Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 25th Jan 2020
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
46
3 of 718
172
25
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
18
09
4 of 718
175
0
Faye Birkby
Pudsey Pacers
F
18
13
5 of 718
176
0
George Kerry
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M
18
19
6 of 718
177
0
Alan
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
18
33
8 of 718
179
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
18
39
9 of 718
180
0
John Pratt
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
02
12 of 718
184
0
Harry Webster
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
13
15 of 718
186
0
Kevin Lally
Serpentine Running Club
M50
19
14
16 of 718
186
0
Emily Baines
Knavesmire Harriers
F
19
38
19 of 718
190
0
Stuart McLeod
Farsley Flyers
M
19
39
20 of 718
190
0
Philip Fisher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
53
24 of 718
192
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M55
20
02
27 of 718
194
0
Rich Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
06
29 of 718
194
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
14
30 of 718
196
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
20
18
33 of 718
196
0
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
20
28
38 of 718
198
2
Fiona German
South West Road Runners
F
20
29
39 of 718
198
0
Brent Carr
Otley Athletic Club
M50
20
42
44 of 718
200
0
Nick Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
03
54 of 718
203
0
Alfred Joseph
Valley Striders
M
21
54
77 of 718
212
0
Ashok Gurung
Lonely Goat RC
M40
21
56
78 of 718
212
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
57
79 of 718
212
0
Sarah Underwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
59
80 of 718
212
0
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
20
90 of 718
216
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M55
22
22
92 of 718
216
0
Graham Cottam
Horsforth Harriers
M40
22
27
96 of 718
217
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
22
29
97 of 718
217
0
Craig Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
22
39
102 of 718
219
0
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M65
22
53
108 of 718
221
0
Lizzie Irvine
Eryri Harriers
F35
22
53
109 of 718
221
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M60
22
56
111 of 718
222
0
Brad Strutt
Pudsey Pacers
M
22
58
113 of 718
222
0
James Paul
Steel City Striders
M
23
01
116 of 718
222
0
Cara Sass
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
14
122 of 718
225
0
Carl Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
23
16
123 of 718
225
0
Jago Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
23
19
125 of 718
225
0
Sam Burgess
Arena 80 AC
F
23
22
127 of 718
226
0
Noah Philpott
Wrangthorn Runners
M
23
37
137 of 718
228
0
Richard Duffy
Horsforth Harriers
M65
23
37
138 of 718
228
0
Hannah Metheringham
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
40
140 of 718
229
0
Lee Lockwood
Selby Striders
M35
23
43
141 of 718
229
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M50
23
47
144 of 718
230
0
Isabel Harris
Bingley Harriers
F
23
47
145 of 718
230
0
Conor Goold
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
48
147 of 718
230
0
Andy Bisset
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
04
157 of 718
233
0
Graeme Malcolm
Bramley Breezers
M
24
12
160 of 718
234
0
Zoe Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
24
16
163 of 718
235
0
Brian Tyrrell
Valley Striders
M60
24
18
165 of 718
235
3
Alexandra Louise
Valley Striders
F35
24
19
166 of 718
235
0
Tsholanang Ramushi
Unattached
M35
24
21
168 of 718
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
22
170 of 718
236
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
24
28
173 of 718
236
0
Faye Stringer
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
24
29
175 of 718
237
0
Rob Mallinson
Stadium Runners
M
24
36
181 of 718
238
0
Airlie Mason
City of York Athletics Club
F
24
38
183 of 718
238
0
Andrew Mark
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
41
187 of 718
239
0
Marcos Angel
Rounday Runners
M
24
43
190 of 718
239
0
Helen Coutie
Horsforth Harriers
F50
24
45
192 of 718
239
0
Tom
Unattached
M
24
48
195 of 718
James Tarbit
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
01
201 of 718
242
0
Simon Browne
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
25
03
202 of 718
242
0
Abigail Fairbairn
Horsforth Harriers
F
25
05
203 of 718
242
0
Gini Knight
Horsforth Harriers
F60
25
09
209 of 718
243
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
14
216 of 718
244
0
Alison Hargreaves
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
25
52
235 of 718
250
0
Robert Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
26
04
247 of 718
252
0
Coral Major
Bramley Breezers
F
26
09
252 of 718
253
0
Jim Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
26
12
255 of 718
253
0
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M70
26
16
257 of 718
254
0
Louise Bisset
Horsforth Harriers
F45
26
22
263 of 718
255
0
Emma Whitlow
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
41
277 of 718
258
0
Simon Quin
Otley Athletic Club
M45
26
42
278 of 718
258
0
Paul Ramsden
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
