View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301978
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 16th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  18 11 2 of 360 175 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 14 3 of 360 176 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 06 4 of 360 184 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  19 13 5 of 360 185 
Louis Neale Morley Runners M  19 42 6 of 360 190 
Thomas Jackson Rounday Runners M  20 00 7 of 360 193 
David Forrest Steel City Striders M35  20 05 8 of 360 193 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 11 9 of 360 194 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 16 10 of 360 195 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 19 11 of 360 196 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  20 30 12 of 360 197 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 39 13 of 360 199 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 57 14 of 360 202 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 58 15 of 360 202 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M45  21 10 19 of 360 204 
Harjinder Ghataure Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  21 12 21 of 360 204 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  21 23 23 of 360 206 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 28 24 of 360 207 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  21 29 25 of 360 207 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  21 42 32 of 360 209 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 42 33 of 360 209 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 46 34 of 360 210 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 52 36 of 360 211 
Richard Ashworth Abbey Runners M45  22 06 41 of 360 213 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 11 42 of 360 214 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 16 44 of 360 214 
Lawrence Fennelly Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  22 31 48 of 360 217 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40  22 32 49 of 360 217 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 38 51 of 360 218 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 39 52 of 360 218 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  22 42 54 of 360 219 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 44 55 of 360 219 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  22 49 57 of 360 220 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  22 59 59 of 360 221 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  23 01 60 of 360 222 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  23 13 63 of 360 224 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  23 14 64 of 360 224 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60  23 16 67 of 360 224 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  23 19 69 of 360 225 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55  23 26 71 of 360 226 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  23 31 75 of 360 226 
Gemma Thorpe Steel City Striders F35  23 31 76 of 360 226 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  23 36 78 of 360 227 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 40 79 of 360 228 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M35  23 57 82 of 360 231 
James Clarke Harrogate Harriers M35  24 07 86 of 360 232 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  24 12 87 of 360 233 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  24 14 88 of 360 233 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 14 89 of 360 233 
Griff Lippiatt Valley Striders M  24 16 91 of 360 234 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 24 93 of 360 235 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  24 35 98 of 360 237 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60  24 42 101 of 360 238 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 48 104 of 360 239 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50  24 54 105 of 360 240 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  24 59 107 of 360 241 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 01 108 of 360 241 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  25 03 110 of 360 241 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35  25 18 119 of 360 244 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  25 25 125 of 360 245 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  25 26 126 of 360 245 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  25 32 131 of 360 246 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  25 43 138 of 360 248 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50  25 44 139 of 360 248 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  25 44 141 of 360 248 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 47 142 of 360 248 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 57 150 of 360 250 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  26 25 163 of 360 254 
Jane Ellis Hyde Park Harriers F  26 31 167 of 360 255 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 37 170 of 360 256 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  26 41 172 of 360 257 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55  26 41 173 of 360 257 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  26 59 176 of 360 260 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  27 00 177 of 360 260 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  27 03 178 of 360 261 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  27 09 180 of 360 261 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  27 10 181 of 360 262 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M55  27 11 182 of 360 262 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  27 24 187 of 360 264 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 24 188 of 360 264 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  27 26 189 of 360 264 
James Neale Wakefield Triathlon M45  27 49 194 of 360 268 
Maxine Driver Unattached F  27 53 198 of 360   
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  27 53 199 of 360 269 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50  27 58 204 of 360 269 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 10 211 of 360 271 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 23 213 of 360 273 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 28 214 of 360 274 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M45  28 34 217 of 360 275 
Catherine Mary Horsforth Harriers F60  28 37 218 of 360 276 
Julia Stirrup Rounday Runners F  28 43 221 of 360 277 
Jane Emma Abbey Runners F45  28 57 225 of 360 279 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  29 20 237 of 360 283 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  29 20 238 of 360 283 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45  29 24 240 of 360 283 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  29 24 241 of 360 283 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  29 36 248 of 360 285 
Joy  Rounday Runners F40  29 46 252 of 360 287 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 57 254 of 360 288 
Matt Chester Blackburn Road Runners M  30 17 259 of 360 292 
Carina Font Valley Striders F  30 18 261 of 360 292 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 27 263 of 360 293 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  30 57 270 of 360 298 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  30 57 271 of 360 298 
Steph Woodworth Clapham Chasers F  31 22 277 of 360 302 
Jillian Sabourn Valley Striders F50  31 41 280 of 360 305 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 44 281 of 360 306 
Fiona Taylor Rounday Runners F50  31 45 282 of 360 306 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  31 48 285 of 360 306 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  32 05 291 of 360 309 
Nicholas Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  32 14 296 of 360 310 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  32 27 299 of 360   
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  33 03 308 of 360 318 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  33 33 313 of 360 323 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F35  33 47 316 of 360 325 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F50  34 47 327 of 360 335 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F35  35 18 332 of 360 340 
Karen Clarke Morley Runners F40  35 55 338 of 360 346 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  37 39 350 of 360 363 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  37 43 351 of 360 363 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  46 22 358 of 360 447 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F45  46 23 359 of 360 447 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  46 58 360 of 360 452 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14060&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020