View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3050019
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meltham 10k on the 26th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  35 35 1 of 365 164 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35  35 53 2 of 365 165 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  36 01 3 of 365 166 
Marlon Dunkley Rushcliffe Athletic Club M40  36 15 4 of 365 167 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  36 20 5 of 365 167 
Tom Mitchell Unattached M  36 26 6 of 365   
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  37 11 7 of 365 171 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  37 50 8 of 365 174 
Marc Adams Unattached M35  38 03 9 of 365   
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  38 06 10 of 365 175 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40  38 16 11 of 365 176 
Nathan Porter Goyt Valley Striders M  38 52 12 of 365 179 24 
Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers M40  38 54 13 of 365 179 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  39 43 14 of 365 183 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M40  39 57 15 of 365   
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M50  40 59 16 of 365 189 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  41 04 17 of 365 189 25 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  41 16 18 of 365   
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  41 28 19 of 365 191 
John Hampshire Vegan Runners UK M  41 47 20 of 365 192 25 
Paul Bryant Unattached M45  41 48 21 of 365   
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  41 49 22 of 365 193 
James Brierley Unattached M  41 50 23 of 365   
Michael Sanderson Holmfirth Harriers M  41 58 24 of 365 193 
Chris Johns Unattached M  41 59 25 of 365   
James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M40  42 02 27 of 365 194 21 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  42 06 28 of 365 194 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M35  42 29 33 of 365 196 
James Penson Stainland Lions M45  42 40 36 of 365 197 
Matt Tate Lonely Goat RC  M45  42 57 38 of 365 198 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M55  43 01 39 of 365 198 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M50  43 02 40 of 365 198 
Scott Bradbury Stadium Runners M35  43 06 41 of 365 199 25 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  43 14 42 of 365 199 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55  43 22 43 of 365 200 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M55  43 38 46 of 365 201 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  43 42 47 of 365 201 
Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M45  43 47 48 of 365 202 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  44 02 50 of 365 203 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M55  44 11 52 of 365 203 
Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M55  44 12 53 of 365 204 15 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  44 14 54 of 365 204 
Andrew Dufell Denby Dale Travellers M45  44 24 55 of 365 204 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  44 31 56 of 365 205 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55  44 34 57 of 365 205 
Helen Standing Holmfirth Harriers F40  44 38 58 of 365 206 25 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  44 41 60 of 365 206 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  44 51 61 of 365 207 
Helen Ward Halifax Harriers F35  45 02 64 of 365 207 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  45 03 65 of 365 207 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  45 06 66 of 365 208 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M40  45 18 67 of 365 209 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M  45 23 68 of 365 209 25 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  45 31 69 of 365 210 
Matt Biglin Goyt Valley Striders M55  45 36 70 of 365 210 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M50  45 56 71 of 365 212 10 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M55  45 58 72 of 365 212 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55  46 01 74 of 365 212 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 14 77 of 365 213 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  46 17 78 of 365 213 11 
John Moore Goyt Valley Striders M55  46 19 79 of 365 213 23 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  46 20 80 of 365 213 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55  46 29 81 of 365 214 19 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  46 33 82 of 365 214 19 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  46 37 83 of 365 215 
Matt Pooley Vegan Runners UK M45  46 43 85 of 365 215 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 44 86 of 365 215 
Kohsuke Urano Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  46 45 88 of 365 215 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  46 49 89 of 365 216 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  46 53 90 of 365 216 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  46 57 91 of 365 216 11 
Emma Bowen Unattached F50  46 57 92 of 365   
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  46 59 93 of 365 216 
Tom Smith Unattached M60  47 05 94 of 365   
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45  47 07 95 of 365 217 15 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 07 96 of 365 217 11 
Wayne Grant Goyt Valley Striders M40  47 09 97 of 365 217 
Vicky Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  47 14 98 of 365 218 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M50  47 19 100 of 365 218 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F40  47 30 104 of 365 219 25 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  47 30 105 of 365 219 
