View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2986684
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joseph Smith Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  15 32 1 of 729 154 
Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers M  16 19 4 of 729 162 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 59 5 of 729 168 
Paul Lyons Lonely Goat RC  M  17 21 7 of 729 172 
Robin Lavin Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 24 8 of 729 172 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M55  17 25 9 of 729 173 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  17 25 10 of 729 173 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 26 11 of 729 173 
Geoff Wynn York Triathlon Club  M35  17 29 12 of 729 173 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 41 13 of 729 175 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M45  17 46 14 of 729 176 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  17 48 15 of 729 176 
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 48 16 of 729 176 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  17 49 17 of 729 176 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  17 52 18 of 729 177 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 00 20 of 729 178 
Paul Whitaker York Acorn Running Club M45  18 06 21 of 729 179 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  18 07 22 of 729   
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 15 23 of 729 181 
Mike Kendall Riverside Runners M45  18 17 24 of 729 181 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 21 26 of 729 182 
Phillip Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 28 28 of 729 183 
Darren Harvey East Cornwall Harriers M40  18 37 29 of 729 184 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  18 42 30 of 729 185 
Pete Berry Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 45 32 of 729 186 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  18 46 33 of 729 186 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 53 34 of 729 187 
Simon Downs Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  18 54 35 of 729 187 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M40  18 59 37 of 729 188 
Isaac Hulse City of York Athletics Club M  19 00 38 of 729 188 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 19 39 of 729 191 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 21 41 of 729 192 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 23 42 of 729 192 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 33 45 of 729 194 
Edward Brown City of York Athletics Club M  19 34 46 of 729 194 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M50  19 36 48 of 729 194 
David  Unattached M35  19 38 50 of 729   
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  19 42 53 of 729 195 
Simon Woodward Silson Joggers AC M45  19 44 55 of 729 195 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F40  19 45 56 of 729 196 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  19 49 59 of 729 196 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  19 53 62 of 729 197 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  19 54 63 of 729 197 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  19 57 66 of 729 198 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  20 01 68 of 729   
Dave Burrows Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 04 69 of 729 199 
George Summerson City of York Athletics Club M35  20 13 71 of 729 200 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 22 74 of 729 202 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 24 75 of 729 202 
Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M50  20 28 76 of 729 203 
Russell Ridge Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 34 77 of 729 204 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 36 79 of 729 204 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 38 81 of 729 204 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 39 82 of 729 205 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M40  20 42 83 of 729 205 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M55  20 43 84 of 729 205 
Sam Lynn York Postal Harriers M40  20 45 86 of 729 206 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 47 89 of 729 206 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 52 91 of 729 207 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  20 56 98 of 729 207 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M55  20 57 99 of 729 208 
Matthew Wilcock Pocklington Runners M35  21 01 102 of 729 208 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  21 05 104 of 729 209 
Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  21 08 106 of 729 209 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  21 08 107 of 729 209 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 20 111 of 729 211 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  21 25 113 of 729 212 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  21 28 115 of 729 213 
Michael Plant Danum Harriers  M35  21 33 116 of 729 213 
Sophie Carter Unattached F  21 34 117 of 729   
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  21 39 121 of 729 214 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  21 42 123 of 729 215 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  21 44 124 of 729 215 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 46 125 of 729 216 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M50  21 51 127 of 729 216 
Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners M45  21 57 129 of 729 217 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  21 59 132 of 729 218 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 00 133 of 729 218 
Nick Hoult East London Runners M45  22 00 134 of 729 218 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  22 03 136 of 729 218 
Jonathan  Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 05 138 of 729 219 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 13 142 of 729 220 
Stuart Fraser Eborienteers M  22 25 148 of 729 222 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  22 26 149 of 729 222 
Paul Todd South London Harriers M40  22 34 152 of 729 224 
