Results for Oakwell Hall Park Run on the 29th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Duckworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  19 50 2 of 198 174 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  20 01 3 of 198 176 
Alex Greenwood Hyde Park Harriers M  21 01 5 of 198 185 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  21 36 7 of 198 190 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  21 52 8 of 198 192 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M50  22 11 9 of 198 195 
Robbie Heath Halifax Harriers M  22 17 11 of 198 196 
Andy Barnes Northowram Pumas M35  22 42 14 of 198 200 16 
Mark Daniel Dewsbury Road Runners M45  23 15 16 of 198 204 
Olly Burnett Spenborough & District AC M  23 20 17 of 198 205 
Sean Harrison Oakwell RunFIT M45  23 21 18 of 198 205 
Seb Burnett Spenborough & District AC M  23 26 19 of 198 206 
Imogen Atkinson Spenborough & District AC F  23 43 21 of 198 209 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  23 54 23 of 198 210 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  24 06 25 of 198 212 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M55  24 08 26 of 198 212 
Laura Hastings Hyde Park Harriers F  24 56 31 of 198 219 
Richard Dunn Spenborough & District AC M45  24 58 32 of 198 220 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M50  25 35 35 of 198 225 
Wayne Gash Go Be Runners M50  26 04 40 of 198 229 
Faye Grist Oakwell Running Bears F  27 16 49 of 198 240 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  27 32 51 of 198 242 
Kian Newbon Pudsey & Bramley M  27 55 56 of 198 246 
Lisa Locke Oakwell Running Bears F40  28 09 60 of 198 248 
Michelle Aston Oakwell RunFIT F45  28 11 61 of 198 248 
Megan Grinsill Tingley Runfit F  28 36 64 of 198 252 
Nichola Hall Tingley Runfit F  29 31 73 of 198 260 
Michael Wrigglesworth Pudsey Runners M55  30 30 84 of 198 268 
Isobel Morris Spenborough & District AC F  30 34 88 of 198 269 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M40  30 37 89 of 198 269 
Jake Darby Spenborough & District AC M  30 50 91 of 198 271 
Heidi Rowan Virgin Active Road Runners F40  31 00 94 of 198 273 
Jason Saville Oakwell RunFIT M40  31 42 101 of 198 279 
Kelly Lewis Oakwell RunFIT F40  31 43 102 of 198 279 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40  31 44 104 of 198 279 
Julie Smith Vegan Runners UK F50  31 49 107 of 198 280 
Heather Grinsill Tingley Runfit F60  32 26 113 of 198 285 
Jayne Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners F50  32 35 114 of 198 287 
Rebecca Croston Tingley Runfit F35  33 04 119 of 198 291 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M45  33 09 122 of 198 292 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F50  33 49 124 of 198 297 
Paul Webb Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  33 50 125 of 198 298 
Mandy Sweeney Oakwell Running Bears F55  36 22 152 of 198 320 
Henry Palmer Brighouse Bumble Bees M  36 31 154 of 198 321 
Jacqueline Palmer Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  36 44 155 of 198 323 
Graham Trueman Wakefield Triathlon M40  36 47 158 of 198 324 
Anne-marie Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  36 51 160 of 198 324 
Alison Clarkson Tingley Runfit F35  38 27 165 of 198 338 
Christopher Stanhope Eccleshill Road Runners M55  39 07 169 of 198 344 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M35  39 09 171 of 198 344 
Ian Slater Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  40 16 175 of 198 354 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  42 30 181 of 198 374 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F40  44 09 183 of 198 388 
Yvette Naylor Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  44 10 184 of 198 388 
Victoria Bell Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  46 34 188 of 198 410 
Gillian Kennedy Tingley Runfit F55  55 38 193 of 198 489 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55 00 03 198 of 198 528 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14879&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021