Mark Graham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 37 108 of 365 219 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  47 38 109 of 365 219 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  47 40 111 of 365 220 12 
Amy Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  47 41 112 of 365 220 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  47 42 113 of 365 220 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  47 44 114 of 365 220 13 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M40  47 46 115 of 365 220 
Robert Hatfield Unattached M40  47 54 116 of 365   
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  47 56 117 of 365 221 
Zoe Greenhow Stainland Lions F40  48 05 120 of 365 221 25 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55  48 10 123 of 365 222 12 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  48 22 125 of 365 223 16 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M60  48 45 128 of 365 225 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F55  48 48 129 of 365 225 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  48 51 130 of 365 225 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  49 09 133 of 365 226 
Rebecca Glen Goyt Valley Striders F40  49 13 134 of 365 227 25 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45  49 17 135 of 365 227 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  49 28 136 of 365 228 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M60  49 41 137 of 365 229 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  49 45 138 of 365 229 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M35  49 52 141 of 365 230 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  49 58 142 of 365 230 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M50  50 03 144 of 365 231 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50  50 04 145 of 365 231 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M55  50 09 146 of 365 231 18 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  50 19 147 of 365 232 
Josh Holmes Abbey Runners M  50 24 149 of 365 232 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M55  50 26 150 of 365 232 21 
Edward East Baildon Runners M40  50 26 151 of 365 232 
Matt Dodds Queensbury Running Club M  51 12 156 of 365 236 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  51 26 160 of 365 237 
Daniel Stafford Stainland Lions M  51 31 162 of 365 237 
Richard Cooke Lonely Goat RC  M45  51 32 163 of 365 237 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  51 34 164 of 365 238 
Rob McNeil Goyt Valley Striders M  51 39 165 of 365 238 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M  51 46 168 of 365 238 14 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40  52 01 171 of 365 240 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50  52 11 175 of 365 240 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  52 12 176 of 365 240 
Graham Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  52 15 178 of 365 241 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  52 16 179 of 365 241 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  52 16 180 of 365 241 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M55  52 19 181 of 365 241 25 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F50  52 20 182 of 365 241 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  52 20 183 of 365 241 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  52 44 186 of 365 243 
Gillian Jago Stainland Lions F40  52 46 188 of 365 243 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60  52 57 189 of 365 244 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F55  52 57 191 of 365 244 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55  53 06 192 of 365 245 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M  53 22 195 of 365 246 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  53 24 196 of 365 246 
Keith Jagger Denby Dale Travellers M60  53 28 197 of 365 246 17 
Mick Booth Huddersfield Road Runners M65  53 31 198 of 365 246 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40  53 41 200 of 365 247 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  53 51 202 of 365 248 
Gary Pritchard Dewsbury Road Runners M50  54 07 204 of 365 249 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F60  54 13 206 of 365 250 25 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50  54 34 210 of 365 251 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  54 36 211 of 365 251 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  54 38 212 of 365 252 
Helen Gray Goyt Valley Striders F50  54 39 213 of 365 252 20 
Christopher Feeley Lonely Goat RC  M35  54 49 216 of 365 252 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F  55 04 220 of 365 254 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65  55 07 221 of 365 254 22 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  55 11 222 of 365 254 15 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F45  55 23 224 of 365 255 25 
Lee Higginbottom Royton Road Runners M40  55 40 228 of 365 256 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50  55 51 233 of 365 257 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  55 53 234 of 365 257 
Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions M50  55 57 235 of 365 258 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F55  55 57 236 of 365 258 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  56 03 239 of 365 258 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  56 05 240 of 365 258 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  56 08 243 of 365 259 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  56 12 246 of 365 259 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  56 15 247 of 365 259 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  56 15 248 of 365 259 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F55  56 25 249 of 365 260 
