View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2292744
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 2nd February 2020, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubWondiye Indelbu, Jon Stewart, Ciaran Forde1:38:14
2Spenborough & District ACJoe Sagar, Simon Bolland, Tom Dart1:38:15
3Saltaire StridersTim Baldwin, Will Kerr, Marcin Soszka1:38:46
4Wakefield HarriersBen Butler, Simon Midwood, Benjamin Khan1:39:16
5Penistone Footpath RunnersGary Briscoe, Gareth Cooke, Andrew Heppenstall1:39:42
6Valley StridersJohn Hobbs, Tom Thomas, Tom Venning1:40:46
7Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Jamie Brannan, Tom Jagger1:41:40
8Royton Road RunnersIan McBride, Rob James, Jarrod Gritt1:42:02
9Steel City StridersKristoff Boynton, Liam Turner, Stuart Carrack1:42:29
10Barnsley HarriersAlan Ford, Michael Grain, Paul Johnson1:42:29
11Harrogate HarriersGareth Somerville, Ben Holmes, Paul Richardson1:44:21
12Doncaster Athletic ClubLee Varley, James Osborne, Simon Wright1:44:24
13Barnsley Athletic ClubJoshua Bird, Kieron Reed, Stuart Wilson1:44:33
14Ilkley HarriersMatt Cox, Steven Gott, David Foyston1:45:24
15Dewsbury Road RunnersMark Holden, Stephen Berry, Tim Dean1:45:35
16Crook and District Athletic ClubSamuel Beckett, Robert Teasdale, Craig Downs1:46:45
17Holmfirth HarriersKai Sunman, Brandon Holdroyd, Damian McQueen1:47:01
18Chapel Allerton RunnersSam Robins, Rob Greenland, Brian Harrold1:47:06
19Horsforth HarriersMark Smith, Ben Johnston, Paul Gidlow1:47:53
20Rotherham HarriersJonathan Johnson, Dean Norton, Simon Scully1:47:56
21Pudsey PacersMatthew Livesey, Ryan Turnbull, Al Chapman1:48:14
22St TheresasGreg Weatherhead, Glen Johnson, Richard Herrington1:48:41
23Rochdale HarriersLewis Hinchcliffe, Philip Hinchcliffe, Brian Moore1:49:00
24Wakefield TriathlonMark Mills, Ben Hobbs, Rob O'Brien1:49:41
25Salford HarriersMatthew Dickinson, Matthew Brocklehurst, Callum Parkinson1:50:03
26Abbey RunnersLiam Jenkins, Simon Jones, Tom Rogerson1:50:44
27Aycliffe Athletics ClubJohn Surtees, Paul Dalton, Corey Horn1:51:02
28Richmond & Zetland HarriersJosh Lincoln, Leon Reeve, Ken Harker1:51:14
29Rothwell HarriersAndrew Fleming, Steve Head, Pete Loxham1:51:22
30Hyde Park HarriersPhilip Fisher, Josh Dawson, Tobias Adkins1:51:28
31Knavesmire HarriersStephen Maddison, Glynn Ellwood, Karl Humphreys1:51:30
32Kimberworth StridersLee Dodds, Kevin Doyle, Paul Casson1:52:14
33Ackworth Road RunnersBradley Walker, Gavin Walker, Joe Worthington1:52:41
34Rounday RunnersSteve Pinn, Phil Burton, James Carvello1:53:14
35Ripon RunnersJohn Chatwin, Douglas Scott, David Binks1:53:20
36Pontefract Athletics ClubScott Daly, Nathan Doy, Martin Elswood1:54:25
37Quakers Running ClubMichael Joyeux, Darren Wright, Michael Kipling1:54:26
38Queensbury Running ClubPaul Greenwood, Andrew Dovernor, Simon Brady1:54:32
39Halifax HarriersMichael Gaughan, Tom Paget, James O'Rourke1:54:41
40Nidd Valley Road RunnersAdam Kirk, Andy Todd, Kevin Dalton1:54:58
41Kingston Upon Hull ACGregan Clarkson, Simon Adcock, Lee Craven1:55:04
42Lonely Goat RC Steve Collins, Neil Hunneybell, Matt Tate1:55:30
43Northowram PumasTim Brook, Luke Cranfield, Andy Sales1:56:07
44Rodillian RunnersIan Harrison, Robert Hoban, Neil Hartley1:57:20
45Rochdale TriathlonIan Wilson, Andrew Rogers, Neil Hollingsworth1:58:12
46Wetherby RunnersAlex Matthewson, Tristan Emptage, Sean Wright1:58:40
47South Leeds Lakers Running ClubKeelan Henry, Antony Jones, Kjell Skjerven2:00:44
48Morley RunnersLouis Neale, Shane Kenny, Paul Lee2:02:41
49Idle Athletic ClubLeon Winder, Mario Barbosa, Phil Joyner2:02:58
50Methley StridersChris Forbes, Stuart Morton, Neil Ibbotson2:03:11
51Oldham & RoytonSam Davies, John Felton, Ged Critchley2:05:02
52Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubGeorge Ravenhall, Daniel Blackburn, Peter Johnstone2:07:06
53Dragons Running ClubJonathan Forey, Craig Porter, Peter Bryant2:07:59
54Stainland LionsGavin Dodd, John Bannister, Steve Hall2:08:51
55Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubDave Martin, Craig Mitchell, Kohsuke Urano2:09:12
56Bramley BreezersDavid Semmence, Richard Myers, Yacine Sahel2:12:51
57Roberttown Road RunnersJon Boote, Andy Wright, Gary Talbot2:13:22
58Kingstone RunnersJonathan Hall, Mark Rawnsley, Gavin Beardshall2:13:29
59Otley Athletic ClubScott Harrington, Andrew Webster, Andrew Rayner2:16:55
60Acre Street RunnersChris Lofthouse, Melvyn Bishop, Jed Clark2:19:02
61Crossgates HarriersAndrew Hargreaves, Rob Harbourne, Ronnie Dowse2:47:11
62Farsley FlyersRussell Cottrell, Howard Bednarek, David Booth3:18:04
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14524&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020