Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 7th Dec 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Philip Morris
Clowne Road Runners
M
17
32
1 of 375
158
0
Adam Dunajko
Unattached
M35
18
12
2 of 375
Martin Whitworth
St Albans Striders
M45
18
22
3 of 375
166
0
Jack Swindells
Dark Peak
M35
19
10
5 of 375
173
0
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
19
49
7 of 375
179
0
Michael James
Steel City Striders
M40
20
15
8 of 375
183
0
Pete Osborne
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
20
25
9 of 375
185
7
Chris Andrade
Vegan Runners UK
M
20
34
12 of 375
186
0
Ashleigh Barron
Steel City Striders
F
20
54
15 of 375
189
4
Tom Albone
Sheffield Running Club
M
20
57
16 of 375
189
9
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
21
06
18 of 375
191
18
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F40
21
10
20 of 375
191
0
Doug Banks
Steel City Striders
M40
21
21
23 of 375
193
0
Richard Tompkins
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
21
31
24 of 375
194
0
Keith Charles
Rotherham Harriers
M40
21
44
26 of 375
196
0
Pawel Surowiec
Bournemouth Athletic Club
M40
21
47
27 of 375
197
0
Darren Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
21
57
29 of 375
198
0
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
22
05
32 of 375
200
13
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
22
18
35 of 375
202
0
Richard Ward
Sheffield Running Club
M
22
28
39 of 375
203
0
Kevin Firth
Steel City Striders
M40
22
45
43 of 375
206
0
Paul Gerald
Bramhall Runners
M65
22
46
45 of 375
206
0
Tim
Unattached
M50
23
05
47 of 375
Jonathan Legon
Steel City Striders
M55
23
13
48 of 375
210
0
Mark Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
23
22
49 of 375
211
0
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
23
26
51 of 375
212
0
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M50
23
41
53 of 375
214
0
Evgeny
Unattached
M35
23
49
55 of 375
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M50
23
51
56 of 375
216
0
Jeni Harvey
Steel City Striders
F35
24
41
63 of 375
223
0
Michael
Unattached
M70
24
44
65 of 375
Michael Ingham
Lonely Goat RC
M65
24
52
67 of 375
225
0
Paul Atkins
Lonely Goat RC
M60
25
03
72 of 375
226
0
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M35
25
11
76 of 375
228
0
Susan Gillie
Unattached
F
25
19
83 of 375
Harriet Davies
Steel City Striders
F
25
21
84 of 375
229
0
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
25
26
88 of 375
230
0
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M35
25
29
89 of 375
230
0
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M60
25
33
90 of 375
231
0
David Maloney
Steel City Striders
M50
25
46
99 of 375
233
0
Neil Harrison
Sheffield Uni
M50
25
57
105 of 375
235
0
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M45
26
13
113 of 375
237
0
Kelly Dorset
Sheffield Running Club
M40
26
15
116 of 375
237
0
Helen Cameron
Sheffield Running Club
F35
26
20
123 of 375
238
0
Kate Adkins
Porter Valley Plodders
F
26
23
125 of 375
238
0
Steve Smith
Steel City Striders
M50
26
30
126 of 375
240
0
Heather Lindley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
26
36
130 of 375
240
23
Arif Ali
Unattached
M35
26
54
136 of 375
Michael Heselton
Steel City Striders
M55
27
11
143 of 375
246
0
Amy Housley
Steel City Striders
F35
27
14
145 of 375
246
0
Nicola Ross
Steel City Striders
F50
27
22
148 of 375
247
0
Tracy Hughes
Barnsley Harriers
F45
27
32
152 of 375
249
0
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
27
35
153 of 375
249
0
Matthew Bradbury
Steel City Striders
M
27
36
154 of 375
249
0
Chris Hastings
Plymouth Harriers
M
28
00
165 of 375
253
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
28
09
170 of 375
254
0
Stephen Marlow
Steel City Striders
M60
28
31
178 of 375
258
0
Tom Brooks
Steel City Striders
M
28
45
186 of 375
260
0
Lionel Wolstenholme
East Hull Harriers
M70
28
49
190 of 375
260
0
Martin Greenough
Steel City Striders
M50
28
58
195 of 375
262
0
Timothy Ryan
Steel City Striders
M50
29
11
204 of 375
264
14
Huxham Max
Unattached
M65
29
24
206 of 375
Dawn Short
Steel City Striders
F45
29
49
213 of 375
270
0
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
29
52
214 of 375
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
29
56
216 of 375
271
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
30
20
224 of 375
274
0
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F45
30
23
225 of 375
275
0
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
30
27
226 of 375
275
0
David Sabbagh
Steel City Striders
M35
30
30
228 of 375
276
0
Monica Davis
Unattached
F45
30
31
229 of 375
Paul Shelton
Steel City Striders
M65
30
38
232 of 375
277
0
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F40
31
36
240 of 375
286
0
Laura Howarth
Steel City Striders
F35
31
38
241 of 375
286
0
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
31
39
242 of 375
286
0
Cameron Black
Steel City Striders
M40
31
46
245 of 375
287
0
Lilias Huxham
Unattached
F55
31
51
248 of 375
Celine Day
Unattached
F40
31
55
254 of 375
Kev Whitehead
Mansfield Harriers
M50
32
23
264 of 375
293
0
Christine Adkins
Bramhall Runners
F65
32
42
269 of 375
296
0
Holly Phipps
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F
34
51
297 of 375
315
0
Caroline Greenough
Steel City Striders
F45
34
51
299 of 375
315
0
Alexandra Doyle
7 Hills Harriers
F
34
52
300 of 375
315
0
Sarah Boyce
7 Hills Harriers
F35
35
05
306 of 375
317
0
Corinne Howse
Steel City Striders
F45
35
30
312 of 375
321
0
Dominic Sleath
Steel City Striders
M50
35
31
313 of 375
321
0
Sarah Moore
Steel City Striders
F
37
06
331 of 375
335
0
Victoria Tew
Unattached
F
37
17
333 of 375
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14221&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024