Results

 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 20th Mar 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Zachary Kihara Birchfield Harriers M 05 27 1 of 596 
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M 07 40 2 of 596 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M 08 07 3 of 596 
Pumlani Bangani Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 09 12 4 of 596 
Andy Swearman Birchfield Harriers M 10 53 5 of 596 
Cameron Brooks Knavesmire Harriers M 11 18 6 of 596 
Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club M 11 40 7 of 596 
Neil Cayton Otley Athletic Club M 11 58 8 of 596 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 11 58 9 of 596 
Jamie Noon Otley Athletic Club M 13 24 10 of 596 
Hayley Haining Kilbrachan AAC F 13 31 11 of 596 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40 16 37 12 of 596 
Pauline Powell Blackburn Harriers F 17 12 13 of 596 
Lewis Banton Clowne Road Runners M 17 34 14 of 596 
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M40 17 38 15 of 596 
Kevin Stokes Unattached M40 17 59 16 of 596 
Alan Harland North York Moors AC M40 18 03 17 of 596 
Joe Gavelle Rotherham Harriers M 18 33 18 of 596 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 18 40 19 of 596 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M40 18 45 20 of 596 
John Broom Barnsley Athletic Club M 19 04 21 of 596 
Bill Bingham Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40 19 04 22 of 596 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 19 06 23 of 596 
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M 19 18 24 of 596 
Steve Tibbs Wakefield Harriers M40 19 30 25 of 596 
Mary Wilkinson Skipton Athletic Club F 19 31 26 of 596 
Mark Lawson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M 19 50 27 of 596 
Neil Haggas Kippax Harriers M 20 39 28 of 596 
Kevin Langan Knavesmire Harriers M40 20 53 29 of 596 
John Reilly Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 20 53 30 of 596 
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M50 20 59 31 of 596 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M40 21 08 32 of 596 
Stuart Bannister Wakefield Harriers M 21 16 33 of 596 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M 21 17 34 of 596 
Andrew Jones Ackworth Road Runners M 21 27 35 of 596 
Mark Domaille Wakefield Harriers M40 21 32 36 of 596 
David Allinson Unattached M 21 40 37 of 596 
Daniel Gavelle Sheffield Triathlon M 21 45 38 of 596 
Drew Donaldson Rotherham Harriers M45 22 01 39 of 596 
Michael Masters Rotherham Harriers M55 22 17 40 of 596 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M 22 22 41 of 596 
Malcolm Bostock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 22 29 42 of 596 
James Millen Unattached M 22 41 43 of 596 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F40 22 42 44 of 596 
Craig Robshaw Meltham Athletic Club M 22 57 45 of 596 
Paul Humphries Unattached M 23 05 46 of 596 
Mark Harris Rothwell Harriers M40 23 10 47 of 596 
Paul Collinge Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 23 19 48 of 596 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M45 23 32 49 of 596 
Mark Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs M 23 34 50 of 596 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 23 43 51 of 596 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M50 23 45 52 of 596 
Nathan Tugwell Skyrac Athletic Club M 23 47 53 of 596 
Keith Bertie Askern & District Running Club M 23 48 54 of 596 
Mick Flatley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 23 51 55 of 596 
Michael Penington Holmfirth Harriers M45 23 53 56 of 596 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M40 23 56 57 of 596 
Martin Kirby York Acorn Running Club M 24 00 58 of 596 
Martin Hardcastle Abbey Runners M 24 05 59 of 596 
Bernard Vickers Rothwell Harriers M45 24 36 60 of 596 
Anthony Rain Northern Vets M50 24 42 61 of 596 
Steven Marks Unattached M 24 50 62 of 596 
Jonathan Uttley Unattached M40 24 56 63 of 596 
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M50 25 00 64 of 596 
David Birch Steel City Striders M50 25 08 65 of 596 
Colin Chown Pudsey Pacers M45 25 09 66 of 596 
Jeffrey Howard Otley Athletic Club M50 25 12 67 of 596 
Monique Hollinshead Dewsbury Road Runners F35 25 19 68 of 596 
