Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 18th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Patterson Airienteers M35  17 52 2 of 731 159 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 20 4 of 731 163 
Thomas Jackson Rounday Runners M35  18 25 5 of 731 163 
Neil Greig Alchester Running Club M40  19 31 11 of 731 173 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M50  19 41 12 of 731 175 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 08 16 of 731 179 
Jeremy Davies Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 09 17 of 731 179 
Liam Williams Calder Valley Fell Runners M  20 20 18 of 731 180 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 22 19 of 731 181 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  20 24 21 of 731 181 
Ben Robinson Unattached M  20 30 24 of 731   
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  20 31 26 of 731 182 
Lee Arnell Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 35 28 of 731 183 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M40  20 39 30 of 731 183 
Brent Carr Otley Athletic Club M45  20 56 35 of 731 186 
Jessica Baxter Valley Striders F  21 01 39 of 731 187 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 02 41 of 731 187 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  21 19 49 of 731 189 
James Nicholson Leeds University M  21 20 50 of 731 189 
Fiona German South West Road Runners F  21 21 51 of 731 189 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 35 57 of 731 192 
Paul Ashwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 40 62 of 731 192 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40  21 41 63 of 731 192 11 
Natasha Geere Spenborough & District AC F50  21 58 75 of 731 195 19 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 10 79 of 731 197 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 18 81 of 731 198 
James Howlett Eborienteers M  22 19 82 of 731 198 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  22 26 86 of 731 199 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  22 28 89 of 731 199 
Catherine Hadfield Cockermouth ASA F  22 29 90 of 731 200 
Ai Lyn Unattached F45  22 38 95 of 731   
Tsholanang Ramushi Unattached M35  22 42 99 of 731   
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  22 45 102 of 731 202 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 52 106 of 731 203 10 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  22 56 109 of 731 204 10 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  22 57 111 of 731 204 
Mark Bailey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 06 114 of 731 205 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  23 11 119 of 731 206 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  23 12 120 of 731 206 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  23 15 121 of 731 206 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 24 124 of 731 208 
Florence Woodward-Moor Helsby Running Club F  23 25 125 of 731 208 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  23 26 126 of 731 208 
Molly Savill Horsforth Harriers F  23 36 133 of 731 209 
Helen Williams Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 42 139 of 731 210 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  24 16 151 of 731 215 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 16 152 of 731 215 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M50  24 20 155 of 731 216 
Tom  Unattached M  24 24 161 of 731   
John Gash Go Be Runners M45  24 27 162 of 731 217 
Wayne Gash Go Be Runners M50  24 28 163 of 731 217 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 30 165 of 731 217 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  24 36 169 of 731 218 
Philip Caswell West End Runners M55  24 37 170 of 731 218 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  24 42 176 of 731 219 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  24 42 177 of 731 219 
Eleanor Thomson Lonely Goat RC  F40  24 48 182 of 731 220 
Jodie Cosgrove-Hines Horsforth Harriers F35  24 49 183 of 731 220 25 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 49 184 of 731 220 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 05 195 of 731 223 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 12 200 of 731 224 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M50  25 16 206 of 731 224 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  25 16 207 of 731 224 
James Done Liverpool Running Club M  25 17 209 of 731 224 
Matt Livesey Horsforth Harriers M  25 21 213 of 731 225 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  25 24 216 of 731 225 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  25 33 225 of 731 227 
Hannah Winstone Kettering Town Harriers F  25 46 242 of 731 229 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 55 250 of 731 230 
Nick Wroe Leeds University M  26 16 264 of 731 233 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 32 275 of 731 235 12 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 38 277 of 731 236 17 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 45 281 of 731 237 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  27 02 288 of 731 240 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  27 06 293 of 731 241 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  27 10 296 of 731 241 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  27 17 309 of 731 242 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  27 30 320 of 731 244 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 31 322 of 731 244 
Lauren Farndell Tone Zone Runners F  27 32 323 of 731 244 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  27 39 331 of 731 245 
Mark  Unattached M50  27 52 342 of 731   
Sarah Organ Leeds University F  27 52 343 of 731 247 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 53 344 of 731 247 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  28 00 352 of 731 248 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 05 355 of 731 249 
Emma Whitlow Hyde Park Harriers F  28 06 356 of 731 249 
Fran Heley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  28 11 357 of 731 250 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  28 21 364 of 731 252 
Morgan Williams Farsley Flyers M55  28 24 366 of 731 252 
Steve Milne Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 54 377 of 731 256 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  29 04 384 of 731   
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  29 16 392 of 731 260 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  29 29 397 of 731 262 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 49 411 of 731 265 14 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 52 413 of 731 265 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  29 53 414 of 731 265 
Nicholas Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  29 53 415 of 731 265 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F40  30 04 420 of 731 267 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  30 13 425 of 731 268 
Sarah Markless Hyde Park Harriers F  30 16 429 of 731 269 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  30 16 430 of 731 269 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 03 462 of 731 276 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  31 04 464 of 731 276 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 04 465 of 731 276 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  31 20 478 of 731 278 
Faye Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 21 479 of 731 278 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  31 21 480 of 731 278 
Howard Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  31 22 481 of 731 278 
Louise Dring Unattached F35  31 27 485 of 731   
Nicola Richardson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  31 45 496 of 731 282 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  31 47 499 of 731 282 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  32 03 507 of 731 284 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  32 04 508 of 731 285 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 07 514 of 731 285 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M50  32 08 515 of 731 285 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  32 17 523 of 731 287 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  32 30 529 of 731 288 25 
Jemma McConville-Roe Kirkstall Harriers F35  32 31 531 of 731 289 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  32 32 533 of 731 289 
Rebecca Goody Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 39 538 of 731 290 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  32 51 547 of 731 292 
Vicky Richardson Unattached F45  33 12 560 of 731   
Karen Clarke Morley Runners F40  33 13 561 of 731 295 
Stephen  Horsforth Harriers M70  33 22 566 of 731 296 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  33 24 569 of 731 296 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 49 582 of 731 300 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  33 50 583 of 731 300 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 50 584 of 731 300 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 52 586 of 731 301 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65  34 37 597 of 731 307 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F60  34 39 599 of 731 308 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  35 15 619 of 731 313 
Gill Jones Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F65  35 38 625 of 731 316 
Jane Ryan Unattached F55  35 57 634 of 731   
Michelle Davidson Lonely Goat RC  F50  36 24 643 of 731 323 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F70  36 41 648 of 731 326 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 38 660 of 731 334 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  38 19 667 of 731 340 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  38 21 668 of 731 340 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  38 21 669 of 731 340 
Benjamas Brown Unattached F  39 49 680 of 731   
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  39 49 681 of 731 353 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F35  40 35 685 of 731 360 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  40 58 687 of 731 364 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F55  41 55 692 of 731 372 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  41 56 694 of 731 372 
Egg Cameron Unattached F35  42 50 698 of 731   
Lizzie Kershaw Unattached F35  42 51 699 of 731   
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  44 49 702 of 731 398 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F50  44 50 703 of 731 398 
Mike Graney Salford Metropolitan AC M40  44 54 705 of 731 398 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F70  44 55 706 of 731 399 
Jane Graney Swinton Running Club F40  50 20 715 of 731 447 
Curtis Ledger Hyde Park Harriers M45  52 14 716 of 731 464 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F50  52 15 717 of 731 464 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  52 16 718 of 731 464 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  52 17 719 of 731 464 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  52 17 720 of 731 464 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  52 18 721 of 731 464 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  56 50 723 of 731 504 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  59 05 727 of 731 524 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F 02 05 730 of 731 551 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14596&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022