Results

 
 
Results for Preston 10 Mile Road Race on the 17th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners M40  49 10 168 
Matthew Crehan St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M  49 32 169 
Jonothan Kay Bolton Utd Harriers M  49 46 170 
Andrew Benson Preston Harriers M  50 57 174 
Jon Bowie Mercia Fell Runners M40  51 45 177 
Robert Danson Wesham Road Runners M  51 56 177 
Timmy Davies Leeds City Athletic Club M  51 59 178 
David Rigby Salford Harriers M  52 44 180 
Chris Standidge Vale Royal Athletic Club M35  53 18 11 182 
Martin Reid Bolton Utd Harriers M35  53 26 12 182 
James Hickinbottom Shrewsbury Athletics Club M35  54 03 13 185 
Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club M  54 30 14 186 
Ben Costello Blackburn Harriers M  54 34 15 186 
Mike Toft Lytham St Annes Running Club M  54 39 16 187 17 
Niall Malone Preston Harriers M  54 41 17 187 
Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M45  55 32 18 190 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35  55 35 19 190 15 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M40  55 37 20 190 
Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers F  55 51 21 191 
Mark Leadbeatter Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40  55 56 22 191 
Scott Matthews East Cheshire Harriers M  56 33 23 193 
Thomas Blaney Blackburn Harriers M  56 40 24 194 
Emily Japp Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  56 45 25 194 
Ugis Datavs Wesham Road Runners M40  56 49 26 194 
Simon Collins Preston Harriers M35  56 52 27 194 
Matthew Holmes Red Rose Road Runners M35  57 14 28 195 
Alex Cowin Penny Lane Striders M40  57 15 29 195 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M35  57 36 30 197 
David Hamilton Southport Waterloo AC M50  57 46 31 197 
Robert Walsh Chorley Athletic Club M45  57 53 32 198 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M40  57 54 33 198 
Sean Jones Penny Lane Striders M35  58 00 34 198 
Luke Butler Shrewsbury Athletics Club M  58 06 36 198 
Robert Howard Valley Striders M  58 07 37 198 
Dan Edwards Chorley Athletic Club M40  58 15 38 199 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  58 20 39 199 
Jack Antrobus Warrington Road Runners M35  58 29 40 200 22 
Nathan Veall York Triathlon Club  M  58 39 41 200 
Michael Osinski-Gray Fylde Coast Runners M35  58 57 42 201 
Laura Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  59 06 44 202 
Daniel Vasey Chorlton Runners M  59 14 45 202 
Alistair Leivers Lytham St Annes Running Club M  59 33 47 203 
Thomas Crabtree Wesham Road Runners M 00 13 48 206 
Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Running Club M 00 30 50 207 18 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 00 36 51 207 
John Agnew Fylde Coast Runners M40 00 37 52 207 
Graeme Murray Garstang Running Club M45 00 52 53 208 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 01 03 54 208 
Luisa Candioli Sale Harriers F 01 05 55 209 
Mark Wolstencroft Bolton Utd Harriers M55 01 07 56 209 
Mark Dodd Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 01 28 58 210 
Chris Wales Preston Harriers M45 01 47 61 211 19 
Joe Cleverley Hyde Village Striders M 02 04 62 212 
David Chrystal Bolton Utd Harriers M55 02 15 63 213 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M55 02 23 64 213 
Stephen Bonney Bolton Utd Harriers M50 02 41 65 214 17 
Sophie Martin Wharfedale Harriers F 02 45 66 214 
Mariusz Kovacs Preston Harriers M35 02 46 67 214 
Neil Adair Chorley Athletic Club M40 02 53 68 215 
George Norris Chorley Athletic Club M 03 08 70 216 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50 03 11 71 216 
Stephen Ward Southport Waterloo AC M35 03 17 72 216 
Mark Fox Sale Harriers M40 03 41 74 217 
Chris Pickford Bolton Utd Harriers M45 03 41 75 217 
Carl Barnes Widnes Running Club M 03 47 76 218 
Colin Kennedy Warrington Road Runners M50 04 06 77 219 
Chris Horner Lancashire Fire Rescue M45 04 30 80 220 10 
Finty Royle Chorley Athletic Club F 04 31 81 220 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 41 82 221 
Alan Metcalf Unattached M55 04 46 83   
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M60 05 06 85 222 
Nigel Grant Penny Lane Striders M55 05 12 86 223 
Craig Kenny Bolton Utd Harriers M 05 57 89 225 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 06 10 91 226 
Fay Morne Red Rose Road Runners F40 06 11 92 226 
