Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell 10K on the 3rd May 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Pearson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  30 14 1 of 648 240 
Fergus Meade Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 04 2 of 648 262 
Matthew John Abbey Runners M  33 07 3 of 648 262 
Tom Jenkins Hallamshire Harriers M  33 08 4 of 648 263 
John Convery Wakefield Harriers M45  33 33 5 of 648 266 
Stuart Brown Keighley & Craven AC M  33 34 6 of 648 266 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  33 35 7 of 648 266 
Kev Lilley Sheffield Running Club M45  33 40 8 of 648 267 
Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M  33 43 9 of 648 267 
Martin Sanders Leeds City Athletic Club M  34 14 10 of 648 271 
Chris Adams Rotherham Harriers M  34 29 11 of 648 273 
Marko Gvero Keighley & Craven AC M40  34 30 12 of 648 273 
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M  34 36 13 of 648 274 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M35  34 43 14 of 648 275 
Matt Nowell Unattached M  34 49 15 of 648 275  
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45  34 52 16 of 648 276 
Mark Metcalfe York Acorn Running Club M35  35 01 17 of 648 277 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M  35 03 18 of 648 278 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  35 11 19 of 648 279 
Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M50  35 13 20 of 648 279 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M45  35 20 21 of 648 280 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M  35 27 22 of 648 281 
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M40  35 29 23 of 648 281 13 
Marc Teasey Bingley Harriers M40  35 31 24 of 648 281 25 
Ian Monaghan Chesterfield Athletic Club M35  35 33 25 of 648 282 
Denis Duret Ellesmere Port Running Club M40  35 34 26 of 648 282 
Paul Hallas Wakefield Harriers M50  35 38 27 of 648 282 11 
Chris Quinn Unattached M  35 41 28 of 648 282  
David Shaw Keighley & Craven AC M40  35 44 29 of 648 283 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M35  35 53 30 of 648 284 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  36 09 31 of 648 286 
Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M40  36 19 32 of 648 288 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40  36 21 33 of 648 288 
Dan Connelly Unattached M  36 22 34 of 648 288  
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M  36 31 35 of 648 289 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M35  36 33 36 of 648 290 
Keith Williams Rotherham Harriers M60  36 34 37 of 648 290 
Andrew Moodie Wetherby Runners M45  36 45 38 of 648 291 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M40  36 47 39 of 648 291 
Helen Singleton Wakefield Harriers F  36 51 40 of 648 292 
Gemma Unsworth Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  36 54 41 of 648 292 10 
Jon Slate Hallamshire Harriers M35  36 56 42 of 648 293 
Paul Emmett Wetherby Runners M45  36 58 43 of 648 293 
Neil Dutton Wakefield Harriers M35  36 59 44 of 648 293 13 
Chris Burke Baildon Runners M40  37 01 45 of 648 293 
Andy Wiggans Ilkley Harriers M45  37 01 46 of 648 293 
Richard Reeve Ilkley Harriers M50  37 02 47 of 648 293 
Katie Walshaw Holmfirth Harriers F  37 06 48 of 648 294 
Richard Oliver Abbey Runners M  37 23 49 of 648 296 25 
Bill Barton Unattached M45  37 27 50 of 648 296  
Christopher Butcher Unattached M35  37 28 51 of 648 296  
Chris Judge York Acorn Running Club M35  37 30 52 of 648 297 
Thomas Benn Serpentine Running Club M  37 38 53 of 648 298 
Daren Nockels Kingstone Runners M40  37 43 54 of 648 299 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M35  37 48 55 of 648 299 25 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M60  37 54 56 of 648 300 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45  38 00 57 of 648 301 25 
Jonathan Johnson Unattached M  38 07 58 of 648 301  
Rich Smith Valley Striders M35  38 09 59 of 648 302 
Andrew Howlett Unattached M  38 13 60 of 648 302  
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F  38 15 61 of 648 303 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M40  38 21 62 of 648 304 12 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M35  38 26 63 of 648 304 
Neil Kingham Knavesmire Harriers M40  38 37 64 of 648 306 11 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M45  38 42 65 of 648 307 
Tim Savage Unattached M40  38 43 66 of 648 306  
Alan Walsh Valley Striders M  38 44 67 of 648 307 25 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M40  38 46 68 of 648 307 
Barry Cole Unattached M  38 46 69 of 648 307  
Tom Hart Chesterfield Athletic Club M  38 53 70 of 648 308 
Simon Anderson Otley Athletic Club M35  38 53 71 of 648 308 
Aaron Lowery Unattached M  38 54 72 of 648 308  
Alex Hallworth Unattached M40  38 56 73 of 648 308  
Michelle Jenkins Hallamshire Harriers F  38 56 74 of 648 308 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  38 58 75 of 648 309 
Sean Thompson Bingley Harriers M40  39 00 76 of 648 309 