Michelle Rushby Stainland Lions F45  56 28 250 of 365 260 
Christine Cliffe Stainland Lions F45  56 30 251 of 365 260 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  56 34 253 of 365 261 11 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  56 36 254 of 365 261 19 
Glenn Davies Stadium Runners M55  56 37 255 of 365 261 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65  56 39 256 of 365 261 
Gillian Drake Holmfirth Harriers F50  56 42 257 of 365 261 10 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  56 43 258 of 365 261 
Julia Carter Goyt Valley Striders F45  56 53 261 of 365 262 25 
Richard Croft Holmfirth Harriers M  57 01 262 of 365 263 
Chris Tetley Goyt Valley Striders M60  57 43 266 of 365 266 
Gordon Brown Lonely Goat RC  M35  57 44 267 of 365 266 
Helen Durrant Lonely Goat RC  F45  57 52 269 of 365 267 
Heidi King Holmfirth Harriers F45  57 57 271 of 365 267 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  58 02 272 of 365 267 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  58 12 274 of 365 268 
Antony Rogers Spenborough & District AC M50  58 15 275 of 365 268 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M60  58 26 277 of 365 269 17 
Olga McMahon Roberttown Road Runners F35  58 29 278 of 365 269 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F45  58 35 279 of 365 270 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  58 39 281 of 365 270 25 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  58 46 283 of 365 271 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70  59 07 286 of 365 272 
John Rushworth Stainland Lions M50  59 08 287 of 365 272 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45  59 10 288 of 365 273 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  59 12 289 of 365 273 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 15 290 of 365 273 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M45  59 16 291 of 365 273 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  59 41 293 of 365 275 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  59 44 294 of 365 275 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M55  59 45 295 of 365 275 
Gary Talbot Roberttown Road Runners M50  59 46 296 of 365 275 
Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F60  59 50 297 of 365 276 25 
Samantha Davies Stadium Runners F50  59 54 298 of 365 276 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 00 04 300 of 365 277 
Simon Greene Unattached M65 00 15 302 of 365   
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 00 20 303 of 365 278 11 
Laura Rangeley Steel City Striders F 00 22 304 of 365 278 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45 00 36 305 of 365 279 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 00 38 306 of 365 279 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F 00 45 307 of 365 280 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50 00 53 308 of 365 280 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M65 01 14 309 of 365 282 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45 01 20 310 of 365 282 23 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 01 32 311 of 365 283 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M65 02 05 313 of 365 286 
Daniel Holt Queensbury Running Club M 02 10 315 of 365 286 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40 02 15 317 of 365 287 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 02 19 318 of 365 287 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 41 320 of 365 289 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M55 02 47 321 of 365 289 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70 03 04 322 of 365 290 
Patrick Cox Dewsbury Road Runners M45 03 37 323 of 365 293 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 03 56 325 of 365 294 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65 04 05 326 of 365 295 
Alan Ward Nidd Valley Road Runners M65 04 18 328 of 365 296 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 04 23 329 of 365 297 12 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 04 36 331 of 365 298 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 04 38 332 of 365 298 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 45 333 of 365 298 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M 04 50 334 of 365 299 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50 05 00 335 of 365 299 
Julie Parr Goyt Valley Striders F40 05 09 337 of 365 300 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 05 14 338 of 365 300 
Jim McIntosh Clowne Road Runners M55 05 22 339 of 365 301 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55 05 32 340 of 365 302 23 
Paul Young Roberttown Road Runners M70 05 33 341 of 365 302 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F55 06 36 343 of 365 307 
Becky Mullen Huddersfield Road Runners F40 06 49 344 of 365 308 
Jeremy Parr Goyt Valley Striders M45 07 01 345 of 365 309 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35 07 02 346 of 365 309 
Paula Statham-Drake Stainland Lions F 07 12 347 of 365 310 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50 07 12 348 of 365 310 
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50 07 53 352 of 365 313 
Bernadette Ball Royton Road Runners F65 08 40 354 of 365 316 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F45 08 50 355 of 365 317 18 
Claire Myers Dewsbury Road Runners F50 09 59 356 of 365 322 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 10 00 357 of 365 322 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 10 43 358 of 365 326 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 11 27 359 of 365 329 25 
Abi Bouckley Stainland Lions F35 14 54 361 of 365 345 
Helen Johnson Kingstone Runners F50 15 03 362 of 365 346 
Claire Dunkley Rushcliffe Athletic Club F40 15 42 363 of 365 349 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14428&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020