View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3052198
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wistow 10k on the 27th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Deakin Leeds City Athletic Club M40  34 54 169 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40  36 17 176 
David Todd Unattached M  36 18   
Nathan Doy Pontefract Athletics Club M  36 34 177 21 
Lorna Young Leeds City Athletic Club F  36 34 177 
Josh Lincoln Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  36 48 179 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  37 06 180 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M55  37 24 182 
Stuart Smith Unattached M45  37 41   
Simon Lyon Wallsend Harriers M35  38 05 10 185 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M45  38 09 11 185 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  38 21 12 186 
Graham Justice City of Hull AC M50  38 45 13 188 25 
Lee Davies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45  38 50 14 188 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  39 10 15 190 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  39 14 16 190 16 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  39 16 17   
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  39 39 19 192 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  39 43 20 193 
Sarah Robson Wallsend Harriers F  40 13 22 195 
Michael Kershaw Unattached M50  40 14 21   
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  40 19 23 196 
William Nicholson Unattached M  40 23 24   
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M35  40 37 26 197 10 
Damian Collier Unattached M45  40 56 27   
Steve Gelder Goole Viking Striders M50  41 01 28 199 
Alice Smith Pontefract Athletics Club F35  41 06 29 199 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M55  41 16 30 200 21 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M40  41 58 31 204 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  42 04 32 204 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  42 33 33 207 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55  43 00 36 209 
Paul Wray Crossgates Harriers M35  43 54 38 213 22 
Kev Meaney Vegan Runners UK M  43 56 39 213 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  44 03 41 214 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  44 13 42 215 
Celia Maria Leeds City Athletic Club F40  44 26 43 216 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60  44 29 44 216 10 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M55  44 42 45 217 10 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  44 45 46 217 19 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  44 59 49 218 
Michael Ibbotson Methley Striders M  45 08 50 219 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  45 12 51 219 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  45 21 53   
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M60  45 26 54 221 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  45 49 55   
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F55  45 55 57 223 25 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  45 56 58 223 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F40  46 18 59 225 
Paul Ramsden Unattached M50  46 20 60   
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M50  46 24 61 225 
Matty Campbell Crossgates Harriers M35  46 24 63 225 
Sarah Weston Unattached F  46 31 64   
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  46 31 66 226 11 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35  46 35 65 226 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  46 40 67 227 15 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  47 00 68 228 25 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  47 06 72 229 19 
Beverley Firth Tadcaster Harriers F40  47 10 70 229 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  47 14 71 229 
Paul Nunns Pontefract Athletics Club M50  47 58 76 233 
Alister Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners M40  48 01 75 233 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M50  48 03 77 233 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M40  48 13 79 234 15 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  48 15 80 234 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50  48 17 82 234 25 
Kieran Kieran South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  48 18 81 234 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  48 36 86 236 
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M40  48 36 88 236 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F40  49 03 92 238 
Andrew Proctor Goole Viking Striders M50  49 08 93 238 
Andrea Normington Wetherby Runners F55  49 08 94 238 
Stephen Pratt Selby Striders M45  49 18 95 239 
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F45  49 19 97 239 
Neil Ryan Selby Striders M40  49 19 99 239 
Andy Trotter Goole Viking Striders M45  49 48 100 242 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50  50 12 101 244 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35  50 22 103 244 
Jason Hays Roberttown Road Runners M40  50 42 106 246 
Angela Benson Ripon Runners F55  50 43 105 246 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  50 43 107 246 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  51 02 108 248 
Helen Gooder Roberttown Road Runners F40  51 30 111 250 25 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  51 30 112 250 
Cheryl Westerman Unattached F45  52 17 115   
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M40  52 20 116   
Tracy Lacy Selby Striders F50  52 20 118 254 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  52 22 117 254 
Kirsty Riley Selby Striders F40  52 45 119 256 
Pauline Underwood Unattached F45  52 49 122   
John Hawley Ackworth Road Runners M40  52 50 121 256 
Alan Collier Unattached M65  52 58 123   
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65  52 58 124 257 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M55  53 11 125 258 25 
Karen Dawson South Leeds Stadium F40  53 22 128 259 
Stuart Gent Bridlington Road Runners M50  53 36 130 260 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40  54 02 133 262 25 
Claire Thornton Unattached F40  54 04 136   
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F  54 05 135 263 21 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45  54 14 137   
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M  54 23 138 264 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  54 32 139 265 17 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  54 54 140 266 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40  54 58 141 267 25 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F40  55 12 143 268 
Sarah Cooper Ackworth Road Runners F45  55 12 144 268 11 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F  55 23 145   
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  55 28 146 269 
Chris Forbes Unattached M45  56 07 148   
Laura Egan Beverley Athletic Club F35  57 35 155 280 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  58 14 157 283 
Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60  58 28 159 284 13 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  58 28 160 284 10 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  58 28 161 284 11 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  58 31 158 284 
Heather Blakey Unattached F40  58 43 162   
Sarah Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F50  58 46 163 285 15 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  59 35 167 289 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50  59 41 170 290 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35  59 56 172 291 19 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55 00 18 173 293 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M70 00 19 174 293 
Michelle Newton Selby Striders F40 00 22 175 293 
Peter Shillings Goole Viking Striders M65 00 28 179 293 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50 00 36 177   
Laura Collier Unattached F35 00 36 178   
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 39 181 294 11 
Richard Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M35 00 41 183 295 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F 01 24 185 298 16 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35 01 28 187 298 
Gillian Kellett Selby Striders F60 02 13 189 302 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65 02 37 193 304 
Jane Busfield Ackworth Road Runners F35 02 56 195 305 25 
Steven Laws Unattached M40 03 48 200   
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 03 57 201 310 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50 03 58 202   
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55 04 08 203 311 10 
Deborah Bateman Methley Striders F50 04 26 206 313 
Chris Gill Selby Striders M70 04 36 208 314 
Susie Foster Unattached F40 04 57 209   
Danny Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club M50 05 38 211 319 
Derek Mosby Unattached M70 06 17 213   
Andrea Ballance Unattached F40 06 23 212   
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50 06 44 214 324 20 
Jane Falkingham Selby Striders F60 06 44 217 324 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 06 46 219 324 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40 07 04 220 326 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 07 56 223 330 
Jan Marshall Selby Striders F50 09 11 225 336 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F40 09 13 226 336 
Sue Gallagher Baildon Runners F55 10 47 232 344 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55 11 04 233 345 11 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35 11 35 235 347 
Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F60 14 10 246 360 25 
Claire Pilkington Unattached F45 14 11 244   
Linda Selby Ackworth Road Runners F55 14 12 247 360 14 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 14 14 245 360 
Elizabeth Smith Baildon Runners F35 14 49 251 363 
Helen Vowles Unattached F45 16 43 253   
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 16 43 257 372 23 
Nicola Kirk Unattached F40 16 45 254   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13910&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020