Michael Mattison Kippax Harriers M45  39 02 77 of 648 309 10 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M35  39 06 78 of 648 310 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M  39 06 79 of 648 310 
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M40  39 08 80 of 648 310 
Richard Foster Abbey Runners M  39 12 81 of 648 311 
Kenneth Frost Horsforth Harriers M45  39 19 82 of 648 311 
Abey Lawrence Knavesmire Harriers F  39 26 83 of 648 312 
Robert Wells Unattached M40  39 31 84 of 648 313  
Stasia Bligh Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  39 33 85 of 648 313 
Karl Lee Wesham Road Runners M  39 33 86 of 648 313 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  39 38 87 of 648 314 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  39 40 88 of 648 314 11 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M55  39 42 89 of 648 315 
Ian Walsh Abbey Runners M  39 46 90 of 648 315 
John Gray Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45  39 47 91 of 648 315 19 
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50  39 47 92 of 648 315 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M35  39 52 93 of 648 316 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M  39 57 94 of 648 317 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M55  39 58 95 of 648 317 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M35  40 02 96 of 648 317 
David Bass Valley Striders M  40 03 97 of 648 317 
Mark Gaughan Halifax Harriers M40  40 04 98 of 648 317 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50  40 10 99 of 648 318 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M  40 12 100 of 648 318 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M40  40 18 101 of 648 319 
Steve Frith Penistone Footpath Runners M55  40 18 102 of 648 319 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M40  40 18 103 of 648 319 
Chris Mitchell Wakefield Harriers M45  40 18 104 of 648 319 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M  40 21 105 of 648 320 
John Bullock Unattached M50  40 23 106 of 648 319  
David Crichton Unattached M35  40 23 107 of 648 319  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M35  40 23 108 of 648 320 
Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M60  40 25 109 of 648 320 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M50  40 26 110 of 648 320 18 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50  40 27 111 of 648 320 
William Midmer Unattached M  40 28 112 of 648 320  
Iain Mansfield Abbey Runners M40  40 28 113 of 648 321 
Thomas Cousins Unattached M  40 32 114 of 648 321  
Anthony Waring Unattached M40  40 34 115 of 648 321  
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M50  40 36 116 of 648 322 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M50  40 39 117 of 648 322 
Nick Thorp Kippax Harriers M40  40 43 118 of 648 323 18 
Nigel Hill Holmfirth Harriers M55  40 45 119 of 648 323 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M  40 46 120 of 648 323 
John Bertenshaw Wesham Road Runners M50  40 56 121 of 648 324 
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F  40 56 122 of 648 324 25 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M35  40 58 123 of 648 325 
David Tipton Unattached M40  41 01 124 of 648 324  
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M  41 02 125 of 648 325 25 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60  41 04 126 of 648 325 
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M45  41 07 127 of 648 326 
Jasmine Kerry Wakefield Harriers F  41 08 128 of 648 326 
Trish Gavins Keighley & Craven AC F45  41 09 129 of 648 326 
John Wallace Valley Striders M40  41 10 130 of 648 326 
Grahame Lunt Unattached M50  41 11 131 of 648 326  
Claire Leaver Holmfirth Harriers F  41 15 132 of 648 327 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F35  41 21 133 of 648 328 
Mark Lovett Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35  41 24 134 of 648 328 
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 29 135 of 648 329 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M55  41 30 136 of 648 329 
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F40  41 32 137 of 648 329 
Bent Holm Kirkstall Harriers M35  41 34 138 of 648 329 
Martin Simpson Unattached M55  41 35 139 of 648 329  
Richard Frost Unattached M40  41 37 140 of 648 329  
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M45  41 37 141 of 648 330 
Cyprian Yobera Moston & District Harriers M45  41 37 142 of 648 330 
Thomas Feather Unattached M  41 37 143 of 648 329  
Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers F45  41 37 144 of 648 330 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M45  41 41 145 of 648 330 
Timothy Lonsdale Kingstone Runners M  41 44 146 of 648 331 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M35  41 45 147 of 648 331 
Andy Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  41 54 148 of 648 332 
Jonathan Henderson Kippax Harriers M35  41 57 149 of 648 332 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M40  41 58 150 of 648 332 20 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40  42 06 151 of 648 334 24 