David Beech Steel City Striders M45 25 27 69 of 596 
Denis Speck Unattached M 25 28 70 of 596 
Joe Dooley East Cheshire Harriers M40 25 30 71 of 596 
Martin Clements Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 25 58 72 of 596 
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M 26 04 73 of 596 
Stephen Campion Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 26 06 74 of 596 
Sue Cariss Bingley Harriers F55 26 20 75 of 596 
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 26 24 76 of 596 
David Arundale Unattached M 26 52 77 of 596 
Luke Wilson Abbey Runners M 26 55 78 of 596 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M 26 57 79 of 596 
Paul Trower Wetherby Runners M 27 04 80 of 596 
Raymond Howarth Rotherham Harriers M50 27 07 81 of 596 
Paul Lee Unattached M 27 10 82 of 596 
Sue Bradford Tadcaster Harriers F 27 15 83 of 596 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M45 27 21 84 of 596 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M 27 22 85 of 596 
Terry Minnett Ackworth Road Runners M45 27 28 86 of 596 
Graham Harrison Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50 27 37 87 of 596 
Stuart Locking St Theresas M 27 42 88 of 596 
Andy Lakeland South Yorkshire Police M 27 43 89 of 596 
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F40 27 44 90 of 596 
Jonathan Booth Unattached M50 27 46 91 of 596 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M 27 49 92 of 596 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M 27 52 93 of 596 
Jon Ireland Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 28 03 94 of 596 
Adam Parton Abbey Runners M 28 08 95 of 596 
John Firth Bingley Harriers M60 28 13 96 of 596 
Pete Johnson Trail Running Association M55 28 18 97 of 596 
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M55 28 27 98 of 596 
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M 28 31 99 of 596 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M55 28 32 100 of 596 
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F40 28 43 101 of 596 
Tim Taylor Rothwell Harriers M 28 44 102 of 596 
Michael Richmond Unattached M 28 51 103 of 596 
Jim Edwards Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65 28 55 104 of 596 
Robert Chambers Unattached M 28 59 105 of 596 
Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers F35 29 05 106 of 596 
Andrew Hardaker Unattached M 29 21 107 of 596 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 29 31 108 of 596 
Paul Hunter Valley Striders M40 29 52 109 of 596 
Stephen Reynolds Unattached M40 29 54 110 of 596 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M55 29 57 111 of 596 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M45 30 03 112 of 596 
Chris Forde Unattached M45 30 05 113 of 596 
Steven Bradshaw Unattached M40 30 07 114 of 596 
Karen Ball Ackworth Road Runners F 30 08 115 of 596 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M 30 11 116 of 596 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M50 30 15 117 of 596 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60 30 16 118 of 596 
Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers F40 30 25 119 of 596 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M45 30 45 120 of 596 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M 31 03 121 of 596 
Julia Barltrop Valley Striders F 31 23 122 of 596 
Joseph Clarke Unattached M 31 37 123 of 596 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M60 31 38 124 of 596 
Graeme MacGregor Harrogate Harriers M40 31 40 125 of 596 
Adam Barnes Bingley Harriers M 31 41 126 of 596 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M50 31 44 127 of 596 
Nick Efford Unattached M 31 51 128 of 596 
Paul Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 31 55 129 of 596 
Steve Dickinson Barnsley Harriers M40 31 59 130 of 596 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M50 32 04 131 of 596 
Paul White Valley Striders M55 32 06 132 of 596 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60 32 06 133 of 596 
Eric Green Valley Striders M45 32 08 134 of 596 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M45 32 11 135 of 596 
Richard Facey Holmfirth Harriers M50 32 17 136 of 596 
