Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 9th Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  17 01 1 of 375 160 
Paul Lyons Lonely Goat RC  M  17 14 2 of 375 162 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  18 35 3 of 375 174 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 38 4 of 375 175 
Elliot Prentice Pontefract Athletics Club M  18 42 5 of 375 175 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  18 43 6 of 375 175 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M45  18 57 7 of 375 178 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  19 12 9 of 375 180 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45  19 35 10 of 375 184 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 44 11 of 375 185 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 19 12 of 375 190 
Ruth Simmons Pontefract Athletics Club F35  20 28 14 of 375 192 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  20 34 15 of 375 193 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55  20 34 16 of 375 193 
Chris Powell Ackworth Road Runners M  20 36 17 of 375 193 
Andrew Walker North Yorkshire Police AC M45  20 49 19 of 375 195 
Conor Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M  20 59 21 of 375 197 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 20 25 of 375 200 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  21 24 26 of 375 201 
Holly Walker Wakefield Harriers F  21 30 28 of 375 202 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 32 30 of 375 202 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  21 36 32 of 375 203 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  21 51 36 of 375 205 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  22 00 37 of 375 206 
Rosie Thistlewood Wakefield Harriers F  22 04 39 of 375 207 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M60  22 07 41 of 375 207 25 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40  22 20 42 of 375 209 
James Langdon Rothwell Harriers M  22 24 43 of 375 210 
Millie Hinchcliffe Wakefield Harriers F  22 27 44 of 375 210 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  22 30 45 of 375 211 
Peter Swales Dereham Runners M55  22 34 47 of 375 212 
Ava Walsh Wakefield Harriers F  22 39 49 of 375 212 
Paul Basnett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50  22 40 50 of 375 213 
Callum Parke Ackworth Road Runners M  22 50 52 of 375 214 
Trudie Robson Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 02 56 of 375 216 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  23 08 62 of 375 217 
Alana Reveley Unattached F  23 09 63 of 375   
Evie Robson Pontefract Athletics Club F  23 10 64 of 375 217 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 39 74 of 375 222 
Stefen Radyk Barnsley Athletic Club M  24 18 84 of 375 228 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 22 85 of 375 228 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  24 27 87 of 375 229 
Nick Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  24 40 92 of 375 231 
Abi Teece Pontefract Athletics Club F  24 55 94 of 375 234 
Andrew Bennett Lonely Goat RC  M50  25 06 99 of 375 235 
Archie Walker Wakefield Harriers M  25 08 100 of 375 236 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M55  25 16 105 of 375 237 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  25 34 110 of 375 240 
Romy Fagan Wakefield Harriers F  25 36 111 of 375 240 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  25 39 113 of 375 240 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  26 03 115 of 375 244 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 11 118 of 375 246 
Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions M50  26 21 121 of 375 247 
Daniel Popa Selby Striders M35  26 24 122 of 375 248 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  26 37 128 of 375 250 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M40  27 11 136 of 375 255 
Cheyrl Shepherd Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 16 139 of 375 256 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35  27 21 143 of 375 256 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  27 32 147 of 375 258 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M45  27 35 148 of 375 259 
Christopher John Unattached M35  27 38 150 of 375   
John Willis Selby Striders M  27 41 152 of 375 260 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  27 50 155 of 375 261 
Dawn Hayes Sweatshop Running Community F45  27 51 156 of 375 261 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 29 165 of 375   
Ian Hamilton Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M65  28 33 168 of 375 268 
Jen Richmond Selby Striders F35  28 37 169 of 375 268 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  28 42 171 of 375   
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M60  28 53 174 of 375 271 
Emma King Unattached F35  28 57 176 of 375   
Thomas McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65  29 05 177 of 375 273 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community F40  29 45 187 of 375 279 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55  31 04 210 of 375 291 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  31 16 218 of 375 293 
Chloe Williams Sweatshop Running Community F35  31 29 222 of 375 295 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65  31 33 226 of 375 296 
Laila Thomson Ackworth Road Runners F  31 39 231 of 375 297 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 41 233 of 375 297 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  31 57 238 of 375 300 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 59 240 of 375 300 
Archie Sissons Unattached M55  32 03 241 of 375   
David Keniwell Lonely Goat RC  M45  32 11 244 of 375 302 
Ken Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 17 246 of 375 303 
Catherine Langdon Methley Striders F40  32 30 250 of 375 305 
Merv Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 32 251 of 375 305 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  32 37 252 of 375 306 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  32 38 253 of 375 306 
Leanne West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community F40  32 39 255 of 375 306 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  32 41 258 of 375 306 
Emily Wilby Lonely Goat RC  F  32 48 259 of 375 308 
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community F65  33 26 270 of 375 313 
Emma Flanagan Ackworth Road Runners F50  33 34 272 of 375 315 
Deborah Richardson Selby Striders F35  33 40 277 of 375 316 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  33 45 278 of 375 316 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  33 57 281 of 375 318 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  33 58 282 of 375   
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  34 11 286 of 375 321 
Janet Franklin Askern & District Running Club F50  35 35 297 of 375 334 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  35 36 298 of 375 334 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70  35 39 299 of 375 334 
Amelia Beane Lonely Goat RC  F45  35 53 305 of 375 336 
Helen Dobson Methley Striders F45  36 06 308 of 375 338 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  36 36 317 of 375 343 
Vicky Scott Unattached F40  36 38 320 of 375   
Graham Baker Unattached M60  37 08 326 of 375   
Donna Gibbins Sweatshop Running Community F45  37 48 335 of 375 354 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  39 18 341 of 375 368 
Rosie Phillips Sweatshop Running Community F  40 00 344 of 375 375 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  40 01 345 of 375 375 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  40 02 346 of 375 375 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  42 01 356 of 375 394 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  48 07 369 of 375 451 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  49 47 370 of 375 467 
Hayley Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club F  51 12 372 of 375 480 
Ash McArdle Lonely Goat RC  M40  54 07 374 of 375 507 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  54 33 375 of 375 511 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13993&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022