Darren Starkey Barnsley Harriers M35  42 11 152 of 648 334 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M50  42 13 153 of 648 334  
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M45  42 16 154 of 648 335 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M55  42 20 155 of 648 335 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M45  42 25 156 of 648 336 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F45  42 27 157 of 648 336 
Paul Henry Unattached M45  42 34 158 of 648 337  
Michael Cromack Wakefield Harriers M45  42 35 159 of 648 337 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F45  42 39 160 of 648 337  
Simon Rudsdale Horsforth Harriers M  42 39 161 of 648 338 
Bruce Fletcher Kippax Harriers M35  42 40 162 of 648 338 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45  42 44 163 of 648 339 
Rob Kelly Kippax Harriers M  42 44 164 of 648 339 23 
Daniel Lownes Unattached M35  42 46 165 of 648 338  
Ian Yapp Unattached M40  42 49 166 of 648 339  
Lloyd Lemmon Unattached M40  42 52 167 of 648 339  
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M50  42 55 168 of 648 340 25 
Paul Butler Unattached M40  42 55 169 of 648 340  
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F  43 00 170 of 648 341 
Edward East Baildon Runners M  43 00 171 of 648 341 
James Howgego Bingley Harriers M  43 00 172 of 648 341 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M50  43 00 173 of 648 341 11 
Erin Pearson New Marske Harriers F  43 00 174 of 648 341 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M55  43 00 175 of 648 341 
David Magee Unattached M40  43 00 176 of 648 340  
Juan Robinson Unattached M55  43 04 177 of 648 341  
Paul White Valley Striders M60  43 05 178 of 648 341 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F  43 07 179 of 648 342 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M  43 07 180 of 648 342 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40  43 11 181 of 648 342 11 
Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M45  43 17 182 of 648 343 
Lewis Balfour Valley Striders M  43 20 183 of 648 343 
Simon Enright Wakefield Harriers M45  43 25 184 of 648 344 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M35  43 26 185 of 648 344 
Andrew Watson Unattached M40  43 28 186 of 648 344  
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45  43 30 187 of 648 345 
Tim Newman Unattached M  43 40 188 of 648 345  
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45  43 42 189 of 648 346 
Thomas Callaly Wakefield Harriers M55  43 42 190 of 648 346 
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F35  43 46 191 of 648 347 18 
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M50  43 46 192 of 648 347 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45  43 47 193 of 648 347 11 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M50  43 49 194 of 648 347 
Alex Dobson North Yorkshire Police Tri M35  43 54 195 of 648 348 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F  43 58 196 of 648 348 
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M60  44 00 197 of 648 349 
Nick Ranns Unattached M  44 00 198 of 648 348  
Martin Pearson New Marske Harriers M50  44 02 199 of 648 349 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M45  44 03 200 of 648 349 
Leanne Hague Kippax Harriers F35  44 03 201 of 648 349 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M45  44 06 202 of 648 349 
Scott Hayes Unattached M35  44 09 203 of 648 349  
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45  44 12 204 of 648 350 
Rachel Conlin-Smith Unattached F35  44 21 205 of 648 351  
Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers F40  44 25 206 of 648 352 
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35  44 29 207 of 648 352 
Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers M45  44 32 208 of 648 353 
Laura Marks Wetherby Runners F45  44 34 209 of 648 353 
John McCarthy Unattached M50  44 36 210 of 648 353  
Joanne Bolton Wakefield Triathlon F40  44 38 211 of 648 354 
David Coventry Unattached M40  44 40 212 of 648 353  
Peter Rawnsley Skyrac Athletic Club M60  44 40 213 of 648 354 16 
John Spencer Hallamshire Harriers M50  44 43 214 of 648 354 
Alan Jackson Unattached M50  44 44 215 of 648 354  
Lisa Wilyman Valley Striders F35  44 45 216 of 648 355 
Patrick O'Connor Unattached M45  44 45 217 of 648 354  
David Caddick Unattached M40  44 49 218 of 648 355  
Paul Burridge Roberttown Road Runners M40  44 49 219 of 648 355 25 
Malcolm Lancaster Unattached M35  44 52 220 of 648 355  
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M45  44 53 221 of 648 356 
Alexandra Saunders Kirkstall Harriers F  44 53 222 of 648 356 
Bill Innes Unattached M60  44 54 223 of 648 355  
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M45  44 55 224 of 648 356 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M55  44 59 225 of 648 356 23 
Jonathan Sibson Unattached M  44 59 226 of 648 356  
