Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 11th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  18 13 2 of 451 166 13 
Richard Christopher Selby Striders M50  18 59 3 of 451 173 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  19 09 4 of 451 175 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  19 36 5 of 451 179 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M50  20 45 7 of 451 189 
Paul Vickers Spenborough & District AC M45  20 47 8 of 451 190 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M35  21 07 9 of 451 193 
Simon Hulme Rothwell Harriers M50  21 16 11 of 451 194 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 17 12 of 451 194 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  21 19 13 of 451 195 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  21 20 14 of 451 195 
Ed Greenhough Rounday Runners M  21 22 15 of 451 195 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  21 29 16 of 451 196 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  21 53 19 of 451 200 
Steven Woods Northern Vets M60  21 56 21 of 451 200 
Paul Steven Rothwell Harriers M40  22 05 24 of 451 202 
John Laverick Rothwell Harriers M35  22 19 28 of 451 204 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 42 36 of 451 207 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  22 43 37 of 451 207 
Martin Hughes Penistone Footpath Runners M60  22 47 39 of 451 208 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 10 42 of 451 212 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  23 15 45 of 451 212 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F  23 17 46 of 451 213 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M50  23 44 52 of 451 217 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  24 11 64 of 451 221 
Sophie Cullen Unattached F45  24 25 70 of 451   
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55  24 36 76 of 451 225 11 
Daliso Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  25 10 83 of 451 230 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M55  25 16 85 of 451 231 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M35  25 28 87 of 451 233 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  25 30 89 of 451 233 
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45  25 30 90 of 451 233 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  25 31 91 of 451 233 
Nicki Sullivan Swinton Running Club F45  25 32 93 of 451 233 
George Fielding Swinton Running Club M60  25 32 94 of 451 233 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40  25 35 97 of 451 234 
Kimberley Hayes Tadcaster Harriers F40  25 55 103 of 451 237 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  26 08 109 of 451 239 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  26 08 110 of 451 239 18 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 20 113 of 451 240 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  26 20 114 of 451 240 
Alan Collier Methley Striders M65  26 24 115 of 451 241 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  26 38 118 of 451 243 
James Megson Morley Runners M45  26 45 123 of 451 244 
Jason Templeton Methley Striders M45  27 13 131 of 451 248 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  27 22 136 of 451 250 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50  27 36 144 of 451 252 
Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club M70  28 14 151 of 451 258 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45  28 17 154 of 451 258 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F60  28 26 157 of 451 260 
Claire Louise Rothwell Harriers F45  28 40 163 of 451 262 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  29 04 175 of 451 265 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60  29 23 185 of 451 268 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F35  29 33 187 of 451 270 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  29 36 188 of 451 270 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55  29 53 197 of 451 273 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 07 206 of 451 275 
Alison Foley Morley Runners F  30 14 208 of 451 276 
Laura Catlin Crossgates Harriers F35  30 18 212 of 451 277 
Jenny Jennings Kippax Harriers F35  30 34 215 of 451 279 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M55  30 38 216 of 451 280 
Caroline Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F45  30 41 217 of 451 280 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40  30 42 218 of 451 280 
Rebecca Holmes Bingley Harriers F  30 48 219 of 451 281 
Diane Mitchell Kippax Harriers F40  30 51 220 of 451 282 
Peter Cross Penistone Footpath Runners M65  31 04 224 of 451 284 
Carol Plumridge Rothwell Harriers F55  31 13 228 of 451 285 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  31 15 229 of 451 285 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45  31 17 231 of 451 286 
Graham Healey St Theresas M60  31 30 237 of 451 288 
Christopher Richardson Unattached M40  31 32 240 of 451   
Sarah Holliday Unattached F45  31 33 242 of 451   
David Tyrrell Wakefield Triathlon M45  31 35 244 of 451 288 
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  31 57 248 of 451 292 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  32 04 250 of 451 293 
Su Smith Ackworth Road Runners F60  32 08 252 of 451 293 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F  32 10 256 of 451 294 
Bupe Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  32 26 264 of 451 296 
Hilary M Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 27 265 of 451 296 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 30 267 of 451 297 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45  32 55 279 of 451 301 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45  34 13 302 of 451 312 
Jane Cawley Lonely Goat RC  F50  34 28 307 of 451 315 
Carey Park Rothwell Harriers F45  34 40 310 of 451 317 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F45  34 41 311 of 451 317 
Delyth Ryan Crossgates Harriers F60  34 47 313 of 451 318 
Maria Bryan Methley Striders F50  35 52 339 of 451 327 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  35 52 340 of 451 327 
Katherine Megson Morley Runners F45  36 11 347 of 451 330 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35  36 12 348 of 451 331 
Tamsin Elliott South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  36 58 361 of 451 338 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  37 30 374 of 451 342 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55  38 09 384 of 451 348 
John Michael Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  38 44 388 of 451 354 
Hannah Mason Rothwell Harriers F  39 50 395 of 451 364 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  39 54 396 of 451 364 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  40 23 401 of 451 369 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F55  41 14 406 of 451 376 13 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F35  41 20 407 of 451 377 
Heather Graham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  42 06 414 of 451 384 
Tracey Windscheffel Wakefield Triathlon F45  44 37 425 of 451 407 
Paolo Dale Swinton Running Club M50  47 53 436 of 451 437 
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F35  53 51 447 of 451 492 
Matthew Horton Rothwell Harriers M40  53 51 448 of 451 492 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14567&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022