Kelly Hamilton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 06 17 97 226 
Christopher Ward Redhill Road Runners M55 06 19 94 226 
Claire Andrew Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 06 48 98 228 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 06 48 99 228 
Joe Martin Red Rose Road Runners M 07 25 102 230 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M55 07 38 103 231 
Louise Blizzard Warrington Athletic Club F40 07 40 104 231 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F50 08 01 106 232 
Mathew Rimmington Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 08 08 107 233 
Laura Coucill Hyde Village Striders F35 08 22 109 233 25 
David Unsworth Horwich Harriers M55 08 33 111 234 
Chris Wilson Preston Harriers M35 08 37 112 234 
Natalie Iddon Lancashire Constabulary SSC F 08 41 114 235 25 
Jonathan Kearsley Wigan Harriers M 08 42 115 235 
Peter Pickwell Altrincham Athletic Club M65 08 46 116 235 
Graeme Jones Lonely Goat RC  M45 08 54 118 235 
Peter Cowling Red Rose Road Runners M55 08 55 117 235 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M55 09 06 120 236 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55 09 13 121 236 25 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M60 09 17 123 237 
Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners F 09 20 124 237 
Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club M70 10 06 129 239 
Carl McMahon Southport Waterloo AC M45 10 08 128 239 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45 10 12 131 240 
William Johnstone Preston Harriers M55 10 35 135 241 
Kenneth Beazley Preston Harriers M60 10 45 136 242 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35 10 47 138 242 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M70 10 58 139 242 
Jane Counsell Horwich Harriers F45 10 59 140 242 
Troyton Cabwera Lonely Goat RC  M35 11 05 142 243 
Alan Lacey UK Net Runners M50 11 10 143 243 
Simon Simon Riversway Road Runners M40 11 21 145 244 
Andrew Tranter Preston Harriers M50 11 36 150 244 
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M45 11 40 146 245 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M35 11 53 147 245 
Andrew Stell Red Rose Road Runners M45 11 56 148 246 
Stuart Clayton Wesham Road Runners M50 12 42 155 248 
Lee Stinch St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 12 54 156 249 
Kylie Barlow St Helens Striders F 12 56 157 249 
Richard Barnes Red Rose Road Runners M40 13 24 160 251 
Lloyd Bevan Serpentine Running Club M55 13 42 163 252 
Anthony Blight Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45 14 09 170 253 
Eric Ranicar Bolton Utd Harriers M70 14 13 167 253 
Richard Thompson Lancashire Constabulary SSC M35 14 19 174 254 
Christopher Bridge Red Rose Road Runners M 14 20 175 254 
Lee Lawrenson Red Rose Road Runners M40 14 21 171 254 
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F55 14 23 173 254 
Alan McDermott Penny Lane Striders M55 14 43 177 255 
Jon Royle Red Rose Road Runners M50 14 59 179 256 
Andrew Cole East Cheshire Harriers M50 15 05 180 256 
Philip Seddon Darwen Dashers M60 15 16 184 257 
Steve Murphy Red Rose Road Runners M45 15 17 185 257 
Stella Reynolds Vegan Runners UK F45 15 20 183 257 25 
Laura Conn Preston Harriers F 15 37 187 258 
Barbara Holmes Lytham St Annes Running Club F60 15 48 188 259 
Ian Garrod Lancashire Fire Rescue M55 15 52 189 259 
Andrea Bond Penny Lane Striders F40 15 57 190 259 
Alan Clarkson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 16 02 191 260 
Nicola Unsworth Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F45 16 29 196 261 12 
Andrew Thallon Sale Harriers M40 16 31 195 261 
Stacey Clark Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 16 38 197 262 24 
Mark Taylor Darwen Dashers M40 16 40 198 262 25 
Hayley Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club F45 16 46 199 262 11 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 17 00 201 263 
Philip Rose Warrington Road Runners M55 17 24 204 264 
John Owen Altrincham Athletic Club M70 17 24 205 264 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 17 44 206 265 12 
Hazel Hatfield Lostock Athletic Club F35 17 46 207 266 
Mark Skelton Penny Lane Striders M55 17 52 210 266 
Alan Hudson Wesham Road Runners M70 18 05 211 267 
Fiona Hawkins Sinfin Running Club F40 18 40 217 269 