David Dean Unattached M50  44 59 227 of 648 356  
Bill Sage Halifax Harriers M50  44 59 229 of 648 356 
Mark Pawson Pudsey Pacers M35  45 00 228 of 648 357 
Claire Green Spenborough & District AC F  45 00 230 of 648 357 
Elizabeth Crosland Keighley & Craven AC F35  45 00 231 of 648 357 
Craig Redmond Unattached M  45 11 232 of 648 357  
Catherine Foley Unattached F  45 11 233 of 648 357  
Carole Fryer Halifax Harriers F45  45 15 234 of 648 359 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M50  45 18 235 of 648 359 
Barry Townsend Unattached M40  45 18 236 of 648 358  
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M55  45 20 237 of 648 359 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M50  45 22 238 of 648 359 24 
Michael Gomresall Unattached M40  45 22 239 of 648 359  
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65  45 23 240 of 648 360 21 
Mel Sullivan Unattached M35  45 23 241 of 648 359  
Steve MacKley Unattached M55  45 24 242 of 648 359  
Ian Ryder Unattached M40  45 26 243 of 648 359  
Richard Hall Wetherby Runners M45  45 29 244 of 648 360 
David Brookes Unattached M50  45 29 245 of 648 360  
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F40  45 29 246 of 648 360 25 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35  45 39 247 of 648 362 
Fiona Sutcliffe Dewsbury Road Runners F35  45 40 248 of 648 362 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F  45 41 249 of 648 362 
Mark Keeling Unattached M  45 43 250 of 648 362  
Martyn Smithson Unattached M  45 49 251 of 648 362  
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40  45 54 252 of 648 364 
Stephen Crossley Unattached M35  45 54 253 of 648 363  
Mel Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F  45 56 254 of 648 364 
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M55  45 56 255 of 648 364 
Tony Davison Unattached M  46 01 256 of 648 364  
Johnston Townsend Unattached M35  46 03 257 of 648 364  
James Arrand Unattached M  46 05 258 of 648 365  
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50  46 05 259 of 648 365 
John Fallon Unattached M35  46 05 260 of 648 365  
Andrew Smithson Holmfirth Harriers M40  46 07 261 of 648 365 
Greg Parker Unattached M35  46 08 262 of 648 365  
Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50  46 11 263 of 648 366 
Sharon Tansley Valley Striders F  46 15 264 of 648 366 
Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60  46 20 265 of 648 367 
Jon Wray Unattached M35  46 23 266 of 648 367  
Carl Hainsworth Unattached M45  46 25 267 of 648 367  
Zoe Davis Unattached F  46 28 268 of 648 368  
Andy Jackson Unattached M45  46 29 269 of 648 368  
Martin Page Unattached M  46 32 270 of 648 368  
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F55  46 34 271 of 648 369 
Andrew Greaves Unattached M40  46 34 272 of 648 368  
Alan Greasley Unattached M55  46 37 273 of 648 369  
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  46 41 274 of 648 370 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M45  46 44 275 of 648 370 
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F  46 44 276 of 648 370 24 
Brian Cook Goole Viking Striders M  46 46 277 of 648 371 
Paul Davies Unattached M  46 46 278 of 648 370  
Kevin Barsby Unattached M50  46 47 279 of 648 370  
Michael Childe Roberttown Road Runners M50  46 48 280 of 648 371 11 
Ian Price Unattached M40  46 50 281 of 648 371  
John Ward Abbey Runners M55  46 52 282 of 648 371 
Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  46 52 283 of 648 371 11 
Lee Hipwell Unattached M35  46 53 284 of 648 371  
Rebecca Fishburn Unattached F  46 58 285 of 648 372  
Rachel MacKie Abbey Runners F35  46 59 286 of 648 372 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M45  46 59 287 of 648 372 13 
Andy Heywood Unattached M45  47 01 288 of 648 372  
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45  47 03 289 of 648 373 13 
Martin Umpleby Harrogate Harriers M35  47 03 290 of 648 373 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45  47 05 291 of 648 373 
Ian Brine Unattached M35  47 10 292 of 648 373  
Harold Dobson Knavesmire Harriers M70  47 11 293 of 648 374 
Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers F45  47 15 294 of 648 374 13 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M40  47 18 295 of 648 375 18 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M45  47 20 296 of 648 375 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M65  47 22 297 of 648 375 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F  47 24 298 of 648 376 25 
Andy Ruddick Unattached M35  47 24 299 of 648 375  
Richard Walker Unattached M35  47 24 300 of 648 375  
Oliver Lunt Unattached M  47 26 301 of 648 375  
Mary Egan Valley Striders F55  47 28 302 of 648 376 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F  47 31 303 of 648 376 
Ian Woods Unattached M40  47 37 304 of 648 377  
Steve Hartley Unattached M  47 39 305 of 648 377  
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55  47 40 306 of 648 378 
Robert Urquhart Unattached M55  47 43 307 of 648 378  