26
52
282 of 718
260
0
Emma Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
52
283 of 718
260
0
Amy Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
53
284 of 718
260
0
Catherine Mary
Horsforth Harriers
F60
26
59
295 of 718
261
0
Lauren Farndell
Tone Zone Runners
F
27
11
303 of 718
263
0
Ruth Norman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
17
306 of 718
264
0
Karen Crompton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
27
19
308 of 718
264
0
Jonathan Philpott
Wrangthorn Runners
M45
27
20
309 of 718
264
0
Danni Bryant
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
21
311 of 718
264
0
Nina Roberts
Unattached
F
27
29
317 of 718
Joanna Mingham
Kirkstall Harriers
F60
27
29
318 of 718
266
0
Mohammed Aslam
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
27
34
323 of 718
266
0
Louise Bowles
Vegan Runners UK
F
27
38
326 of 718
267
0
Heather Donald
Edinburgh Running Network
F
27
39
327 of 718
267
0
Neil Metcalfe
Westbury Harriers
M45
28
15
360 of 718
273
0
Phil Lindsay
Hyde Park Harriers
M65
28
20
367 of 718
274
0
Ben McNeilage
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
28
23
370 of 718
274
0
Jennifer Benett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
25
373 of 718
275
0
Richard Neal
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
28
27
376 of 718
275
0
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
28
29
377 of 718
275
0
Rafet Ongun
Hyde Park Harriers
M
28
30
379 of 718
275
0
Robyn Johnson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
41
386 of 718
277
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M55
28
45
388 of 718
278
0
Kristan Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
F50
28
48
390 of 718
278
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
29
01
403 of 718
280
0
Karly Stringer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
14
415 of 718
283
0
Donald Richardson
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
29
34
424 of 718
286
0
Caroline Rider-Dobson
Unattached
F
29
45
439 of 718
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
29
53
442 of 718
289
0
Howard Bednarek
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M70
29
54
443 of 718
289
0
Tim Halton
Bramley Breezers
M
29
55
444 of 718
289
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
29
57
445 of 718
289
0
Ian Emberton
Valley Striders
M50
29
59
447 of 718
290
0
Kate Solomon
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
00
448 of 718
290
0
Hannah Cox
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
30
04
452 of 718
291
0
Julie Patterson
Unattached
F50
30
25
469 of 718
Heather Fulton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
31
473 of 718
295
0
Donna Stansfield
Airecentre Pacers
F45
30
34
477 of 718
295
0
Rosie Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
30
42
485 of 718
297
0
Stephen
Horsforth Harriers
M70
30
45
488 of 718
297
0
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F45
31
10
507 of 718
301
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
31
26
523 of 718
304
0
Joe Byrd
Hyde Park Harriers
M
31
28
525 of 718
304
0
Laura Reynolds-Talbot
Horsforth Harriers
F
31
39
530 of 718
306
0
Barrie Hopson
Abbey Runners
M70
31
39
531 of 718
306
0
Eleanor Parkhill
Hyde Park Harriers
F
31
42
535 of 718
306
0
Diane Bell
Unattached
F60
31
59
542 of 718
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F70
32
07
545 of 718
310
0
Karen Allan
Horsforth Harriers
F60
33
15
579 of 718
321
0
Lorna Midwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
33
19
583 of 718
322
0
Jasbir Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
22
585 of 718
323
0
Sam Whitaker
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
57
596 of 718
328
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
59
597 of 718
328
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
34
19
605 of 718
332
0
Peter White
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
34
22
608 of 718
332
0
Jane Ryan
Unattached
F55
35
07
626 of 718
Grace Roberts
Hyde Park Harriers
F
35
19
630 of 718
341
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
35
36
632 of 718
344
0
Katherine Kirkham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
17
647 of 718
351
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
36
43
662 of 718
355
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M65
37
04
667 of 718
358
0
Hanna Gul
Hyde Park Harriers
F
37
07
668 of 718
359
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
37
17
671 of 718
360
0
Julie Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
37
23
672 of 718
361
0
Andy Judd
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
37
23
673 of 718
361
0
Susie Crayton
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
F
38
53
684 of 718
376
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
39
01
685 of 718
377
0
Joanne Dammone
Valley Striders
F50
39
33
688 of 718
382
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
39
42
689 of 718
384
0
Nick Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
40
692 of 718
393
0
Zoe P
Winston Runners
F
57
25
717 of 718
555
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14653&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024