View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2346273
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Philip Hinchcliffe Rochdale Harriers M  17 56 2 of 453 160 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M  17 59 3 of 453 160 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  18 05 4 of 453 161 
Richard Thomas St Theresas M35  18 34 5 of 453 165 
Martyn Wilson Crossgates Harriers M  19 12 6 of 453 171 
Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Travellers M35  20 01 8 of 453 178 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M45  20 10 10 of 453 180 10 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  20 15 11 of 453 180 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 26 12 of 453 182 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40  20 29 13 of 453   
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F45  20 58 20 of 453 187 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  21 12 21 of 453 189 
Laura Emily Rounday Runners F  21 20 22 of 453 190 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  21 24 23 of 453 191 
Joel Swallow St Theresas M  21 31 24 of 453 192 
Paul Goble City of York Athletics Club M50  21 34 26 of 453 192 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 35 27 of 453 192 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 44 29 of 453 194 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  22 12 36 of 453 198 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M60  22 17 38 of 453 198 
Steven Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M45  22 27 40 of 453 200 25 
Rob Furness Wharfedale Harriers M35  22 29 42 of 453 200 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  22 51 48 of 453 203 
Michael Gartside Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 52 49 of 453 204 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  22 56 50 of 453 204 
David  Tadcaster Harriers M60  22 57 51 of 453 204 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  23 05 52 of 453 206 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  23 07 53 of 453 206 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  23 07 54 of 453 206 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  23 08 55 of 453 206 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  23 16 57 of 453 207 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  23 29 60 of 453 209 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  23 46 64 of 453 212 
Alan Cardy Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 48 68 of 453 212 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45  23 55 71 of 453 213 
Zoe Cardy City of York Athletics Club F  23 58 73 of 453 213 
Chris Giglia Hyde Park Harriers M  24 00 75 of 453 214 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M50  24 01 77 of 453 214 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  24 01 78 of 453 214 
Rosie Thistlewood Wakefield Harriers F  24 05 80 of 453 214 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 07 81 of 453 215 
Philip Turner Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  24 19 85 of 453 217 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F  24 22 88 of 453 217 
Daniel Grant St Theresas M  24 25 90 of 453 217 
James Hickman Unattached M  24 25 91 of 453   
Iain Hickman Unattached M40  24 26 92 of 453   
Adam Patrick Kirkstall Harriers M35  24 27 94 of 453 218 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  24 28 95 of 453 218 
Hikari Yamaguchi Scarborough Athletic Club F  24 30 96 of 453 218 
Maxine Driver Unattached F  24 36 97 of 453   
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40  24 37 99 of 453 219 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M55  24 42 102 of 453 220 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  24 45 103 of 453 220 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  25 02 108 of 453 223 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  25 18 112 of 453 225 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  25 20 113 of 453 226 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  25 22 115 of 453 226 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  25 26 117 of 453 227 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  25 29 118 of 453 227 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  25 44 126 of 453 229 
Michael Noone Kimberworth Striders M45  25 47 129 of 453 230 
Stephen Greene Abbey Runners M35  25 47 130 of 453 230 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M45  25 50 131 of 453 230 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45  25 55 133 of 453 231 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  25 57 135 of 453 231 
Bruce Naylor Crossgates Harriers M70  26 12 139 of 453 233 
Philip Mitchell St Theresas M55  26 16 141 of 453 234 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 21 145 of 453 235 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  26 28 146 of 453 236 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  26 34 148 of 453 237 
Charles Casey Harrogate Harriers M  26 34 149 of 453 237 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  26 35 150 of 453 237 
Steve Trapps Wetherby Runners M45  26 39 153 of 453 237 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F55  26 41 154 of 453 238 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  26 43 155 of 453 238 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  26 54 156 of 453 240 
Leanne Hague Abbey Runners F45  26 57 158 of 453 240 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  26 58 159 of 453 240 
Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Travellers F40  27 15 161 of 453 243 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  27 33 165 of 453 245 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  27 39 167 of 453 246 
Jess  Wakefield Triathlon F  27 40 169 of 453 246 
Laura Kettlewell Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 47 171 of 453 247 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  27 49 172 of 453 248 
Stephen Preece Kippax Harriers M50  27 50 173 of 453 248 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55  27 51 174 of 453 248 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45  27 54 175 of 453 248 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  28 00 178 of 453 249 
John Stewart Valley Striders M50  28 02 179 of 453 250 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45  28 04 181 of 453 250 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M45  28 06 183 of 453 250 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  28 06 184 of 453 250 
John Swallow Wakefield Triathlon M50  28 09 187 of 453 251 
Jp Bednarek Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  28 10 188 of 453 251 
Lisa Hessey Crossgates Harriers F40  28 13 191 of 453 251 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  28 16 194 of 453 252 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60  28 16 195 of 453 252 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  28 19 196 of 453 252 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 21 197 of 453 252 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  28 21 198 of 453 252 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F45  28 22 199 of 453 253 23 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  28 28 202 of 453 254 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  28 42 205 of 453 256 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  28 45 207 of 453 256 
Alex Stanley-Hyde Ilkley Harriers M50  28 50 210 of 453 257 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  28 56 212 of 453 258 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  29 01 215 of 453 258 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  29 02 216 of 453 259 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 05 217 of 453 259 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  29 21 223 of 453 261 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  29 22 224 of 453 262 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  29 22 225 of 453 262 
