Fearnley Otley Athletic Club M40  29 38 308 of 491 275 
Helen Foreman Wetherby Runners F45  29 50 313 of 491 277 
Carlos Bernardo Chapel Allerton Runners M35  30 02 320 of 491 279 
Laura Hind Otley Athletic Club F40  30 07 323 of 491 280 
Donna Tucker Knaresborough Striders F40  30 25 331 of 491 282 
Jessica Eastell Farsley Flyers F  30 44 346 of 491 285 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 50 349 of 491 286 
Rebecca Keinhorst Otley Athletic Club F  30 54 351 of 491 287 
Yvonne Alys Nidd Valley Road Runners F65  30 55 352 of 491 287 
Harvey Hopwood Stilton Striders Running Club M65  30 56 353 of 491 287 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  31 14 363 of 491 290 
Michelle Costello Crossgates Harriers F45  31 22 365 of 491 291 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  31 23 367 of 491 291 
Sue Green Otley Athletic Club F65  31 35 373 of 491 293 
Tracy Allison Knaresborough Striders F55  31 38 374 of 491 294 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F55  31 57 382 of 491 297 
Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M55  32 09 387 of 491 299 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 23 390 of 491 301 
Julia Davies Rounday Runners F50  32 24 391 of 491 301 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45  32 28 396 of 491 301 
Natalie Starling Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 31 397 of 491 302 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  32 40 400 of 491 303 
Penny Hill Rounday Runners F55  32 40 401 of 491 303 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  32 54 405 of 491 306 
Martin Weeks Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  33 14 408 of 491 309 
Philip Hill Rounday Runners M55  33 16 409 of 491 309 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  34 16 426 of 491 318 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70  34 22 427 of 491 319 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  34 47 435 of 491 323 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  34 48 436 of 491 323 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M50  34 54 437 of 491 324 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  35 42 445 of 491 332 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  36 14 448 of 491 336 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F35  36 51 455 of 491 342 
Samantha Paterson Lothian Running Club F  38 00 458 of 491 353 
Janet Mujtaba Crossgates Harriers F60  38 51 466 of 491 361 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  38 54 467 of 491 361 
Lynn Woo Rounday Runners F40  39 08 469 of 491 363 
Anita  Rounday Runners F45  39 43 473 of 491 369 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  39 44 474 of 491 369 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  43 49 484 of 491 407 
Katrina Morris Farsley Flyers F40  55 11 490 of 491 512 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  55 12 491 of 491 513 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14946&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020