View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2335898
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 25th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Stratton City of York Athletics Club M  16 08 1 of 803 158 
Tom Charlton Tyne Bridge Harriers M  16 11 2 of 803 159 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  16 19 4 of 803 160 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 44 7 of 803 164 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  16 49 8 of 803 165 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  16 57 9 of 803 166 
James Tucker City of York Athletics Club M  17 07 10 of 803 168 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 16 11 of 803 169 
Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers M35  17 26 14 of 803 171 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  17 29 15 of 803 172 10 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 33 16 of 803 172 
Jason Williams Unattached M45  17 48 18 of 803   
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 51 19 of 803 175 
Becky Hair Cambridge & Coleridge AC F  17 59 22 of 803 176 
Philip Whitehouse Serpentine Running Club M  17 59 23 of 803 176 
Robert Fox City of York Athletics Club M  18 29 28 of 803 181 
Matt Charlton Unattached M  18 43 29 of 803   
Mark Pinder Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M  18 52 30 of 803 185 
Chris Bannister Steel City Striders M50  18 53 31 of 803 185 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 55 32 of 803 186 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 57 33 of 803 186 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 00 34 of 803 186 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 04 36 of 803 187 
Edward Brown City of York Athletics Club M  19 13 40 of 803 189 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 19 43 of 803 190 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 22 44 of 803 190 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 22 45 of 803 190 
Robert Foot Unattached M  19 38 51 of 803   
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  19 46 53 of 803 194 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45  19 54 55 of 803 195 
John Henry East London Runners M40  19 58 56 of 803 196 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 59 57 of 803   
Thomas Tam Unattached M  20 08 63 of 803   
George Summerson City of York Athletics Club M35  20 13 65 of 803 198 
David  Unattached M35  20 15 68 of 803   
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 16 69 of 803 199 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  20 17 70 of 803 199 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M50  20 25 71 of 803 200 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 29 74 of 803 201 
Chris Prickett London Heathside AC M40  20 37 77 of 803 202 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 37 78 of 803 202 
Caroline Sarah Unattached F  20 39 79 of 803   
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 48 84 of 803 204 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 56 87 of 803 205 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  20 56 88 of 803 205 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 58 89 of 803 206 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  21 00 93 of 803 206 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  21 01 94 of 803 206 
Chad Bullivant Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 06 99 of 803 207 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M35  21 11 102 of 803 208 
William Kennedy Pocklington Runners M  21 13 103 of 803 208 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 17 108 of 803 209 
Gary Cowler Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 20 109 of 803 209 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F35  21 24 114 of 803 210 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 31 117 of 803 211 
Darren Batey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 32 118 of 803 211 25 
David Nicholson Vegan Runners UK M  21 39 123 of 803 212 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 40 125 of 803 213 
Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers F  21 42 127 of 803 213 
Dan Edwards Claremont Road Runners M  21 42 128 of 803 213 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M45  21 43 129 of 803 213 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 47 131 of 803 214 
Andrew Ellwood Unattached M45  21 51 135 of 803   
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 01 140 of 803 216 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M45  22 22 153 of 803 219 15 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  22 23 154 of 803 220 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 24 156 of 803 220 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  22 28 159 of 803 220 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  22 38 161 of 803   
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 38 162 of 803 222 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  22 38 163 of 803 222 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 07 176 of 803 227 
Zoe Cardy City of York Athletics Club F  23 08 177 of 803 227 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 13 179 of 803 228 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F45  23 14 180 of 803 228 
Alan Cardy Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 15 181 of 803 228 
Sean Withill York Postal Harriers M55  23 25 189 of 803 230 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  23 27 190 of 803 230 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  23 36 192 of 803   
Emma Blake Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F  23 38 194 of 803 232 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 39 195 of 803 232 
Stuart Fraser Eborienteers M  23 41 198 of 803 232 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 43 200 of 803 233 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 49 205 of 803 234 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 50 206 of 803 234 
Jet Jon Knavesmire Harriers F60  23 50 208 of 803 234 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  23 51 209 of 803 234 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  23 53 211 of 803 234 
Gerard Daly Pocklington Runners M50  23 55 213 of 803 235 
Graham Freer Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 56 216 of 803 235 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 04 222 of 803 236 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  24 06 223 of 803 236 
Neil Timms York Triathlon Club  M55  24 10 227 of 803 237 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  24 12 230 of 803 237 
Nathan Carter Tadcaster Harriers M45  24 22 239 of 803 239 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 26 241 of 803 240 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M45  24 27 242 of 803 240 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  24 27 243 of 803 240 
Amy Freer Knavesmire Harriers F  24 31 245 of 803 241 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 41 248 of 803 242 
Simon Polkey Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 51 253 of 803 244 
Jenna Drury Unattached F50  24 52 254 of 803   