John Popiolek Leeds City Athletic Club M45 32 18 137 of 596 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M50 32 26 138 of 596 
Peter Hague Hallamshire Harriers M 32 31 139 of 596 
Mark Boyes Unattached M40 32 42 140 of 596 
Jamie Hirst Unattached M 32 44 141 of 596 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M55 32 48 142 of 596 
Philip Duck Knavesmire Harriers M40 32 49 143 of 596 
Glenn Palmer Sheffield Triathlon M 32 51 144 of 596 
John Godding Unattached M45 32 52 145 of 596 
Michael Davies Holmfirth Harriers M45 32 55 146 of 596 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M40 33 05 147 of 596 
David Dawson Wakefield Harriers M 33 06 148 of 596 
Gary Barnes Littledown Harriers M 33 10 149 of 596 
Peter Britton Unattached M45 33 13 150 of 596 
Stephen Rouse Barnsley Harriers M45 33 19 151 of 596 
Al Kirk Unattached M45 33 24 152 of 596 
Peter Addison-Child Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 33 29 153 of 596 
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 33 34 154 of 596 
Steven Collins Bradford Airedale M45 33 45 155 of 596 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M55 33 52 156 of 596 
Andrew Hilton Unattached M 33 53 157 of 596 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M40 33 56 158 of 596 
Ian Tillett Knavesmire Harriers M50 33 58 159 of 596 
Rachael Woodnut Leeds City Athletic Club F 34 00 160 of 596 
John Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M 34 01 161 of 596 
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M 34 01 162 of 596 
Andy Eshelby Doncaster & Stainforth M 34 08 163 of 596 
Georgia Wood Victoria Park Harriers F 34 16 164 of 596 
Ian Cundall Unattached M 34 18 165 of 596 
John Kirk Rotherham Harriers M45 34 28 166 of 596 
Tony Baker Unattached M45 34 31 167 of 596 
Neil Davis Unattached M40 34 36 168 of 596 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M45 34 38 169 of 596 
Gruffydd Smith Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 34 45 170 of 596 
David Thackray Unattached M 34 53 171 of 596 
John Brown Unattached M55 34 59 172 of 596 
Steph Longfellow Crossgates Harriers M50 35 17 173 of 596 
Philip Seiffert Unattached M50 35 27 174 of 596 
Alan Garvey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 35 31 175 of 596 
Roger Steele Unattached M45 35 37 176 of 596 
Philip Swift Unattached M40 35 44 177 of 596 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F 35 45 178 of 596 
Mark Shaw Lochaber Athletic Club M 35 54 179 of 596 
Caroline Trosh Penistone Footpath Runners F 35 55 180 of 596 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M40 36 19 181 of 596 
Shayne Barker Unattached M 36 25 182 of 596 
Steve Pemberton Penny Lane Striders M45 36 25 183 of 596 
Tim Willis Unattached M 36 27 184 of 596 
Peter Gledhill Barnsley Athletic Club M45 36 38 185 of 596 
David Smith Barnsley Athletic Club M45 36 42 186 of 596 
Alex Nicholls Ackworth Road Runners M 37 00 187 of 596 
Jim Eyre Baildon Runners M50 37 02 188 of 596 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M 37 22 189 of 596 
David Greenwood Dewsbury Road Runners M 37 40 190 of 596 
Derek Williams Unattached M45 37 43 191 of 596 
Samantha Guy Valley Striders F 37 47 192 of 596 
Martin Oliver Unattached M 38 00 193 of 596 
David Harling Unattached M 38 01 194 of 596 
Lisa Flesher Idle Athletic Club F35 38 05 195 of 596 
Andy Dalby Baildon Runners M40 38 10 196 of 596 
Andy Maier Unattached M 38 12 197 of 596 
Phil Swann Unattached M40 38 14 198 of 596 
Andrew Fell Barnsley Harriers M 38 15 199 of 596 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Athletic Club M65 38 17 200 of 596 
Michael Battye Unattached M 38 24 201 of 596 
Larry Muldowney Doncaster & Stainforth M50 38 26 202 of 596 
Patricia Muller Rotherham Harriers F50 38 26 203 of 596 
Roy Goodman Unattached M45 38 29 204 of 596 
Chris Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M 38 42 205 of 596 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M 38 43 206 of 596 
Ian Wade Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 38 43 207 of 596 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F50 38 55 208 of 596 
Leslie Moody Unattached M45 38 56 209 of 596 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M45 39 05 210 of 596 
Gillian Stevens Unattached F45 39 08 211 of 596 
