View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018786
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 25th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Rounday Runners M  16 53 1 of 558 156 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  17 03 2 of 558 157 10 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  17 42 4 of 558 163 
Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners M  18 31 7 of 558 171 
James Holt Unattached M  18 47 9 of 558   
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  18 53 10 of 558 174 
Oliver Watson Rotherham Harriers M  18 58 11 of 558 175 
Graham Smith St Albans Striders M45  19 06 12 of 558 176 
Richard Drake Rounday Runners M40  19 12 13 of 558 177 
John Robson St Theresas M40  19 17 14 of 558 178 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  19 20 15 of 558 178 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  19 22 16 of 558 179 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  19 59 19 of 558 184 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  20 08 22 of 558 186 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 21 25 of 558 188 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 38 32 of 558 190 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 42 33 of 558 191 
Ronan Loftus Valley Striders M  20 51 34 of 558 192 
Tom Brown Valley Striders M40  20 57 36 of 558 193 
Alfie Jones Valley Striders M  20 59 37 of 558 193 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M50  21 03 38 of 558 194 
Paul Steven Rothwell Harriers M40  21 04 39 of 558 194 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  21 14 41 of 558 196 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M35  21 15 42 of 558 196 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  21 16 43 of 558 196 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M40  21 18 44 of 558 196 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  21 24 46 of 558 197 
Chris Holton Cove Joggers M  21 27 47 of 558 198 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  21 28 48 of 558 198 
Matt Taylor Rounday Runners M  21 30 50 of 558 198 
Harjinder Ghataure Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  21 32 53 of 558 199 
Iain M Lonely Goat RC  M55  21 32 54 of 558 199 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 36 56 of 558 199 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 43 58 of 558 200 
Gary Ellerby Tadcaster Harriers M40  21 47 60 of 558 201 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 48 61 of 558 201 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  21 53 64 of 558 202 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  21 55 66 of 558 202 
Neil R Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 03 68 of 558 203 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  22 04 69 of 558 203 
Jerry Watson Valley Striders M55  22 07 71 of 558 204 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  22 09 73 of 558 204 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45  22 14 75 of 558 205 
Colm  Kippax Harriers M50  22 17 76 of 558 205 
Griff Lippiatt Valley Striders M  22 19 77 of 558 206 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 21 78 of 558 206 
Helen Underwood Rounday Runners F35  22 22 79 of 558 206 18 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 26 81 of 558 207 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 30 83 of 558 207 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M60  22 32 86 of 558 208 
Catriona Purdy Unattached F45  22 44 92 of 558   
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  22 46 94 of 558 210 
Aileen Loftus Valley Striders F  22 58 96 of 558 212 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  23 00 97 of 558 212 
Zoe Hunter Leeds City Athletic Club F  23 09 100 of 558 213 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  23 28 107 of 558 216 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 29 108 of 558 217 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 31 109 of 558 217 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  23 31 110 of 558 217 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  23 52 117 of 558 220 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 54 119 of 558 220 
Jeff White Unattached M50  23 59 121 of 558   
Mark Hunter Valley Striders M55  24 00 122 of 558 221 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  24 05 124 of 558 222 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 07 125 of 558 222 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  24 08 126 of 558 223 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  24 17 128 of 558 224 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 20 129 of 558 224 
Michael Fotherby Valley Striders M  24 20 130 of 558 224 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45  24 27 134 of 558 225 
Lindsay Illingworth Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 28 136 of 558 226 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M55  24 29 137 of 558 226 
Samuel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 42 151 of 558 228 
Jonathan Russell Crossgates Harriers M45  24 56 158 of 558 230 
Michael Richmond Pickering Running Club M40  25 06 166 of 558 231 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  25 07 167 of 558 232 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M55  25 18 171 of 558 233 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  25 19 172 of 558 233 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 19 173 of 558 233 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  25 24 178 of 558 234 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  25 26 180 of 558 235 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M60  25 28 181 of 558 235 25 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  25 36 186 of 558 236 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60  25 42 192 of 558 237 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50  25 58 204 of 558 239 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40  26 02 206 of 558 240 
Bertie Bell Valley Striders M  26 02 207 of 558 240 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M40  26 04 208 of 558 240 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 05 209 of 558 240 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  26 05 211 of 558 240 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 15 218 of 558 242 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  26 16 219 of 558 242 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  26 27 228 of 558 244 
Evangeline Rose Valley Striders F  26 27 229 of 558 244 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 36 235 of 558 245 
Laura Spargo Farsley Flyers F35  26 47 241 of 558 247 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  26 48 243 of 558 247 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  26 53 246 of 558 248 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  26 56 247 of 558 248 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  27 04 249 of 558 250 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  27 05 250 of 558 250 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  27 06 251 of 558 250 
