Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Grant St Theresas M  19 30 1 of 262 175 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 58 2 of 262 179 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  20 56 4 of 262 188 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  21 01 5 of 262 189 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  22 36 9 of 262 203 
Nathan Vaughan Crossgates Harriers M50  22 45 13 of 262 204 
Rosie Thistlewood Wakefield Harriers F  23 02 15 of 262 207 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  23 15 18 of 262 209 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  23 35 19 of 262 212 
Edward Holland Royal Navy AC M  23 51 22 of 262 214 
Jason Albrecht St Theresas M35  23 55 23 of 262 215 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  24 10 28 of 262 217 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F35  24 13 30 of 262 217 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45  24 26 33 of 262 219 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50  24 30 34 of 262 220 
James Carter Tadcaster Harriers M50  24 30 35 of 262 220 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  24 31 36 of 262 220 
Jamie Brack Selby Striders M40  24 32 37 of 262 220 
Sophie Cullen Unattached F45  24 56 40 of 262   
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  25 03 42 of 262 225 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  25 15 43 of 262 227 
Jane Kay Baildon Runners F50  25 32 48 of 262 229 
John Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M60  25 56 49 of 262 233 
Ben Eckles Rothwell Harriers M  26 30 57 of 262 238 
Linda Harris Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 37 61 of 262 239 
John Anthony Kippax Harriers M70  27 00 65 of 262 242 
Steve Coyne St Theresas M40  27 10 69 of 262 244 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 13 70 of 262 244 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M45  27 13 71 of 262 244 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  27 17 76 of 262 245 
Eden Few-Finch Unattached F  27 28 78 of 262   
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  27 32 79 of 262 247 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  27 45 86 of 262 249 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  27 46 88 of 262 249 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 58 91 of 262 251 
Scott Dutton Kingstone Runners M  28 00 92 of 262 251 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  28 36 96 of 262 257 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  28 48 101 of 262 259 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50  28 50 102 of 262 259 
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  28 53 104 of 262 259 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F55  29 11 107 of 262 262 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  29 18 108 of 262 263 
Geoffrey Kay Baildon Runners M70  29 43 112 of 262 267 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  29 51 118 of 262 268 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  29 52 119 of 262 268 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F40  30 04 122 of 262 270 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  30 17 123 of 262 272 
Neil Kennedy Unattached M40  30 18 124 of 262   
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  30 24 126 of 262 273 
Joanne  St Theresas F50  30 41 130 of 262 276 
Nicola Ward Kippax Harriers F45  30 43 131 of 262 276 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 51 135 of 262 277 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  30 55 136 of 262 278 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F45  30 56 137 of 262 278 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  30 57 138 of 262 278 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M45  30 57 139 of 262 278 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  31 00 142 of 262 278 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50  31 11 145 of 262 280 
Clive Parker Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  31 14 148 of 262 281 
Laura Catlin Crossgates Harriers F35  31 20 149 of 262 281 
Richard Ellis St Theresas M50  31 24 150 of 262 282 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65  31 39 154 of 262 284 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40  32 12 157 of 262 289 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F40  32 41 163 of 262 294 
Hendrikus Van Airienteers M65  32 55 166 of 262 296 
Zoe Cran Crossgates Harriers F40  33 05 169 of 262 297 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M45  33 05 170 of 262 297 
Jason Vessey Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 10 172 of 262 298 
Christopher Day Lonely Goat RC  M60  33 15 173 of 262 299 
Emma Louise Valley Striders F40  33 20 174 of 262 299 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  33 28 179 of 262 301 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  33 40 181 of 262 302 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F50  33 54 184 of 262 304 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  33 55 185 of 262 305 
Karl Delahaye Lonely Goat RC  M50  34 05 187 of 262 306 
Hannah Miller Lonely Goat RC  F35  34 05 188 of 262 306 
Simon Cripps Unattached M55  34 14 190 of 262   
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  35 07 197 of 262 315 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  36 24 206 of 262 327 
Donna Harvey Farsley Flyers F40  37 00 211 of 262 332 
Leigh Harvey Farsley Flyers M45  37 01 212 of 262 332 
Debra Jane Eccleshill Road Runners F40  37 04 213 of 262 333 
Tricia Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F60  37 05 214 of 262 333 
Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners M  37 05 215 of 262 333 
Derek Moffatt Scunthorpe Athletic Club M70  37 10 216 of 262 334 
Neil Tessyman St Theresas M45  38 14 219 of 262 343 
Katie Burgess St Theresas F  39 09 225 of 262 352 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  39 46 228 of 262 357 
Katy Page St Theresas F55  40 26 231 of 262 363 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F45  40 34 235 of 262 364 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  41 31 241 of 262 373 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  43 14 246 of 262 388 
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M70  44 54 252 of 262 403 
Michelle Brack Sweatshop Running Community F40  45 02 253 of 262 404 
Marie Margiotta Lonely Goat RC  F50  51 57 262 of 262 467 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14720&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021