Denise Tibbs Wakefield Harriers F40 39 10 212 of 596 
Mark Hull Unattached M40 39 27 213 of 596 
Andrew Dovernor Unattached M 39 27 214 of 596 
David Hall Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 39 31 215 of 596 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M50 39 37 216 of 596 
Francis Robinson Unattached M 39 45 217 of 596 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M45 39 51 218 of 596 
Sue Bradford Tadcaster Harriers F35 40 00 219 of 596 
Simon Robertshaw Unattached M45 40 05 220 of 596 
David Hainsworth Otley Athletic Club M55 40 08 221 of 596 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M60 40 13 222 of 596 
Noel Briscoe Unattached M50 40 14 223 of 596 
Pat Brady Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 40 20 224 of 596 
Victoria Edwards Unattached F 40 22 225 of 596 
Patrick Brady Abbey Runners M45 40 28 226 of 596 
Shaun Owen Unattached M 40 40 227 of 596 
Graham Kitchin Rother Valley Swallows AC M 40 41 228 of 596 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M 40 47 229 of 596 
Robert Hunter Rothwell Harriers M45 40 48 230 of 596 
Nicola Hall Unattached F35 40 49 231 of 596 
Stephen Smith London Fire Brigade M 41 01 232 of 596 
Matthew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M 41 07 233 of 596 
Graham McCormick Barnsley Harriers M45 41 13 234 of 596 
Alan Fletcher Unattached M 41 14 235 of 596 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M40 41 15 236 of 596 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45 41 18 237 of 596 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M 41 19 238 of 596 
Jane Howard Baildon Runners F35 41 19 239 of 596 
Michael Temprell Steel City Striders M40 41 23 240 of 596 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M45 41 30 241 of 596 
Nick Kent Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 41 40 242 of 596 
Malcolm White Wolds Vets M55 41 42 243 of 596 
Peter Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M40 41 44 244 of 596 
Mark Ludiman Unattached M 41 49 245 of 596 
Lisa Scott Ackworth Road Runners F35 41 49 246 of 596 
Tony Robertson Sudbury Court Running Club M45 41 50 247 of 596 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F45 41 53 248 of 596 
Paul Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 41 53 249 of 596 
Kris Culliney Unattached M 42 04 250 of 596 
Daniel Chrisanthov Unattached M 42 12 251 of 596 
Terry Preston Road Runners Club M55 42 13 252 of 596 
Alan Walker Barnsley Harriers M55 42 22 253 of 596 
James McGhee Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 42 23 254 of 596 
Simon Seignot Unattached M40 42 26 255 of 596 
Claire Hanson Halifax Harriers F 42 37 256 of 596 
Kevin Guttridge Askern & District Running Club M 42 38 257 of 596 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M 42 42 258 of 596 
Greg Wilmott Unattached M55 42 45 259 of 596 
Hadrian Dook Unattached M 42 47 260 of 596 
Matthew Smith Sheffield Running Club M 42 50 261 of 596 
David Parks Unattached M60 42 53 262 of 596 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M55 42 57 263 of 596 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M55 42 58 264 of 596 
Peter Hill Unattached M 43 02 265 of 596 
Paul Smith Ackworth Road Runners M55 43 07 266 of 596 
Stephen Mitchell Pudsey Pacers M 43 09 267 of 596 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M 43 19 268 of 596 
Phil Bell Humberside Police AC M45 43 21 269 of 596 
Phil Robertson Otley Athletic Club M 43 24 270 of 596 
Nic Beevers Unattached M 43 25 271 of 596 
Stephen Gauden-Ing Unattached M 43 30 272 of 596 
Mike Feintuck Unattached M40 43 31 273 of 596 
James Owen Unattached M 43 33 274 of 596 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M50 43 34 275 of 596 
Joy Crick Barnsley Harriers F40 43 35 276 of 596 
John Donnelly Unattached M 43 41 277 of 596 
Joanna Davies Tadcaster Harriers F 43 42 278 of 596 
Jonathan Loosemoore Unattached M 43 45 279 of 596 
Philip Pointon Unattached M65 43 45 280 of 596 
John Ramsbottom Unattached M55 43 53 281 of 596 
Karen Maude Unattached F 43 59 282 of 596 
Peter Hood Unattached M 44 10 283 of 596 
Ian Potter Unattached M40 44 18 284 of 596 
Jules North Horsforth Harriers M 44 19 285 of 596 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Fell Runners M50 44 27 286 of 596 