Ed Snow York Acorn Running Club M40  22 35 153 of 729 224 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M50  22 49 163 of 729 226 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35  22 50 165 of 729 226 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  22 54 166 of 729 227 
David Mullany Dulwich M60  22 54 167 of 729 227 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 56 168 of 729 227 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F60  23 02 171 of 729 228 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 02 172 of 729 228 
Chad Bullivant Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 03 173 of 729 228 
Mark Laughton York Triathlon Club  M50  23 05 174 of 729 229 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M40  23 06 176 of 729 229 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  23 11 180 of 729   
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 11 181 of 729 230 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 12 182 of 729 230 
Gary Ellerby Tadcaster Harriers M40  23 17 187 of 729 231 
Helen Spring York Acorn Running Club F40  23 18 188 of 729 231 
Lindsay Illingworth Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 22 191 of 729 231 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 24 193 of 729 232 
James Dawson Pocklington Runners M45  23 25 194 of 729 232 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F35  23 26 195 of 729 232 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 27 196 of 729 232 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 30 198 of 729 233 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 34 201 of 729 233 
Nathan Carter Tadcaster Harriers M45  23 41 203 of 729 235 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 02 217 of 729 238 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  24 06 223 of 729 239 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 08 225 of 729 239 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M  24 11 226 of 729 240 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 22 233 of 729 241 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 23 234 of 729 242 
Steven Asquith Gateshead Harriers M35  24 25 238 of 729 242 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 27 242 of 729 242 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  24 28 243 of 729 242 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45  24 29 244 of 729 243 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 30 245 of 729 243 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 31 246 of 729 243 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 31 247 of 729 243 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  24 34 251 of 729 243 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50  24 36 252 of 729 244 
Luke Richardson Knavesmire Harriers M  24 43 257 of 729 245 
Philip Turner Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  24 46 260 of 729 245 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  24 48 263 of 729 246 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  24 55 267 of 729 247 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  25 00 269 of 729 248 
Pauline Foot York Triathlon Club  F50  25 04 273 of 729 248 
Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40  25 14 278 of 729 250 
Catriona Hoult East London Runners F45  25 14 279 of 729 250 
Kate Loomes York Triathlon Club  F35  25 16 280 of 729 250 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 17 282 of 729 250 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  25 23 287 of 729 251 
Jim Armitage Alton Runners M60  25 33 294 of 729 253 
Danny Sampson Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 34 295 of 729 253 
Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50  25 42 301 of 729 255 
Paul Sanderson Valley Striders M50  25 44 302 of 729 255 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 47 304 of 729 255 
Sally Polkey Tadcaster Harriers F60  25 49 306 of 729 256 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  25 51 307 of 729 256 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 53 309 of 729 256 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 54 310 of 729 257 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 57 312 of 729 257 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 58 313 of 729 257 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  25 59 314 of 729 257 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 00 315 of 729 258 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 10 322 of 729 259 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 13 326 of 729 260 
Martin Goodrum Unattached M60  26 16 328 of 729   
Heather Galloway Macclesfield Harriers AC F  26 21 332 of 729 261 
Richard Gatrell Tadcaster Harriers M40  26 25 337 of 729 262 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  26 34 344 of 729 263 
Richard Langron Unattached M60  26 39 348 of 729   
Elaine White Denby Dale Travellers F45  26 46 357 of 729 265 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 46 358 of 729 265 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 47 359 of 729 265 
Olivia Parker-Scott Ealing Eagles Running Club F  26 48 360 of 729 265 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  26 53 367 of 729 266 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  26 55 369 of 729 267 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  26 56 370 of 729 267 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  26 57 371 of 729 267 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  26 57 372 of 729 267 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45  26 58 373 of 729 267 
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45  26 58 374 of 729 267 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45  27 02 377 of 729 268 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M70  27 04 380 of 729 268 
Elsa Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  27 11 382 of 729 269 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  27 14 385 of 729   
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 32 393 of 729   
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 38 397 of 729 274 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 41 402 of 729   
