Results

 
 
Results for Horton Park Run on the 11th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Robin Nicholson Ilkley Harriers M40  20 29 2 of 149 192 
Ashley Colley Bradford Airedale M  20 52 3 of 149 196 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  21 05 4 of 149 198 
Lynne Robinson Queensbury Running Club F35  21 13 5 of 149 199 
Peter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45  21 37 6 of 149 203 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F45  22 47 12 of 149 214 
Iain McKenna Saltaire Striders M35  23 57 16 of 149 225 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  24 26 20 of 149 230 
John Gash Go Be Runners M45  25 09 27 of 149 236 
Craig Bingham Eccleshill Road Runners M40  25 26 31 of 149 239 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45  25 29 32 of 149 239 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M60  25 31 33 of 149 240 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45  25 54 37 of 149 243 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55  25 55 38 of 149 243 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  26 21 39 of 149 248 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  26 31 41 of 149 249 
Kayleigh Fish Keighley & Craven AC F  26 32 42 of 149 249 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F45  26 53 45 of 149 253 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  26 59 47 of 149 253 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F45  27 13 48 of 149 256 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  27 23 49 of 149 257 
Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club M55  27 29 50 of 149 258 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M45  27 39 51 of 149 260 
Maurice Calvert Road Runners Club M60  27 45 52 of 149 261 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  27 50 53 of 149 261 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  27 51 54 of 149 262 
Joanna Bower Unattached F  28 01 56 of 149   
Maria Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club F55  28 10 58 of 149 265 
Richard Sopf Unattached M40  28 10 59 of 149   
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40  28 23 60 of 149 267 
Christopher Birkenshaw Go Be Runners M40  28 31 61 of 149 268 
Helen Trevisani Queensbury Running Club F50  28 34 62 of 149 268 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50  28 44 63 of 149 270 
Charlotte Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  28 56 64 of 149 272 
Peter Wood Queensbury Running Club M55  29 00 65 of 149 272 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55  29 05 66 of 149 273 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F50  29 05 67 of 149 273 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F45  29 11 69 of 149 274 
Michael Wigglesworth Saltaire Striders M50  29 15 70 of 149 275 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F60  29 32 73 of 149 277 
Gemma Baxter Unattached F40  29 59 74 of 149   
Stephanie Laycock Unattached F  30 48 76 of 149   
Michelle Langley Unattached F35  30 54 78 of 149   
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F45  31 03 79 of 149 292 
Julie Patterson Unattached F50  31 05 80 of 149   
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  31 09 81 of 149 293 
Beverley Ormondroyd Go Be Runners F45  31 32 83 of 149 296 
Karen Pidduck Unattached F60  31 40 84 of 149   
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  32 04 88 of 149 301 
Rachel Gilmartin Unattached F  32 14 89 of 149   
Sam Swift Unattached F35  32 26 90 of 149   
Daniel Cherington Unattached M  32 27 91 of 149   
Jo Milne Unattached F40  32 49 93 of 149   
Nicola Middleton Unattached F40  33 08 97 of 149   
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55  33 32 99 of 149 315 
Gill Jones Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F65  34 15 100 of 149 322 
Matthew Carr Go Be Runners M  34 21 101 of 149 323 
Simon Carr Go Be Runners M35  34 21 102 of 149 323 
Samantha Carr Go Be Runners F40  34 22 103 of 149 323 
Kelly English Keighley & Craven AC F35  35 31 109 of 149 334 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70  35 46 110 of 149 336 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  36 00 112 of 149 338 
Gurjit Kaur Queensbury Running Club F50  36 12 113 of 149 340 
Craig Smith Queensbury Running Club M45  36 24 116 of 149 342 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  36 40 117 of 149 344 
Sharon Briggs Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  37 00 118 of 149 348 
Sue Gregson Eccleshill Road Runners F55  38 03 126 of 149 357 
Jenny Scothern Spenborough & District AC F45  38 08 127 of 149 358 
Angela Leonard Lonely Goat RC  F35  39 00 131 of 149 366 
Elizabeth Thompson Queensbury Running Club F50  39 26 132 of 149 370 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F40  39 32 133 of 149 371 
Ian Slater Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  40 12 135 of 149 378 
Beverley Morritt Queensbury Running Club F50  40 25 136 of 149 380 
Mandy Gisbourne Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  40 27 137 of 149 380 
Helen Gibbons Queensbury Running Club F40  40 30 138 of 149 380 
Joanne Punt Queensbury Running Club F45  40 33 139 of 149 381 
Victoria Thompson Spenborough & District AC F45  41 41 142 of 149 392 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60  45 02 146 of 149 423 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14537&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022