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M50 44 29 287 of 596 
Jack Bretherick Dewsbury Road Runners M65 44 31 288 of 596 
Adrian Bowcock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 44 33 289 of 596 
Brian Cooper Dewsbury Road Runners M70 44 33 290 of 596 
Philip Robertshaw Unattached M45 44 34 291 of 596 
James Nelson Steel City Striders M55 44 45 292 of 596 
Samantha Davis Beverley Athletic Club F 44 45 293 of 596 
John Cairns Unattached M 44 52 294 of 596 
Kay Rushforth Barnsley Athletic Club F40 44 56 295 of 596 
Kenneth Mumford Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 45 08 296 of 596 
Simon Hughes Unattached M 45 09 297 of 596 
Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F55 45 11 298 of 596 
Jasmine Soul Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 45 31 299 of 596 
Martin Gladwell Road Runners Club M60 45 38 300 of 596 
Paul Brown Realrunner dot com M 45 46 301 of 596 
Tim James Penistone Footpath Runners M 45 58 302 of 596 
Clive Bradey Totley Athletic Club M45 46 16 303 of 596 
Robert Spawton Unattached M45 46 17 304 of 596 
Russell Aycock RAF Menwith Hill AC M 46 19 305 of 596 
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M50 46 35 306 of 596 
Lee Kynoch Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 46 41 307 of 596 
John Sanderson Barnsley Harriers M45 46 51 308 of 596 
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 46 52 309 of 596 
Neil Harvatt Road Runners Club M45 47 13 310 of 596 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M55 47 17 311 of 596 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 47 23 312 of 596 
John Pitts Unattached M45 47 24 313 of 596 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 47 28 314 of 596 
Joy Allen Knavesmire Harriers F40 47 38 315 of 596 
Phil Allen Unattached M 47 38 316 of 596 
Mathew Simister Unattached M 47 45 317 of 596 
John Dix Handsworth Roadhogs M45 47 51 318 of 596 
Michael Bird Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 47 56 319 of 596 
Emma Gaw Unattached F 47 59 320 of 596 
Shaun Slack Unattached M 48 00 321 of 596 
Tim Glover Unattached M40 48 00 322 of 596 
Mark McKie Unattached M 48 05 323 of 596 
Andrew Hudson Southport Waterloo AC M 48 06 324 of 596 
Ellie Elliott Stainland Lions F 48 06 325 of 596 
Roland Burr Unattached M 48 12 326 of 596 
Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners M40 48 16 327 of 596 
Julie Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F35 48 20 328 of 596 
Simon Dixon Unattached M 48 24 329 of 596 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 48 27 330 of 596 
Ian Morwood Wolds Vets M50 48 28 331 of 596 
Steven White City of Hull AC M45 48 31 332 of 596 
David Delany Ackworth Road Runners M40 48 35 333 of 596 
Nigel Wall Unattached M45 48 42 334 of 596 
Richard Shuker Unattached M 48 45 335 of 596 
Kenneth Valoun Unattached M 48 49 336 of 596 
David Coulthard Unattached M40 48 59 337 of 596 
Dave Shaw Ackworth Road Runners M50 49 05 338 of 596 
Lee Flinders Unattached M 49 06 339 of 596 
Clive Booth Baildon Runners M55 49 10 340 of 596 
John Gunning Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M45 49 13 341 of 596 
Jonathan Holt Unattached M 49 14 342 of 596 
Oliver Gray Unattached M40 49 15 343 of 596 
William Sargeant Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 49 21 344 of 596 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M55 49 22 345 of 596 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F40 49 35 346 of 596 
Nigel McKaine Unattached M40 49 37 347 of 596 
Colin Adshead Unattached M 49 37 348 of 596 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 49 42 349 of 596 
Sue Highway Penistone Footpath Runners F55 49 46 350 of 596 
Mick Bednall Rothwell Harriers M50 49 47 351 of 596 
John Hipshon Unattached M40 49 48 352 of 596 
Rob McWilliam Unattached M 49 59 353 of 596 
Jonathan Heath Unattached M 50 07 354 of 596 
Paul Kirtley Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 50 09 355 of 596 
Graham Howell Pudsey Pacers M 50 12 356 of 596 
Nick Bell Unattached M45 50 15 357 of 596 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F55 50 16 358 of 596 
Julie Brown Barnsley Harriers F45 50 17 359 of 596 
Robert Lockwood Road Runners Club M65 50 27 360 of 596 
