View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3584838
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 4th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  18 15 1 of 498 173 
Thomas Jackson Rounday Runners M  18 51 3 of 498 179 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 23 4 of 498 184 
Gavin Chatterton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  19 27 5 of 498 185 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  19 36 6 of 498 186 
Stuart Luffman Skipton Athletic Club M  19 59 8 of 498 190 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  19 59 9 of 498 190 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  20 12 10 of 498 192 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 12 11 of 498 192 
Matthew Evans Rounday Runners M  20 16 13 of 498 192 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  20 40 15 of 498 196 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 42 16 of 498 197 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  20 59 20 of 498 199 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  21 12 21 of 498 201 
Martin Shaw Abbey Runners M  21 32 27 of 498 204 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  21 35 28 of 498   
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  21 46 31 of 498 207 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  21 47 33 of 498 207 
Harjinder Ghataure Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  21 48 34 of 498 207 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 52 37 of 498 208 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  22 04 41 of 498 210 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 05 42 of 498 210 
Marcus Moss Rounday Runners M40  22 12 43 of 498 211 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  22 16 44 of 498 211 
Chris Fall Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 38 50 of 498 215 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40  22 39 51 of 498 215 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 50 54 of 498 217 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 07 58 of 498 219 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 14 62 of 498 221 
William Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 24 65 of 498 222 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  23 31 69 of 498   
James Clarke Harrogate Harriers M35  23 31 70 of 498 223 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  23 36 73 of 498 224 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 43 76 of 498 225 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  23 48 79 of 498 226 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  23 54 83 of 498 227 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  23 57 85 of 498 227 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M55  23 59 86 of 498 228 
Jeff White Unattached M50  24 05 90 of 498   
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  24 12 96 of 498 230 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  24 15 99 of 498 230 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  24 29 101 of 498 232 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 39 106 of 498 234 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  24 42 109 of 498 235 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 44 110 of 498 235 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  24 49 113 of 498 236 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F35  25 02 118 of 498 238 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 07 122 of 498 238 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  25 08 123 of 498 239 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  25 20 129 of 498 241 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  25 22 130 of 498 241 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  25 25 131 of 498 241 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 32 135 of 498 242 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  25 41 140 of 498 244 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  25 51 145 of 498 245 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 01 152 of 498 247 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 05 155 of 498 248 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  26 07 156 of 498 248 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  26 10 158 of 498 248 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  26 25 174 of 498 251 
Scarlet Rowe Leeds City Athletic Club F  26 30 176 of 498 252 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  26 31 177 of 498 252 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 32 178 of 498 252 
Tim Abram Tewkesbury AC M55  26 37 182 of 498 253 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  26 43 186 of 498 254 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  26 46 188 of 498 254 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  26 48 190 of 498 254 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  26 57 196 of 498 256 
Elodie Minazzi Dewsbury Road Runners F35  27 03 199 of 498 257 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M45  27 04 200 of 498 257 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50  27 06 203 of 498 257 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  27 12 210 of 498 258 
Alfie Menham Abbey Runners M  27 17 213 of 498 259 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  27 38 224 of 498 262 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  27 50 227 of 498 264 
G Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M60  27 51 229 of 498 264 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  27 56 233 of 498 265 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  27 57 235 of 498 265 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  28 02 239 of 498 266 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  28 16 247 of 498 268 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 18 248 of 498 269 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 42 262 of 498 273 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 53 266 of 498 274 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45  29 08 279 of 498 277 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  29 11 282 of 498 277 
Charlotte Menham Abbey Runners F  29 15 285 of 498 278 
Gillian Felton Valley Striders F50  29 16 286 of 498 278 
Joy  Rounday Runners F40  29 19 287 of 498 278 
Lottie Lowther Rounday Runners F  29 22 288 of 498 279 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  30 00 305 of 498 285 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 04 307 of 498 285 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 22 314 of 498 288 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  30 24 316 of 498 289 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  30 32 326 of 498 290 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  30 45 334 of 498 292 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M40  30 47 335 of 498 292 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F40  30 49 336 of 498 293 
Paula Brown Dewsbury Road Runners F45  30 51 337 of 498 293 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  31 27 349 of 498 299 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50  31 38 357 of 498 300 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  31 42 363 of 498 301 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 42 364 of 498 301 
Adrienne Postle Abbey Runners F45  31 43 366 of 498 301 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  31 45 367 of 498 301 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  31 54 375 of 498 303 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  31 55 376 of 498 303 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  32 22 390 of 498 307 
Debbie Roebuck Dewsbury Road Runners F45  32 26 391 of 498 308 
Tracey Ndawula Rounday Runners F55  32 37 396 of 498 310 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  33 13 411 of 498 315 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  33 20 414 of 498 316 
Anne Lewis Rounday Runners F70  33 26 420 of 498 317 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  33 52 429 of 498 322 
Helen Kirk Unattached F40  33 53 430 of 498   
Rebecca Goody Hyde Park Harriers F35  34 08 436 of 498 324 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 41 441 of 498 329 
Anita  Rounday Runners F45  34 47 445 of 498 330 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M45  35 02 451 of 498 333 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  35 30 457 of 498 337 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F35  36 05 463 of 498 343 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  36 36 466 of 498 348 
Daniel Hayhurst Spenborough & District AC M  37 31 474 of 498 356 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  39 31 487 of 498 375 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  41 05 490 of 498 390 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  54 25 498 of 498 517 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14501&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020