View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3013904
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 16th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M  16 49 2 of 578 170 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 03 3 of 578 172 
Jasper Baker Lewes Athletic Club M  17 06 6 of 578 173 
Ian Ellwood Kent Athletic Club M  17 37 9 of 578 178 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 39 10 of 578 178 
Joe Hartley Kent Athletic Club M  17 46 11 of 578 179 
Daniel Ansell Kent Athletic Club M  17 46 12 of 578 179 
Paul Llewellyn Chorlton Runners M45  18 04 14 of 578 182 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  18 18 17 of 578 185 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  18 36 18 of 578 188 
Andrew Mark York Acorn Running Club M40  18 55 22 of 578 191 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  18 59 24 of 578   
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  19 04 27 of 578 192 
Gareth Parkrun East Cheshire Harriers M45  19 06 28 of 578 193 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 10 30 of 578 193 
Andrew Clark West End Runners M  19 21 32 of 578 195 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 23 33 of 578 196 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 27 35 of 578 196 
Ewan Gibb Saltaire Striders M  19 36 38 of 578 198 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  19 37 39 of 578 198 
Michael Jones South Shields Harriers M55  19 38 40 of 578 198 
Matthew Gwilym Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M35  19 59 43 of 578 202 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  20 08 47 of 578 203 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  20 12 49 of 578 204 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 20 51 of 578 205 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 27 54 of 578 206 
Robert Woodham West End Runners M  20 28 55 of 578 207 
Lucy Gilbertson City of York Athletics Club F  20 29 56 of 578 207 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 32 57 of 578 207 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  20 36 59 of 578 208 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  20 43 63 of 578 209 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 45 64 of 578 209 
Adam Camp Saltaire Striders M35  20 46 65 of 578 210 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  20 56 69 of 578   
George Kerry Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M  21 01 71 of 578 212 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 05 73 of 578 213 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 10 77 of 578 214 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  21 12 78 of 578 214 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  21 20 84 of 578 215 
David Mark Prestwich Athletic Club M45  21 22 85 of 578 216 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 24 87 of 578 216 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  21 32 91 of 578 217 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 38 94 of 578 218 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  21 46 99 of 578 220 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 49 103 of 578 220 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 51 105 of 578 221 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 53 107 of 578 221 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 00 110 of 578 222 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  22 05 112 of 578 223 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  22 09 113 of 578 224 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  22 28 120 of 578 227 
Abigail Carter Tadcaster Harriers F35  22 29 121 of 578 227 16 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 30 123 of 578 227 
Alexandra Tate-Smith Pickering Running Club F  22 40 127 of 578 229 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  22 49 132 of 578 230 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 51 134 of 578 231 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 52 135 of 578 231 
Michelle Zamir Aycliffe Athletics Club F40  23 00 139 of 578 232 
Ibrar Ali Selby Striders M40  23 11 144 of 578 234 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 12 145 of 578 234 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 13 146 of 578 234 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  23 14 147 of 578 235 25 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  23 27 152 of 578 237 
Paul Tate-Smith Pickering Running Club M55  23 29 154 of 578 237 
Nick Hilton Bournville Harriers M50  23 36 159 of 578 238 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  23 39 163 of 578 239 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 44 167 of 578 240 
Neil Harry Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 46 168 of 578 240 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 47 169 of 578 240 
Julian Moore Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club M55  23 51 172 of 578 241 
Deirdre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50  23 51 173 of 578 241 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 52 175 of 578 241 
Kristin Geppert West End Runners F  23 55 179 of 578 241 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  24 00 182 of 578 242 
Jane Power York Triathlon Club  F50  24 00 183 of 578 242 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 07 189 of 578 243 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 11 193 of 578 244 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 16 197 of 578 245 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 18 198 of 578 245 
Martin Goodrum Unattached M60  24 24 201 of 578   
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  24 29 205 of 578 247 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 31 207 of 578 247 
Kate Gibson West End Runners F  24 34 208 of 578 248 
Sophie Millgate Tadcaster Harriers F40  24 55 220 of 578 252 
Rebecca Manson West End Runners F  24 57 222 of 578 252 
Justin Locke Harrogate Harriers M65  24 57 223 of 578 252 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  25 04 226 of 578   
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 05 227 of 578 253 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 08 230 of 578 254 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 15 238 of 578 255 
Dawn Corlett Unattached F45  25 17 240 of 578   
Caroline Ford Kent Athletic Club F  25 18 242 of 578 255 
Melanie Ellwood Knavesmire Harriers F  25 19 243 of 578 256 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F  25 20 244 of 578 256 25 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 21 245 of 578 256 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 21 246 of 578 256 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 29 247 of 578 257 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 53 255 of 578 261 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F40  25 55 257 of 578 262 
Peter Cooper Wetherby Runners M50  26 40 280 of 578 269 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  27 00 293 of 578 273 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 00 294 of 578 273 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  27 06 298 of 578 274 
Stuart Smart Unattached M35  27 25 307 of 578   
Kat Hilton Danum Harriers  F50  27 57 318 of 578 282 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  28 05 324 of 578 283 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 44 343 of 578 290 
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  28 45 345 of 578   
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45  28 46 346 of 578   
Emma Leahy St Albans Striders F45  28 50 351 of 578 291 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 51 352 of 578 291 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  28 52 354 of 578 291 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 02 361 of 578 293 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 09 366 of 578 294 
Brian Cameron Unattached M70  29 18 370 of 578   
Mark Hewson Claro Orienteering Club M50  29 18 371 of 578 296 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F40  29 36 382 of 578 299 
John  Unattached M40  29 53 393 of 578   
Debbie Ringham Kings Heath Running Club F40  29 54 395 of 578 302 
Darren Leeming Unattached M45  29 56 396 of 578   
Deborah Cooper North Yorkshire Police Tri F50  30 05 402 of 578 304 
Neil Buckley York Triathlon Club  M60  30 53 419 of 578 312 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  31 57 438 of 578 323 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 59 440 of 578 323 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 00 441 of 578 323 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  32 08 444 of 578   
Emma Moore Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club F50  32 50 460 of 578 331 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 40 487 of 578 350 
Will Hayler Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  34 55 491 of 578 352 
Vicky Wilkie Fitmums & Friends F  34 58 492 of 578 353 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  35 08 495 of 578 355 
Helen Leivers Unattached F35  35 19 498 of 578   
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  35 26 506 of 578 358 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  35 27 507 of 578 358 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 09 513 of 578 365 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 42 518 of 578 370 
Sonya Hendy-Ibbs Unattached F  37 03 524 of 578   
Adam Brown Pocklington Runners M  37 43 530 of 578 381 
Mark Brookes Sweatshop Running Community M55  37 51 532 of 578 382 
Matteus Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M  38 03 536 of 578 384 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45  38 03 537 of 578 384 
Judith Cameron Unattached F70  39 14 541 of 578   
Christian Selvaratnam Knavesmire Harriers M50  39 28 542 of 578 398 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  41 51 551 of 578 422 
Jeannie E Knavesmire Harriers F70  41 52 552 of 578 423 
Lisa West Unattached F  43 24 560 of 578   
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  45 47 565 of 578 462 
Simon Polkey Knavesmire Harriers M45  56 05 578 of 578 566 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14029&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020