View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3026860
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 18th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  16 39 1 of 718 167 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 41 2 of 718 168 
Max Colligan Unattached M50  17 53 4 of 718   
Joe Spraggins Clapham Chasers M  18 02 5 of 718 181 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  18 07 6 of 718   
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 32 8 of 718 186 
Mike Kendall Riverside Runners M45  18 44 11 of 718 188 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 46 12 of 718 189 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 47 13 of 718 189 
Dave Wilson East Hull Harriers M  18 57 17 of 718 190 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  18 57 18 of 718 190 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  19 02 19 of 718 191 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  19 06 20 of 718 192 
Andrew Mark York Acorn Running Club M40  19 15 21 of 718 193 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 15 22 of 718 193 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 17 23 of 718 194 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 20 24 of 718 194 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 24 25 of 718 195 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 41 29 of 718 198 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M  19 46 31 of 718 199 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M50  19 47 32 of 718 199 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  19 51 34 of 718 199 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  19 52 35 of 718   
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  19 55 37 of 718 200 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 58 40 of 718 201 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 37 52 of 718 207 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 38 53 of 718 207 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 44 56 of 718 208 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  20 52 61 of 718 210 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  20 53 62 of 718 210 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  20 54 63 of 718 210 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  20 59 67 of 718 211 13 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  21 00 68 of 718 211 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  21 01 70 of 718 211 
John Ryder Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 15 78 of 718 213 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 20 79 of 718 214 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  21 31 89 of 718 216 
Jason Higgins Knavesmire Harriers M  21 32 90 of 718 216 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 33 91 of 718 216 
Paul Storr Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 35 94 of 718 217 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 37 97 of 718 217 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 39 98 of 718 217 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 48 104 of 718   
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 52 106 of 718 220 
Steph Wilson Pudsey & Bramley F40  21 56 108 of 718 220 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 00 110 of 718 221 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  22 01 111 of 718 221 
Darren Batey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 05 112 of 718 222 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 08 114 of 718 222 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70  22 15 115 of 718 223 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  22 36 125 of 718 227 
Ibrar Ali Selby Striders M40  22 38 127 of 718 227 
Jacob Thompson Bramley Breezers M  22 41 130 of 718 228 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 42 131 of 718 228 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  22 46 136 of 718 229 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  22 50 141 of 718 229 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  22 50 142 of 718 229 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 06 155 of 718 232 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  23 09 156 of 718   
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 31 163 of 718 236 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 44 170 of 718 238 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  23 47 172 of 718 239 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 55 178 of 718 240 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 00 182 of 718 241 
Ruth Anne Scarborough Athletic Club F55  24 13 188 of 718 243 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  24 15 190 of 718 244 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 18 192 of 718 244 
Hattie Lowe Mansfield Harriers F  24 22 194 of 718 245 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 28 199 of 718 246 
Rob Atkin York Triathlon Club  M40  24 38 205 of 718 247 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 44 208 of 718 248 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  24 49 211 of 718 249 
Jake Ward Warwick University AC M  24 54 214 of 718 250 
Neil Harry Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 05 216 of 718 252 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 16 219 of 718 254 
Kerry Hood Unattached M35  25 24 225 of 718   
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  25 27 228 of 718 256 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M45  25 30 230 of 718   
Alice Williams Easingwold Running Club F  25 35 234 of 718 257 
Judith Moreton Unattached F  25 51 247 of 718   
Hannah Strange Knavesmire Harriers F  25 51 248 of 718 260 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 52 249 of 718 260 
Sarah Costello Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 56 254 of 718 260 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 58 256 of 718 261 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 35 275 of 718 267 
Andy Ellwood Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 38 277 of 718 268 
Tim Waudby Unattached M45  26 40 279 of 718   
Kevan Simon York Postal Harriers M50  26 45 283 of 718 269 
Brian Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club M60  26 49 288 of 718 269 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M70  27 08 304 of 718 273 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 22 315 of 718 275 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 23 316 of 718 275 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  27 26 320 of 718 276 
Jude Watson Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 53 349 of 718 280 
Bethany Bennett Blackhill Bounders Running Club F  27 55 352 of 718 280 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  27 56 355 of 718 281 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 57 357 of 718 281 
Martyn Baggaley Lonely Goat RC  M35  28 09 369 of 718 283 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  28 13 371 of 718 283 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  28 16 373 of 718 284 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55  28 23 379 of 718 285 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 33 384 of 718 287 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  28 51 393 of 718 290 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  29 52 431 of 718 300 
Paul Graham Knavesmire Harriers M65  30 11 439 of 718 303 
Fay Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F40  30 56 474 of 718 311 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  31 04 480 of 718 312 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  31 05 481 of 718 312 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  31 05 482 of 718 312 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  31 06 483 of 718 312 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 17 491 of 718 314 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35  31 18 493 of 718 314 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 49 512 of 718 320 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  32 10 528 of 718 323 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F35  32 18 536 of 718 324 
Zoe Young Tadcaster Harriers F40  32 23 540 of 718 325 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  32 25 542 of 718 326 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F40  32 31 547 of 718 327 
Will Hayler Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  32 57 566 of 718 331 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 30 583 of 718 336 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  35 30 633 of 718   
Julie Merrin Knavesmire Harriers F45  35 41 636 of 718 358 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 23 646 of 718 365 
Hannah Crossley York Triathlon Club  F  36 28 651 of 718 366 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 56 657 of 718 371 
Judi Watson Unattached F55  37 08 658 of 718   
Patsy Griffin Knavesmire Harriers F70  38 40 675 of 718 388 
Debbie Wood Knavesmire Harriers F65  38 42 676 of 718 389 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  45 00 708 of 718 452 
Katie Lysons Clapham Chasers F  48 14 714 of 718 484 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14602&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020