Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 2nd Nov 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
02
4 of 448
Joshua Carter
Halifax Harriers
M
18
30
9 of 448
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
53
11 of 448
Darren Reece
Stainland Lions
M40
18
53
12 of 448
Bill Hill
Vegan Runners UK
M45
19
37
16 of 448
Torin Rickerby
Rothwell Harriers
M
19
41
17 of 448
Helen Roby
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
52
19 of 448
Donald Eric
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
19
57
20 of 448
David Crome
Stadium Runners
M50
20
16
21 of 448
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
19
22 of 448
Gareth Eagleton
Stadium Runners
M35
20
21
23 of 448
Dylan Rickerby
Vegan Runners UK
M45
20
39
26 of 448
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
20
47
28 of 448
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
20
56
29 of 448
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
00
30 of 448
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
21
01
31 of 448
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M45
21
06
32 of 448
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
21
06
33 of 448
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
07
34 of 448
Alexander Whitehead
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
11
36 of 448
Roger Hawley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
17
38 of 448
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
21
34
42 of 448
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
49
45 of 448
Kohsuke Urano
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
22
06
46 of 448
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
22
07
47 of 448
Sophie Wood
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
22
10
48 of 448
Lesley Connors
Vegan Runners UK
F45
22
12
49 of 448
Steve Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
19
50 of 448
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M50
22
20
51 of 448
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
22
31
55 of 448
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
34
56 of 448
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
22
46
60 of 448
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
23
00
65 of 448
Matt Tate
Lonely Goat RC
M40
23
01
66 of 448
Anita Traynor
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
23
09
72 of 448
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
23
09
73 of 448
Philip Mathew
Christian Runners UK
M
23
12
76 of 448
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
23
19
80 of 448
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
23
34
83 of 448
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
23
39
84 of 448
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
23
54
86 of 448
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
23
59
87 of 448
Louise Claire
Stainland Lions
F40
24
02
88 of 448
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
12
92 of 448
Phil Alexander
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
17
93 of 448
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
24
38
103 of 448
Rob Mallinson
Stadium Runners
M
24
45
106 of 448
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
53
108 of 448
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
54
109 of 448
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
24
59
112 of 448
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
00
113 of 448
Andrew Mark
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
06
115 of 448
Paul Ellis
Acre Street Runners
M
25
12
118 of 448
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
25
18
125 of 448
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
25
36
132 of 448
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
25
39
136 of 448
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
25
45
140 of 448
Liz Tideswell
Potters Trotters
F45
25
46
141 of 448
Robert Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
26
01
147 of 448
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
26
05
149 of 448
Jo Rickerby
Vegan Runners UK
F40
26
14
152 of 448
Emma Wink
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
16
153 of 448
Lindsay Bradley
Unattached
F
26
19
155 of 448
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
20
156 of 448
Anna Hazelton
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
26
20
157 of 448
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F55
26
28
164 of 448
Samantha Davies
Stadium Runners
F50
26
34
168 of 448
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Lonely Goat RC
F50
26
40
172 of 448
Glenn Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
26
42
175 of 448
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
45
178 of 448
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
26
45
179 of 448
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M50
26
50
180 of 448
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
56
183 of 448
Zena Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
27
00
185 of 448
Rob
Unattached
M55
27
14
195 of 448
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
21
197 of 448
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
27
29
204 of 448
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
31
205 of 448
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
35
207 of 448
Lesley Willis
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
27
43
211 of 448
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
44
212 of 448
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
58
217 of 448
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
28
00
218 of 448
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
09
222 of 448
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
16
224 of 448
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F40
28
50
232 of 448
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
51
234 of 448
Lochie Rickerby
Rothwell Harriers
M
28
54
235 of 448
Tony Brady
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
54
236 of 448
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
55
238 of 448
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
58
241 of 448
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
29
20
249 of 448
Gaynor Yates
Keighley & Craven AC
F
29
47
262 of 448
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
52
267 of 448
Rukhsana Browning
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
30
04
272 of 448
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
30
10
273 of 448
Sue Tozer
Vegan Runners UK
F55
30
31
280 of 448
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
30
35
281 of 448
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
30
42
283 of 448
Allie Lamb
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
31
02
287 of 448
Rae Tedder
Sale Harriers
F45
31
12
289 of 448
Sally Johnson
Stadium Runners
F35
31
17
294 of 448
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
31
37
302 of 448
Fiona McTague
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
31
42
306 of 448
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
31
46
309 of 448
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
48
310 of 448
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
31
59
314 of 448
Dianne Simpson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
32
12
324 of 448
Craig Judd
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
55
333 of 448
Amy Pawson
Lonely Goat RC
F
33
16
343 of 448
Beverley Pawson
Lonely Goat RC
F40
33
18
346 of 448
Paula Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
33
22
347 of 448
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
33
31
349 of 448
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
45
354 of 448
St Clair
Stadium Runners
M40
34
40
368 of 448
Kerry Daly
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
34
43
370 of 448
Melissa Vincent
Stainland Lions
F35
34
44
371 of 448
Caroline Simpson
Unattached
F50
34
48
372 of 448
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
51
374 of 448
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
35
01
375 of 448
Paula Heather
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
08
377 of 448
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
08
378 of 448
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
09
379 of 448
Iona Rickerby
Vegan Runners UK
F
35
33
381 of 448
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
36
38
395 of 448
Lesley Griggs
Brandon Fern Hoppers
F60
36
54
400 of 448
Alison Clare
Stadium Runners
F60
37
42
406 of 448
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
39
17
417 of 448
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F50
40
33
428 of 448
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
42
04
434 of 448
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
45
51
440 of 448
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
56
24
447 of 448
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F40
56
25
448 of 448
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13915&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024