Xanthe Hannah Valley Striders F  47 45 308 of 648 378 
Donald Wilson Unattached M40  47 45 309 of 648 378  
James Cunningham Unattached M50  47 48 310 of 648 378  
William Bullock Unattached M45  47 50 311 of 648 378  
John Murray Unattached M45  47 51 312 of 648 379  
Pete Shoard Bingley Harriers M35  47 56 313 of 648 380 
Emma Hartley Unattached F35  48 05 314 of 648 380  
Tracey McKaine Kippax Harriers F40  48 07 315 of 648 381 
Alice Butler Wakefield Harriers F35  48 11 316 of 648 382 
Sarah Johnson Unattached F35  48 15 317 of 648 382  
Roger Lawty Denby Dale Travellers M45  48 15 318 of 648 382 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  48 19 319 of 648 383 
Emma Bennett Harrogate Harriers F  48 25 320 of 648 384 25 
Scott Fenton Unattached M  48 28 321 of 648 383  
Melanie Brewin Unattached F40  48 29 322 of 648 384  
Rachel Lawty Denby Dale Travellers F45  48 29 323 of 648 384 25 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M40  48 31 324 of 648 384 
Debbie Hansell Easingwold Running Club F45  48 33 325 of 648 385 24 
Mark Johns Unattached M45  48 36 326 of 648 385  
David Foster Unattached M50  48 45 327 of 648 386  
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50  48 47 328 of 648 387 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55  48 48 329 of 648 387 
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45  48 50 330 of 648 387 
Laura Sheard Unattached F  48 51 331 of 648 387  
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M55  48 53 332 of 648 387 
David Miles Roberttown Road Runners M55  48 53 333 of 648 387 
Darren Lewis Unattached M45  48 56 334 of 648 387  
Nicola Hoggart Unattached F  48 57 335 of 648 387  
Richard Ledger Unattached M  48 58 336 of 648 387  
Tim Bellwood Dragons Running Club M  49 01 337 of 648 388 25 
Chris Sweeting Wakefield Harriers M45  49 04 338 of 648 389 25 
Peter Watling Unattached M50  49 08 339 of 648 389  
Adrian Leach Fetcheveryone Running Club M45  49 08 340 of 648 389 
Sue Maude Unattached F40  49 11 341 of 648 389  
Paul Woods Unattached M45  49 11 342 of 648 389  
Lorraine Crossley Unattached F45  49 14 343 of 648 390  
Louise Allinson Valley Striders F  49 15 344 of 648 390 
Kerry Eccles Wesham Road Runners F45  49 17 345 of 648 390 22 
Mark Smith Unattached M40  49 21 346 of 648 390  
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M35  49 21 347 of 648 391 
Richard Crisp Unattached M35  49 23 348 of 648 391  
Jane Lancaster Unattached F40  49 24 349 of 648 391  
Richard Brook Unattached M35  49 26 350 of 648 391  
Lindsay Bruce Unattached F40  49 26 351 of 648 391  
Ged Lalor Unattached M50  49 29 352 of 648 392  
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F40  49 32 353 of 648 392 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50  49 34 354 of 648 393 
Richard Burnell Unattached M55  49 41 355 of 648 393  
Andrea Springthorpe Roberttown Road Runners F  49 42 356 of 648 394 
Gary Skipper Unattached M  49 46 357 of 648 394  
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F35  49 48 358 of 648 395 16 
Mrs Ricketts Worthing Striders F45  49 50 359 of 648 395 
Lucy Middleton Unattached F  49 52 360 of 648 395  
Jonathan Smith Unattached M40  49 52 361 of 648 395  
Darren Sheard Unattached M  49 53 362 of 648 395  
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F40  49 53 363 of 648 395 
Carole Kitchen Kippax Harriers F45  49 54 364 of 648 395 12 
Tom Johnson Unattached M  49 57 365 of 648 395  
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M45  49 59 366 of 648 396 
Terry Lawson Unattached M50  49 59 367 of 648 396  
Mark Sawyer Leeds City Athletic Club M45  50 01 368 of 648 396 
Ian Garbett Unattached M35  50 02 369 of 648 396  
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50  50 04 370 of 648 397 
Eleanor Richardson Unattached F45  50 04 371 of 648 396  
Deborah Hughes Unattached F40  50 04 372 of 648 396  
Lionel Theobald Kippax Harriers M45  50 07 373 of 648 397 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50  50 12 374 of 648 398 
Peter Samways Horsforth Harriers M35  50 19 375 of 648 399 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F40  50 21 376 of 648 399 
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F45  50 24 377 of 648 399 
Lee Carson Fetcheveryone Running Club M40  50 27 378 of 648 400 
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F  50 28 379 of 648 400 
Sarah Gordon Unattached F35  50 30 380 of 648 400  
Wendy Smith Unattached F40  50 34 381 of 648 400  
Jean-pierre Laurent Unattached M55  50 42 382 of 648 401  
Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers F40  50 44 383 of 648 402 
Jared Clayton Unattached M35  50 48 384 of 648 402  
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M  50 49 385 of 648 403 
Robert White Unattached M  50 50 386 of 648 402  
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55  50 53 387 of 648 403 
Janet Dunn Unattached F45  50 55 388 of 648 403  
Robin Dixon Unattached M55  50 58 389 of 648 403  
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F35  50 59 390 of 648 404 10 