John Carruthers Red Rose Road Runners M55 18 47 221 269 
Terry Lynch Penny Lane Striders M50 18 50 220 269 
John Archer Winston Runners M65 18 59 222 270 
Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 19 08 226 270 
Martin Allison Wesham Road Runners M35 19 19 227 271 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 19 29 225 271 
Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 19 41 231 272 
Jim Downie Keswick Athletic Club M70 19 44 230 272 
Sarah Wilson Preston Harriers F35 19 49 235 273 
Gary Eccleston St Helens Striders M35 19 53 233 273 
Michael Moran Blackburn Road Runners M60 20 38 239 275 
Ben Gilkes Chorley Athletic Club M45 20 54 241 276 
Gary Coxon East Cheshire Harriers M60 20 55 240 276 
Anne Downie Keswick Athletic Club F55 21 20 242 278 
James Danson Wesham Road Runners M55 21 20 243 278 
Geoff Read Helsby Running Club M65 21 22 244 278 
Claire Shewbridge Lostock Athletic Club F40 21 25 245 278 
Kay Twist Wesham Road Runners F50 21 40 246 279 
Eddie Hamilton Red Rose Road Runners M45 22 46 250 283 
Ellen McLachlan Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F 23 17 255 284 
John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M55 23 27 258 285 
Shahzad Zia Manchester Harriers M45 23 41 260 286 
Colin Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60 23 45 261 286 
Judi Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F45 24 15 263 288 
Emily Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F 24 15 264 288 
Julie Moses Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 24 18 266 288 16 
Sian Walsh St Helens Striders F 24 22 265 288 
Michelle Lindsay Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F55 24 30 267 289 15 
Sue Exon Trafford Athletic Club F65 24 52 268 290 
Ian Patterson Preston Harriers M40 25 14 272 291 25 
Colette Clarkson Fylde Coast Runners F50 25 15 274 291 
Kathryn Chester Fylde Coast Runners F50 25 16 275 291 
Sharon Cooper Wesham Road Runners F45 25 44 277 293 
Elaine Mountford Warrington Road Runners F60 25 44 278 293 
Judith Dyer Penny Lane Striders F50 26 26 282 295 25 
Catherine Ferro Darwen Dashers F45 26 34 287 296 
Paula Stell Red Rose Road Runners F45 26 45 292 296 
Antoinette Holton Wesham Road Runners F35 26 51 293 297 
Rachael Slater Fylde Coast Runners F40 27 38 298 299 
Natalie Barber Red Rose Road Runners F 27 51 299 300 
Nicola Donovan St Helens Striders F50 27 55 301 300 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40 28 14 304 301 25 
Katrin Elbag Red Rose Road Runners F 28 36 305 303 
Dave Young Wesham Road Runners M70 28 41 306 303 
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50 29 05 308 304 
Anne McGrath Warrington Road Runners F60 29 36 312 306 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M70 31 02 315 311 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M70 31 14 316 312 
Mark Gray Fylde Coast Runners M45 31 25 319 312 
Joanne Egerton Hyde Village Striders F40 31 29 320 312 25 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 32 20 322 315 
Christine Grant Penny Lane Striders F50 32 24 329 316 
Joanne Sharman Rothwell Harriers F45 32 31 330 316 
Lynette Houghton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F45 32 31 331 316 
Joe Edmundson Trawden Athletic Club M70 32 48 332 317 
Brett Stevens Fylde Coast Runners M45 33 43 337 320 
Neil Houghton Red Rose Road Runners M65 34 02 338 321 
Sarah Kelly Chorlton Runners F 35 00 341 324 
Joydip Majumder Red Rose Road Runners M40 35 19 343 325 
Viki Walsh Darwen Dashers F40 35 40 347 327 25 
Linda Coffey Darwen Dashers F65 36 25 353 329 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F55 38 16 360 336 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 38 24 359 336 
Deborah Peacock Keighley & Craven AC F50 39 14 361 339 
Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic Club M50 45 37 374 361 
Hannah Bayley Chorlton Runners F 45 38 373 361 
Jayne Hamilton Unattached F50 46 00 375   
Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners M45 48 52 383 372 
Jackie Hamilton Unattached F65 48 54 381   
Helen Boyer Preston Harriers F45 49 32 384 374 
Elaine Johnson Warrington Road Runners F50 50 34 386 378 
Adrienne Preston Keighley & Craven AC F45 56 31 389 398 
Susan Beardsworth Red Rose Road Runners F40 05 32 394 429 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14075&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022