Emma Rose Valley Striders F45  27 14 259 of 558 251 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40  27 20 264 of 558 252 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 21 267 of 558 252 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  27 24 270 of 558 253 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  27 34 277 of 558 254 
Petra Bijsterveld Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  27 35 278 of 558 254 
Joel Stead Valley Striders M40  27 48 285 of 558 256 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50  27 49 286 of 558 256 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  27 49 287 of 558 256 
Lucie Boyles Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 50 288 of 558 257 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  27 52 289 of 558 257 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 54 290 of 558 257 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  27 54 291 of 558 257 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50  28 00 296 of 558   
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  28 02 298 of 558 258 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  28 07 302 of 558 259 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  28 08 304 of 558 259 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 10 305 of 558 260 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 20 310 of 558 261 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F55  28 39 317 of 558 264 
Keith Horn Withernsea Harriers M70  28 47 324 of 558 265 
Carina Font Valley Striders F  28 50 325 of 558 266 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F45  28 58 331 of 558   
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  29 06 337 of 558 268 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  29 11 340 of 558 269 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  29 15 345 of 558 270 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  29 16 346 of 558 270 
Elliott Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M  29 29 352 of 558 272 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  29 38 357 of 558 273 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F40  29 47 358 of 558 275 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  29 48 359 of 558 275 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35  29 48 360 of 558 275 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  29 54 366 of 558 276 
Liz Greenwood Chorlton Runners F35  30 06 371 of 558 278 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  30 25 381 of 558 280 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F40  30 26 382 of 558 281 
Ash Hewitt Rounday Runners M35  30 27 383 of 558 281 
Bethany Lovell Valley Striders F40  30 36 390 of 558 282 
Alison McTrusty Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 42 393 of 558 283 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  30 54 397 of 558 285 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  30 55 398 of 558 285 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M60  31 01 401 of 558 286 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  31 02 402 of 558 286 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  31 03 403 of 558 286 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  31 04 404 of 558 286 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F50  31 17 413 of 558 288 10 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  31 27 417 of 558 290 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  31 31 422 of 558   
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M40  31 35 423 of 558 291 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 36 424 of 558 291 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  31 39 427 of 558 292 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  31 40 429 of 558 292 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  31 44 430 of 558 293 
Leanne Grimes Lonely Goat RC  F35  31 50 431 of 558 294 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  32 07 436 of 558 296 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  32 08 438 of 558 296 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  32 09 439 of 558 296 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50  32 12 440 of 558 297 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  32 28 447 of 558 299 
Danny Behrend Sweatshop Running Community M55  33 01 454 of 558 304 
Alistair Brown Unattached M40  33 07 458 of 558   
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  33 34 463 of 558 309 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  33 54 476 of 558 313 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  33 55 477 of 558 313 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  33 56 478 of 558 313 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  34 08 480 of 558 315 
Dave Clark St Theresas M55  34 24 484 of 558 317 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60  34 25 486 of 558 317 18 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  34 47 489 of 558 321 
Cheryl Stopford Chapel Allerton Runners F40  35 00 492 of 558 323 
Dave John Unattached M50  35 10 495 of 558   
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  35 14 496 of 558 325 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50  35 24 497 of 558 326 25 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 30 499 of 558 327 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70  36 04 501 of 558 333 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  36 30 504 of 558 337 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  37 26 512 of 558 345 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F45  37 52 517 of 558 349 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F50  38 25 521 of 558 354 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  38 26 522 of 558 354 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40  39 45 530 of 558 367 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  40 29 536 of 558 373 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  40 32 537 of 558 374 
Rebecca Thorley Hyde Park Harriers F50  40 40 539 of 558 375 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  41 40 540 of 558 384 
Shahzad Shah Rounday Runners M35  41 46 542 of 558 385 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35  41 47 543 of 558 385 
Nathan Vaughan Crossgates Harriers M50  42 00 544 of 558 387 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35  42 01 545 of 558 387 
Rebecca Shepherd Chorlton Runners F35  43 07 548 of 558 398 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  43 52 549 of 558 404 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40  44 56 551 of 558 414 
Florence Sunshine Valley Striders F 02 59 555 of 558 581 
Mary Venning Valley Striders F 02 59 556 of 558 581 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55 03 06 558 of 558 582 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14391&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020