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 59 391 of 648 404 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M50  51 00 392 of 648 404 25 
Philip Allman Unattached M45  51 00 393 of 648 404  
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M60  51 01 394 of 648 404 
Helen Phillips Unattached F  51 03 395 of 648 404  
Gareth Davies Unattached M  51 07 396 of 648 404  
Sara Goward Valley Striders F  51 08 397 of 648 405 
Caroline Bonser Unattached F  51 12 398 of 648 405  
Jason Easingwood Unattached M  51 15 399 of 648 406  
David Weed Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  51 20 400 of 648 407 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65  51 21 401 of 648 407 
Jackie James Unattached F50  51 23 402 of 648 407  
Vivienne Swithenbank Unattached F50  51 31 403 of 648 408  
Navinder Lali Unattached M  51 33 404 of 648 408  
Angela Bennett Unattached F45  51 36 405 of 648 408  
Roger McCourt Unattached M35  51 38 406 of 648 409  
Paul Baxter Harrogate Harriers M  51 40 407 of 648 409 
Michael Gilbert Unattached M40  51 42 408 of 648 409  
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F55  51 47 409 of 648 410 11 
Andy Bennett Unattached M55  51 48 410 of 648 410  
Linda Grossmann Abbey Runners F  51 51 411 of 648 411 
Tom Wilderspin Unattached M  51 51 412 of 648 410  
Mark Crawshaw Idle Athletic Club M35  51 52 413 of 648 411 25 
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F45  51 54 414 of 648 411 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F35  51 59 415 of 648 412 
Tony Browning Unattached M50  52 01 416 of 648 412  
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M  52 08 417 of 648 413 
Jacky Darley Wetherby Runners F50  52 12 418 of 648 414 25 
Andrew Ball Unattached M45  52 17 419 of 648 414  
Cyril Jones Pontefract Athletics Club M60  52 21 420 of 648 414  
Catherine Bamford Abbey Runners F  52 22 421 of 648 415 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40  52 24 422 of 648 415 
Tina Abbott Unattached F40  52 24 423 of 648 415  
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M  52 29 424 of 648 416 10 
Debbie Rycroft Pocklington Runners F40  52 40 425 of 648 417 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F50  52 43 426 of 648 418 25 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M40  52 44 427 of 648 418 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M40  52 45 428 of 648 418 25 
June Colley Unattached F45  52 48 429 of 648 418  
Kenji Lewis Unattached M35  52 49 430 of 648 418  
Katie Merrick Unattached F  52 49 431 of 648 418  
Mark Pullan Unattached M40  52 51 432 of 648 418  
Jane Mustill Kippax Harriers F40  52 55 433 of 648 419 
Tracey Lancaster Unattached F40  52 58 434 of 648 419  
Catherine Ladd Abbey Runners F55  52 59 435 of 648 420 
Sally Temperley Unattached F35  53 00 436 of 648 419  
Michael Ormondroyd Unattached M50  53 02 437 of 648 420  
Caroline Thomas Unattached F  53 05 438 of 648 420  
Gale Donald Unattached F40  53 05 439 of 648 420  
Caitlin Fray Unattached F  53 06 440 of 648 420  
Jonathan Johnson Unattached F45  53 07 441 of 648 420  
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55  53 11 442 of 648 421 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45  53 13 443 of 648 422 25 
Kate Johnson Abbey Runners F35  53 14 444 of 648 422 
James Jones Kippax Harriers M60  53 14 445 of 648 422 
Catherine Jones Kippax Harriers F40  53 14 446 of 648 422 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M50  53 18 447 of 648 422 
Norman Hanford Unattached M60  53 23 448 of 648 422  
Robert Page Meltham Athletic Club M60  53 23 449 of 648 423 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M55  53 25 450 of 648 423 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50  53 27 451 of 648 423 25 
Fran Robson Abbey Runners F40  53 27 452 of 648 423 
Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F55  53 29 453 of 648 424 
Barbara Sloan Unattached F55  53 29 454 of 648 423  
Georgina Dobson Unattached F  53 33 455 of 648 424  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F  53 34 456 of 648 424 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55  53 35 457 of 648 425 
Michael Pool Unattached M60  53 35 458 of 648 424  
Steve Murphy Unattached M40  53 37 459 of 648 424  
Paul Cunnlff Unattached M40  53 37 460 of 648 424  
Steven Galbraith Unattached M35  53 37 461 of 648 424  
David Pike Abbey Runners M60  53 37 462 of 648 425 
David Lovell Chapel Allerton Runners M35  53 38 463 of 648 425 
Stuart Smith Unattached M45  53 39 464 of 648 425  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  53 40 465 of 648 425 25 
Martin Hopkins Rodillian Runners M35  53 49 466 of 648 426 
Lou Aston Kippax Harriers F  54 00 467 of 648 428 
Helen Mann Rodillian Runners F45  54 06 468 of 648 429 22 
Samantha Ludvigsen Unattached F35  54 16 469 of 648 429  
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65  54 22 470 of 648 431 16 
Keith Hale Unattached M40  54 23 471 of 648 430  
