View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4135256
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for South Leeds Bar Humbug 10K on the 8th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  39 13 161 
Tom Thomas Valley Striders M  41 05 169 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M50  41 45 171 25 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  42 10 173 21 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M  42 32 175 13 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  42 36 175 16 
George Mitchell Unattached M  42 47   
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  43 05 177 13 
Neil Jones Unattached M40  43 19   
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  43 31 10 179 24 
Mark Hodgkinson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  43 40 11 179 
Mark Jones Unattached M40  43 44 12   
Kim Brown Ripon Runners M45  43 51 13 180 13 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45  44 07 14 181 23 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  44 18 15 182 
Matthew Duckworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  44 55 16 184 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M  44 59 17 185 17 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  45 03 18 185 12 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  45 15 19 186 17 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  45 32 21 187 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50  45 38 22 187 25 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  45 45 23 188 16 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M40  45 46 24 188 11 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  45 47 26 188 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  45 48 25 188 10 
Steve Sadler Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55  45 56 27 189 18 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  46 07 28 189 13 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  46 10 29 190 14 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M45  46 17 30 190 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35  46 48 32 192 24 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  46 48 36 192 17 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  46 53 33 192 22 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  47 03 35 193 25 
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  47 20 37 194 25 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  47 29 38 195 25 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 37 39 195 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  47 56 41 197 13 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45  48 00 40 197 17 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M50  48 11 42 198 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  48 31 44 199 
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  48 39 48 200 
Chris Forbes Unattached M45  48 42 45   
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60  48 43 46 200 16 
Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  48 51 47 201 15 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  49 19 49 202 
Paul Jackman Rothwell Harriers M35  49 19 51 202 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  49 58 53 205 24 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  49 58 54 205 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35  50 03 56 205 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M45  50 03 57 205 13 
Shane Kenny Morley Runners M45  50 14 59 206 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  50 19 60 207 22 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  50 20 62 207 
Michael Hemsworth Knavesmire Harriers M35  50 31 63 207 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45  50 32 65 207 25 
Michael Melia Morley Runners M50  50 49 66 209 
Greg Billenness Hyde Park Harriers M45  50 54 67 209 19 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  52 14 72 214 25 
Ged Beall Tadcaster Harriers M55  52 22 77 215 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  52 29 75 215 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  52 40 76 216 22 
John Netherway Tadcaster Harriers M40  52 40 79 216 23 
David Render South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  52 54 78 217 25 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  53 27 81 219 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  53 29 82 220 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  53 34 83 220 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35  53 39 84 220 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M50  54 03 87 222 
Hannah Lewis South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  54 04 85 222 
Sean Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  54 08 86 222 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  54 21 88 223 16 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F  54 25 89 223 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  54 56 93 226 22 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40  54 56 94 226 25 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  55 04 95 226 10 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  55 16 96 227 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45  55 16 98 227 
Stephen Cheeseman Morley Runners M40  55 20 100 227 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  55 24 102 227 23 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M45  55 25 104 228 25 
Michael Pickard Bramley Breezers M55  55 37 101 228 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  55 46 105 229 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  55 47 108 229 
Haydn Harrison Bramley Breezers M  55 56 106 230 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  56 05 110 230 
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  56 06 107 230 25 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M55  56 35 115 232 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F50  56 36 113 232 
Bernard Bentley South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  56 36 114 232 
Dean Lamb Morley Runners M50  56 42 121 233 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  56 45 118 233 
James Ackroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  56 46 117 233 15 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F35  56 57 123 234 25 