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  27 43 407 of 729 275 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 46 411 of 729 275 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  27 47 412 of 729 275 
Jake Ward Warwick University AC M  27 50 414 of 729 276 
Jude Watson Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 57 420 of 729 277 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  28 02 424 of 729 278 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  28 08 428 of 729 279 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  28 08 429 of 729   
Katie Wadsworth Didsbury Runners F  28 12 436 of 729 279 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  28 15 438 of 729 280 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 16 439 of 729 280 
Helen Louise Lonely Goat RC  F45  28 22 442 of 729 281 
Becky Jones Didsbury Runners F  28 24 443 of 729 281 
Adrian Kelsall Unattached M50  28 27 446 of 729   
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40  28 33 449 of 729 283 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F40  28 33 450 of 729 283 
Evie Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  28 34 451 of 729 283 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 41 456 of 729 284 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 45 457 of 729 285 
Mike Cleasby Stockton Striders Athletics Club M45  28 49 460 of 729 285 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  28 52 461 of 729 286 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  28 57 466 of 729 287 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45  29 02 471 of 729   
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  29 03 473 of 729 288 
Emma Dawson Unattached F  29 07 476 of 729   
Jane Banks Kingstone Runners F45  29 16 487 of 729 290 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F35  29 18 490 of 729 290 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 19 491 of 729 290 
Kev Whitehead Mansfield Harriers M50  29 28 499 of 729 292 
Kate Ovenden Unattached F35  29 31 503 of 729   
Nick Leggott Unattached M50  29 38 512 of 729   
Emily Asquith-Fox Knavesmire Harriers F35  29 38 513 of 729 294 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  29 58 523 of 729 297 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 02 524 of 729 298 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  30 03 525 of 729 298 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55  30 18 529 of 729 300 
Andrew Storr Unattached M45  30 23 532 of 729   
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  30 40 535 of 729   
Sarah Worthy Vegan Runners UK F35  30 50 542 of 729 305 
Helen Chan Fitmums & Friends F40  30 57 546 of 729 307 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  30 58 547 of 729 307 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F45  31 02 551 of 729 307 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 03 552 of 729 308 
Nick Shipley Unattached M40  31 03 553 of 729   
Esther Sinclair Mansfield Harriers F40  31 06 556 of 729 308 
Angela Purdue Mansfield Harriers F50  31 07 557 of 729 308 
Martyn Baggaley Lonely Goat RC  M35  31 30 566 of 729 312 
Poppy Lynn City of York Athletics Club F  31 36 569 of 729 313 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50  31 47 575 of 729 315 
Jane Wilcock Pocklington Runners F  31 48 576 of 729 315 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F35  31 53 577 of 729 316 
Jemma Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F  32 07 582 of 729 318 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F35  32 16 586 of 729 320 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35  32 17 587 of 729 320 
Euan Campbell York Triathlon Club  M50  32 18 588 of 729 320 
Lucy Buykx Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 25 595 of 729 321 
Mary Legg Wetherby Runners F50  32 27 597 of 729 321 
Sue Jannati Tadcaster Harriers F60  32 28 599 of 729 322 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F45  32 29 600 of 729 322 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  32 29 601 of 729   
Susan Holden Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  32 43 603 of 729 324 
Ian Paul Lonely Goat RC  M60  32 47 605 of 729 325 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  32 50 608 of 729 325 
Sarah Richards Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F40  32 51 611 of 729 325 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 53 613 of 729 326 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  32 57 617 of 729 326 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F40  33 28 629 of 729 332 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F35  33 42 632 of 729 334 
Kim Georgina Knavesmire Harriers F55  33 44 634 of 729 334 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  33 45 635 of 729 334 
Judi Watson Unattached F55  33 49 639 of 729   
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 56 642 of 729 336 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  34 12 647 of 729   
Hannah Crossley York Triathlon Club  F  34 33 653 of 729 342 16 
Verity Redshaw Unattached F  34 33 654 of 729   
Adele Redshaw Selby Striders F35  34 34 655 of 729 342 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F50  34 38 658 of 729 343 
Clare Todd Unattached F40  34 52 663 of 729   
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  35 17 672 of 729 350 
Deborah Sharpe Unattached F  36 12 681 of 729   
Paul Evans Wee County Harriers M55  36 24 683 of 729 361 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  37 30 689 of 729 371 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  37 40 691 of 729 373 
Ruth Robson Fitmums & Friends F35  39 43 705 of 729 393 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  42 19 712 of 729 419 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  42 20 713 of 729 419 
Joanna Fakayode Unattached F35  43 36 716 of 729   
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  46 07 727 of 729 457 
Debi Jones Unattached F60  46 09 728 of 729   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14447&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020