John Marlow Unattached M55  54 24 472 of 648 430  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F45  54 25 473 of 648 431 
Lynne Metcalfe Unattached F40  54 27 474 of 648 431  
Julie Taffinder Unattached F35  54 29 475 of 648 431  
Peter Taffinder Unattached M40  54 30 476 of 648 431  
Clare Peckett Rodillian Runners F40  54 32 477 of 648 432 
Stephen Girtchen Unattached M  54 36 478 of 648 432  
Maria McDonald-Leach Fetcheveryone Running Club F40  54 37 479 of 648 433 
Martin Smithurst Unattached M55  54 41 480 of 648 433  
Lisa Rowley Unattached F35  54 44 481 of 648 433  
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M50  54 48 482 of 648 434 
Anita Wright Unattached F35  54 48 483 of 648 434  
Mark Kendal Unattached M45  54 50 484 of 648 434  
Isabel Queenan Unattached F35  54 50 485 of 648 434  
Peter Knott Roberttown Road Runners M55  54 55 486 of 648 435 16 
Maria Mew Unattached F35  54 56 487 of 648 435  
Steven Hardisty Unattached M  54 56 488 of 648 435  
Michelle Hannam Unattached F  54 58 489 of 648 435  
Wendy Hall Unattached F  54 58 490 of 648 435  
Paul Harvey Roberttown Road Runners M45  55 05 491 of 648 436 
Thomas Ribka Unattached M  55 06 492 of 648 436  
Pamela Gannon Unattached F35  55 07 493 of 648 436  
Linda Holmes Unattached F  55 07 494 of 648 436  
Jamie Stewart Horsforth Harriers F  55 14 495 of 648 438 
Ruth Anderton Unattached F40  55 15 496 of 648 437  
Carol Penney Quakers Running Club F45  55 16 497 of 648 438 11 
Chris Springer Unattached M35  55 17 498 of 648 437  
Philip Underdown Unattached M  55 18 499 of 648 438  
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M60  55 25 500 of 648 439 
Rachel Crooks Unattached F  55 27 501 of 648 439  
Robert Chappell Unattached M  55 28 502 of 648 439  
Richard Hancock Kirkstall Harriers M45  55 33 503 of 648 440 
Natasha White Unattached F40  55 38 504 of 648 440  
Martin Reed Unattached M35  55 43 505 of 648 441  
Jo Keenan Wetherby Runners F40  55 46 506 of 648 442 25 
Rebecca Mobley Unattached F  55 57 507 of 648 443  
Adam Mobley Unattached M  55 57 508 of 648 443  
Linda McGregor Unattached F40  55 58 509 of 648 443  
Shaukat Ali Unattached M35  55 58 510 of 648 443  
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60  56 01 511 of 648 444 
Martin Race Unattached M45  56 04 512 of 648 444  
Lee Goddard Unattached M  56 06 513 of 648 444  
Rachael Nugent Unattached F40  56 06 514 of 648 444  
Reuben Mew Unattached M35  56 08 515 of 648 444  
Peter Leach Abbey Runners M60  56 10 516 of 648 445 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F35  56 12 517 of 648 445 
Suzanne Riordan Horsforth Harriers F40  56 20 518 of 648 446 
Richard Thompson Unattached M35  56 23 519 of 648 446  
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F45  56 25 520 of 648 447 
Graham Hawden Unattached M45  56 27 521 of 648 447  
Joanne Pratt Unattached F40  56 27 522 of 648 447  
Caroline Walker Goole Viking Striders F55  56 28 523 of 648 447 
Jeremy Hughes West Yorkshire Fire Service M40  56 31 524 of 648 448 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F60  56 34 525 of 648 448 
Martin Coyle Unattached M40  56 37 526 of 648 448  
Daniel Sibson Unattached M  56 37 527 of 648 448  
Andrew Tomlinson Unattached M40  56 42 528 of 648 449  
Vivienne Irvine Unattached F45  56 44 529 of 648 449  
Betty Barber Unattached F55  56 46 530 of 648 449  
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45  56 53 531 of 648 451 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F55  56 56 532 of 648 451 
Helen Marshall Unattached F35  57 01 533 of 648 451  
Helen Pickersgill Pocklington Runners F40  57 02 534 of 648 452 
Linda Cooke Goole Viking Striders F50  57 04 535 of 648 452 
Wendy Smith Askern & District Running Club F  57 06 536 of 648 452 
Helen Hill Unattached F  57 07 537 of 648 452  
David Noble Baildon Runners M55  57 17 538 of 648 454 
David Hoare Unattached M50  57 22 539 of 648 454  
Joan Kavanagh Unattached F45  57 22 540 of 648 454  
Jude Cowlishaw Unattached F40  57 31 541 of 648 455  
Angela Greene Unattached F50  57 34 542 of 648 456  
Sarah Stevens Unattached F  57 36 543 of 648 456  
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60  57 40 544 of 648 457 
John Burke Unattached M40  57 41 545 of 648 457  
Mark Pavitt Unattached M40  57 41 546 of 648 457  
Lynn Parsons Crossgates Harriers F55  57 43 547 of 648 457 25 
Jane George Unattached F50  57 46 548 of 648 457  
Geoff Hall Abbey Runners M50  57 47 549 of 648 458 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F70  57 48 550 of 648 458 
Tina Nixon Halifax Harriers F40  57 50 551 of 648 458 
Louise McAully Unattached F40  57 59 552 of 648 459  
Alison Scott Unattached F40  58 08 553 of 648 460  
Michael Lee Unattached M35  58 16 554 of 648 461  
Catherine Godfrey Unattached F  58 16 555 of 648 461  
David Ross Unattached M45  58 17 556 of 648 461  
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M65  58 20 557 of 648 462 
Maureen Taylor Abbey Runners F50  58 21 558 of 648 462 
Ruth Rew Unattached F45  58 25 559 of 648 462  
