View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3522733
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 7th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marcos Angel Rounday Runners M  16 49 1 of 336 159 
Ed Newbould Abbey Runners M  19 00 2 of 336 180 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  19 11 3 of 336 182 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  19 24 4 of 336 184 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M40  19 52 9 of 336 188 
Ben Moakler Rounday Runners M35  20 02 10 of 336 190 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 08 13 of 336 191 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  20 17 14 of 336 192 
James Carney Rounday Runners M35  20 33 17 of 336 195 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  20 33 18 of 336 195 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  20 34 19 of 336 195 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 44 22 of 336 197 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 55 23 of 336 198 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  20 55 24 of 336 198 
Matthew Evans Rounday Runners M  21 02 25 of 336 199 
Martin Shaw Abbey Runners M  21 06 26 of 336 200 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 23 28 of 336 203 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50  21 43 30 of 336 206 25 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  21 55 33 of 336 208 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 58 34 of 336 208 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  21 59 36 of 336 208 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  22 01 37 of 336 209 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 02 38 of 336 209 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  22 08 39 of 336 210 
Emma Dransfield Rounday Runners F  22 13 40 of 336 211 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  22 26 43 of 336 213 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  22 30 44 of 336 213 
Colm  Kippax Harriers M50  22 33 46 of 336 214 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 34 47 of 336 214 
Richard Drake Rounday Runners M40  22 39 48 of 336 215 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  22 41 49 of 336 215 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M45  22 42 50 of 336 215 
John Michael Valley Striders M50  22 59 53 of 336 218 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 02 55 of 336 218 
Claire Bond Saltaire Striders F40  23 05 56 of 336 219 15 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40  23 05 57 of 336 219 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50  23 10 59 of 336 220 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  23 11 60 of 336 220 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  23 11 61 of 336 220 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  23 12 62 of 336 220 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  23 15 63 of 336 220 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  23 28 66 of 336 223 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 29 67 of 336 223 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  23 29 68 of 336 223 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  23 32 70 of 336 223 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  23 52 73 of 336 226 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  23 53 74 of 336 226 
Adam Wood Rounday Runners M  23 56 75 of 336 227 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  23 57 76 of 336 227 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  24 26 82 of 336 232 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 27 83 of 336 232 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 31 86 of 336 232 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M60  24 48 92 of 336 235 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  24 50 94 of 336 236 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  24 54 99 of 336 236 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  24 56 100 of 336   
James Worrall Valley Striders M  24 58 101 of 336 237 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35  25 03 105 of 336 238 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  25 12 108 of 336 239 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  25 14 110 of 336 239 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 21 113 of 336 240 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  25 23 114 of 336 241 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  25 27 116 of 336 241 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  25 37 118 of 336 243 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  25 37 119 of 336 243 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  25 38 120 of 336 243 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  25 38 121 of 336 243 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  25 39 122 of 336 243 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  25 45 125 of 336 244 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  25 52 127 of 336 245 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 58 130 of 336 246 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 34 144 of 336 252 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 35 145 of 336 252 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  26 40 146 of 336 253 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  26 46 149 of 336 254 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 57 153 of 336 256 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  27 16 159 of 336 259 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  27 19 161 of 336 259 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  27 20 162 of 336 259 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 42 171 of 336 263 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  27 50 174 of 336 264 
Ian Meikle Rounday Runners M50  27 56 177 of 336 265 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  27 59 178 of 336 265 
Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers F45  28 02 180 of 336 266 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  28 07 181 of 336 267 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 12 183 of 336 267 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  28 21 185 of 336 269 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  28 31 190 of 336 270 
Leila Kara Valley Striders F55  28 33 191 of 336 271 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45  28 45 196 of 336 273 
Richard Ashworth Abbey Runners M45  28 45 197 of 336 273 
Melanie May Rounday Runners F55  28 50 201 of 336 273 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 52 203 of 336 274 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F40  29 01 208 of 336 275 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  29 02 209 of 336 275 
Richard Hunter Kippax Harriers M50  29 15 212 of 336 277 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  29 20 213 of 336 278 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  29 24 215 of 336 279 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  29 24 216 of 336 279 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  29 26 217 of 336 279 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  29 26 218 of 336 279 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 47 221 of 336 282 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  29 47 222 of 336 282 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  30 07 225 of 336 286 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 20 229 of 336 288 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  30 39 234 of 336 291 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  30 45 237 of 336 292 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  30 46 238 of 336 292 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  30 47 239 of 336 292 
Helen Foreman Wetherby Runners F45  30 47 240 of 336 292 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F35  30 55 244 of 336 293 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  31 31 250 of 336 299 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M50  31 35 251 of 336 300 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  31 36 252 of 336 300 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  32 01 259 of 336 304 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  32 15 263 of 336 306 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  32 19 264 of 336   
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  32 39 273 of 336 310 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  32 40 274 of 336 310 
Peter Binnie Pudsey Pacers M55  32 41 276 of 336 310 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F35  32 42 278 of 336 310 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  34 10 298 of 336 324 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  34 15 299 of 336 325 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 47 303 of 336 330 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 54 306 of 336 331 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  34 58 307 of 336 332 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  35 09 309 of 336 333 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  36 14 313 of 336 344 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  38 14 324 of 336 363 
Graham Fisher Kirkstall Harriers M45  38 41 326 of 336 367 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  42 26 332 of 336 402 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F35  42 41 334 of 336 405 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  47 10 335 of 336 447 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14220&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020