View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3584873
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 21st Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Rounday Runners M  16 21 1 of 290 156 
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 50 2 of 290 160 
John Shanks Valley Striders M35  18 15 3 of 290 174 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  18 28 4 of 290 176 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  19 05 8 of 290 182 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  19 08 9 of 290 182 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M35  19 25 11 of 290 185 
Thomas Jackson Rounday Runners M  19 31 13 of 290 186 
Richard Cherrett Victoria Park Harriers M40  19 41 14 of 290 187 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 43 15 of 290 188 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  19 48 16 of 290 188 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  20 26 21 of 290 194 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 55 25 of 290 199 
Emily Driscoll Leeds City Athletic Club F  20 59 26 of 290 200 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  21 04 28 of 290 200 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 10 32 of 290 201 
Gary Ellerby Tadcaster Harriers M40  21 12 33 of 290 202 
Matt Taylor Rounday Runners M  21 19 34 of 290 203 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  21 20 35 of 290 203 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  21 29 36 of 290 204 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 49 38 of 290 208 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  21 53 41 of 290 208 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  21 53 42 of 290 208 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  21 55 43 of 290   
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  21 56 44 of 290 209 
Steve Lee Skyrac Athletic Club M45  22 12 48 of 290 211 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  22 24 51 of 290 213 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  22 44 55 of 290 216 
William Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 05 60 of 290 220 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  23 06 62 of 290 220 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  23 13 64 of 290 221 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  23 16 65 of 290 221 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35  23 22 67 of 290 222 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 30 68 of 290 224 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 35 69 of 290 224 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 45 71 of 290 226 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  23 46 72 of 290 226 
Abigail Kingston Valley Striders F  23 53 74 of 290 227 
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40  24 02 79 of 290 229 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 02 80 of 290 229 
Beverley Firth Tadcaster Harriers F40  24 10 82 of 290 230 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65  24 10 83 of 290 230 
Jeff White Unattached M50  24 18 87 of 290   
David Leaf St Theresas M70  24 29 88 of 290 233 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 36 89 of 290 234 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  24 36 90 of 290 234 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  24 41 92 of 290 235 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  24 46 95 of 290 236 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35  24 56 98 of 290 237 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  25 13 102 of 290 240 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  25 14 104 of 290 240 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 22 105 of 290 241 
Laura Spargo Farsley Flyers F35  25 24 106 of 290 242 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  25 29 108 of 290 242 
Jane Kay Baildon Runners F50  25 30 109 of 290 243 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  25 31 110 of 290 243 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  25 32 112 of 290 243 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  25 41 118 of 290 244 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 48 123 of 290 245 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  25 50 124 of 290 246 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 51 125 of 290 246 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  25 59 127 of 290 247 
Alistair Preston Valley Striders M45  26 08 130 of 290 249 
Annabel Lim Valley Striders F  26 09 131 of 290 249 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  26 10 132 of 290 249 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  26 12 133 of 290 249 
Samuel Preston Valley Striders M  26 18 135 of 290 250 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 36 144 of 290 253 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  26 41 145 of 290 254 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  26 41 146 of 290 254 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  26 44 147 of 290 254 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  26 59 152 of 290 257 
Joel Stead Valley Striders M40  27 11 156 of 290 259 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 22 164 of 290 260 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  27 22 165 of 290 260 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 30 167 of 290 262 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 39 174 of 290 263 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  27 39 175 of 290 263 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  27 50 178 of 290 265 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 19 187 of 290 269 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  28 23 188 of 290 270 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  28 25 189 of 290 270 
Geoffrey Kay Baildon Runners M70  28 25 190 of 290 270 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 45 193 of 290 274 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  29 07 196 of 290 277 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F55  29 10 198 of 290 278 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  29 11 199 of 290 278 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  29 11 200 of 290 278 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  29 19 203 of 290 279 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  29 59 208 of 290 285 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 01 209 of 290 286 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  30 02 210 of 290 286 
Tamsin Moore Rounday Runners F  30 13 212 of 290 288 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  30 27 216 of 290   
Tori Heaton Barton & District AC F  30 34 219 of 290 291 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  30 44 224 of 290 292 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  30 47 226 of 290 293 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  31 16 230 of 290 297 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 19 232 of 290 298 
Hannah Lee Newcastle University F  31 38 237 of 290 301 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  31 56 240 of 290 304 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  32 15 241 of 290 307 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  32 16 242 of 290 307 
Ella Lim Valley Striders F  32 48 250 of 290 312 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  32 58 253 of 290 314 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  33 37 255 of 290 320 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 35 265 of 290 329 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  35 19 267 of 290 336 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  35 23 268 of 290 337 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  39 06 281 of 290 372 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  39 44 284 of 290 378 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  40 45 285 of 290 388 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  47 34 288 of 290 453 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  48 39 289 of 290 463 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  48 40 290 of 290 463 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14390&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020