Emma Smith Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F35  58 28 560 of 648 463 
Ruth MacLean Ackworth Road Runners F50  58 41 561 of 648 465 
Lindsay Carr Unattached F35  58 46 562 of 648 465  
Vanessa Kilburn Unattached F35  58 46 563 of 648 465  
Julie Lee Askern & District Running Club F45  58 47 564 of 648 466 
Paul Lee Unattached M50  58 47 565 of 648 465  
Elizabeth Belton Unattached F40  58 48 566 of 648 465  
Emma Rich Skipton Athletic Club F40  58 50 567 of 648 466 
Angharad Hoult Unattached F  58 50 568 of 648 466  
Joanna Rankin Wetherby Runners F35  58 59 569 of 648 467 
Caroline Faithwaite Horsforth Harriers F40  59 00 570 of 648 467 
Elizabeth Berry Unattached F  59 01 571 of 648 467  
Sarah Ruddick Unattached F40  59 01 572 of 648 467  
Adam Bennett Unattached M45  59 07 573 of 648 468  
Sam Black Abbey Runners M60  59 08 574 of 648 469 25 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55  59 09 575 of 648 469 
Liana Warbrick Unattached F35  59 11 576 of 648 468  
Alexandra Crowe Unattached F  59 13 577 of 648 469  
Antony Rodgers Unattached M45  59 20 578 of 648 470  
Darren Norgate Unattached M40  59 29 579 of 648 471  
Michael Nicholson Unattached M  59 43 580 of 648 473  
Debra Naylor Unattached F40  59 46 581 of 648 473  
Alison Garbett Unattached F  59 46 582 of 648 473  
Karen Longfellow Unattached F40  59 47 583 of 648 473  
Sue Talbot Unattached F50  59 52 584 of 648 474  
Vanessa Starkey Unattached F40  59 53 585 of 648 474  
Sarah Farnell Unattached F35  59 55 586 of 648 474  
Linda Easton Halifax Harriers F50 00 03 587 of 648 476 
Tony Bennett Unattached M45 00 29 588 of 648 479  
Abby Wilson Unattached F 00 33 589 of 648 479  
Robert Dyer Unattached M50 00 33 590 of 648 479  
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F60 00 34 591 of 648 480 
Stephen Ellis Unattached M45 00 37 592 of 648 480  
Heather Pearson North East Vets F50 00 42 593 of 648 481 
Marcus Williams Unattached M 00 42 594 of 648 480  
Sue Kilbride Unattached F45 00 42 595 of 648 480  
Sarah Smith Holmfirth Harriers F35 00 51 596 of 648 482 
Carolyn Jacobs Unattached F45 00 56 597 of 648 482  
Rebecca Jones Ackworth Road Runners F45 00 57 598 of 648 483 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 00 58 599 of 648 483 25 
Brian Cooper Wakefield Harriers M70 00 58 600 of 648 483 
Rose Lenski Unattached F45 01 07 601 of 648 484  
Jason Harvey Unattached M35 01 07 602 of 648 484  
Charlotte Newburn Unattached F 01 07 603 of 648 484  
Gemma Keegan Unattached F 01 19 604 of 648 485  
Hannah Pinder Unattached F35 01 30 605 of 648 487  
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F40 01 48 606 of 648 490 
Claire Hall Unattached F 01 51 607 of 648 490  
Gemma Guy Unattached F 01 52 608 of 648 490  
Sam Ware Unattached F 01 58 609 of 648 490  
Deborah Murray Unattached F45 02 00 610 of 648 491  
Maria Elmieh Kippax Harriers F50 02 11 611 of 648 493 
Carol Blakey Unattached F40 02 16 612 of 648 493  
Gaynor Brennan Unattached F35 02 33 613 of 648 495  
Jannine Clark Holmfirth Harriers F35 02 35 614 of 648 496 
Nicholas Hall Unattached M50 02 36 615 of 648 495  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 02 43 616 of 648 497 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F50 02 47 617 of 648 497 
Neil Copley Unattached M 04 05 618 of 648 507  
Samantha Wills Unattached F 04 11 619 of 648 508  
Helen Jolly Unattached F40 04 14 620 of 648 508  
Joanne Stevens Unattached F35 04 20 621 of 648 509  
Simon Arbon Unattached M45 04 24 622 of 648 510  
Philip Hawkshaw Unattached M 04 44 623 of 648 512  
Michael George Unattached M55 04 50 624 of 648 513  
John Taylor Northern Vets M65 04 51 625 of 648 514 25 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 05 09 626 of 648 516  
Mark Horler Unattached M40 05 17 627 of 648 517  
Beth Pease Unattached F 05 58 628 of 648 522  
Chloe Abbott Unattached F 06 24 629 of 648 526  
Darren Abbott Unattached M45 06 24 630 of 648 526  
Mark Eggleston Unattached M50 06 35 631 of 648 527  
Alan Morton Unattached M55 06 39 632 of 648 528  
Denise Kersey Holmfirth Harriers F55 06 40 633 of 648 528 
Andrew Kelly Unattached M45 07 23 634 of 648 533  
Sandra Seed Kippax Harriers F55 07 39 635 of 648 536 
Katie Walker Kippax Harriers F35 07 40 636 of 648 536 
Richard Taylor Milton Arms Elsecar RC M55 09 18 637 of 648 549 25 
Arthur James Eccleshill Road Runners M70 09 42 638 of 648 552 19 
Claire Field Unattached F 10 20 639 of 648 557  
Helen Fish Unattached F 10 25 640 of 648 557  
Luke Wendel Unattached M 10 26 641 of 648 558  
Sarah Clough Unattached F35 14 41 642 of 648 591  
Haydn Moody Unattached M35 14 41 643 of 648 591  
Diane Aykroyd Eccleshill Road Runners F60 14 52 644 of 648 593 
Rebecca Storey Unattached F 15 09 645 of 648 595  
Pauline MacLean Unattached F45 15 39 646 of 648 599  
Clare Mason Eccleshill Road Runners F40 16 25 647 of 648 605 
Nicky Shaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 20 56 648 of 648 641 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1465&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022