Simon Heald Prestwich Athletic Club M35  57 01 120 234 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  57 01 124 234 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  57 13 130 235 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  57 21 128 235 24 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  57 22 125 236 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  57 25 135 236 
Rebecca Rebecca Stainland Lions F45  57 42 132 237 25 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  57 50 134 237 17 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M45  58 01 138 238 25 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M55  58 03 137 238 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  58 03 139 238 
Don Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  58 27 140 240 
James Megson Morley Runners M45  58 30 144 240 
Dave Allison Ackworth Road Runners M35  58 32 145 240 
Emma Lister Ackworth Road Runners F  58 39 147 241 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  58 40 141 241 15 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F35  58 56 146 242 
Ann Chivers Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  59 04 148 243 
Christopher Mayfield Morley Runners M  59 06 152 243 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50  59 09 153 243 22 
Vanora McCullagh Keighley & Craven AC F45  59 12 149 243 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F  59 13 155 243 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  59 20 157 244 12 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  59 20 159 244 
Mikey Wallis Morley Runners M45  59 26 158 244 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  59 29 160 244 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45  59 32 156 244 22 
Rachel McDonald Morley Runners F35  59 56 162 246 
Thomas MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners M45 00 04 163 247 
Thomas Hazlehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 00 11 165 247 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50 00 12 168 247 12 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M45 00 13 172 247 
Elodie Minazzi Dewsbury Road Runners F35 00 23 174 248 11 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40 00 29 170 248 25 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F 00 56 176 250 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50 01 08 177 251 20 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F45 01 15 179 251 13 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 01 15 180 251 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45 01 15 183 251 25 
William Davies Aldershot Farnham and District AC M45 01 20 182 252 
Paul Harlow Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60 01 21 181 252 25 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 01 26 184 252 
Martin Kaye South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 01 32 185 253 18 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45 01 33 189 253 
Richard Cooke Lonely Goat RC  M45 01 38 193 253 
Andrew Bennett Lonely Goat RC  M50 01 39 188 253 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 01 42 186 253 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F35 01 49 194 254 25 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40 01 53 197 254 16 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45 01 53 198 254 
Karen Dawson South Leeds Stadium F40 01 55 190 254 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 01 57 195 254 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45 02 08 199 255 
Alan Collier Unattached M65 02 20 201   
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65 02 23 200 256 22 
Rob Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 02 35 202 257 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45 02 36 204 257 19 
Dan Russell Vegan Runners UK M35 02 37 208 257 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M50 02 39 203 257 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55 02 46 205 258 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 02 46 207 258 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35 02 59 211 259 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M 03 10 220 259 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70 03 11 212 259 
Paul Sayers Morley Runners M45 03 12 210 259 
Ruth Walker Ackworth Road Runners F35 03 18 218 260 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 03 19 215 260 10 
Paul Whitehurst Morley Runners M45 03 26 221 260 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 03 36 224 261 
Helen Mann Rodillian Runners F55 03 39 223 261 
Pauline Underwood Unattached F45 03 39 231   
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 03 41 219 261 
Danielle Jiang South Leeds Stadium F35 03 43 229 262 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 03 44 226 262 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55 03 44 227 262 14 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M35 03 59 236 263 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F50 04 03 233 263 16 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 04 07 239 263 13 
Lottie Walker Morley Runners F 04 13 234 264 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 04 20 238 264 18 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F 04 30 242 265 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M60 04 31 243 265 
Jennie Higgins Morley Runners F 04 37 245 265 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 04 38 249 265 17 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 04 40 248 266 25 
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F 04 42 241 266 
John Appleyard-Tatum Bramley Breezers M55 04 42 244 266 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M50 04 46 251 266 
William McGawley Bramley Breezers M40 04 48 247 266 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 05 00 252 267 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65 05 16 257 268 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 05 27 254 269 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 05 32 256 269 
Delvin Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 05 38 258 269 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 05 42 260 270 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 05 43 259 270 
Daniel Peacock Morley Runners M 06 46 267 274 
Sarah Cooper Ackworth Road Runners F45 06 49 266 274 
June Stakes Rothwell Harriers F45 07 30 273 277 
Liam Teasdale Lonely Goat RC  M 07 37 280 278 
Julia Stirrup Rounday Runners F 07 38 276 278 
Lindsay Trueman Wakefield Triathlon F40 07 42 275 278 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 07 48 282 278 