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 57 259 of 803 245 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 59 263 of 803 245 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  25 02 266 of 803 246 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 06 268 of 803 246 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  25 22 276 of 803 249 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 24 277 of 803 249 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 24 278 of 803 249 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 27 280 of 803 250 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  25 30 281 of 803 250 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  25 30 282 of 803 250 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  25 31 283 of 803 250 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  25 34 289 of 803 251 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40  25 35 290 of 803 251 
Benjamin Laverick Warrington Road Runners M40  25 36 291 of 803 251 25 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 40 296 of 803 252 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  25 43 299 of 803 252 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 45 302 of 803 253 
Alison Pawley Chorlton Runners F50  25 46 303 of 803 253 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  25 49 304 of 803 253 
Stephanie Cowler Tadcaster Harriers F45  25 50 305 of 803 253 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 59 311 of 803 255 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 07 317 of 803 256 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 16 323 of 803 258 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 18 324 of 803   
Adam Duxbury Vegan Runners UK M  26 31 333 of 803 260 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  26 33 335 of 803 261 
Pauline Foot York Triathlon Club  F50  26 34 337 of 803 261 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 39 343 of 803 262 
Steve Megson Yaxley Runners M35  26 43 349 of 803 262 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 45 352 of 803 262 
Sarah Ellwood Unattached F45  26 54 367 of 803   
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  26 58 370 of 803 265 
Ian Puckrin Esk Valley Fell Club M45  27 01 374 of 803 265 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  27 14 380 of 803   
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45  27 22 388 of 803 269 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45  27 27 389 of 803 269 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 29 391 of 803 270 
Rob Hunt Pocklington Runners M55  27 35 397 of 803 271 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  27 41 406 of 803 272 
Kate Frame Tyne Bridge Harriers F  27 46 409 of 803 272 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M70  27 49 412 of 803 273 
Clara Smowton Unattached F  27 54 422 of 803   
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  27 55 423 of 803 274 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 01 429 of 803 275 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 02 430 of 803 275 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 05 433 of 803 276 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F35  28 05 434 of 803 276 
David Jockel Redway Runners M55  28 07 437 of 803 276 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45  28 12 440 of 803   
Jane Archer Unattached F65  28 14 441 of 803   
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F35  28 30 448 of 803 280 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  28 36 453 of 803 281 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  28 38 457 of 803 281 
Kylie Jackson York Triathlon Club  F35  29 01 478 of 803 285 
Ian Smithson York Postal Harriers M  29 07 485 of 803 286 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 08 487 of 803 286 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  29 12 488 of 803 287 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  29 27 500 of 803 289 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  29 28 501 of 803 289 
Tracy Webb Grantham Athletic Club F50  29 29 502 of 803 289 
Mary Holt Reading Athletic Club F45  29 37 507 of 803 291 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  29 42 510 of 803 291 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  29 43 511 of 803 292 
Edward Johnson Reading Joggers M45  29 45 513 of 803 292 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 57 521 of 803 294 
Karen Travis York Postal Harriers F35  29 57 522 of 803 294 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 02 526 of 803 295 
Angela Graham Unattached F35  30 15 538 of 803   
Louise Boaz Unattached F  30 36 539 of 803   
Shawn Imeson Pickering Running Club M35  30 39 544 of 803 301 
Philip Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M35  30 39 545 of 803 301 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  30 40 546 of 803   
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 41 547 of 803 301 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 32 559 of 803 309 
Jemma Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F  31 40 564 of 803 311 
Vicky Wren York Postal Harriers F35  31 41 565 of 803 311 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  31 42 566 of 803 311 
Helen Louise Lonely Goat RC  F45  31 57 573 of 803 314 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  32 08 581 of 803 315 
Sarah Colquhoun Purbeck Runners F50  32 13 585 of 803 316 
Lucy Buykx Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 25 592 of 803 318 
Vicky Wilkie Fitmums & Friends F35  32 42 603 of 803 321 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F45  32 53 611 of 803 323 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  33 05 618 of 803 325 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  33 39 650 of 803 330 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F40  33 44 656 of 803 331 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  33 54 661 of 803 333 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  34 17 671 of 803 336 
Judi Watson Unattached F55  34 19 673 of 803   
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  34 23 681 of 803 337 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M40  34 26 685 of 803 338 
Bethany Benger Knavesmire Harriers F40  34 35 689 of 803 339 
Kim Georgina Knavesmire Harriers F55  34 47 700 of 803 341 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  34 48 701 of 803 341 
Tim Godson Unattached M60  34 48 702 of 803   
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  34 50 704 of 803 342 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  34 51 706 of 803 342 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M40  35 05 709 of 803 344 
Orna  Knavesmire Harriers F45  35 21 714 of 803 347 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  35 24 716 of 803 347 
Donna Gold City of York Athletics Club F50  35 54 721 of 803 352 
Vicky Hearson Unattached F40  36 27 728 of 803   
Will Hayler Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  36 34 730 of 803 359 
Greg Linfoot-Potts Pocklington Runners M35  36 58 739 of 803 363 
Poppy Lynn City of York Athletics Club F  37 30 748 of 803 368 
Gaynor Thomas Massey Ferguson Runners Club F60  38 17 757 of 803 376 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  39 08 766 of 803 384 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  39 15 767 of 803 385 
Joanne Timms Vegan Runners UK F45  39 27 769 of 803 387 
Nick Shipley Unattached M40  39 45 772 of 803   
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  40 32 776 of 803 398 
Caroline Whittaker Striders of Croydon F35  41 03 778 of 803 403 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F40  46 06 795 of 803 452 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  59 48 803 of 803 587 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14315&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020