Marie Lugar Petts Wood Runners F  29 24 226 of 453 262 
Lochie Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  29 27 229 of 453 262 
Lynn Findlay Unattached F45  29 29 230 of 453   
Alexandra Collinson Caistor Running Club F40  29 32 231 of 453 263 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  29 33 233 of 453 263 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  29 34 234 of 453 263 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  29 40 238 of 453 264 
Scott MacDonald Abbey Runners M40  29 45 239 of 453 265 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F45  29 45 240 of 453 265 
Nicola Ward Kippax Harriers F45  30 02 244 of 453 267 
Dave Paver City of York Athletics Club M65  30 02 245 of 453 267 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F50  30 07 246 of 453 268 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 13 247 of 453 269 
Olivia Parker-Scott Ealing Eagles Running Club F  30 16 248 of 453 270 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F45  30 19 249 of 453 270 
Simon Booth Unattached M  30 21 250 of 453   
Carina Font Valley Striders F  30 29 253 of 453 271 
Saif Ameri Abbey Runners M  30 31 256 of 453 272 
Richard Hunter Kippax Harriers M50  30 32 257 of 453 272 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35  30 32 258 of 453 272 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35  30 34 261 of 453 272 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F  30 35 262 of 453 272 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  30 36 263 of 453 273 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 37 264 of 453 273 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  30 43 270 of 453 274 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F35  30 43 271 of 453 274 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F45  30 44 272 of 453 274 
Steve Coyne St Theresas M40  30 48 274 of 453 274 
Stephen Warner Denby Dale Travellers M60  30 51 277 of 453 275 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50  30 52 278 of 453 275 
Jon Wiggett Jog Scotland M50  30 55 279 of 453 275 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  30 57 281 of 453 276 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55  31 01 282 of 453 276 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F  31 08 283 of 453 277 16 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  31 11 284 of 453 278 
Simon Rycroft Pickering Running Club M45  31 13 286 of 453 278 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F60  31 17 287 of 453 279 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F60  31 18 288 of 453 279 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 26 291 of 453 280 
Lucy Churm Kirkstall Harriers F40  31 31 292 of 453 281 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F40  31 32 293 of 453 281 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60  31 38 298 of 453 282 
Michael Edward Malvern Joggers M60  31 46 304 of 453 283 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M50  31 48 307 of 453 283 
Barry Mercer Worksop Harriers M40  31 50 308 of 453 284 
Camilla Mercer Worksop Harriers F35  31 56 309 of 453 284 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  31 57 310 of 453 285 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F40  31 58 311 of 453 285 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  32 03 314 of 453 285 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M45  32 08 315 of 453 286 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  32 09 316 of 453 286 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50  32 20 321 of 453 288 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65  32 44 326 of 453 292 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  32 48 327 of 453 292 
Debbie Rycroft Pickering Running Club F50  32 56 331 of 453 293 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55  32 57 332 of 453 293 
Jennie Higgins St Theresas F  33 00 333 of 453 294 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  33 06 335 of 453 295 
Norman Driskell Unattached M40  33 14 336 of 453   
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  33 29 340 of 453 298 
Kate Driskell Hercules Wimbledon AC F45  33 30 341 of 453 298 
Chloe Dufton Brighouse Bumble Bees F  33 31 342 of 453 298 
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers F55  33 35 344 of 453 299 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  33 37 345 of 453 299 
Hannah Greene Abbey Runners F  33 53 349 of 453 302 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  34 03 351 of 453 303 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  34 05 352 of 453 304 
Alexandra Ayling Saltaire Striders F50  34 06 354 of 453 304 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40  34 06 355 of 453 304 
Mick Liversidge Pudsey Pacers M50  34 08 359 of 453 304 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  34 11 360 of 453 304 
Paula Ayres St Theresas F35  34 31 363 of 453 307 
Iona Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  34 35 364 of 453 308 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40  34 35 366 of 453 308 
Delyth Ryan Crossgates Harriers F60  34 54 368 of 453 311 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50  34 57 369 of 453 311 
Emma Louise Valley Striders F40  35 32 370 of 453 316 
Darren Parkin Eye Community Runners M  35 50 373 of 453 319 
Liam Parkin Eye Community Runners M40  35 50 374 of 453 319 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  35 52 375 of 453 319 
Sam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  35 57 377 of 453 320 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  35 58 378 of 453 320 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F40  35 58 380 of 453 320 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  35 59 381 of 453 320 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F50  35 59 382 of 453 320 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65  36 14 388 of 453 323 
Carol Speight Smiley Paces F40  36 15 389 of 453 323 
Dorothy McDonald Kippax Harriers F60  36 53 394 of 453 328 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M  37 04 397 of 453 330 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  37 16 399 of 453 332 
Sarah Tucker Unattached F40  37 20 401 of 453   
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F45  37 48 404 of 453 337 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65  38 18 408 of 453 341 
Aimee Parkin Eye Community Runners F40  38 19 409 of 453 341 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  38 41 410 of 453 345 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F45  39 06 414 of 453 348 
Simon Blacknell Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40  40 06 416 of 453 357 
Cathy Littlewood Abbey Runners F50  41 19 421 of 453 368 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  41 25 422 of 453 369 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  41 53 423 of 453 373 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  41 58 424 of 453 374 
Lisa Broadest Airienteers F40  41 59 425 of 453 374 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50  42 40 430 of 453 380 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M50  43 43 434 of 453 389 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F45  45 08 435 of 453 402 
Karly Fox St Theresas F35  45 09 437 of 453 402 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F35  49 29 445 of 453 441 
Liam Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  53 01 449 of 453 472 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  53 02 450 of 453 472 
Gail Clark Crossgates Harriers F50  53 23 452 of 453 475 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  57 03 453 of 453 508 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14441&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020