Steve Binks Keighley & Craven AC M50 07 52 277 279 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M45 08 02 285 279 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 08 10 281 280 
Katie Johnston Bramley Breezers F 08 11 283 280 
Sophie Kirk Horsforth Harriers F 08 35 289 282 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F45 08 49 292 283 25 
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 08 50 291 283 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F40 09 01 290 283 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F50 09 18 294 285 18 
Melanie Fawcett Slaithwaite Striders RC F 09 20 296 285 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50 09 20 297 285 
Georgie McCracken Horsforth Harriers F 09 26 301 285 
Caren Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC F40 09 35 295 286 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50 09 38 298 286 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50 09 50 302 287 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F 09 51 306 287 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 09 52 299 287 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 10 07 309 288 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 10 12 305 288 
Sophie Blow Bramley Breezers F 10 13 308 288 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45 10 15 310 288 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50 10 26 311 289 
Charlotte Bland Unattached F40 10 38 314   
Gary Penfold Morley Runners M50 10 41 312 290 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35 10 46 313 291 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 10 47 315 291 20 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 10 49 317 291 19 
Beth Lunn Ackworth Road Runners F 11 16 318 293 10 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 11 36 322 294 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 11 40 326 294 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 11 51 323 295 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55 12 27 332 297 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 12 42 331 298 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50 12 45 334 299 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 12 49 335 299 
Chelsea Gipson Bramley Breezers F 13 07 336 300 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55 13 45 340 303 
Mags Cook Rounday Runners F65 13 48 341 303 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50 14 01 344 304 25 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 14 03 346 304 12 
Rebecca Chadwick Morley Runners F45 14 04 343 304 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 14 10 347 305 
Deborah Lightowler Horsforth Harriers F50 14 10 348 305 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F65 14 19 345 305 16 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60 14 51 350 307 
Sally Morris Ackworth Road Runners F55 15 00 352 308 
Michelle Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 15 22 354 309 25 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55 15 26 353 310 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 16 08 361 313 
Richard Appleyard Bramley Breezers M55 16 19 360 313 
Nicola Appleyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 16 47 365 315 
Philip Hill Rounday Runners M55 16 53 368 316 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60 16 58 364 316 13 
Patricia Manley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 16 58 366 316 
Janine Riley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 17 00 367 316 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 17 13 369 317 
Leanne Grimes Lonely Goat RC  F35 18 15 372 321 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M40 18 16 371 321 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 18 31 373 322 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 18 31 374 322 25 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35 19 00 376 324 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F50 19 02 377 324 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M70 19 07 378 325 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45 19 15 380 325 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 19 53 382 328 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50 19 55 386 328 
Anne Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 20 05 383 329 
Andy Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 20 05 384 329 
Lauren Ballinger Dewsbury Road Runners F35 21 10 388 333 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 21 17 389 334 25 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70 21 40 392 335 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 21 41 390 335 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 23 00 396 341 
Jo Hagan Unattached F45 23 38 398   
Penny Hill Rounday Runners F50 24 03 400 345 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50 24 05 401 345 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F55 24 10 403 346 25 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60 24 11 402 346 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 25 10 405 350 
Rachel Wilson Morley Runners F50 26 16 407 354 
Leanne Lumb Morley Runners F40 26 17 408 354 
Carol Middleton Ackworth Road Runners F55 26 43 409 356 
Cary Bernard Ackworth Road Runners F55 26 43 410 356 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40 27 24 411 359 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 27 48 414 360 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F40 31 35 420 376 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 31 46 421 377 
Samantha Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 31 46 422 377 
Anna Harvey Rothwell Harriers F35 33 17 424 383 
Rachel Hughes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 40 43 425 414 25 
Nicola Kirk Unattached F40 41 23 427   
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35 41 23 428   
Nicola Kidd Unattached F35 41 23 429   
Joanne Pollard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 46 26 430 437 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 48 03 431 444 
Dick Bak Morley Runners M70 54 04 432 468 13 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 04 47 436 512 
Melanie Arendt South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 04 48 435 512 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14236&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020