Sam Nicholls Unattached F 50 28 361 of 596 
Ronald Davies Unattached M60 50 33 362 of 596 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M 50 34 363 of 596 
Nicola Griffiths Dewsbury Road Runners F 50 39 364 of 596 
Darren Evans Unattached M 50 59 365 of 596 
Nigel Torrance Unattached M 51 08 366 of 596 
Michael Fletcher Ackworth Road Runners M65 51 11 367 of 596 
Graham Jackson Unattached M40 51 11 368 of 596 
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M50 51 12 369 of 596 
Michael Mellor Unattached M 51 13 370 of 596 
Tony Ward Valley Striders M55 51 16 371 of 596 
Pauline Blackwell St Theresas F50 51 19 372 of 596 
Tracy Cottaris Rothwell Harriers F 51 20 373 of 596 
Ian Barber Unattached M 51 21 374 of 596 
Andrew Eddy Unattached M 51 21 375 of 596 
Graham Callaly Unattached M50 51 27 376 of 596 
Jane Teasdale Ackworth Road Runners F35 51 32 377 of 596 
Teresa Hollins Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 51 37 378 of 596 
Penny Robson Unattached F45 51 46 379 of 596 
David Wilson Northern Vets M40 51 47 380 of 596 
Amanda Seymour Unattached F 51 47 381 of 596 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 51 55 382 of 596 
Mark Wilkinson Unattached M 52 04 383 of 596 
Martin Appleyard Unattached M 52 06 384 of 596 
Margaret Metcalfe Knavesmire Harriers F55 52 09 385 of 596 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 52 16 386 of 596 
Ian Stephen Northern Vets M55 52 18 387 of 596 
Martin Henshall Unattached M 52 20 388 of 596 
Karen Large Horsforth Harriers F35 52 21 389 of 596 
Ruth Murphy Saltaire Striders F40 52 22 390 of 596 
Ross Dopper Unattached M40 52 26 391 of 596 
Nick Howden Unattached M 52 27 392 of 596 
Jane Senior Wakefield Harriers F45 52 27 393 of 596 
Katrina Humphries Sunderland Harriers F35 52 36 394 of 596 
Simon Wooffindin Ackworth Road Runners M 52 44 395 of 596 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M40 52 55 396 of 596 
Peter Scanlon Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 52 57 397 of 596 
Alan Fowler Unattached M 52 59 398 of 596 
Ian Bland Bingley Harriers M40 53 02 399 of 596 
Peter Leach Abbey Runners M55 53 07 400 of 596 
John Adams Police Athletic Club M55 53 08 401 of 596 
Geoff Waters Selby Striders M40 53 10 402 of 596 
Paul Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45 53 17 403 of 596 
Angela Parkin Unattached F35 53 22 404 of 596 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F45 53 30 405 of 596 
Chris Walker West Yorkshire Police AC M40 53 38 406 of 596 
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M 53 59 407 of 596 
Ben Gardiner Unattached M45 54 04 408 of 596 
Stuart Hunt Unattached M 54 08 409 of 596 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F35 54 17 410 of 596 
Paul Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M40 54 38 411 of 596 
Adrian Kerner Dewsbury Road Runners M40 54 52 412 of 596 
Philip Knowles Unattached M50 54 58 413 of 596 
Elizabeth Cooper Unattached F40 55 03 414 of 596 
Graham Sparkes Unattached M45 55 05 415 of 596 
Debbie Horsfall Unattached F35 55 10 416 of 596 
Emma Jenkins Valley Striders F 55 21 417 of 596 
Chris Kimble Unattached M50 55 26 418 of 596 
Joseph McArdle Unattached M 55 28 419 of 596 
Ann Bath Kippax Harriers F55 55 41 420 of 596 
Jeremy Wassell Ackworth Road Runners M40 55 42 421 of 596 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F35 56 13 422 of 596 
Terry Weaver Unattached M50 56 15 423 of 596 
Carole Raistrick Saltaire Striders F60 56 31 424 of 596 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 56 36 425 of 596 
No No Unattached M 56 40 426 of 596 
Julie Wilson Knavesmire Harriers F45 56 42 427 of 596 
Melanie Sanders Barnsley Harriers F45 56 50 428 of 596 
Russell Powell Unattached M45 56 55 429 of 596 
Jayson Hood Unattached M 57 12 430 of 596 
Peter McEvoy Unattached M50 57 22 431 of 596 
Roy Beliwood Unattached M55 57 22 432 of 596 
Chris Plumpton Unattached M45 57 25 433 of 596 
Anthony Schumaker Knavesmire Harriers M50 57 32 434 of 596 
Paul Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners M60 57 57 435 of 596 
Carmel Harrison Unattached F40 57 58 436 of 596 
Jayne Sanderson Kimberworth Striders F45 57 59 437 of 596 
Ian Davison Baildon Runners M55 58 03 438 of 596 
Helen Frankish Unattached F 58 06 439 of 596 
Steve Cryer Unattached M60 58 08 440 of 596 
Clare White Unattached F 58 12 441 of 596 
Charles Weatherill Unattached M45 58 21 442 of 596 
Joe McMahon Unattached M 58 33 443 of 596 
Andrew Bloor Ilkeston Running Club M45 58 39 444 of 596 
Susan Moody Unattached F40 58 42 445 of 596 
Jo Mathers Unattached F 58 42 446 of 596 
David Hey Penistone Footpath Runners M50 58 46 447 of 596 
Elly Treanor Knavesmire Harriers F 58 49 448 of 596 
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 59 02 449 of 596 
Karen Brown Horsforth Harriers F40 59 19 450 of 596 
Graham Turner Knavesmire Harriers M50 59 22 451 of 596 
Rosemary Nelson Steel City Striders F55 59 28 452 of 596 
Lorraine Smith Unattached F 59 34 453 of 596 
Robert Pickard Hornsea Harriers M55 59 44 454 of 596 
Kevin Hirst Unattached M 59 45 455 of 596 
Carmel Keary Knavesmire Harriers F40 59 49 456 of 596 
Graham Atherton Unattached M40 59 59 457 of 596 
Mark Roberts Unattached M 00 06 458 of 596 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M40 00 13 459 of 596 
Jane Williams Wetherby Runners F40 00 16 460 of 596 
Christopher Day Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 00 19 461 of 596 
Nicola Pass Steel City Striders F 00 20 462 of 596 
Margaret Brown Unattached F45 00 28 463 of 596 
Diane Widdowson Unattached F40 00 29 464 of 596 
Lionel Ward Unattached M65 00 30 465 of 596 
Clive Allan Unattached M45 00 41 466 of 596 
Kenneth McCallum Unattached M 00 45 467 of 596 
Andrew Greaves Holmfirth Harriers M 00 51 468 of 596 
Jayne Bielby Unattached F40 00 57 469 of 596 
Terence Kelly Fearnville Running Club M70 00 59 470 of 596 
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F45 01 08 471 of 596 
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M45 01 09 472 of 596 
Clare Peckett Abbey Runners F35 01 11 473 of 596 
Abigail Scandlen Unattached F 01 33 474 of 596 
Lorraine Wells Wolds Vets F55 01 35 475 of 596 
Javed Dar Unattached M 01 54 476 of 596 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M50 02 00 477 of 596 
Alison Holmes Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 02 08 478 of 596 
Derek Bury Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 02 10 479 of 596 
Alan Holmes Unattached M40 02 11 480 of 596 
Kristy Wilkinson Realrunner dot com F45 02 16 481 of 596 
Brenda Edwards Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F65 02 25 482 of 596 
Wendy Baxter Beverley Athletic Club F40 02 32 483 of 596 
Beverley Thomas Northern Vets F45 02 38 484 of 596 
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M55 02 38 485 of 596 
Khalid Dar Unattached M 02 42 486 of 596 
Emma Gradwell Unattached F 02 47 487 of 596 
Allan Hunter Unattached M55 02 50 488 of 596 
David Morgan Cumberland Fell Runners M 02 53 489 of 596 
Richard Tipler Unattached M 02 55 490 of 596 
Don Marshall Unattached M60 02 57 491 of 596 
Ian Gilbert Barnsley Harriers M40 02 58 492 of 596 
Shelby Jones RAF Menwith Hill AC M40 03 04 493 of 596 
David Duckworth Unattached M45 03 22 494 of 596 
Derek Patterson Unattached M40 03 22 495 of 596 
Bernie Addison Unattached F35 03 39 496 of 596 
Mathew Dagger Unattached M 03 49 497 of 596 
Jamil Dar Unattached M 03 59 498 of 596 
John Burkhill Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M65 04 01 499 of 596 
Mark Turner Unattached M 04 15 500 of 596 
Bernard Ashurst Unattached M50 04 15 501 of 596 
Anne Turner Knavesmire Harriers F45 04 27 502 of 596 
Helen Robinson Steel City Striders F 04 27 503 of 596 
Jane Alexander Wetherby Runners F35 04 37 504 of 596 
Gillian Punton Knavesmire Harriers F40 04 50 505 of 596 
Michael Hammond Knavesmire Harriers M40 04 50 506 of 596 
Gary Brown Unattached M45 05 01 507 of 596 
Janet Chilton Unattached F45 05 01 508 of 596 
Samantha Aldridge Selby Striders F35 05 11 509 of 596 
Christine Ross Unattached F35 05 11 510 of 596 
John MacE Rothwell Harriers M50 05 32 511 of 596 
Emma Whyte Unattached F 05 41 512 of 596 
Terry Gates Unattached M40 06 08 513 of 596 
Doranne Beresford Rothwell Harriers F40 06 17 514 of 596 
Carole Gaynor Kimberworth Striders F45 06 20 515 of 596 
Sarah Smythe Unattached F45 06 21 516 of 596 
Nigel Sheard Unattached M 06 29 517 of 596 
Lisa McBride Unattached F 06 29 518 of 596 
Joanne Burgess Unattached F 06 29 519 of 596 
Ian Johnson Unattached M50 06 42 520 of 596 
Alan Millthorpe Unattached M45 06 54 521 of 596 
David Zaman Wakefield Harriers M40 07 13 522 of 596 
Michelle Atkins Knavesmire Harriers F35 07 18 523 of 596 
Mick Brook Barnsley Harriers M45 07 19 524 of 596 
Gerard Biggs Bingley Harriers M45 07 53 525 of 596 
Rebecca Roberts Unattached F 07 56 526 of 596 
Russell Shaw Unattached M40 07 56 527 of 596 
Richard Tucker Unattached M 08 01 528 of 596 
Wendy Oliver Unattached F40 08 10 529 of 596 
Nicola Garrity Unattached F 08 11 530 of 596 
Karen Youel Ackworth Road Runners F40 08 11 531 of 596 
Stephen Fletcher Pocklington Runners M50 08 22 532 of 596 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F45 08 33 533 of 596 
Liz Davis Crowborough Runners F45 08 44 534 of 596 
Jo Pearson Unattached F40 09 08 535 of 596 
Phil Markham Unattached M45 09 36 536 of 596 
Ken Wooffindin Ackworth Road Runners M50 09 42 537 of 596 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45 10 06 538 of 596 
Sarah Harris Unattached F 10 29 539 of 596 
Phil Evans Unattached M55 10 42 540 of 596 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M40 10 43 541 of 596 
Angela Evans Unattached F45 11 00 542 of 596 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F60 11 34 543 of 596 
Keeley Ridge West Yorkshire Police AC F35 11 46 544 of 596 
Nigel Bielby Unattached M45 11 47 545 of 596 
Beverley Torrance Unattached F45 11 48 546 of 596 
Clive Dowie White City Road Running Club M50 12 04 547 of 596 
Alyson Lamb Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 12 11 548 of 596 
B Kinnane-Davison Unattached F35 12 19 549 of 596 
Gary Davison Unattached M 12 19 550 of 596 
Mike Brown Valley Striders M50 13 24 551 of 596 
Nicola Deal Unattached F 13 37 552 of 596 
Colin Brinkley Unattached M55 13 53 553 of 596 
Andy Young Knavesmire Harriers M55 13 54 554 of 596 
Eileen Henderson City of Hull AC F45 14 07 555 of 596 
Jane Allen Unattached F 14 11 556 of 596 
David Coleman Unattached M65 14 22 557 of 596 
Gillian Gill Knavesmire Harriers F55 14 50 558 of 596 
Jamie Davies Lincoln & District Runners M45 15 29 559 of 596 
Theresa Kimble Unattached F45 15 43 560 of 596 
Helen Webster Unattached F 15 43 561 of 596 
David Buxton Unattached M40 16 06 562 of 596 
Malcolm Lamb Civil Service Sports Club M40 16 32 563 of 596 
Tom Horsfall Unattached M40 16 44 564 of 596 
Mick Parker Unattached M45 18 21 565 of 596 
Mohammad Dar Unattached M50 19 07 566 of 596 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F50 19 10 567 of 596 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M50 19 11 568 of 596 
Steven Lloyd Unattached M 19 11 569 of 596 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F40 19 42 570 of 596 
David Hall Vauxhall AC M45 19 43 571 of 596 
Beverley Foster Unattached F40 20 11 572 of 596 
Victoria Nock Barnsley Harriers F 20 19 573 of 596 
Paul Musgrave Unattached M40 21 29 574 of 596 
Gwenan Sykes Unattached F40 21 44 575 of 596 
Sue Igoe Knavesmire Harriers F40 22 05 576 of 596 
Sue Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F40 22 05 577 of 596 
Paul Yates Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 22 45 578 of 596 
Lorna Brown Wolds Vets F40 23 38 579 of 596 
Doreen Lindley Wolds Vets F40 23 38 580 of 596 
Steve Gorvin Unattached M50 24 04 581 of 596 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 25 52 582 of 596 
Sarah Appleyard Unattached F 26 56 583 of 596 
Jaqueline Siddall Unattached F35 26 56 584 of 596 
Robert Baker Unattached M50 27 17 585 of 596 
Susan Moody Unattached F40 27 18 586 of 596 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F45 27 39 587 of 596 
Arthur James Eccleshill Road Runners M65 28 08 588 of 596 
Rachel McCormack Rothwell Harriers F 29 51 589 of 596 
Norman Harding Barrow Runners M55 30 38 590 of 596 
Chris Brookes Unattached M 32 24 591 of 596 
Jenny Gorvin Unattached F45 33 36 592 of 596 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F50 34 06 593 of 596 
Margaret Sharkie Knavesmire Harriers F65 34 06 594 of 596 
Peter Heeley Unattached M50 49 10 595 of 596 
Nicholas Rhodes Unattached M 13 51 596 of 596 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=142&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021